View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2971107
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 29th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Josh Sambrook Unattached M  17 20 1 of 411 
Peter Francis Leeds University M  17 24 2 of 411 175 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  17 53 3 of 411 180 
Tom Rose Unattached M35  17 58 4 of 411 
Alexandra Shipley Unattached F  18 22 5 of 411 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  18 33 6 of 411 187 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  18 40 7 of 411 188 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  18 44 8 of 411 189 
Richard Drake Valley Striders M40  19 07 9 of 411 193 
Richard Crawley Scarborough Athletic Club M  19 14 10 of 411 194 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 20 11 of 411 195 
Adam Nichols Unattached M  19 21 12 of 411 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 22 13 of 411 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 28 14 of 411 196 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 39 15 of 411 198 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  19 44 16 of 411 199 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  20 01 17 of 411 202 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 11 18 of 411 203 
Alberto Riveros Unattached M35  20 21 19 of 411 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40  20 23 20 of 411 205 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  20 24 21 of 411 206 12 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 25 22 of 411 206 
Antony Rosindale Unattached M  20 36 23 of 411 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  20 38 24 of 411 208 
Nick Chamberlain Unattached M35  20 39 25 of 411 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 39 26 of 411 208 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 50 29 of 411 210 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  20 54 30 of 411 211 
Kate Le Unattached F  21 17 37 of 411 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 19 38 of 411 215 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  21 28 39 of 411 216 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 39 40 of 411 218 
Matt Ray Eynsham Roadrunners M  21 47 43 of 411 220 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  21 54 45 of 411 221 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  21 58 47 of 411 221 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  22 01 48 of 411 222 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  22 07 49 of 411 223 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 15 51 of 411 224 
Edward Holliday Valley Striders M35  22 30 55 of 411 227 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 49 64 of 411 230 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  22 52 65 of 411 230 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  22 54 66 of 411 231 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  23 00 69 of 411 232 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 13 73 of 411 234 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  23 14 74 of 411 234 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  23 14 75 of 411 234 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  23 15 76 of 411 234 10 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 21 77 of 411 235 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 24 79 of 411 236 12 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M60  23 44 84 of 411 239 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M40  23 50 86 of 411 240 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  23 56 87 of 411 241 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  24 02 89 of 411 242 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 05 90 of 411 243 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  24 27 97 of 411 246 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  24 28 99 of 411 247 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F  24 29 100 of 411 247 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  24 35 103 of 411 248 10 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  24 43 106 of 411 249 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 58 110 of 411 252 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  25 04 115 of 411 253 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  25 05 117 of 411 253 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  25 09 119 of 411 254 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  25 11 122 of 411 254 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  25 12 123 of 411 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  25 18 125 of 411 255 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  25 28 131 of 411 257 18 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 44 136 of 411 259 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M35  25 48 140 of 411 260 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  25 50 141 of 411 260 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  25 51 142 of 411 261 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  26 05 146 of 411 263 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M50  26 10 148 of 411 264 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  26 16 151 of 411 265 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  26 23 156 of 411 266 
Daniel Fotherby Valley Striders M  26 24 157 of 411 266 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  26 26 158 of 411 266 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  26 43 166 of 411 269 
Thomas Padgett Rounday Runners M  26 44 168 of 411 269 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  26 46 171 of 411 270 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  26 49 175 of 411 270 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 57 177 of 411 272 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  26 59 180 of 411 272 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  26 59 181 of 411 272 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  27 03 185 of 411 273 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  27 11 188 of 411 274 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  27 15 190 of 411 275 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 17 191 of 411 275 
Dylan Jabeguero Unattached M  27 19 194 of 411 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  27 26 197 of 411 277 
Annabel Lim Valley Striders F  27 28 199 of 411 277 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  27 36 205 of 411 278 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  27 53 210 of 411 281 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  28 15 223 of 411 285 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  28 19 227 of 411 285 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 23 230 of 411 286 
Jo Livingstone Rounday Runners F35  28 29 233 of 411 287 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40  28 33 235 of 411 288 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50  28 53 242 of 411 291 15 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  29 01 247 of 411 292 
Stephen Burrell Kirkstall Harriers M  29 04 250 of 411 293 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  29 08 255 of 411 294 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  29 11 257 of 411 294 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40  29 16 260 of 411 295 12 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  29 33 268 of 411 298 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  29 35 269 of 411 298 
Susan Elizabeth Claro Orienteering Club F60  30 39 292 of 411 309 
Karen Chapman Springfield Striders F40  30 46 295 of 411 310 
Brian Andrew Rounday Runners M45  30 48 296 of 411 310 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  30 50 297 of 411 311 
Jillian Sabourn Valley Striders F50  31 09 302 of 411 314 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  31 19 305 of 411 316 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55  31 45 316 of 411 320 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F45  31 53 320 of 411 321 
Lorraine Bowman Rounday Runners F55  31 57 325 of 411 322 
Adrian Nock Rounday Runners M45  31 57 326 of 411 322 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  32 05 327 of 411 323 
Joe Mellor Rounday Runners M60  32 22 330 of 411 326 
John Birtwistle Claro Orienteering Club M60  32 26 332 of 411 327 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  32 32 336 of 411 328 
Nikki Smith Rounday Runners F45  32 34 337 of 411 328 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  32 35 338 of 411 328 
Nazia Jennings Rounday Runners F35  32 37 339 of 411 329 
Claire Deverill Hyde Park Harriers F40  33 00 342 of 411 333 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  33 41 346 of 411 340 
Helen Whittle Rounday Runners F35  33 58 350 of 411 342 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  34 02 351 of 411 343 
Swapnil Hindustani Rounday Runners M40  34 36 362 of 411 349 
Alison Pyner Rounday Runners F35  34 49 365 of 411 351 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  35 08 369 of 411 354 
Derek Williams Bishops Stortford Running Club M60  35 21 370 of 411 356 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 41 371 of 411 360 
Agamya Gupta Rounday Runners F  36 34 377 of 411 369 
Pragya Gupta Rounday Runners F40  36 38 378 of 411 369 
Ella Lim Valley Striders F  37 15 385 of 411 375 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  37 19 387 of 411 376 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  37 19 388 of 411 376 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  37 32 390 of 411 378 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  38 08 394 of 411 384 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  38 26 398 of 411 387 
Matthew King Rounday Runners M35  38 27 399 of 411 388 
Benjamas Brown Unattached F  40 20 408 of 411 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  41 56 410 of 411 423 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  41 59 411 of 411 423 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10463&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020