View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1870790
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Marathon on the 14th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Martelletti Victoria Park Harriers M35 27 02 169 
Joshua Sambrook Leeds University M 28 19 171 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M40 28 28 171 10 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 29 35 172 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 30 50 174 
Adam Holland Tavistock AC M 34 20 178 
John Dobson Unattached M50 34 53 
Jack Gregory Unattached M 35 35 
Daniel Robinson Unattached M35 37 14 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 38 28 10 183 13 
David Ward Unattached M35 38 54 11 
Carl Jones Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 39 53 12 184 25 
Craig Bradshaw Unattached M 40 08 13 
Ben Heathcote Tynedale Harriers M35 40 40 14 185 
Katherine Wood Sale Harriers F 41 33 15 186 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35 41 44 16 186 
Adam Cracknell Aldershot Farnham and District AC M 42 17 17 187 
Steve Melber Unattached M35 42 50 18 
James Elgar Unattached M 42 56 19 
Adam Dalton Louth Athletic Club M 43 04 20 188 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 43 26 21 188 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 44 00 22 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F40 44 09 23 189 13 
Edd Baldry Southville Running Club M35 44 14 24 189 
David Woods Unattached M 44 19 26 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 44 22 25 189 10 
Samuel Beckett Crook and District Athletic Club M35 45 10 27 190 
Stuart Milne Metro Aberdeen Running Club M 46 18 28 192 
Andrew Draper Lytham St Annes Running Club M35 46 27 29 192 25 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M 46 54 30 192 
Gary Cadman Clowne Road Runners M35 47 26 31 193 
Matthew Cartwright Derwent Runners M40 47 28 32 193 
Samuel Evans Kent Athletic Club M35 48 17 34 194 
Alasdair Campbell Royal Air Force Athletic Association M45 48 38 37 194 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 48 40 36 194 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35 48 53 38 195 
Paul Brown New Marske Harriers M40 48 56 40 195 
Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45 48 59 39 195 
Andy Barron Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 49 15 42 195 
Phil McManus Burgess Hill Runners M 49 26 44 195 
Richard Merrell Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M45 49 30 45 195 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 49 44 47 196 
Tracy Millmore Birtley Athletics Club F35 50 47 49 197 
Dave Armstrong Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 51 15 51 197 25 
Jason Higgins Knavesmire Harriers M 51 22 52 198 
Tony Bennett Tonbridge Athletic Club M40 52 19 54 199 
Annabel Granger Bristol & West Athletic Club F45 52 39 55 199 
Robin Webb Ely Runners M 52 40 56 199 
Simon English Norwich Road Runners M40 53 13 60 200 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M 53 25 61 200 25 
James Fulcher Steel City Striders M 53 27 62 200 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M 54 08 66 201 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M45 54 11 64 201 10 
Andrew Prystalisky London Heathside AC M35 54 23 68 201 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35 54 35 70 201 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 55 01 73 202 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 55 07 75 202 
Stephen Ward Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M50 55 18 81 202 
Charles Walsh Swansea Harriers M40 55 19 79 202 
Gavin Thompson Low Fell Running Club M45 55 35 84 202 
Damian Davies Notfast Running Club M45 55 46 80 203 
Jamie Beaman Manx Harriers M35 55 55 87 203 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M 56 00 85 203 14 
Richard Hynes Harlow Running Club M35 56 25 93 203 
Mark Calder Unattached M35 56 31 99 
Wayne Greenfield Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 56 35 91 204 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 56 35 94 204 
David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M 56 53 98 204 
Jason Stirland North Shields Poly AC M40 56 56 96 204 
Robby Green Penny Lane Striders M 57 08 100 204 
Gordon Bateman Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M35 57 10 102 204 
Ben Greene Serpentine Running Club M 57 18 108 204 
Lauren Draper Bridgnorth Athletic Club F 57 20 103 204 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M45 57 52 113 205 11 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45 57 58 116 205 
Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Running Club M40 57 59 114 205 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M35 58 31 117 206 
Will Honeybone Ryston Runners AC M45 59 25 128 207 
Peter Hopson Saltaire Striders M 59 31 126 207 
Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40 59 54 129 207 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 59 57 130 207 
Lee Woodgate Lewes Athletic Club M45 00 09 134 208 
Nic Brook Eryri Harriers M40 00 23 136 208 
Leigh MacDonald Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 01 12 138 209 
Megan McBrien Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club F 01 18 139 209 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35 01 24 141 209 
Daniel Cubitt Steel City Striders M 01 28 146 209 
Adrian Gunn York Acorn Running Club M 01 44 144 209 
Christopher Pimlott Waveney Valley Athletics Club M40 02 05 156 210 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 02 15 152 210 13 
David Whittaker Steel City Striders M35 02 31 153 210 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 02 40 155 211 
Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club F40 02 51 158 211 
Alasdair Blain Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 02 52 163 211 
Glenn Armstrong Tadcaster Harriers M45 02 56 160 211 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 03 00 166 211 
Garry Tew Knavesmire Harriers M35 03 03 161 211 
Martin Sheldrick Ryston Runners AC M45 03 03 162 211 
Graham Wright Unattached M35 04 01 173 
Neil Stapleton Ryston Runners AC M45 04 21 174 212 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 04 35 180 
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M 04 40 205 213 
Amy Sarkies Rugby and Northampton AC F40 04 43 175 213 
Tom Haywood Purbeck Runners M 04 54 188 213 
Neil Johnson Sutton Runners M 04 56 184 213 
Joe Colligan Wallsend Harriers M 04 58 211 213 
Noah Howlett City of York Athletics Club M 04 59 189 213 
Shaun Mills Clapham Chasers M 05 08 185 213 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 05 18 187 214 17 
Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Running Club F 05 19 186 214 
Paul Donohoe 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M40 05 41 190 214 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35 05 47 191 214 
Roland Hill Denmead Striders M35 05 54 194 214 
Matt Hill Vegan Runners UK M 06 05 196 214 
Tony Ker Steel City Striders M40 06 10 195 215 16 
John Sutherns Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 06 16 201 215 
Andy Wren The Stragglers M 06 22 200 215 
Nigel Davies Sarn Helen Club M45 06 24 197 215 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M 06 44 203 215 
Joe Atkinson Wetherby Runners M 06 48 204 215 
Rob Gray Beverley Athletic Club M 07 12 207 216 21 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 07 31 208 216 
Andrew Picken Blackhill Bounders Running Club M35 07 59 214 217 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M 08 08 219 217 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 08 20 218 217 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M40 08 26 228 217 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45 08 30 225 217 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 08 38 226 217 
Ryan Ball Heanor Running Club M35 08 45 230 218 
Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club M45 08 48 227 218 10 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M45 08 56 237 218 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M 09 12 232 218 
Mark George Kippax Harriers M45 09 22 244 218 
Alex Shepherd Steel City Striders M45 09 24 234 218 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45 10 07 247 219 
Karl Monaghan Durham City Harriers M 10 23 245 219 
Edward Barber Pudsey & Bramley M 10 27 250 220 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 10 37 246 220 
Chloe Moss Cambridge Triathlon Club F 10 37 248 220 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45 10 51 249 220 
Carlo Leeuwen Unattached M35 10 59 255 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M40 11 07 256 220 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M45 11 08 263 220 18 
Chris Graham South Cheshire Harriers M 11 11 257 220 24 
Christopher Huitson Tyne Bridge Harriers M 11 31 264 221 
Christopher Moran Doncaster Athletic Club M40 11 34 262 221 
Allan Renwick Elvet Striders M45 11 35 277 221 
Neil Byford Beeston Athletic Club M40 11 44 265 221 25 
John Grundy Vegan Runners UK M40 11 55 266 221 
David Moore Cornwall Athletic Club M45 12 14 273 222 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 12 15 268 222 
David Savage Accrington Road Runners M35 12 25 309 222 
Melanie Carlton New Marske Harriers F40 12 31 270 222 
Greg Brant Hornsea Harriers M35 12 37 288 222 
Peter Heald Centurion Running Club M 12 39 280 222 
Benjamin Langham Scarborough Athletic Club M 12 41 275 222 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M40 12 44 286 222 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 13 03 362 223 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 13 18 296 223 
Keith Keith Wallsend Harriers M40 13 20 292 223 
Nuno De Skyrac Athletic Club M45 13 23 293 223 
Rob Watkins Thornbury Running Club M45 13 27 295 223 
Stephen Atwell North Shields Poly AC M45 13 32 299 223 13 
Jaydee Peters Woking AC F35 13 55 304 224 
Adam Leary Witney Roadrunners M40 14 03 308 224 
Gary Dunmore Sunderland Strollers M50 14 24 306 224 
Sean Kelly Scarborough Athletic Club M50 14 52 316 225 10 
Ashley Harris Droitwich Athletic Club M50 15 04 351 225 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M40 15 06 321 225 
Anna Blackwell Knavesmire Harriers F40 15 15 330 225 
Vicky Bird Unattached F 15 17 327 
Andrew Wright Otley Athletic Club M35 15 18 322 225 
Rory Whaling Elvet Striders M45 15 31 331 225 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 15 33 341 225 
Shaun Lawson Sheffield Uni M 15 36 326 225 
Simon Roberts Newark Athletic Club M 16 13 345 226 
Brian Roberts North York Moors AC M60 16 22 339 226 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 16 28 340 226 16 
Michael Findlay Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M40 16 33 349 227 
Richard Street Harrogate Harriers M35 16 41 346 227 
Simon Storer Silson Joggers AC M50 16 46 358 227 
Joe Langham Hinckley Running Club M 16 50 347 227 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 17 13 353 227 
Trudi Unwin Huncote Harriers AC F40 17 35 367 228 
Phillip Leake Chepstow Harriers Running Club M 18 05 369 228 
Angharad Smith Unattached F40 18 11 401 
Paul Stocks North York Moors AC M40 18 12 382 228 
Joe Solti Worthing & District Harriers M45 18 14 376 228 
Paul McDermott Redcar Running Club M50 18 48 377 229 16 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 18 56 385 229 
Lee Kenton Steel City Striders M 19 09 404 230 
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M55 19 18 389 230 
Steve Cowling Goole Viking Striders M35 19 21 392 230 
Alan Thompson Stilton Striders Running Club M45 19 25 399 230 
Glen Fraser South Shields Harriers M35 19 40 395 230 
Matthew Garnett Unattached M 19 55 398 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 20 20 400 231 
Todd Lewis Sudbury Joggers M55 20 32 431 231 
John Higgins Serpentine Running Club M50 20 33 412 231 
Lisa Hale 100 Marathon Club F35 21 07 424 232 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 21 21 418 232 
Elaine Bisson Elvet Striders F40 21 45 433 233 
Jelle Vinkenoog York City University M 21 47 425 233 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M45 21 57 442 233 25 
Richard Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 22 06 432 233 
Philip Wright Unattached M40 22 06 451 
Ben Johnston Horsforth Harriers M35 22 20 494 233 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 22 27 439 233 
Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland Harriers F40 22 47 452 234 14 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M 22 49 440 234 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 23 01 449 234 
James Morris Belgrave Harriers M 23 33 455 235 
Michael Hoult Inverness Harriers AAC M40 23 45 465 235 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M 23 49 457 235 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 23 50 466 235 
Alex Blackall Tunbridge Wells Harriers M 23 50 472 235 
David Laidler Maidenhead Athletic Club M40 24 34 490 236 
Andrea Lancaster Knavesmire Harriers F40 24 35 489 236 
Philip Beighton Unattached M 24 39 517 
Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M 24 40 482 236 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 24 41 527 236 
Vicki Taylor Finch Coasters Running Club F40 24 43 492 236 
Simon Brown Bracknell Forest Runners M40 24 46 516 236 
Stephen Dunham Redway Runners M40 24 47 496 236 
Hannah Pollard Newmarket Joggers F35 25 01 506 236 
Michael Jones Unattached M 25 05 539 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50 25 08 511 236 
Mark Starkey Barton & District AC M40 25 13 497 237 
Mark Griffiths Elvet Striders M40 25 16 514 237 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 25 22 546 237 
Liam Turner Steel City Striders M 25 24 507 237 
Kevin Purser Chesapeake Road Runners M40 25 27 515 237 
Graham Southard City of Hull AC M55 25 30 519 237 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40 25 32 564 237 
Joon Ho Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 25 39 524 237 
Paul Carter Ryston Runners AC M45 25 53 597 237 
Richard Cockbain Unattached M40 25 55 530 
David Horton Belper Harriers M50 25 56 529 237 
James Ashcroft Chepstow Harriers Running Club M35 26 04 541 238 
Andrew Hood Dereham Runners M35 26 14 548 238 
Daniel Allen Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club M45 26 18 608 238 
James Garland Elvet Striders M40 26 30 583 238 
Liam Kemp Derwent Runners M45 26 31 580 238 
Nicholas Raj Derwent Runners M45 26 32 625 238 
Matthew Armstrong Black Pear Joggers M45 26 38 543 238 
Greg Davies Harrogate Harriers M35 26 48 590 238 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 26 51 540 238 
Tony Winward Darlington Harriers M 26 55 606 238 25 
Steve Evins Beverley Athletic Club M50 27 00 557 239 
Tom Hebdige Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 27 02 617 239 
Isabelle Lemasson Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 27 09 589 239 
William Durkin Derwent Runners M 27 11 623 239 
Deborah English Norwich Road Runners F35 27 12 586 239 
Phil Lomas Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 27 13 575 239 
Matthew Slater Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 27 15 572 239 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 27 15 579 239 13 
Andrew Morrell Barnsley Harriers M40 27 20 612 239 
Ben Bond Mornington Chasers Running Club M 27 21 587 239 
J Williams Bingley Harriers M40 27 27 574 239 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 27 36 604 239 25 
Steve Eatherington Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 27 40 591 239 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 27 42 581 239 
Andy Scaife Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 27 51 618 240 
William Harris Quakers Running Club M55 27 54 607 240 25 
Simon Downes Knavesmire Harriers M40 27 58 609 240 
James Gibney Wolds Vets M40 28 00 674 240 
Chris MacMillan Serpentine Running Club M 28 14 615 240 
James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M45 28 15 644 240 20 
Ashley Cockram Durham City Harriers M 28 38 631 240 
Rob MacDonald Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 28 39 626 240 
Eva Zehentner Knavesmire Harriers F 28 39 665 240 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M45 29 07 648 241 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M50 29 09 657 241 
Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 29 10 649 241 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 29 23 645 241 
Simeon Morris Wakefield Harriers M35 29 31 688 241 
Richard Trowles Shildon R & AC M35 30 06 675 242 
Elizabeth Clark Unattached F35 30 09 680 
Leisha Shiner Steel City Striders F 30 10 695 242 25 
Janine Gall Unattached F45 30 17 687 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M55 30 34 714 243 18 
Rachel Hawdon South Shields Harriers F35 30 42 685 243 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F60 30 49 683 243 
Andrew Marsden Belper Harriers M35 30 49 691 243 
Carolyn Milne Ambleside Athletic Club F55 31 11 698 243 
Andrew Dickinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 31 29 752 244 
Christian Ashton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 31 32 709 244 
Nicholas Hudson Coltishall Jaguars M35 31 32 767 244 
Paul Davies North Shields Poly AC M40 31 42 721 244 17 
Jil Davies North Shields Poly AC F40 31 43 722 244 
Jim Mayor Vegan Runners UK M 31 51 727 244 
Matthew Noble Wreake Runners M50 31 53 708 244 
Carl Braithwaite Newark Athletic Club M50 32 03 706 244 
Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners M50 32 04 724 244 
Rebecca Watson Unattached F 32 16 948 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60 32 25 720 245 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 32 55 928 245 
Mark Jackson Eccleshill Road Runners M 33 08 751 246 
Emma Warner Wetherby Runners F40 33 24 729 246 18 
Laura Robinson Long Eaton Running Club F 33 39 747 246 
Ed Guccione Sheffield Triathlon M35 33 53 745 247 
Brian Laverick North York Moors AC M55 33 55 790 247 
Martin Morgan Trent Park Running Club M50 33 56 759 247 
Dylan Read City of York Athletics Club M 34 00 757 247 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50 34 02 789 247 25 
Kerry Edwards Todmorden Harriers F45 34 04 762 247 
Jake Lodge Meltham Athletic Club M 34 08 749 247 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 34 22 825 247 
Daniel Harpham Clowne Road Runners M 34 24 794 247 
Mike Hoskin Erme Valley Harriers M45 34 52 770 248 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 35 02 811 248 
Paul Edwards Marsh House Harriers M45 35 06 785 248 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F 35 08 810 248 15 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 35 16 935 248 
Amanda Carter Rolls Royce Harriers F 35 30 803 248 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45 35 55 838 249 
Chris Ruane Unattached M50 36 18 938 
Lee Emmett Coltishall Jaguars M40 36 20 815 249 
Duncan Smart Scarborough Athletic Club M50 37 16 823 250 
Tristran Jackson-Brooke Pocklington Runners M 37 19 839 250 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M35 37 39 860 251 
Graham Hutchings Black Pear Joggers M55 37 50 940 251 
Peter Wells Lincoln & District Runners M50 37 54 889 251 
Sharon Smith Unattached F65 38 02 854 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 38 19 856 252 
David Firth Steel City Striders M 38 38 892 252 
Susie Power Headington RoadRunners F 38 40 880 252 
Alistair Alistair Kirkstall Harriers M 38 42 851 252 
Vanessa Barker Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 38 42 886 252 
Tao Liu St Theresas F40 38 49 875 252 
Jack Davies 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M70 38 53 867 252 
Donna Thompson Wallsend Harriers F40 38 54 926 252 
Chris Chambers Otley Athletic Club M35 39 03 883 252 
Antony Karas Grange Farm Trotters M50 39 05 852 253 
Jill Ford Crook and District Athletic Club F50 39 10 847 253 
Andrew Laverick Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40 39 13 884 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 39 14 878 253 15 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M60 39 19 861 253 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45 39 19 934 253 
Elaine Stroud Unattached F40 39 23 907 
Simon Ellis Steel City Striders M40 39 23 917 253 10 
Tim Stead York Acorn Running Club M55 39 23 970 253 25 
Miles Cudmore Windle Valley Runners M50 39 25 864 253 
Ian Hirth St Albans Striders M40 39 30 866 253 
Sean Fitzpatrick Trawden Athletic Club M35 39 35 894 253 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M50 39 36 1095 253 
Will Bowden-Green Headington RoadRunners M 39 53 915 253 
David Whitlow Unattached M50 40 08 893 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 40 14 974 254 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45 40 15 1026 254 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F35 40 22 920 254 17 
Ann Foster Wetherby Runners F45 40 31 909 254 18 
James Gray St Theresas M 40 35 922 254 
Andrew Charlesworth Hyde Village Striders M45 40 38 968 254 25 
Craig Pepper Unattached M35 40 52 987 
Ian Fitzgerald Horsforth Harriers M40 41 06 949 255 
Michael Grayson St Theresas M50 41 07 1005 255 
Lyndsey Thompson Tyne Bridge Harriers F35 41 13 985 255 23 
Rebecca Johnstone Penny Lane Striders F35 41 27 979 255 
Andrew Lowe Shelton Striders M40 41 38 1011 255 
Terry Ridge Harlow Running Club M35 41 39 941 255 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F50 41 45 994 256 
Frances Barradell Steel City Striders F35 41 57 1021 256 
Andrew Phillips North Shields Poly AC M40 42 03 953 256 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 42 07 1034 256 
Christopher Young Newark Athletic Club M40 42 22 1004 256 
Mark Widdowson Redhill Road Runners M45 42 33 1059 257 
Sarah Huskinson Unattached F35 42 35 1043 
Andrew Featherstone Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M35 42 42 984 257 24 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M50 42 51 1014 257 
Tony George City of York Athletics Club M50 43 07 1057 257 
Michael Coggon Holmfirth Harriers M45 43 15 1010 257 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M35 43 19 1045 257 
Graydon Widdicombe Teignbridge Trotters Running Club M40 43 27 1157 258 
Craig Hampshire Spenborough & District AC M45 43 33 1007 258 
Charlotte Stonehouse New Marske Harriers F40 43 38 1009 258 13 
Dennis Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60 43 39 995 258 
Ray Randall Smalley Road Runners M45 43 40 1073 258 
Helen Robson London Heathside AC F 43 46 1022 258 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40 43 47 1070 258 
Wendy Cudmore Windle Valley Runners F55 44 18 1032 259 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 44 19 1081 259 
Helen Adamson Marsh House Harriers F40 44 22 1087 259 
Warren Lovell Burnham Joggers M45 44 29 1054 259 
Michael Fawcett Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 44 47 1159 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55 45 02 1063 259 
Anthony Seaman Darlington Harriers M45 45 55 1091 260 
Steve Rogers Darlington Harriers M35 45 59 1094 260 16 
Anna Jordinson Hyde Park Harriers F 46 05 1132 261 
Michael Butler Darlington Triathlon Club M 46 16 1096 261 
Vicci Lomax Team Manvers Triathlon F35 46 20 1288 261 
Penny Masser Hinckley Running Club F50 46 34 1109 261 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45 46 59 1179 262 
Ian Bourne Massey Ferguson Runners Club M45 47 01 1161 262 
Tracy Tuplin Danum Harriers  F45 47 02 1145 262 
Dave Cory Wells City Harriers M50 47 04 1297 262 
Nick Pearson Eye Community Runners M45 47 11 1191 262 
Julie Bowman Norwich Road Runners F45 47 12 1131 262 
Andrew Pickard Sheffield Running Club M 47 20 1133 262 
Aileen Ross Portobello Running Club F55 47 28 1137 262 
Paul Dumont Wakefield Triathlon M45 47 32 1172 262 
Kevin Took Ryston Runners AC M35 47 33 1207 262 
Rich Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 47 34 1358 262 
Martin Heeley Ryston Runners AC M45 47 41 1180 262 
Christopher Newton Stockton Striders Athletics Club M40 47 43 1192 
Mike McDonald Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M55 47 44 1205 262 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F 47 46 1187 263 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 47 48 1119 263 
Carmel Barker Rounday Runners F55 47 52 1155 263 
Thomas Carberry Marsh House Harriers M40 47 55 1138 263 
Robin Moran St Theresas M40 47 56 1123 263 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M40 48 00 1190 263 
Tony Coleby Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 48 01 1184 263 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 48 18 1181 263 
Gary Burkes Black Pear Joggers M50 48 19 1146 263 
Kerry Neesam New Marske Harriers F 48 21 1149 263 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40 48 22 1193 263 19 
Brian Corbett Elmbridge Road Runners M40 48 27 1198 263 
Emily McGovern Unattached F 48 27 1199 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35 48 30 1243 263 
Kevin Dove Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 48 40 1175 
Martin Addrison Leighton Fun Runners M60 48 56 1417 264 
Caroline Lewis North Shields Poly AC F40 49 05 1239 264 
Emily Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F 49 12 1333 264 25 
Emily Haughan north norfolk beach runners F35 49 22 1211 264 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50 49 25 1189 264 
Oliver Foxwell Ryston Runners AC M 49 36 1182 265 
Patrick Norris 100 Marathon Club M50 49 38 1303 265 
Ben Foxwell Ryston Runners AC M 49 41 1185 265 
Stephen Larmour Barton & District AC M45 50 06 1421 265 
Steve Middup Selby Striders M55 50 09 1235 265 
Barry Graves Ely Runners M60 50 23 1233 266 
Neil Timms Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M50 50 23 1240 266 
Katie Abel Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F 50 25 1265 266 
Brett Jarman Wakefield Triathlon M40 50 37 1247 266 
Peter Mullery Rotherham Harriers M60 50 47 1227 266 
Julie Virgin Manchester FrontRunners F50 50 47 1261 266 
Anna Seeley Elvet Striders F35 51 00 1248 266 25 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 51 10 1293 266 25 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35 51 14 1245 267 
James Boddy Ripon Runners M35 51 15 1317 267 
Liam Ahern Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M35 51 18 1266 267 
Henry Anderson Bedale and Aiskew Runners M 51 19 1362 267 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 51 20 1280 267 15 
Simon Wiggins Hinckley Running Club M35 51 35 1284 267 
Stephen Guest Marsh House Harriers M40 51 47 1272 267 
Kerry Allen Kings Heath Running Club F35 52 16 1307 268 
Simon Jenkins Ilkley Harriers M50 52 17 1393 268 
Jamie Bolton Knavesmire Harriers M35 52 18 1326 268 
Steve Rulton Sudbury Joggers M55 52 19 1449 268 
Michael Jones Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M35 52 20 1373 268 
Shaun Hemmings Centurion Running Club M35 52 21 1409 268 
Keith Lamb Caistor Running Club M45 52 29 1410 268 
Christopher Adams Pickering Running Club M45 52 30 1383 268 18 
Shaun McManus White City Road Running Club M55 52 33 1399 268 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45 52 43 1343 268 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 52 44 1282 268 
Susanne Karmazyn Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 52 48 1331 268 
Ben Smithers Red Rose Road Runners M 52 56 1394 268 
Jamie Bransgrove Ryston Runners AC M40 53 04 1402 269 
Darran Stobbs Trawden Athletic Club M50 53 20 1431 269 
Emma Cole North Herts Road Runners F 53 25 1374 269 
Claire Mosson Unattached F40 53 26 1407 
Bev Benjamin Abbey Runners F50 53 34 1388 269 
Danielle Mitchell Black Pear Joggers F 53 39 1422 269 
Michael Griffiths Keighley & Craven AC M35 53 40 1434 269 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M45 53 44 1460 269 
Andy Southwick Scarborough Athletic Club M40 53 48 1382 269 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F 53 59 1432 270 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 53 59 1433 270 15 
Oliver Johnstone Beverley Athletic Club M40 53 59 1440 270 
Simon Price 100 Marathon Club M60 54 00 1396 270 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F 54 22 1429 270 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45 54 34 1352 270 
Cat Scott Arena 80 AC F35 54 41 1375 270 
Ben Robinson Stockton Striders Athletics Club M50 54 48 1438 
Steven Procter Settle Harriers M 55 00 1464 271 
Rebecca Weston Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F40 55 03 1483 271 
Heidi Quigley Barnsley Athletic Club F35 55 17 1428 271 
Oliver Gibson Coventry Triathletes M 55 24 1470 271 
Kevin Ansell Egdon Heath Harriers M40 55 28 1427 271 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 55 45 1473 272 
Alistair Lunn Easingwold Running Club M 55 56 1498 272 25 
Vashti MacDonald-Clink Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 56 06 1430 272 
Trevor Wilson Belper Harriers M50 56 46 1469 273 
Hannah Anthony Bolton Utd Harriers F 56 49 1486 273 
Graham Yare Harrogate Harriers M40 57 06 1472 273 
Thomas McCusker Knavesmire Harriers M 57 17 1466 273 
Declan Crace Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M 57 25 1478 274 
Michiko Thomas 100 Marathon Club F50 57 57 1487 274 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10550&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019