View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2971163
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 13th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Francis Leeds University M  18 11 2 of 332 189 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  18 12 3 of 332 189 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 37 4 of 332 194 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 06 5 of 332 199 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 17 6 of 332 201 
Richard Crawley Scarborough Athletic Club M  19 48 7 of 332 206 
Matthew Slater Cambridge & Coleridge AC M  19 59 8 of 332 208 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 06 9 of 332 209 
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  20 11 10 of 332 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 21 11 of 332 212 
Tom Moriarty Town And Country Harriers M  20 29 12 of 332 213 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 32 13 of 332 214 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  20 34 14 of 332 214 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  20 44 15 of 332 216 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 54 16 of 332 217 
Liam Smith Unattached M  21 03 17 of 332 
James Braddon Nidd Valley Road Runners M35  21 12 18 of 332 221 
Jonathan Paul Unattached M40  21 17 19 of 332 
Mark Norris Unattached M35  21 21 20 of 332 
Aidan Nixon Unattached M  21 26 21 of 332 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 30 22 of 332 224 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  21 34 23 of 332 224 
Andrew Lawson Unattached M40  21 37 24 of 332 
Maxwell Henry Scraptoft Joggers M40  21 40 25 of 332 
David Long Unattached M  21 44 26 of 332 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  21 48 27 of 332 227 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 57 28 of 332 228 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  22 05 31 of 332 230 
Matt Ray Eynsham Roadrunners M  22 22 37 of 332 233 
Megan Lewis Charnwood Athletic Club F  22 25 38 of 332 233 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  22 32 40 of 332 234 
Helena Darby Chapel Allerton Runners F  22 41 44 of 332 236 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  22 54 49 of 332 238 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  22 56 50 of 332 239 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  23 02 52 of 332 240 
Stephen Burrell Kirkstall Harriers M  23 10 55 of 332 241 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 19 61 of 332 243 
James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M  23 24 62 of 332 243 25 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  23 33 66 of 332 245 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  23 34 67 of 332 245 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M45  23 34 68 of 332 245 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F40  23 37 69 of 332 246 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 49 72 of 332 248 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 57 74 of 332 249 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 01 76 of 332 250 
Steve Clark Cambridge Harriers M40  24 12 79 of 332 252 
Claire Marie Valley Striders F  24 16 82 of 332 252 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  24 21 87 of 332 253 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  24 24 90 of 332 254 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 27 91 of 332 254 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  24 29 92 of 332 255 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  24 36 94 of 332 256 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  24 44 97 of 332 257 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 47 98 of 332 258 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 58 100 of 332 260 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  25 00 101 of 332 260 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  25 06 103 of 332 261 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  25 08 104 of 332 261 
Paul Hill Rounday Runners M35  25 22 105 of 332 264 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  25 40 107 of 332 267 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  26 00 114 of 332 270 
Jane Kay Baildon Runners F50  26 03 115 of 332 271 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  26 03 116 of 332 271 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  26 05 118 of 332 271 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 09 120 of 332 272 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  26 12 121 of 332 273 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  26 17 122 of 332 273 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 20 125 of 332 274 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F40  26 46 139 of 332 278 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  26 48 140 of 332 279 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 11 148 of 332 283 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  27 26 152 of 332 285 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  27 33 155 of 332 287 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 39 157 of 332 288 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  27 45 160 of 332 289 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  27 52 164 of 332 290 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  28 05 169 of 332 292 
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  28 29 182 of 332 296 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F40  28 42 190 of 332 299 
Simon Banoub Farsley Flyers M40  28 48 191 of 332 300 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  29 01 194 of 332 302 
Helen Whittle Rounday Runners F35  29 05 198 of 332 303 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  29 09 201 of 332 303 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  29 10 202 of 332 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  29 20 204 of 332 305 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  29 21 205 of 332 305 
Geoffrey Kay Baildon Runners M70  29 27 207 of 332 306 
Stacey Kite Bramley Breezers F35  29 31 208 of 332 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F  29 34 209 of 332 308 
Samantha Dawes Farsley Flyers F40  29 35 210 of 332 308 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  30 20 221 of 332 316 
Peter Marsey Farsley Flyers M40  30 40 224 of 332 319 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  30 43 226 of 332 320 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  30 44 229 of 332 320 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  30 45 230 of 332 320 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F45  31 16 237 of 332 325 
Rachel Osborn Rounday Runners F40  31 21 239 of 332 326 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  31 25 241 of 332 327 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  31 55 250 of 332 332 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  32 00 251 of 332 333 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55  32 01 252 of 332 333 
Alison Pyner Rounday Runners F35  32 13 256 of 332 335 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  32 37 261 of 332 339 
Nazia Jennings Rounday Runners F35  32 46 262 of 332 341 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  32 50 263 of 332 342 
Sibyl Fisher Rounday Runners F  33 04 267 of 332 344 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  33 06 268 of 332 344 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  33 11 270 of 332 345 
Laura James Rounday Runners F40  33 14 271 of 332 346 
Chloe Hacker Waverley Harriers Athletics Club F  33 47 275 of 332 351 
Swapnil Hindustani Rounday Runners M40  34 16 277 of 332 356 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 36 288 of 332 370 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  36 01 291 of 332 375 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  38 32 305 of 332 401 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  39 11 306 of 332 408 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  40 14 311 of 332 
Madison Dawes Farsley Flyers F  43 00 323 of 332 447 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  48 11 328 of 332 501 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  48 14 329 of 332 502 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  50 28 332 of 332 525 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10562&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020