View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1870376
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for John Carr 5Km Race Series on the 6th May 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Birchall Leeds City Athletic Club M  15 14 1 of 310 253  
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  15 25 2 of 310 256  
Aidan Johnson Bingley Harriers M  15 50 3 of 310 263  
Richard Harris Bingley Harriers M35  15 55 4 of 310 264  
Matthew John Abbey Runners M  16 05 5 of 310 267  
Alistair Langron Holmfirth Harriers M  16 18 6 of 310 270  
John Convery Bingley Harriers M45  16 22 7 of 310 272  
Jeremy Rogers Abbey Runners M35  16 25 8 of 310 272  
Martin Peace Bingley Harriers M40  16 27 9 of 310 273  
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M35  16 28 10 of 310 273  
Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners M  16 32 11 of 310 274  
Gareth Hird Wharfedale Harriers M  16 39 12 of 310 276  
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M40  16 42 13 of 310 277  
Jamie Robinson Bingley Harriers M  16 45 14 of 310 278  
Richard Barrett Skipton Athletic Club M40  16 48 15 of 310 279  
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M35  16 50 16 of 310 279  
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M45  16 52 17 of 310 280  
Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M  16 57 18 of 310 281  
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M40  16 58 19 of 310 282  
Paul Hallas Wakefield Harriers M50  17 00 20 of 310 282  
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40  17 03 21 of 310 283  
Chris Needham Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 05 22 of 310 283  
David Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M40  17 06 23 of 310 284  
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M45  17 07 24 of 310 284  
Sam Clegg Unattached M  17 08 25 of 310 284  
Gerrard Mills Bradford Airedale M40  17 10 26 of 310 285  
Lawrence Basham Ilkley Harriers M35  17 20 27 of 310 288  
Stephen Fry Bingley Harriers M45  17 22 28 of 310 288  
Vincent Proctor Keighley & Craven AC M35  17 24 29 of 310 289  
Steve Webb Valley Striders M45  17 25 30 of 310 289  
Gary Armitage Holmfirth Harriers M50  17 26 31 of 310 289  
Jim Clay Valley Striders M35  17 29 32 of 310 290  
John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers M50  17 32 33 of 310 291  
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40  17 32 34 of 310 291  
Kirsteen Young Leeds City Athletic Club F  17 35 35 of 310 292  
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M45  17 39 36 of 310 293  
Steven Weston Ilkley Harriers M40  17 46 37 of 310 295  
Mark Leggett Denby Dale Travellers M45  17 48 38 of 310 295  
Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M50  17 55 39 of 310 297  
Karen Pickles Pudsey Pacers F35  17 56 40 of 310 298  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  17 57 41 of 310 298 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M  18 00 42 of 310 299  
Martin Horbury Leeds City Athletic Club M45  18 01 43 of 310 299  
Emily Klee Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 02 44 of 310 299  
Lloyd Best Otley Athletic Club M45  18 03 45 of 310 300  
Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven AC M35  18 05 46 of 310 300  
Jon Cordingley Bingley Harriers M50  18 10 47 of 310 301  
Adrian Royston Halifax Harriers M40  18 12 48 of 310 302  
Tom Button Valley Striders M35  18 14 49 of 310 303  
Helen Glover Keighley & Craven AC F  18 15 50 of 310 303  
Carl Robinson Woodkirk Striders M40  18 17 51 of 310 303  
Andy Wiggans Ilkley Harriers M45  18 18 52 of 310 304  
Shaun Jordan Bingley Harriers M55  18 24 53 of 310 305  
Sean Thompson Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 25 54 of 310 306  
Robert Bumstead Valley Striders M35  18 25 55 of 310 306  
Sally Morley Ilkley Harriers F35  18 26 56 of 310 306  
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45  18 28 57 of 310 306  
Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers M45  18 29 58 of 310 307  
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M35  18 30 59 of 310 307  
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 31 60 of 310 307  
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50  18 35 61 of 310 308  
Henry Heavisides Ilkley Harriers M50  18 36 62 of 310 309  
Lee Spink Unattached M40  18 36 63 of 310 309  
Paul Page Bradford Airedale M40  18 42 64 of 310 310  
Edward Robinson Valley Striders M  18 45 65 of 310 311  
Neal Page Bradford Airedale M35  18 46 66 of 310 311  
Edward Brown Holmfirth Harriers M  18 47 67 of 310 312  
Dan Murray Valley Striders M  18 48 68 of 310 312  
Matthew Longden Calderdale Triathlon Club M  18 52 69 of 310 313  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M45  18 53 70 of 310 314 
Julie Mastrolonardo Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F40  18 55 71 of 310 314  
Guy Good Skyrac Athletic Club M  18 56 72 of 310 314  
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M60  18 57 73 of 310 315  
Mark Nolan Woodkirk Striders M40  18 58 74 of 310 315  
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40  18 59 75 of 310 315  
Des Fretwell Keighley & Craven AC M50  19 00 76 of 310 315  
Gareth Patchett Spenborough & District AC M45  19 00 77 of 310 315  
Pete McDermott Keighley & Craven AC M55  19 01 78 of 310 316  
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55  19 02 79 of 310 316  
David Jepson Ilkley Harriers M45  19 04 80 of 310 316  
Neville Whittingham Keighley & Craven AC M40  19 05 81 of 310 317  
Simon Chapman Ilkley Harriers M  19 07 82 of 310 317  
Ian Knight Unattached M40  19 09 83 of 310 318  
Kevin Gooch Ilkley Harriers M55  19 10 84 of 310 318  
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M  19 14 85 of 310 319  
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M50  19 16 86 of 310 320  
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M35  19 19 87 of 310 321  
Andrew Cutts Valley Striders M45  19 20 88 of 310 321  
Richard Holmes Saltaire Striders M  19 21 89 of 310 321  
Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35  19 23 90 of 310 322  
Andrew Brett Keighley & Craven AC M40  19 27 91 of 310 323  
Adrian Worger Airedale Athletics M45  19 30 92 of 310 324  
Tony Brayshaw Idle Athletic Club M40  19 32 93 of 310 324  
Kate Bell Abbey Runners F35  19 33 94 of 310 324  
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60  19 38 95 of 310 326  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45  19 39 96 of 310 326  
Paul Stanhope Unattached M45  19 43 97 of 310 327  
Bob Dover Bingley Harriers M65  19 44 98 of 310 328  
Shirley Griffiths Wakefield Harriers F35  19 45 99 of 310 328  
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M45  19 47 100 of 310 328  
Sam Convery Bingley Harriers M  19 49 101 of 310 329  
Victor Kolodziejczyn Spenborough & District AC M50  19 50 102 of 310 329  
Neil Robson Bingley Harriers M60  19 52 103 of 310 330  
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M45  19 53 104 of 310 330  
Peter May Horsforth Harriers M50  19 57 105 of 310 331  
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M50  19 58 106 of 310 331  
Emma Inglis Dragons Running Club F  19 59 107 of 310 332  
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M40  20 00 108 of 310 332  
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F45  20 02 109 of 310 333  
Jonathan Haynes Baildon Runners M40  20 03 110 of 310 333  
Edward East Baildon Runners M  20 04 111 of 310 333  
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55  20 06 112 of 310 334  
Jenny Dybeck Ilkley Harriers F  20 07 113 of 310 334  
Mary Green Bingley Harriers F50  20 10 114 of 310 335  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45  20 15 115 of 310 336  
Lucy Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers F  20 15 116 of 310 336  
John Tate Ilkley Harriers M45  20 16 117 of 310 336  
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M35  20 17 118 of 310 337  
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M50  20 18 119 of 310 337  
Chris Jones Airedale Athletics M50  20 20 120 of 310 338  
Richard Balshaw Bingley Harriers M40  20 24 121 of 310 339  
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F50  20 25 122 of 310 339  
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F  20 27 123 of 310 339  
Brit Tate Ilkley Harriers F  20 30 124 of 310 340  
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M40  20 32 125 of 310 341  
Neil Chapman Ilkley Harriers M50  20 33 126 of 310 341  
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M35  20 37 127 of 310 342  
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35  20 38 128 of 310 343  
Lesley Leggett Denby Dale Travellers F50  20 39 129 of 310 343  
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F45  20 40 130 of 310 343  
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M50  20 40 131 of 310 343  
Dennis Hoey Spenborough & District AC M55  20 41 132 of 310 343  
Simon Rudsdale Horsforth Harriers M  20 41 133 of 310 343  
Karen Best Otley Athletic Club F35  20 42 134 of 310 344  
Michael Proctor Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  20 42 135 of 310 344  
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55  20 43 136 of 310 344  
John Buddle Baildon Runners M45  20 44 137 of 310 344  
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60  20 49 138 of 310 346  
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50  20 52 139 of 310 346  
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M50  20 57 140 of 310 348  
Alison Marks Bingley Harriers F45  20 57 141 of 310 348  
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  21 00 142 of 310 349  
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60  21 06 143 of 310 350  
Marisol Carrera Bingley Harriers F35  21 10 144 of 310 351  
Graham Walton Baildon Runners M50  21 13 145 of 310 352  
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M65  21 15 146 of 310 353  
Richard Hinsley Unattached M35  21 18 147 of 310 354  
Christopher Smith Unattached M45  21 20 148 of 310 354  
Robert Ellis Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 24 149 of 310 355  
Serena Blackbuen Horsforth Harriers F40  21 25 150 of 310 356  
David Lerner Saltaire Striders M55  21 27 151 of 310 356  
James Goddard Baildon Runners M45  21 28 152 of 310 356  
Fiona Raby Keighley & Craven AC F  21 29 153 of 310 357  
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55  21 30 154 of 310 357  
Adam Bennett Ilkley Harriers M  21 33 155 of 310 358  
Chloe Patchett Wakefield Harriers F  21 33 156 of 310 358  
Angela Srivastana Ilkley Harriers F40  21 34 157 of 310 358  
Dave Riddle Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 36 158 of 310 359  
Edward Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers M  21 40 159 of 310 360  
Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50  21 40 160 of 310 360  
Jenny Chambers Hallamshire Harriers F55  21 41 161 of 310 360  
Sean O'Driscoll Keighley & Craven AC M  21 41 162 of 310 360  
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  21 42 163 of 310 360  
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M55  21 45 164 of 310 361  
Paul Watts Saltaire Striders M50  21 46 165 of 310 361  
Peter Bedwell Ilkley Harriers M50  21 49 166 of 310 362  
Jo Braithwaite Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F40  21 50 167 of 310 362  
Debbie Hogarth Kimberworth Striders F45  21 54 168 of 310 364  
Andy Parker Dewsbury Road Runners M55  21 56 169 of 310 365 
Ashley Brown Unattached M  21 57 170 of 310 364  
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  21 59 171 of 310 365  
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F45  22 05 172 of 310 367  
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers M  22 10 173 of 310 368  
Malcolm Proctor Kimberworth Striders M55  22 12 174 of 310 369  
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 15 175 of 310 369  
Neil Shepherd Eccleshill Road Runners M40  22 15 176 of 310 369  
Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M35  22 16 177 of 310 370  
Steve Hallam Unattached M40  22 18 178 of 310 370  
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F50  22 21 179 of 310 371  
Katie Naylor Saltaire Striders F  22 23 180 of 310 372  
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M65  22 24 181 of 310 372  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  22 25 182 of 310 373 14 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F50  22 26 183 of 310 372  
Lara Wantenaar Unattached F  22 27 184 of 310 373  
Jenny Vesey Bingley Harriers F60  22 33 185 of 310 374  
Robert Boughen Unattached M40  22 37 186 of 310 375  
Philip Barlow Saltaire Striders M40  22 39 187 of 310 376  
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  22 40 188 of 310 376  
Brian Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  22 43 189 of 310 377  
Emma Maguire Spenborough & District AC F40  22 47 190 of 310 378  
Janine Gambles Idle Athletic Club F50  22 49 191 of 310 379  
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M50  22 50 192 of 310 379  
Simon Brown Dragons Running Club M45  22 54 193 of 310 380  
Matthew Carnall Unattached M  22 56 194 of 310 381  
Kathryn Thomas Unattached F45  22 57 195 of 310 381  
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M40  22 58 196 of 310 381  
Matt Drury Unattached M  23 01 197 of 310 382  
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M55  23 01 198 of 310 382  
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F  23 04 199 of 310 383  
Patricia Gill Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 05 200 of 310 383  
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F40  23 07 201 of 310 384  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  23 08 202 of 310 385 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  23 10 203 of 310 385  
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40  23 11 204 of 310 385  
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M45  23 14 205 of 310 386  
Gary Mathieson Unattached M  23 20 206 of 310 387  
Andrew Moaker Idle Athletic Club M35  23 23 207 of 310 388  
Richard Sugden Saltaire Striders M  23 31 208 of 310 390  
Dave Williams North Yorkshire Police AC M45  23 32 209 of 310 391  
Steve Hodgson Unattached M  23 33 210 of 310 391  
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F40  23 35 211 of 310 392  
Stuart Smith Borehamwood Athletic Club M45  23 36 212 of 310 392  
Jackie Glass Airecentre Pacers F35  23 36 213 of 310 392  
Sally Fretwell Keighley & Craven AC F45  23 38 214 of 310 392  
John Smithurst Bingley Harriers M70  23 39 215 of 310 393  
Gaenor Coy Ilkley Harriers F35  23 41 216 of 310 393  
Gilly Wight Otley Athletic Club F  23 44 217 of 310 394  
Godfrey Bedford Unattached M  23 45 218 of 310 394  
Martin Burnside Idle Athletic Club M45  23 46 219 of 310 395  
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45  23 48 220 of 310 395  
Bradley Chapman Ilkley Harriers M  23 49 221 of 310 395  
Steven Little Idle Athletic Club M50  23 53 222 of 310 397  
Vicky Ward Horsforth Harriers F35  23 54 223 of 310 397  
Gabriela Boiangiu Baildon Runners F  23 55 224 of 310 397  
Kaye Barney Dragons Running Club F45  23 56 225 of 310 397  
Alison Glover Pudsey Pacers F40  24 01 226 of 310 399  
Julian Lusardi Dewsbury Road Runners M60  24 06 227 of 310 401 
Ian Hargreaves Ilkley Harriers M40  24 08 228 of 310 401  
Richard Shaw Unattached M40  24 11 229 of 310 402  
Mark Davies Unattached M35  24 13 230 of 310 402  
Les Fenton Spenborough & District AC M55  24 18 231 of 310 403  
Les Mathieson Unattached M55  24 21 232 of 310 404  
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F60  24 28 233 of 310 406  
Paul Hodgson Unattached M55  24 30 234 of 310 407  
Daniel Cartner Unattached M  24 31 235 of 310 407  
Michelle Morris Unattached F  24 34 236 of 310 408  
Liz Wood Unattached F  24 36 237 of 310 408  
Thomas Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  24 50 238 of 310 412  
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F50  24 55 239 of 310 414  
Joanne Agar Horsforth Harriers F  24 57 240 of 310 414  
Tom Bennett Ilkley Harriers M  24 58 241 of 310 415  
Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers F45  24 59 242 of 310 415  
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F  25 00 243 of 310 415  
Helen Freeman Eccleshill Road Runners F40  25 02 244 of 310 416  
John Wilson Stockport Stompers M50  25 03 245 of 310 416  
Rosie Eccles Unattached F35  25 07 246 of 310 417  
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F  25 08 247 of 310 417  
David Carroll Idle Athletic Club M60  25 09 248 of 310 418  
Joan Kavanagh Unattached F45  25 13 249 of 310 419  
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F40  25 15 250 of 310 419  
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 16 251 of 310 420  
Dominic Snee Unattached M  25 24 252 of 310 422  
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F40  25 26 253 of 310 422  
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M55  25 30 254 of 310 423  
John Harrison Unattached M35  25 33 255 of 310 424  
Anya Dunford Unattached F40  25 45 256 of 310 428  
Joanne Thomson Unattached F45  25 51 257 of 310 429  
Andrew Bennett Ilkley Harriers M50  25 54 258 of 310 430  
Jo Clayton Unattached F40  25 58 259 of 310 431  
Brian Hilton Leeds City Athletic Club M60  25 59 260 of 310 431  
Kim Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners F45  26 07 261 of 310 434 
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F55  26 08 262 of 310 434  
Sylvia Ross Unattached F60  26 09 263 of 310 434  
David Noble Baildon Runners M50  26 10 264 of 310 434  
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F50  26 12 265 of 310 435  
Naomi Armitage Unattached F  26 14 266 of 310 436  
Stephen Lewis Unattached M50  26 26 267 of 310 439  
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F50  26 27 268 of 310 439  
Lee Ricketts Unattached M35  26 29 269 of 310 440  
Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F  26 30 270 of 310 440  
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40  26 32 271 of 310 441  
Steve Browm Unattached M50  26 42 272 of 310 443  
Karl Kendall Unattached M50  26 50 273 of 310 446  
Diana Campbell Baildon Runners F  26 52 274 of 310 446  
Lee Hawker Unattached M55  26 54 275 of 310 447  
Alfie McGechean Unattached M  26 59 276 of 310 448  
Louise Mcgechaen Saltaire Striders F40  26 59 277 of 310 448  
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M65  27 02 278 of 310 449  
Jo Rodger Unattached F35  27 06 279 of 310 450  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50  27 15 280 of 310 452  
Richard Fenwick Unattached M  27 26 281 of 310 456  
Richard Bentley Unattached M  27 27 282 of 310 456  
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F40  27 39 283 of 310 459  
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55  27 54 284 of 310 463  
Colin Huntley Saltaire Striders M70  27 55 285 of 310 464  
Wendy Lampitt Unattached F40  28 20 286 of 310 471  
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  28 32 287 of 310 474  
Melody Vasey Unattached F  28 43 288 of 310 477  
Michael Waters Unattached M  29 01 289 of 310 482  
Liam Brearley Eccleshill Road Runners M  29 22 290 of 310 488  
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F55  29 23 291 of 310 488  
Dorothy Lee Unattached F60  29 26 292 of 310 489  
Tracy Heap Unattached F40  29 27 293 of 310 489  
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  29 36 294 of 310 492 
Judith Starkey Unattached F40  29 44 295 of 310 494  
Maggie Davies Saltaire Striders F60  29 59 296 of 310 498  
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65  30 04 297 of 310 499  
Liz Jones Airedale Athletics F45  30 16 298 of 310 503  
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F40  30 33 299 of 310 507  
Alison Hartley Eccleshill Road Runners F45  30 34 300 of 310 508  
John Beaman Unattached M40  30 47 301 of 310 511  
Sara Huntley Holmfirth Harriers F50  32 17 302 of 310 536  
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  32 17 303 of 310 536  
Suzanne Wilkinson Unattached F45  32 38 304 of 310 542  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60  33 09 305 of 310 551  
Julia Potter Unattached F35  33 44 306 of 310 560  
Julie Masters Unattached F45  34 04 307 of 310 566  
Arthur James Eccleshill Road Runners M70  34 23 308 of 310 571  
Joanne Bloor Unattached F  34 53 309 of 310 579  
Diane Aykroyd Eccleshill Road Runners F60  35 18 310 of 310 586  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1049&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019