Results

 
 
Results for Armley Park Run on the 25th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  17 45 1 of 177 192 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  18 28 2 of 177 199 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  18 59 3 of 177 204 
Steve Low Blackwater Valley Runners M60  19 06 4 of 177 206 
Andrew Graeme Red Rose Road Runners M35  19 29 5 of 177 210 
Alan  Kirkstall Harriers M  19 47 6 of 177 213 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M  20 10 7 of 177 218 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M55  20 21 8 of 177 220 
Terry Williams Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 26 9 of 177 220 
Nicholas John Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 41 10 of 177 223 
Simon Brown Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35  20 44 11 of 177 224 
Stewart Malley Unattached M  20 49 12 of 177 224 
Adam Emery Unattached M  20 58 13 of 177 226 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M40  21 10 14 of 177 228 
Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50  21 22 15 of 177 231 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  21 31 16 of 177 232 
Craig Hoos Unattached M45  22 01 17 of 177 237 
Antonio Angel Unattached M40  22 06 18 of 177 238 
Robert Powell Unattached M  22 16 19 of 177 240 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 20 20 of 177 241 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  22 25 21 of 177 242 
Colin Chapman Unattached M50  22 31 22 of 177 242 
Roy Smith Mansfield Harriers M65  22 31 23 of 177 243 
Kevin Towers Unattached M  22 36 24 of 177 243 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50  22 40 25 of 177 245 
Darren Walker Unattached M40  22 41 26 of 177 244 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  22 42 27 of 177 245 25 
Emily Williams Farsley Flyers F  22 44 28 of 177 245 
Philip Davidson Red Rose Road Runners M55  22 46 29 of 177 246 
Cheryl Proctor Rounday Runners F  22 54 33 of 177 247 
Anthony Morton Craven Energy Tri M45  23 03 34 of 177 249 
Chris Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  23 08 36 of 177 250 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  23 20 39 of 177 251 
Steve Pickering Pudsey Runners M45  23 24 41 of 177 252 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  23 28 43 of 177 253 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  23 30 44 of 177 254 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  23 43 47 of 177 256 
Mikey Blackburn Farsley Flyers M50  24 00 49 of 177 259 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35  24 30 51 of 177 264 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 30 52 of 177 264 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70  25 00 56 of 177 270 
Rebecca Ellis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  25 07 57 of 177 271 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  25 16 58 of 177 273 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M50  25 41 62 of 177 277 
Jessica McMullan Rounday Runners F35  25 43 63 of 177 277 
Reuben Shamim Pudsey & Bramley M  25 48 65 of 177 278 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  26 04 71 of 177 281 
Mark Jackson Pudsey Runners M55  26 06 72 of 177 281 
Katy Hanlon Farsley Flyers F  26 09 73 of 177 282 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45  26 57 81 of 177 291 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  27 10 83 of 177 293 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M  27 21 85 of 177 295 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  28 12 89 of 177 304 
Lisa Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40  28 16 90 of 177 305 
Katie Ashley Farsley Flyers F  28 19 91 of 177 306 
David Roberts Kimberley and District Striders M55  29 02 95 of 177 313 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  29 21 98 of 177 317 
Natalie Milne Chapel Allerton Runners F  29 34 101 of 177 319 
Sarah Kinsey-Learoyd Hart Road Runners F  29 49 103 of 177 322 
Vicky Scroggins Bramley Breezers F  29 55 105 of 177 322 
Amanda Connor Airecentre Pacers F40  29 57 106 of 177 323 
Gillian Falkingham Fitmums & Friends F50  30 21 108 of 177 327 
Phoebe Cole Pudsey & Bramley F  30 29 109 of 177 329 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 34 110 of 177 330 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  30 35 111 of 177 330 
Simon Price Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  32 06 122 of 177 346 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 08 123 of 177 347 
Heather Dowling Farsley Flyers F50  32 53 126 of 177 355 
Juliette Ward Pudsey Pacers F35  32 57 127 of 177 356 
Donna Dixon Pudsey Runners F40  33 20 130 of 177 359 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  33 41 133 of 177 363 
Lorraine Bare Farsley Flyers F55  35 08 140 of 177 379 
Danielle Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40  35 17 142 of 177 380 
Ruth Smith Mansfield Harriers F70  35 18 143 of 177 381 
Julie Cooper Bramley Breezers F50  35 23 144 of 177 381 
Samuel H Abbey Runners M70  35 34 145 of 177 384 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  35 44 147 of 177 386 
Rachel Roberts Kimberley and District Striders F55  36 00 148 of 177 388 
Jay Pilkington Lonely Goat RC  M35  36 27 150 of 177 393 
David Nelson Pudsey Runners M45  37 59 153 of 177 409 
Ken Thomas Shildon R & AC M55  38 40 155 of 177 417 
Vicky Johnson Bramley Breezers F35  39 10 158 of 177 422 
Jennifer Milner Unattached F40  39 45 159 of 177 428 
Jasper Shamim Pudsey & Bramley M  40 37 161 of 177 438 
Michael Slater Bramley Breezers M  40 59 162 of 177 442 
Jemma Ward Unattached F35  41 01 163 of 177 442 
Andrea Slater Bramley Breezers F50  45 06 167 of 177 486 
Philip Jackson Pickering Running Club M65  51 16 177 of 177 553 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10514&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022