Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 6th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Josh Sambrook Unattached M  17 01 1 of 496 178 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 29 2 of 496 183 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  17 45 3 of 496 186 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  17 57 4 of 496 189 
Greg Hull Leeds City Athletic Club M50  18 05 5 of 496 190 
Lucy-erin Hunter Darlington Harriers F  18 11 6 of 496 191 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 12 7 of 496 191 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 13 8 of 496 191 
Tim Ashelford Unattached M50  18 29 11 of 496 194 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  18 39 12 of 496 196 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  18 40 13 of 496 196 11 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  18 53 14 of 496 198 
Henry Harris New Forest Runners M  18 57 15 of 496 199 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  19 07 17 of 496 201 
Simon Ellis Leeds City Athletic Club M45  19 08 18 of 496 201 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  19 09 19 of 496 201 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  19 14 20 of 496 202 
Jake Hindmarch Derby Athletic Club M  19 25 21 of 496 204 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 27 22 of 496 204 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 30 23 of 496 204 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 34 24 of 496 205 
Ewan Barlow Unattached M  19 38 25 of 496 206 
David Broad Unattached M35  19 39 26 of 496 206 
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 41 27 of 496 207 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 42 28 of 496 207 
Ashley Beddoes Abbey Runners M  19 49 29 of 496 208 
Ben Wade Leeds University M  19 56 31 of 496 209 
Joseph Cook Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 57 32 of 496 210 
Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45  19 59 33 of 496 210 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  20 04 35 of 496 211 
Sebastian Hopper Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M  20 08 36 of 496 211 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  20 23 39 of 496 214 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 29 41 of 496 215 
Byron Parish Unattached M45  20 45 44 of 496 217 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  20 48 45 of 496 218 
Nicholas Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 55 46 of 496 220 
Nicholas Sheard Eynsham Roadrunners M45  20 56 47 of 496 220 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  21 10 49 of 496 222 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 19 53 of 496 224 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 28 56 of 496 225 
Jen Willingham Saltaire Striders F40  21 32 58 of 496 226 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  21 34 59 of 496 227 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  21 40 60 of 496 228 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 42 61 of 496 228 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  21 47 64 of 496 229 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  21 51 67 of 496 229 
Dominic Fanaroff Abbey Runners M  21 52 68 of 496 230 
Patricio Quezada Wrangthorn Runners M35  21 54 69 of 496 230 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35  22 01 70 of 496 231 
Hannah Fox Abbey Runners F  22 09 75 of 496 233 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 10 77 of 496 233 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 11 78 of 496 233 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 19 80 of 496 234 
John Dalton Thames Valley Harriers M55  22 21 81 of 496 235 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 23 86 of 496 235 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  22 24 88 of 496 235 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 25 89 of 496 235 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  22 28 94 of 496 236 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 36 96 of 496 237 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  22 51 100 of 496 239 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F45  22 55 102 of 496 241 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 06 107 of 496 243 
Philip Kelly Steel City Striders M45  23 07 108 of 496 243 
Sam Bryant Dragons Running Club M  23 10 111 of 496 243 
Jodie Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club F  23 11 112 of 496 243 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 14 114 of 496 244 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65  23 42 130 of 496 249 
Lesley Sunderland Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  23 49 134 of 496 250 
Matthew Sharpe Unattached M  23 57 138 of 496 251 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 58 139 of 496 251 
Sophie McIlroy Skyrac Athletic Club F  24 12 142 of 496 254 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  24 17 147 of 496 255 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  24 19 148 of 496 255 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 23 152 of 496 256 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 28 157 of 496 257 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 39 162 of 496 259 
Joshua Norman East Hull Harriers M  24 40 164 of 496 259 
Olivia Butterworth Scarborough Athletic Club F  25 05 173 of 496 263 
Hannah Winstone Kettering Town Harriers F  25 07 175 of 496 264 
David Barton Valley Striders M65  25 11 176 of 496 264 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  25 50 195 of 496 271 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 04 199 of 496 273 
Chris Holton Cove Joggers M  26 04 200 of 496 274 
Conor Stevenson Unattached M  26 08 202 of 496 274 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 11 204 of 496 275 
Liberty Reid Christian Runners UK F  26 12 205 of 496 275 
Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners M  26 12 206 of 496 275 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 13 207 of 496 275 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  26 13 208 of 496 275 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  26 13 209 of 496 275 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  26 14 210 of 496 276 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  26 14 211 of 496 276 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  26 15 212 of 496 276 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  26 33 219 of 496 279 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  26 34 220 of 496 279 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  26 44 227 of 496 281 
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  26 54 231 of 496 283 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  26 55 233 of 496 283 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F45  27 03 237 of 496 284 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 08 241 of 496 285 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  27 14 247 of 496 286 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  27 15 248 of 496 286 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  27 19 250 of 496 287 
Abbie Steinman Unattached F35  27 22 252 of 496 287 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 35 258 of 496 290 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40  27 39 259 of 496 290 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  27 43 262 of 496 291 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  27 44 263 of 496 291 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45  27 55 269 of 496 293 
Shona Gallagher Leeds University F  28 11 279 of 496 296 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 12 280 of 496 296 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  28 13 281 of 496 296 
Philip Lang Rothwell Harriers M40  28 20 285 of 496 298 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 21 287 of 496 298 
Anna Boake Leeds University F  28 22 288 of 496 298 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  28 38 297 of 496 301 17 
Gill Booth Kirkstall Harriers F45  28 38 298 of 496 301 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M45  28 58 305 of 496 304 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  29 03 310 of 496 305 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50  29 07 312 of 496 306 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 15 317 of 496 307 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  29 22 323 of 496 308 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M55  29 25 325 of 496 309 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  29 26 326 of 496 309 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 27 327 of 496 309 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  29 36 334 of 496 311 
Catherine Dobson Unattached F  29 40 338 of 496 311 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  29 42 340 of 496 312 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 48 350 of 496 313 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  29 56 355 of 496 314 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  30 06 358 of 496 316 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  30 06 359 of 496 316 
Diane Bell Unattached F55  30 08 360 of 496 316 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  30 30 366 of 496 320 
Katie Bedford Vegan Runners UK F  30 33 368 of 496 321 
Robert Pullen Canterbury Harriers M55  30 36 369 of 496 321 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  30 41 372 of 496 322 
Rob Patterson South London Harriers M  30 42 373 of 496 322 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  30 54 376 of 496 325 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 15 383 of 496 328 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 37 391 of 496 332 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 54 397 of 496 335 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 00 402 of 496 336 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  32 17 408 of 496 339 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 20 409 of 496 340 
Adam Little Farsley Flyers M35  32 27 412 of 496 341 
Stuart Harris Hyde Park Harriers M35  32 29 414 of 496 341 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 04 423 of 496 347 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 13 426 of 496 349 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  33 29 430 of 496 352 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F60  34 26 442 of 496 362 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35  35 35 452 of 496 374 
Jan Calvert Horsforth Harriers F50  36 19 459 of 496 381 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  36 29 460 of 496 383 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 42 463 of 496 385 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 46 464 of 496 386 
Paul Mallon Unattached M50  37 02 466 of 496 388 
Frances Andrews Hyde Park Harriers F  49 01 493 of 496 515 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  49 07 494 of 496 516 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  49 09 495 of 496 516 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10420&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021