View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900111
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 6th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 32 1 of 560 182 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  17 01 2 of 560 188 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  17 47 3 of 560 196 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M  17 48 4 of 560 196 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  17 50 5 of 560 
James Franklin Unattached M40  17 56 6 of 560 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  17 58 7 of 560 198 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  17 59 8 of 560 198 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M40  18 10 9 of 560 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 12 10 of 560 201 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  18 17 11 of 560 202 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  18 48 12 of 560 
Matthew Ray Stainland Lions M  18 52 13 of 560 208 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 57 14 of 560 209 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  18 58 15 of 560 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  19 06 16 of 560 211 
Ruairidh Pattie Unattached M  19 12 17 of 560 
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M35  19 15 18 of 560 212 
Zara Tyas Holmfirth Harriers F  19 23 19 of 560 214 
Paul Bryant Unattached M45  19 53 20 of 560 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 56 21 of 560 220 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  19 59 22 of 560 220 
Paul Cowling Unattached M  20 03 23 of 560 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  20 03 24 of 560 221 
Joel Stirling Holmfirth Harriers M  20 06 25 of 560 222 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 15 26 of 560 223 
Paul Baxter Unattached M35  20 17 27 of 560 
Mathew Radbourne Denby Dale Travellers M45  20 21 28 of 560 224 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  20 22 29 of 560 224 
Jennifer Flaherty Unattached F  20 23 30 of 560 
Paul Burke Unattached M45  20 23 31 of 560 
James McNutt Stainland Lions M40  20 28 34 of 560 226 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  20 37 37 of 560 227 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  20 49 40 of 560 229 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M45  20 56 41 of 560 231 
Pete Dukes Meltham Athletic Club M45  21 01 42 of 560 232 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  21 02 43 of 560 232 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M50  21 04 44 of 560 232 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  21 10 48 of 560 233 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  21 13 50 of 560 234 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  21 16 53 of 560 234 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35  21 20 54 of 560 235 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  21 26 55 of 560 236 
Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers M  21 27 56 of 560 236 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  21 35 57 of 560 238 
Richard Lee Spenborough & District AC M55  21 38 58 of 560 238 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 41 59 of 560 239 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 52 63 of 560 241 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 55 65 of 560 242 
Danny Norman 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M35  22 02 67 of 560 243 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  22 14 72 of 560 245 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  22 30 77 of 560 248 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 31 78 of 560 248 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  22 34 80 of 560 249 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  22 42 83 of 560 250 
Mollie Scaramuzza Holmfirth Harriers F  22 46 86 of 560 251 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  22 48 88 of 560 251 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  22 54 90 of 560 252 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  22 58 91 of 560 253 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  23 15 94 of 560 256 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  23 18 96 of 560 257 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 19 97 of 560 257 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 21 99 of 560 257 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F50  23 21 100 of 560 257 
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  23 27 103 of 560 258 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  23 27 104 of 560 258 
Liam Moir Sunderland Harriers M  23 38 116 of 560 260 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M40  23 42 117 of 560 261 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  23 46 119 of 560 262 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  23 55 122 of 560 264 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  24 00 124 of 560 265 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  24 07 128 of 560 266 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  24 08 129 of 560 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  24 10 132 of 560 266 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  24 13 133 of 560 267 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  24 24 136 of 560 269 
Brendan Halliday Stadium Runners M40  24 26 137 of 560 269 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  24 31 139 of 560 270 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  24 35 140 of 560 271 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  24 37 141 of 560 271 
Rebecca Green Stainland Lions F  24 42 142 of 560 272 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 43 143 of 560 272 
Kate Fox Brighouse Bumble Bees F  24 57 148 of 560 
Paul Ghosh Acre Street Runners M  25 03 151 of 560 276 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 03 152 of 560 276 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  25 05 154 of 560 276 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M60  25 11 158 of 560 278 
Gary Parr Eye Community Runners M50  25 13 160 of 560 278 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  25 19 161 of 560 279 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45  25 21 162 of 560 279 
Michaela Parr Eye Community Runners F45  25 29 168 of 560 281 
Arlo Brook Acre Street Runners M  25 32 171 of 560 281 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  25 51 182 of 560 285 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  25 58 184 of 560 286 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M55  26 02 186 of 560 287 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Unattached F50  26 03 188 of 560 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M50  26 05 190 of 560 287 
Peter Hellawell Unattached M  26 06 191 of 560 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  26 10 196 of 560 288 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  26 11 197 of 560 289 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 33 209 of 560 293 
Jessica Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  26 35 210 of 560 293 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  26 43 217 of 560 294 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  26 45 219 of 560 295 
Sarah Ross Holmfirth Harriers F50  26 55 225 of 560 297 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45  26 56 227 of 560 297 
Laura Tiffany Meltham Athletic Club F45  27 00 229 of 560 298 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35  27 30 239 of 560 303 
Marta Rocamora Meltham Athletic Club F35  27 33 240 of 560 304 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  27 41 246 of 560 305 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  27 46 250 of 560 306 
Laura Milburn Acre Street Runners F  27 53 253 of 560 307 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55  27 54 254 of 560 307 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  28 00 262 of 560 309 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  28 01 263 of 560 309 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  28 02 264 of 560 309 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35  28 05 268 of 560 310 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  28 06 269 of 560 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M55  28 10 276 of 560 310 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  28 11 277 of 560 311 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  28 14 281 of 560 311 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  28 14 282 of 560 311 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F45  28 15 283 of 560 311 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  28 20 285 of 560 312 
Ruth Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  28 22 287 of 560 313 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  28 24 288 of 560 313 
Ted Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M  28 32 291 of 560 314 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  28 34 292 of 560 315 
Nicola Smith Unattached F35  28 43 300 of 560 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  28 46 303 of 560 317 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  28 55 307 of 560 319 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  29 00 310 of 560 320 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 04 315 of 560 320 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  29 14 321 of 560 322 
Dorothy Jackson Acre Street Runners F70  29 24 329 of 560 324 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  29 47 337 of 560 328 
John Gribben Unattached M70  29 50 338 of 560 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  30 00 342 of 560 331 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  30 01 344 of 560 331 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  30 01 345 of 560 331 
Liam Williams Calder Valley Fell Runners M  30 07 348 of 560 332 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 09 349 of 560 332 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35  30 14 352 of 560 333 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 41 360 of 560 338 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  30 42 362 of 560 338 
Kelly Richards Stainland Lions F40  30 44 365 of 560 339 
St Brown Stadium Runners M40  30 46 368 of 560 339 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  30 58 372 of 560 341 
Jamie Elliott Acre Street Runners M  31 03 376 of 560 342 
Paul Senior Stadium Runners M45  31 08 378 of 560 343 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  31 25 385 of 560 346 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F50  31 33 388 of 560 348 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  31 36 389 of 560 348 
Karl Baird Acre Street Runners M45  31 39 390 of 560 349 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  31 48 395 of 560 350 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  31 52 396 of 560 351 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  31 57 399 of 560 352 
Amie Fuller Acre Street Runners F  32 23 410 of 560 357 
Kathryn Cotton Acre Street Runners F50  32 26 411 of 560 357 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F55  32 27 412 of 560 358 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 31 414 of 560 358 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  32 32 415 of 560 359 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  33 03 431 of 560 364 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  33 10 434 of 560 366 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  33 13 436 of 560 366 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  33 13 437 of 560 366 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  33 17 439 of 560 367 
Tracey Courtney Holmfirth Harriers F  33 25 442 of 560 368 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  33 27 443 of 560 369 
Julie Johnson Stadium Runners F50  33 30 444 of 560 369 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  33 47 451 of 560 372 
Dawn Berry Holmfirth Harriers F50  34 39 465 of 560 382 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  34 55 470 of 560 385 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  34 55 471 of 560 385 
Karen Karen Acre Street Runners F35  35 07 474 of 560 387 
Marie McGovern Stainland Lions F55  35 17 478 of 560 389 
Amy Haswell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  35 41 483 of 560 393 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F50  35 45 487 of 560 394 
Nikki Dragicevic Acre Street Runners F40  35 45 488 of 560 394 
Amelia Dukeson Acre Street Runners F  35 57 489 of 560 396 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  35 57 490 of 560 396 
Rachel Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40  36 36 496 of 560 403 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  38 19 514 of 560 422 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  38 50 521 of 560 428 
David Todd Stainland Lions M60  40 10 525 of 560 443 
Anna Kingston Acre Street Runners F50  40 59 527 of 560 452 
Lindsey Sykes Acre Street Runners F  41 08 528 of 560 453 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F  41 42 530 of 560 460 
Sarah Parker Stainland Lions F40  41 49 531 of 560 461 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  42 19 535 of 560 466 
Bernadette Rowland Stainland Lions F70  43 25 544 of 560 479 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  44 21 547 of 560 489 
Dawn Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  45 02 548 of 560 496 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  52 06 551 of 560 574 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  57 55 557 of 560 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10419&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019