Results
Results for
Kirkstall Abbey 7
on the 23rd Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Saxton
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
56
1
175
0
Nathan Edmondson
Ilkley Harriers
M
38
35
2
178
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
40
19
3
186
11
Peter Hopson
Saltaire Striders
M
40
32
4
187
0
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M35
40
44
5
188
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
41
33
6
191
0
Paul Whitaker
York Acorn Running Club
M40
42
05
7
194
6
Adam Lomas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
42
15
8
195
0
Tim Patterson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
42
27
9
196
0
Michael Vargas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
42
42
10
197
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M40
43
22
11
200
3
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
43
27
12
200
7
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
43
39
13
201
8
Liam Jenkins
Abbey Runners
M
44
04
14
203
0
Andy Crome
Unattached
M45
44
25
15
204
0
Peter Swoboda
Rothwell Harriers
M35
44
27
16
205
11
Stewart Blaseby
Unattached
M
44
31
17
205
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
44
55
18
207
11
Simon Garside
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
59
19
207
4
Jay Bennett
Unattached
M40
45
05
20
207
0
Aisling Wall
Horsforth Harriers
F
45
11
21
208
7
Luke Wilson
Unattached
M45
45
21
24
208
0
Keelan Henry
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
45
23
22
209
0
Mark Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
45
31
23
210
6
James Hughes
Stadium Runners
M35
45
47
25
211
18
Alastair Kennis
Thames Hare and Hounds
M45
46
20
26
213
0
Jack Rose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
46
27
27
214
0
Jake Dowdeswell
Dragons Running Club
M
46
51
28
216
0
Jack Cooepr
Pudsey Pacers
M
47
00
29
217
0
Jonathan Kent
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
47
01
30
217
1
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
47
05
31
217
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
47
14
33
218
8
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M45
47
16
32
218
6
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M55
47
18
34
218
11
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
47
36
35
219
0
Oliver Gregory
Farsley Flyers
M35
47
49
36
220
0
Paul Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
48
05
37
222
0
Andrew Love
Farsley Flyers
M40
48
08
38
222
3
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
48
19
39
223
5
Andy Hill
Kippax Harriers
M45
48
21
40
223
2
Jonathan Spain
Hyde Park Harriers
M
48
21
41
223
6
Gary Grant
Hyde Park Harriers
M
48
31
44
224
0
Ian Downham
Kippax Harriers
M50
48
38
45
224
5
Jennifer Whiteman
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
48
40
46
224
8
Chris Carrick
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
48
48
49
225
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
48
51
47
225
15
Peter Blackburn
Kippax Harriers
M35
48
58
50
226
12
Nicholas Mitchell
Vegan Runners UK
M
49
03
52
226
16
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
49
07
53
226
12
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F35
49
14
54
227
11
Chris Hall
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
49
23
56
228
7
Philip Jones
Horsforth Harriers
M40
49
26
57
228
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M60
49
34
61
228
9
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
49
37
58
229
9
Alexander Bell
Hyde Park Harriers
M
49
38
59
229
14
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
49
44
60
229
6
Andrew Rockley
Cardigan Running Club
M50
49
59
62
230
0
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
50
31
64
233
7
Mark Delaney
Baildon Runners
M50
50
42
65
234
5
Russell Naylor
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
51
01
67
235
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
51
06
68
235
0
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
51
14
70
236
2
Hayley Lawrence
Horsforth Harriers
F
51
17
71
236
11
Uriah Gabriel
Stadium Runners
M
51
28
75
237
0
Lisa Stansbie
Abbey Runners
F40
51
29
74
237
6
George Carter
Bramley Breezers
M
51
30
79
237
0
David Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M55
51
31
77
237
0
Owen Hilton
Pudsey Pacers
M
51
33
76
237
0
Conor Goold
Hyde Park Harriers
M
51
34
80
238
0
Tom Trousdale
Bramley Breezers
M
51
36
82
237
0
Brendan Foley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
51
41
83
238
0
Paul Day
Bramley Breezers
M40
51
42
85
238
0
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F40
51
45
81
238
4
Robert Kettleborough
Horsforth Harriers
M35
51
48
87
239
0
Charlotte Sturley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
51
49
84
239
17
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
51
50
86
239
9
Wayne Wideman
Kippax Harriers
M40
52
02
89
240
0
Andrew Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
52
04
88
240
16
Colm Colm
Kippax Harriers
M45
52
06
90
240
0
Michaela Goodall
Stadium Runners
F35
52
11
91
240
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M65
52
17
92
241
2
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
52
22
93
241
15
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
52
39
95
243
0
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F45
52
41
97
243
10
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
52
50
99
243
6
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
52
50
101
243
13
Adam Beesting
Farsley Flyers
M35
52
51
100
243
25
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M60
52
56
102
244
14
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M50
52
58
103
244
7
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
53
05
104
245
13
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
53
31
106
247
14
Mick Lunn
Stadium Runners
M50
53
33
107
247
0
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
53
45
108
248
0
Lee Arnell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
54
02
110
249
0
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
54
22
111
250
2
Philip Lonsdale
Pudsey Pacers
M50
54
36
112
252
0
Mark Doyle
Farsley Flyers
M35
54
44
113
252
0
Daniel Gaunt
St Theresas
M35
55
11
116
254
15
Johnny Scott
Pudsey Pacers
M35
55
14
115
254
0
Charlie McNicol
Horsforth Harriers
F35
55
32
123
256
25
Neil Wright
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
55
36
118
256
0
Paul Dickens
Hyde Park Harriers
M
55
37
120
256
0
Peter Persico
Abbey Runners
M40
55
40
119
256
21
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
55
42
121
257
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
55
52
125
257
0
Craig Kent
Abbey Runners
M
55
55
122
258
0
Fiona Dickie
Horsforth Harriers
F45
55
59
127
258
0
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
56
05
124
258
0
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M55
56
09
126
259
8
Rachel Parker
Saltaire Striders
F45
56
30
129
260
1
Andrew Wicks
Valley Striders
M50
56
33
128
261
0
Sadie Appleyard
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F35
56
44
134
261
11
Sarah Greene
Hyde Park Harriers
F
56
48
131
262
0
Paul Bennett
Bramley Breezers
M55
56
51
130
261
0
David Leslie
Abbey Runners
M65
56
52
132
262
0
Charlotte McGarry
Hyde Park Harriers
F
56
55
135
262
0
Sarah Waite
Rothwell Harriers
F
56
57
133
262
25
Gillian Nesbitt
Abbey Runners
F40
57
03
136
263
21
Julia Herterich
Hyde Park Harriers
F
57
19
140
264
0
John Messenger
Kippax Harriers
M65
57
27
141
265
0
Brian Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
M55
57
29
138
265
11
Lottie Walker
Morley Runners
F
57
32
146
265
0
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M65
57
35
144
265
4
Christopher Parker-Haim
Rothwell Harriers
M35
57
41
147
266
13
Ian Pickles
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M45
58
01
148
267
4
Jenna Rymer
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
58
03
151
267
2
Louise Wright
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
58
04
150
268
24
Adam Jastak
Bramley Breezers
M35
58
19
153
268
0
Jessica Jones
Horsforth Harriers
F35
58
32
156
270
0
Robert Halstead
Horsforth Harriers
M
58
33
152
270
0
Lee East
Saltaire Striders
M40
58
33
157
270
0
Polly Hardy
Kippax Harriers
F40
58
38
155
270
0
James Copley
Kippax Harriers
M35
58
50
158
271
0
Chris Kilvington
Bramley Breezers
M45
58
58
161
271
0
Rikki Lenton
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
59
08
160
272
11
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F40
59
16
162
273
0
Peter Badkin
Abbey Runners
M50
59
35
164
274
0
Emily Caseley
Unattached
F
59
40
169
274
0
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F65
59
41
165
275
6
Charlotte Brown
Dragons Running Club
F
59
46
166
275
0
Ann Kisluk
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
59
47
170
275
0
David Sullivan
Bramley Breezers
M50
59
55
171
276
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
1
00
12
172
277
0
Kirstie Holmes
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
00
24
175
278
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
1
00
29
173
279
1
Iain Thomson
Farsley Flyers
M
1
00
30
174
279
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F45
1
01
12
178
282
0
Laura Sedgley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
01
28
182
283
15
Joanne Ward
Farsley Flyers
F45
1
01
30
183
283
18
Sarah Papadimos
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
01
49
193
285
4
Sohail Miran
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
01
50
184
285
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F45
1
01
50
185
285
9
Elaine Allan
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
01
59
191
286
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
1
02
04
194
286
4
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
02
08
192
286
0
Lauren Hibbert
Bramley Breezers
F
1
02
11
195
286
0
Ben Whitehead
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
02
37
197
288
10
Tracy Smith
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
02
38
196
289
0
Kate Smithson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
02
47
201
289
2
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F55
1
02
54
199
290
22
Deborah Snellgrove
Bramley Breezers
F50
1
02
56
200
289
0
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
02
56
203
290
2
Andrew Bishop
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
03
11
204
291
25
Debbie Norris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
03
27
205
292
0
David Goodyear
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
03
38
210
293
0
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff
Abbey Runners
F50
1
03
47
207
294
18
Kathryn Whiteley
Morley Runners
F40
1
03
51
214
294
0
Jenny Sebright-Pickard
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
04
00
211
295
25
Victoria Hough
Bramley Breezers
F
1
04
01
213
294
0
Lizzie Coombes
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
04
03
215
295
5
Gemma Storr
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
1
04
03
217
295
0
Paula Brook
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
04
05
209
295
0
Ange Ellis
Abbey Runners
F40
1
04
08
212
295
13
Sarah Sherratt
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
04
15
219
296
15
Rachel Clarke-Williams
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
1
04
27
218
297
1
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
1
04
53
221
299
10
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
04
53
224
299
14
Wendy Mundy
Farsley Flyers
F50
1
05
01
225
300
16
Jayne Norman
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
05
09
226
300
0
Nick Breare
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
05
13
229
300
0
Cara Sass
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
05
17
230
301
0
Honor Baldry
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
05
17
231
301
0
Denise Hofman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
05
17
232
301
0
Paul Jones
Valley Striders
M40
1
05
27
235
302
0
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
05
29
233
302
3
Peter White
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
05
34
236
302
0
Andrew Allan
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
05
41
237
303
4
Wendy Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
1
05
54
238
304
3
Jane Zanzottera
Bramley Breezers
F40
1
05
55
239
303
0
Laura Davis
Bramley Breezers
F
1
06
06
243
304
0
Sharon Mann
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F45
1
06
11
241
305
11
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F60
1
06
16
245
305
0
Ray Barber
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M60
1
06
22
244
306
22
Louise Thompson
Rodillian Runners
F40
1
06
36
253
307
17
Annette McTaggart
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
06
49
251
308
0
Sarah Denman
St Theresas
F35
1
06
55
254
308
17
Patricia Keadin-Brown
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
06
55
260
308
0
Angela Gee
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F55
1
06
58
256
309
0
Jacqueline Stack
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
07
01
262
309
21
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
07
05
257
309
0
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
07
10
263
309
25
Esther Silva
Saltaire Striders
F
1
07
10
265
309
0
Matthew Gray
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
07
13
258
310
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
07
14
259
310
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
07
19
266
310
0
Loren Price
Farsley Flyers
F35
1
07
30
264
311
0
Gillian Ward
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
07
30
268
311
0
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
1
07
35
267
311
25
Paul Farmery
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
07
37
269
312
8
Steven Carter
Bramley Breezers
M55
1
07
45
271
312
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F60
1
07
55
274
313
0
Jeannette Denning
Dragons Running Club
F55
1
08
04
272
314
10
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F65
1
08
21
276
315
13
Eleanor Colman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
08
25
277
315
0
Nicola Lewis
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
08
32
278
316
21
Lucy Cohen
Abbey Runners
F45
1
08
53
280
317
9
Diane Bell
Bramley Breezers
F55
1
09
08
287
318
0
Samantha Stewart
Bramley Breezers
F40
1
09
10
285
318
0
Clare Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
09
28
288
320
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
1
09
33
284
320
0
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
09
53
290
322
0
Lorna Midwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
09
56
291
322
0
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F60
1
10
07
294
323
0
Caroline Armstrong
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
10
54
298
327
0
Joanne Stead
Bramley Breezers
F35
1
10
56
297
326
0
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F65
1
11
01
295
327
0
Jackie Dobson
St Helens Striders
F55
1
11
39
301
330
0
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F65
1
11
51
303
331
0
Emma Richardson
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
12
15
306
333
0
Maureen Coffey
Rounday Runners
F65
1
12
30
309
334
9
Jules Wright
Bramley Breezers
F45
1
13
14
319
337
0
Amanda Murray-Hind
Bramley Breezers
F45
1
13
17
318
337
0
Denise Thurlow
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
1
13
31
321
339
1
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
13
43
320
340
0
Clare Willey
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
13
58
324
341
10
Caroline Batty
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
13
58
325
341
5
Hannah Greene
Abbey Runners
F
1
14
11
323
342
0
Kay Conway
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
14
31
333
343
0
Helen Bedford
Morley Runners
F40
1
14
33
327
343
0
Arslaan Butt
Morley Runners
M
1
14
35
330
344
0
Carol White
Morley Runners
F50
1
15
35
336
348
0
Parker Laura
Bramley Breezers
F
1
15
39
338
348
0
Chris Upton
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
15
49
337
349
0
Phil Smedley
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
16
37
339
353
0
Ann Buckley
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
17
54
341
359
0
Martin McKay
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
19
03
347
364
0
Sheila Pepper
Saltaire Striders
F65
1
20
17
348
370
25
Kevin Connell-Moore
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
20
48
350
372
0
Barbara Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
21
06
351
374
0
Clare Gillibrand
Farsley Flyers
F35
1
21
54
352
377
0
Lisa Jennings
Bramley Breezers
F40
1
21
57
353
377
0
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
1
22
40
354
381
0
Heather Bayliss
Saltaire Striders
F
1
23
41
355
386
25
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
25
12
356
393
12
Angela Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
26
12
357
397
2
Amy Shoghi
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
1
29
17
359
411
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
1
29
20
360
412
2
Christine Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
38
59
361
456
17
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
1
40
42
363
464
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
1
57
36
364
542
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10377&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024