Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 3rd Nov 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
40
1 of 563
175
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
17
47
2 of 563
186
0
Jonathan Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
18
20
3 of 563
193
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
24
4 of 563
193
0
Martin Peck
Spenborough & District AC
M35
18
30
5 of 563
194
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
18
31
6 of 563
195
6
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
33
7 of 563
195
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
47
8 of 563
197
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
19
04
9 of 563
200
0
Lauryn Gregg
Rossendale Harriers
F
19
20
10 of 563
203
0
Dom Morley
Tynedale Harriers
M
19
23
11 of 563
204
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
19
30
12 of 563
204
0
Alex Avery
Unattached
M
19
39
13 of 563
206
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
19
46
15 of 563
207
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
50
16 of 563
208
0
Alex Burke
Unattached
M
19
57
17 of 563
209
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
59
18 of 563
210
4
Chris Morris
Unattached
M35
20
00
19 of 563
210
0
Matthew Garland
Unattached
M
20
03
20 of 563
210
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M
20
05
21 of 563
211
0
Shen Wigfield-Turner
Denby Dale Travellers
F
20
06
22 of 563
211
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
09
23 of 563
212
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
20
14
24 of 563
212
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
16
25 of 563
213
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M45
20
26
27 of 563
214
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
30
29 of 563
215
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M40
20
43
31 of 563
217
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
57
34 of 563
220
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
04
35 of 563
221
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
08
38 of 563
222
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
21
09
39 of 563
222
10
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
11
40 of 563
223
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
23
44 of 563
225
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
26
45 of 563
225
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
36
48 of 563
227
2
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
21
39
50 of 563
227
0
Amy Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
21
43
51 of 563
228
2
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
21
51
53 of 563
230
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M45
21
58
54 of 563
231
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
01
55 of 563
231
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F40
22
01
56 of 563
231
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
10
57 of 563
233
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
18
61 of 563
234
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
21
62 of 563
235
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
33
66 of 563
237
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
46
73 of 563
239
0
Gaby Ferris
Stainland Lions
F45
22
48
74 of 563
240
25
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
54
77 of 563
241
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
22
59
78 of 563
241
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
21
83 of 563
245
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
23
22
84 of 563
246
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
25
85 of 563
246
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
23
29
86 of 563
247
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
37
89 of 563
248
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
47
91 of 563
250
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
23
56
95 of 563
251
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
57
96 of 563
252
0
Kieran Welsh
Manchester FrontRunners
M40
23
58
97 of 563
252
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
04
99 of 563
253
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
24
09
102 of 563
254
0
Catherine Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
24
15
105 of 563
255
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
16
107 of 563
255
0
Samara Wood
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
24
18
108 of 563
255
10
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
24
19
109 of 563
255
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
32
118 of 563
258
0
Freddie Baker
Northowram Pumas
M
24
36
122 of 563
258
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
24
39
126 of 563
259
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
24
47
128 of 563
260
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
24
48
130 of 563
261
0
Sue Jones
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
24
48
131 of 563
261
0
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
24
50
132 of 563
261
0
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
24
54
135 of 563
262
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
25
01
142 of 563
263
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
25
02
143 of 563
263
0
Angus Greenwood
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
25
04
145 of 563
263
0
Rebecca McGuinness
Stadium Runners
F35
25
06
147 of 563
264
0
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
25
18
157 of 563
266
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
25
20
159 of 563
266
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
29
161 of 563
268
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
34
166 of 563
269
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
42
175 of 563
270
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
44
177 of 563
270
0
Oscar Ellwood
Unattached
M
25
44
179 of 563
270
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
25
57
192 of 563
273
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
00
193 of 563
273
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
26
02
195 of 563
274
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Unattached
F50
26
03
196 of 563
273
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
26
04
197 of 563
274
0
Julian Saunders
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
26
08
201 of 563
275
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
09
203 of 563
275
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
26
16
207 of 563
276
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
26
19
208 of 563
277
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
26
26
210 of 563
278
10
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
26
32
211 of 563
279
0
Samuel Deakin
Unattached
M
26
35
213 of 563
279
0
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F40
26
48
220 of 563
282
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
49
221 of 563
282
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
26
51
223 of 563
282
0
Sara Lewis
Meltham Athletic Club
F
26
56
226 of 563
283
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
04
231 of 563
284
0
Kirsty Roebuck
Sale Harriers
F35
27
05
232 of 563
285
0
Mark Owen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
27
15
239 of 563
286
0
Ted Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
27
19
241 of 563
287
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
27
20
242 of 563
287
0
Amelia Boughey
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
27
21
244 of 563
287
0
Sarah Ellwood
Unattached
F45
27
28
248 of 563
288
0
Amelia Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
27
29
250 of 563
289
0
Archie Potts
Sale Harriers
M
27
34
256 of 563
290
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
35
257 of 563
290
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
43
260 of 563
291
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
54
261 of 563
293
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
59
264 of 563
294
0
Amelie Baker
Northowram Pumas
F
28
05
268 of 563
295
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
09
269 of 563
296
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
21
277 of 563
298
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
28
23
278 of 563
298
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
40
282 of 563
301
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
28
41
283 of 563
301
13
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
28
42
284 of 563
302
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
43
286 of 563
302
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
58
293 of 563
304
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
28
59
294 of 563
305
0
Roger Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
29
00
296 of 563
305
0
Sally Johnson
Stadium Runners
F35
29
17
305 of 563
308
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
29
22
308 of 563
309
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
25
311 of 563
309
0
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
29
28
317 of 563
310
0
Claire Smith
Stainland Lions
F
29
29
318 of 563
310
0
Melissa Vincent
Stainland Lions
F35
29
30
320 of 563
310
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
29
31
322 of 563
310
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
29
37
323 of 563
311
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
29
48
329 of 563
313
13
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
29
343 of 563
320
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
37
347 of 563
322
0
Sue Fidler
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
41
350 of 563
322
0
Myra Owen
Stadium Runners
F50
30
57
360 of 563
325
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
30
58
361 of 563
325
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
31
06
364 of 563
327
0
Kelly Richards
Stainland Lions
F40
31
10
368 of 563
327
0
Katrina Cliffe
Stadium Runners
F35
31
18
371 of 563
329
0
Viki Clarke
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
31
21
372 of 563
329
0
Oliver Coates
Lonely Goat RC
M50
31
31
376 of 563
331
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
32
377 of 563
331
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
35
378 of 563
332
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
44
385 of 563
333
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
31
50
386 of 563
334
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
09
392 of 563
338
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
18
394 of 563
339
0
Becki Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F
32
21
395 of 563
340
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
32
24
396 of 563
340
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
33
401 of 563
342
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
32
40
403 of 563
343
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
42
404 of 563
344
2
Alison Westwood
Lonely Goat RC
F50
32
45
405 of 563
344
0
Tracey Courtney
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
52
407 of 563
345
0
Paula Hufton
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
54
409 of 563
346
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
55
410 of 563
346
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
32
56
411 of 563
346
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
33
00
413 of 563
347
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
14
421 of 563
349
0
Helen Ash
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
33
17
425 of 563
350
0
Julie Johnson
Stadium Runners
F50
33
18
426 of 563
350
0
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M45
33
30
431 of 563
352
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
31
433 of 563
352
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
41
436 of 563
354
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
52
439 of 563
356
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
34
30
449 of 563
362
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
34
59
459 of 563
368
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
01
461 of 563
368
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
02
462 of 563
368
0
Lindsey Harris
Spenborough & District AC
F35
35
16
467 of 563
371
0
Sarah Floyd
Portsmouth Joggers Club
F45
35
21
472 of 563
371
0
Joyce Bottomley
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F55
35
22
473 of 563
371
0
Richard Floyd
Portsmouth Joggers Club
M45
35
27
475 of 563
372
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
33
478 of 563
374
0
Laura Garrett
Rothwell Harriers
F40
36
21
488 of 563
382
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
12
496 of 563
391
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
37
21
499 of 563
392
0
Emma Fawcett
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
50
510 of 563
398
0
Allie Lamb
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
38
23
515 of 563
403
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
38
40
519 of 563
406
0
Alison Rayner
Bitton Road Runners
F45
39
30
525 of 563
415
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M60
39
40
527 of 563
417
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
39
52
530 of 563
419
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
04
532 of 563
421
0
Lindsey Sykes
Acre Street Runners
F
40
39
535 of 563
427
0
Hannah May
Acre Street Runners
F
40
47
536 of 563
428
0
Sarah Parker
Stainland Lions
F40
41
18
539 of 563
434
0
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
46
542 of 563
439
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
42
33
549 of 563
447
0
Bernadette Rowland
Stainland Lions
F70
43
48
551 of 563
460
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
45
42
556 of 563
480
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
46
00
557 of 563
483
0
Margaret Deacon
Halifax Harriers
F45
56
39
562 of 563
595
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F50
56
49
563 of 563
597
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10670&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024