Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 13th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 43 1 of 480 186 
James Cummins Unattached M  17 58 2 of 480 189 
James Eke Unattached M  18 08 4 of 480 190 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40  18 21 5 of 480 193 
Matt Atkinson Unattached M  18 33 6 of 480 195 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  19 08 7 of 480 201 
Chris Turner Unattached M  19 16 8 of 480 202 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  19 18 9 of 480 203 
Richard Adamson Unattached M  19 25 11 of 480 204 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M40  19 40 14 of 480 207 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40  19 49 16 of 480 209 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 50 17 of 480 208 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 04 18 of 480 211 
Joel Fellick Unattached M  20 14 19 of 480 212 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M35  20 25 21 of 480 215 
Joseph Cook Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 28 22 of 480 215 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  20 30 23 of 480 215 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M  20 32 24 of 480 216 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35  20 34 25 of 480 216 15 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 36 26 of 480 217 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  20 37 28 of 480 217 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  20 40 29 of 480 218 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  20 42 30 of 480 218 
Sebastian Hopper Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M  20 42 31 of 480 218 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 43 32 of 480 218 
Scott Wilson Walney Wind Cheetahs M50  20 46 33 of 480 219 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 51 34 of 480 219 
John Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 52 36 of 480 220 
Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners M40  20 53 37 of 480 220 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  20 55 38 of 480 220 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  20 58 40 of 480 221 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 09 41 of 480 223 
Andy Pullan Otley Athletic Club M  21 11 42 of 480 223 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  21 18 44 of 480 224 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  21 28 46 of 480 226 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35  21 41 48 of 480 228 10 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 56 53 of 480 231 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  22 03 54 of 480 232 
Sam Bryant Dragons Running Club M  22 20 60 of 480 235 
Patricio Quezada Wrangthorn Runners M35  22 21 61 of 480 235 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40  22 27 64 of 480 236 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 29 66 of 480 236 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  22 34 70 of 480 238 
Matthew Sharpe Unattached M  22 35 71 of 480 237 
Richard Garratt Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 37 72 of 480 238 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M40  22 38 73 of 480 238 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M55  22 39 74 of 480 238 25 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 44 76 of 480 239 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45  22 47 77 of 480 240 15 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 50 79 of 480 240 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  23 02 83 of 480 242 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  23 03 84 of 480 243 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  23 04 85 of 480 243 
Joshua Charters Worksop Harriers M  23 09 88 of 480 244 
Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers M40  23 10 89 of 480 244 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  23 15 92 of 480 245 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 25 95 of 480 246 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 33 98 of 480 247 
Cheryl Proctor Rounday Runners F  23 42 102 of 480 249 
Paul Ramsden Trail Running Association M40  23 50 104 of 480 251 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 56 107 of 480 252 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M  23 56 108 of 480 252 
James Howlett Eborienteers M  23 58 109 of 480 252 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M45  24 06 117 of 480 254 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 08 118 of 480 254 
Chris Parker Methley Striders M  24 10 119 of 480 254 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  24 16 123 of 480 255 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  24 16 124 of 480 255 
Andrew Patrick Reigate Priory Athletic Club M55  24 18 126 of 480 256 
Joshua Norman East Hull Harriers M  24 23 130 of 480 257 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M60  24 36 136 of 480 259 
Tom Paget Halifax Harriers M35  24 37 138 of 480 259 
James James Halifax Harriers M40  24 37 139 of 480 259 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F60  24 39 141 of 480 259 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  24 44 144 of 480 260 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  24 52 149 of 480 262 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  24 54 150 of 480 262 
Olivia Butterworth Scarborough Athletic Club F  25 00 153 of 480 263 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  25 07 156 of 480 264 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  25 09 158 of 480 265 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  25 11 159 of 480 265 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  25 17 162 of 480 266 
Liberty Reid Christian Runners UK F  25 29 168 of 480 268 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  25 30 169 of 480 268 18 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  25 31 170 of 480 269 
Sarah Culkin Abbey Runners F35  25 38 178 of 480 270 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 39 179 of 480 270 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  25 40 180 of 480 270 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  25 42 182 of 480 271 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  25 51 185 of 480 272 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  25 57 188 of 480 273 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M65  26 04 192 of 480 274 20 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  26 06 193 of 480 275 
Jenny Pudney Newbury Athletic Club F  26 08 195 of 480 275 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  26 09 197 of 480 275 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  26 15 200 of 480 276 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  26 15 201 of 480 276 
Alice Murphy Abbey Runners F35  26 19 202 of 480 277 
David Bates Sweatshop Running Community M  27 07 218 of 480 285 
Donna Croft Barton & District AC F35  27 08 219 of 480 286 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  27 08 220 of 480 286 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  27 14 221 of 480 287 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  27 18 224 of 480 287 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 20 226 of 480 288 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 30 230 of 480 289 
Jill Buddle Baildon Runners F55  27 36 233 of 480 291 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 38 234 of 480 291 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M50  27 41 236 of 480 291 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50  27 42 237 of 480 292 25 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  27 52 241 of 480 293 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  27 57 244 of 480 294 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  28 01 247 of 480 295 
Paul Coy Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40  28 12 253 of 480 297 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 15 255 of 480 297 
Jane Fontana Valley Striders F50  28 17 257 of 480 298 
Jemma McConville-Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  28 33 267 of 480 301 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  28 49 278 of 480 303 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 51 281 of 480 304 
Gillian Ward Hyde Park Harriers F  28 58 285 of 480 305 
Ruth Norman Hyde Park Harriers F  28 59 286 of 480 305 
David Bruno Baildon Runners M50  29 13 297 of 480 308 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  29 17 300 of 480 308 
Catherine Dobson Unattached F  29 18 301 of 480 308 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F40  29 24 302 of 480 309 
Claire Bruno Baildon Runners F50  29 25 304 of 480 310 25 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  29 44 310 of 480 313 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  29 58 316 of 480 315 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 59 317 of 480 316 
Linda Marshall Unattached F55  30 07 320 of 480 317 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M45  30 16 325 of 480 319 
Mailys Delachenal Baildon Runners F  30 21 329 of 480 319 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  30 30 334 of 480 321 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  31 03 348 of 480 327 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45  31 31 357 of 480 332 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 42 365 of 480 334 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35  31 54 369 of 480 336 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  32 03 372 of 480 337 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 25 384 of 480 341 
Lee Richards Bramley Breezers M35  32 26 386 of 480 341 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 47 391 of 480 345 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35  32 48 392 of 480 345 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 04 398 of 480 348 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F60  33 15 406 of 480 350 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 19 407 of 480 351 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 19 408 of 480 351 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 42 411 of 480 355 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 48 413 of 480 356 
Joanne Milsom Baildon Runners F45  33 54 414 of 480 357 22 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  34 12 418 of 480 360 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  35 38 431 of 480 375 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  36 03 434 of 480 379 
Evan Cullen St Theresas M  36 34 444 of 480 385 
Nikita Watson Horsforth Harriers F  36 38 447 of 480 386 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  37 00 449 of 480 389 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 04 451 of 480 390 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  38 03 455 of 480 401 
Vicky Johnson Bramley Breezers F35  38 17 458 of 480 402 
Michael Slater Bramley Breezers M  38 29 460 of 480 405 
Helen Armitage Bramley Breezers F35  39 15 462 of 480 413 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  39 22 464 of 480 414 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  39 26 465 of 480 415 
Leanne Wilson Bramley Breezers F35  40 01 467 of 480 421 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10525&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022