View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1869609
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Kirkstall Abbey 7 on the 23rd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Saxton Wakefield Harriers M  37 56 175 
Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers M  38 35 178 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  40 19 186 11 
Peter Hopson Saltaire Striders M  40 32 187 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  40 44 188 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  41 33 191 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M40  42 05 194 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  42 15 195 
Tim Patterson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  42 27 196 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  42 42 10 197 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40  43 22 11 200 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  43 27 12 200 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  43 39 13 201 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  44 04 14 203 
Andy Crome Unattached M45  44 25 15 
Peter Swoboda Rothwell Harriers M35  44 27 16 205 11 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  44 31 17 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  44 55 18 207 11 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  44 59 19 207 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  45 05 20 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F  45 11 21 208 
Luke Wilson Unattached M45  45 21 24 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  45 23 22 209 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40  45 31 23 210 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  45 47 25 211 18 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  46 20 26 213 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  46 27 27 214 
Jake Dowdeswell Dragons Running Club M  46 51 28 216 
Jack Cooepr Pudsey Pacers M  47 00 29 217 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  47 01 30 217 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  47 05 31 217 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  47 14 33 218 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  47 16 32 218 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  47 18 34 218 11 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  47 36 35 219 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  47 49 36 220 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  48 05 37 222 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40  48 08 38 222 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  48 19 39 223 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  48 21 40 223 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  48 21 41 223 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  48 31 44 224 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M50  48 38 45 224 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  48 40 46 224 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  48 48 49 225 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  48 51 47 225 15 
Peter Blackburn Kippax Harriers M35  48 58 50 226 12 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M  49 03 52 226 16 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  49 07 53 226 12 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35  49 14 54 227 11 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  49 23 56 228 
Philip Jones Horsforth Harriers M40  49 26 57 228 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  49 34 61 228 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  49 37 58 229 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  49 38 59 229 14 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  49 44 60 229 
Andrew Rockley Cardigan Running Club M50  49 59 62 230 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  50 31 64 233 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  50 42 65 234 
Russell Naylor Eccleshill Road Runners M35  51 01 67 235 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  51 06 68 235 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  51 14 70 236 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  51 17 71 236 11 
Uriah Gabriel Stadium Runners M  51 28 75 237 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40  51 29 74 237 
George Carter Bramley Breezers M  51 30 79 
David Booth Pudsey Pacers M55  51 31 77 237 
Owen Hilton Pudsey Pacers M  51 33 76 237 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  51 34 80 238 
Tom Trousdale Bramley Breezers M  51 36 82 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M40  51 41 83 238 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40  51 42 85 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  51 45 81 238 
Robert Kettleborough Horsforth Harriers M35  51 48 87 239 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F  51 49 84 239 17 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  51 50 86 239 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  52 02 89 240 
Andrew Walker Pudsey Pacers M50  52 04 88 240 16 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M45  52 06 90 240 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35  52 11 91 240 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  52 17 92 241 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  52 22 93 241 15 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  52 39 95 243 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  52 41 97 243 10 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  52 50 99 243 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  52 50 101 243 13 
Adam Beesting Farsley Flyers M35  52 51 100 243 25 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M60  52 56 102 244 14 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  52 58 103 244 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55  53 05 104 245 13 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  53 31 106 247 14 
Mick Lunn Stadium Runners M50  53 33 107 247 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  53 45 108 248 
Lee Arnell Chapel Allerton Runners M  54 02 110 249 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  54 22 111 250 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M50  54 36 112 252 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35  54 44 113 252 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  55 11 116 254 15 
Johnny Scott Pudsey Pacers M35  55 14 115 254 
Charlie McNicol Horsforth Harriers F35  55 32 123 256 25 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M  55 36 118 256 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  55 37 120 256 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40  55 40 119 256 21 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  55 42 121 257 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  55 52 125 257 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  55 55 122 258 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F45  55 59 127 258 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  56 05 124 258 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55  56 09 126 259 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  56 30 129 260 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  56 33 128 261 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  56 44 134 261 11 
Sarah Greene Hyde Park Harriers F  56 48 131 262 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  56 51 130 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65  56 52 132 262 
Charlotte McGarry Hyde Park Harriers F  56 55 135 262 
Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers F  56 57 133 262 25 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F40  57 03 136 263 21 
Julia Herterich Hyde Park Harriers F  57 19 140 264 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65  57 27 141 265 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  57 29 138 265 11 
Lottie Walker Morley Runners F  57 32 146 265 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  57 35 144 265 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  57 41 147 266 13 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  58 01 148 267 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  58 03 151 267 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  58 04 150 268 24 
Adam Jastak Bramley Breezers M35  58 19 153 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35  58 32 156 270 
Robert Halstead Horsforth Harriers M  58 33 152 270 
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40  58 33 157 270 
Polly Hardy Kippax Harriers F40  58 38 155 270 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35  58 50 158 271 
Chris Kilvington Bramley Breezers M45  58 58 161 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  59 08 160 272 11 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  59 16 162 273 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  59 35 164 274 
Emily Caseley Unattached F  59 40 169 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F65  59 41 165 275 
Charlotte Brown Dragons Running Club F  59 46 166 275 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50  59 47 170 275 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M50  59 55 171 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F 00 12 172 277 
Kirstie Holmes Saltaire Striders F40 00 24 175 278 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70 00 29 173 279 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M 00 30 174 279 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F45 01 12 178 282 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F45 01 28 182 283 15 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 01 30 183 283 18 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50 01 49 193 285 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45 01 50 184 285 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45 01 50 185 285 
Elaine Allan Pudsey Pacers F50 01 59 191 286 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45 02 04 194 286 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 02 08 192 286 
Lauren Hibbert Bramley Breezers F 02 11 195 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35 02 37 197 288 10 
Tracy Smith Dragons Running Club F45 02 38 196 289 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 02 47 201 289 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55 02 54 199 290 22 
Deborah Snellgrove Bramley Breezers F50 02 56 200 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50 02 56 203 290 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M 03 11 204 291 25 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 27 205 292 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 03 38 210 293 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50 03 47 207 294 18 
Kathryn Whiteley Morley Runners F40 03 51 214 294 
Jenny Sebright-Pickard Airecentre Pacers F40 04 00 211 295 25 
Victoria Hough Bramley Breezers F 04 01 213 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 04 03 215 295 
Gemma Storr Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 04 03 217 295 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 04 05 209 295 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40 04 08 212 295 13 
Sarah Sherratt Saltaire Striders F35 04 15 219 296 15 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 04 27 218 297 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60 04 53 221 299 10 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F45 04 53 224 299 14 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 05 01 225 300 16 
Jayne Norman Ilkley Harriers F 05 09 226 300 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65 05 13 229 300 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F 05 17 230 301 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F 05 17 231 301 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F 05 17 232 301 
Paul Jones Valley Striders M40 05 27 235 302 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 05 29 233 302 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 05 34 236 302 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 05 41 237 303 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 05 54 238 304 
Jane Zanzottera Bramley Breezers F40 05 55 239 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F 06 06 243 
Sharon Mann South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 06 11 241 305 11 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 06 16 245 305 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 06 22 244 306 22 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40 06 36 253 307 17 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45 06 49 251 308 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35 06 55 254 308 17 
Patricia Keadin-Brown Rothwell Harriers F40 06 55 260 308 
Angela Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55 06 58 256 309 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 07 01 262 309 21 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 07 05 257 309 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 07 10 263 309 25 
Esther Silva Saltaire Striders F 07 10 265 309 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 07 13 258 310 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 07 14 259 310 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55 07 19 266 310 
Loren Price Farsley Flyers F35 07 30 264 311 
Gillian Ward Hyde Park Harriers F 07 30 268 311 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60 07 35 267 311 25 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35 07 37 269 312 
Steven Carter Bramley Breezers M55 07 45 271 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 07 55 274 313 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F55 08 04 272 314 10 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 08 21 276 315 13 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F 08 25 277 315 
Nicola Lewis Chapel Allerton Runners F35 08 32 278 316 21 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45 08 53 280 317 
Diane Bell Bramley Breezers F55 09 08 287 
Samantha Stewart Bramley Breezers F40 09 10 285 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35 09 28 288 320 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 09 33 284 320 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 09 53 290 322 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F 09 56 291 322 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 10 07 294 323 
Caroline Armstrong Pudsey Pacers F 10 54 298 327 
Joanne Stead Bramley Breezers F35 10 56 297 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F65 11 01 295 327 
Jackie Dobson St Helens Striders F55 11 39 301 330 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 11 51 303 331 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35 12 15 306 333 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F65 12 30 309 334 
Jules Wright Bramley Breezers F45 13 14 319 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45 13 17 318 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 13 31 321 339 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35 13 43 320 340 
Clare Willey Barnsley Harriers F50 13 58 324 341 10 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40 13 58 325 341 
Hannah Greene Abbey Runners F 14 11 323 342 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55 14 31 333 343 
Helen Bedford Morley Runners F40 14 33 327 343 
Arslaan Butt Morley Runners M 14 35 330 344 
Carol White Morley Runners F50 15 35 336 348 
Parker Laura Bramley Breezers F 15 39 338 
Chris Upton Saltaire Striders M60 15 49 337 349 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 16 37 339 353 
Ann Buckley Dragons Running Club F40 17 54 341 359 
Martin McKay Dragons Running Club M40 19 03 347 364 
Sheila Pepper Saltaire Striders F65 20 17 348 370 25 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55 20 48 350 372 
Barbara Stow Eccleshill Road Runners F50 21 06 351 374 
Clare Gillibrand Farsley Flyers F35 21 54 352 377 
Lisa Jennings Bramley Breezers F40 21 57 353 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F 22 40 354 381 
Heather Bayliss Saltaire Striders F 23 41 355 386 25 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55 25 12 356 393 12 
Angela Storey Eccleshill Road Runners F50 26 12 357 397 
Amy Shoghi Huddersfield Road Runners F 29 17 359 411 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F 29 20 360 412 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45 38 59 361 456 17 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 40 42 363 464 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 57 36 364 542 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10377&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019