View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3287199
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Littleborough 10K on the 30th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Hill Wakefield Harriers M  33 04 187 
Bruno Lima Unattached M35  34 20 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  34 48 197 
Dave Barratt Unattached M  35 20 
Jordan Hughes Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M  36 01 203 
Stephen Campbell Knowsley Harriers AC M  36 33 207 
David Hudson Salford Harriers M40  36 41 207 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M35  37 18 211 
Adam Holda Trawden Athletic Club M35  37 19 211 
Cole Drews Unattached M  37 32 10 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M50  37 41 11 213 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  37 49 13 214 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  37 51 12 214 
James Franklin Abbey Runners M40  38 15 14 216 
Leon Wint Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M  38 29 15 217 
Martin Thompson Royton Road Runners M35  38 32 16 218 
Rick Ralph Northowram Pumas M40  38 34 17 218 
Paul Hetherington Wesham Road Runners M45  38 35 18 218 
Jake Holt Oldham & Royton M  38 36 19 218 
Andrew Marsden Salford Harriers M35  38 58 20 220 
Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F  39 00 21 220 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  39 23 24 223 23 
Scott Sadler Rossendale Harriers M40  39 24 22 223 
Jordan Burke Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35  39 24 23 223 
Alex Frost Rochdale Harriers M50  39 30 25 223 
Miras Eskander Unattached M35  39 40 26 
Matthew Litter Trawden Athletic Club M45  39 49 28 225 
Tony Muir Oldham & Royton M35  39 53 29 225 
James James Halifax Harriers M40  39 53 30 225 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  40 22 32 228 10 
Jamie Hesford Belle Vue Racers M  40 37 33 229 
Kevin Jones Saddleworth Runners M50  40 42 35 230 
Sean McMyler Horwich Harriers M55  40 43 34 230 
Tim Shanker Manchester YMCA Harriers M50  40 54 36 231 
Michael Wrigley Trawden Athletic Club M40  40 58 37 231 20 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55  41 08 39 232 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  41 15 40 233 
Jude Roberts Northowram Pumas M45  41 16 41 233 
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40  41 16 42 233 
Kyle Spencer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  41 18 44 233 10 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40  41 25 45 234 15 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M  41 49 46 236 
Damien Jones Sale Harriers M  41 52 47 237 
Dominic Cooper Mossley Hill Athletics M35  42 18 49 239 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  42 30 51 240 
Michael Griffin Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  42 38 53 241 
Danielle Scott Knowsley Harriers AC F  42 48 55 242 
David Nutton Halifax Harriers M50  42 48 56 242 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60  43 14 57 244 
Robert Bishop Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35  43 16 58 244 
Matthew Conway Rossendale Harriers M  43 25 60 245 
John Humphreys Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M  43 33 59 246 
Tim Baxter Halifax Harriers M45  43 47 61 247 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M50  43 47 62 247 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60  43 52 63 248 
Stuart Wolsteanholme Todmorden Harriers M45  43 58 65 248 
Sean Fitzpatrick Trawden Athletic Club M35  44 13 67 250 
Joanna Adamson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40  44 21 69 251 16 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M55  44 22 72 251 
Jenny Pilling Rochdale Harriers F  44 36 74 252 
Steve Lowe Rochdale Triathlon M65  44 40 77 252 
John Bannister Stainland Lions M50  44 41 75 252 
Martin Sampson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35  44 42 76 253 11 
Adam Duxbury Vegan Runners UK M  44 46 78 253 
Helen Davies Mossley Hill Athletics F35  45 01 79 254 
Connor Colleavy Oldham & Royton M  45 08 81 255 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45  45 20 82 256 
Alan Garvey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60  45 38 88 258 
Paul Greenslade Halifax Harriers M60  45 39 85 258 
Michael Moran Blackburn Road Runners M55  45 40 86 258 
Ian Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  45 44 87 258 
Tim Pegg Halifax Harriers M55  45 52 89 259 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  46 07 92 261 
Jacqueline Cordingley Sale Harriers F55  46 11 91 261 12 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F45  46 31 94 263 
Ged Critchley Oldham & Royton M45  46 32 96 263 
Helen Ward Halifax Harriers F35  46 33 95 263 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45  46 39 98 264 
Graham Turner Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45  46 51 99 265 
James Talbot Glossopdale Harriers M35  47 12 100 267 
Kirsty Edwards Northowram Pumas F45  47 15 103 267 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40  47 16 105 267 
Alan Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M65  47 18 102 267 
Sean Cole Trawden Athletic Club M40  47 22 101 268 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M55  47 23 104 268 
Sandy McDermott Ballymena Runners AC M60  47 39 106 269 
Jo Lynch Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F  47 47 110 270 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  47 59 111 
Thomas Clarke Mossley Hill Athletics M60  48 10 113 272 
Bryan Bryan Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  48 23 116 273 
Sohie Baxter Halifax Harriers F40  48 41 117 275 
Ian Giles Halifax Harriers M35  48 42 119 275 
Dawn Tibbs Trawden Athletic Club F45  48 45 120 275 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M70  48 46 118 276 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  48 57 121 277 
Glyn Williams Salford Harriers M50  49 00 125 277 
Thomas Dillon Fylde Coast Runners M35  49 08 136 278 
Daniel Merlo Rochdale Harriers M40  49 10 131 278 
Samantha Layfield Halifax Harriers F  49 13 127 278 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M70  49 20 130 279 
Karen Hallett Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45  49 38 137 280 
Fiona Averill Northowram Pumas F50  49 51 140 282 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  49 54 144 282 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  49 55 139 282 
Cathie Raw Northowram Pumas F45  49 58 145 282 
Katrina Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F35  50 16 146 284 
Ian Giles Royton Road Runners M45  50 25 147 285 
Mike Grimshaw Rochdale Triathlon M45  50 27 149 285 
Emma Walker Trawden Athletic Club F35  50 28 148 285 
Stuart Pilling Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  50 37 150 286 
Melanie Power Macclesfield Harriers AC F45  50 43 153 287 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F  50 44 152 287 
Mark Taylor Darwen Dashers M40  50 57 160 288 
Colin Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60  51 03 156 288 
Joanne Houghton Prestwich Athletic Club F50  51 03 158 288 25 
Colin Sefton Mossley Hill Athletics M55  51 28 166 291 
Craig Wellens Rochdale Harriers M45  51 29 162 291 
Claire Taylor Blackburn Road Runners F40  51 29 168 291 20 
Sarah Roberts Trawden Athletic Club F35  51 36 165 292 
Dawn Higgins Northowram Pumas F40  51 49 172 293 14 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  52 10 173 295 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M55  52 12 176 295 
Rose Rowson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F60  52 18 174 295 
Teresa Hollins Unattached F60  52 19 175 
Robert Todd Dragons Running Club M55  52 30 177 297 25 
David Greenwood Trawden Athletic Club M55  52 58 180 299 
Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  53 06 182 300 
Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas M65  53 16 185 301 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  53 23 186 302 
Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M40  53 31 188 302 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45  53 51 191 304 25 
Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  53 57 190 305 
Craig Shaw Northowram Pumas M45  54 03 196 305 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  54 13 197 306 
Elaine Corcoran Trawden Athletic Club F40  54 15 193 307 
David Pickles Trawden Athletic Club M60  54 18 195 307 
Vicky Gilbertson Prestwich Athletic Club F40  54 49 200 310 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55  54 50 203 310 
David Parrington Halifax Harriers M45  54 55 202 310 
Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F55  54 56 201 310 13 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F45  54 56 206 310 
Louise Saunders Unattached F35  55 01 205 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  55 08 204 311 25 
Cathie Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50  55 13 207 312 
Hayley Hayley Unattached F  55 19 208 
Rebecca Parker Unattached F  55 20 209 
Anne Lowe Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40  55 57 213 316 19 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M55  56 07 215 317 
Denise Davis Saltaire Striders F50  56 13 217 318 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  56 38 222 320 
Camilla Gough Northowram Pumas F  56 55 225 322 
Carolyn Brearley Northowram Pumas F45  57 03 227 322 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F45  57 04 228 322 25 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  57 28 229 325 
Martin Haigh Halifax Harriers M65  57 46 233 326 
Beverley Beverley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40  58 07 236 328 
Lisa Fenton Unattached F40  58 08 237 
Monica Gallagher Halifax Harriers F45  58 13 234 329 
Richard Unwin Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  58 13 238 329 
Anna Ralph Northowram Pumas F40  58 17 239 329 
Mark Quinn Mossley Hill Athletics M45  58 41 241 332 
Martin Rogers Mossley Hill Athletics M50  58 58 243 333 
Ian Linley Vegan Runners UK M50  59 03 245 334 
Elouise Pemberton Trawden Athletic Club F  59 04 246 334 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  59 18 248 335 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  59 20 247 335 
Hilary Farren Rossendale Harriers F55  59 21 250 335 
Cath Kershaw British Library F45  59 32 249 336 
Ruth Hare Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F65 00 11 251 340 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 00 15 256 340 
El Ogilvie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 00 19 253 341 25 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F40 00 32 257 342 
Louise Abdy Todmorden Harriers F55 00 35 259 342 
Rachel Thorne Unattached F40 01 02 263 
Lisa Pritchard Mossley Hill Athletics F35 01 17 266 346 18 
Susan Hall Halifax Harriers F65 01 24 264 347 
Audra Naylor Halifax Harriers F50 02 04 268 351 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 02 33 272 353 
Charlotte Atkinson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 03 01 274 356 
Diane Rogers Mossley Hill Athletics F50 03 11 278 357 
Anna Warrington Northowram Pumas F 03 23 280 358 
August Armstrong Northowram Pumas F 03 23 281 358 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 03 39 283 360 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 05 42 289 371 
Cathy Farley Northowram Pumas F45 05 52 290 372 
Lorna Ludlam Northowram Pumas F35 06 52 293 378 
Lizzie Wood Northowram Pumas F 07 54 297 384 
Kevin Hardman Swinton Running Club M60 08 33 301 387 
Mick Kerr Fylde Coast Runners M 09 11 306 391 
Richard Horsfall Northowram Pumas M40 09 25 308 392 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70 09 55 310 395 
Rick Ogilve Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45 10 30 312 398 
David Rhodes Northowram Pumas M40 13 29 324 415 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 14 00 327 418 
Gemma Gemma Northowram Pumas F35 14 00 328 418 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55 14 59 329 
Rachel Calvert Northowram Pumas F45 15 35 331 427 
Vicky McGhee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 21 15 339 459 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 22 07 340 464 13 
Pam McGhee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 22 09 341 464 
Wendy Evans Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 23 33 342 472 
Jane Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 23 36 343 472 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10381&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020