Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 3rd Nov 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Clegg Halifax Harriers M  18 12 1 of 351 184 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  18 34 2 of 351 188 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  18 41 3 of 351 189 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  18 48 4 of 351 190 
Robert Wells Unattached M50  19 43 6 of 351 199 
David Long Unattached M  19 47 7 of 351 199 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 50 8 of 351 200 
Richard Yates Unattached M  19 59 10 of 351 201 
Ben Johnston Horsforth Harriers M35  20 00 11 of 351 202 
Chris Sutcliffe Bingley Harriers M  20 01 12 of 351 202 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 08 14 of 351 203 
David Bowman Unattached M45  20 17 15 of 351 204 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  20 26 16 of 351 206 
Colin Lambourne Unattached M40  20 31 17 of 351 207 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 41 18 of 351 209 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 45 19 of 351 210 
Giedrius Atkociunas Unattached M40  20 48 20 of 351 210 
Matthew Sammon Unattached M40  20 57 21 of 351 211 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 01 22 of 351 212 
Emily Driscoll Leeds City Athletic Club F  21 05 23 of 351 213 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  21 13 24 of 351 214 
Benjamin Mann Unattached M  21 18 25 of 351 215 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 20 26 of 351 216 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 37 30 of 351 218 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  21 52 33 of 351 221 
Samuel Preston Valley Striders M  22 18 36 of 351 225 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  22 46 41 of 351 230 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  22 46 42 of 351 230 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  22 47 43 of 351 230 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 02 45 of 351 233 
Sharon Williams Unattached F55  23 12 49 of 351 234 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 18 51 of 351 235 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  23 21 52 of 351 236 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  23 41 59 of 351 239 
Alistair Preston Valley Striders M45  23 42 60 of 351 240 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 47 63 of 351 240 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  23 50 64 of 351 241 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 00 69 of 351 243 
Roy Young Eye Community Runners M60  24 02 70 of 351 243 
Janet Stainsby Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F50  24 08 71 of 351 244 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 12 72 of 351 245 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  24 15 73 of 351 245 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  24 28 76 of 351 247 
Celia Cottrell Valley Striders F  24 30 79 of 351 248 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  24 41 80 of 351 249 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  24 46 83 of 351 250 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  24 47 84 of 351 250 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 50 86 of 351 251 
Samuel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 55 88 of 351 252 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 57 89 of 351 252 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 06 93 of 351 254 
Sally Pugsley Les Croupiers Running Club F  25 11 94 of 351 254 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  25 23 100 of 351 257 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  25 31 104 of 351 258 
Nia Mweu Unattached F  25 34 105 of 351 258 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F  25 35 106 of 351 259 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  25 36 107 of 351 259 
Joanne Baxter Knaresborough Striders F40  25 45 113 of 351 260 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  25 47 115 of 351 260 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  25 52 117 of 351 261 
Paul Hill Rounday Runners M35  25 57 118 of 351 262 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  26 32 135 of 351 268 
Steve Clark Cambridge Harriers M40  26 34 137 of 351 268 
Tim Abram Tewkesbury AC M55  26 52 146 of 351 272 
Simon Lacy Eccleshill Road Runners M45  27 03 149 of 351 273 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  27 06 150 of 351 274 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  27 25 158 of 351 277 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  27 34 160 of 351 279 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  28 11 177 of 351 285 
Andrew Taylor Unattached M50  28 21 178 of 351 286 
Paula Simpson Unattached F50  28 33 182 of 351 288 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  28 39 185 of 351 290 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  28 50 189 of 351 291 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 51 190 of 351 292 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  28 59 193 of 351 293 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 09 199 of 351 295 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F40  29 18 204 of 351 296 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  29 27 208 of 351 298 
Dylan Jabeguero Unattached M  29 47 212 of 351 300 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  30 08 216 of 351 305 
Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F45  30 16 218 of 351 306 
Giles Hall Rounday Runners M50  30 20 219 of 351 307 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  30 21 221 of 351 307 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  30 24 222 of 351 307 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 32 228 of 351 309 
Peter Marsey Farsley Flyers M40  30 38 231 of 351 310 
Matilda Smith Unattached F  30 57 235 of 351 312 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  30 58 236 of 351 313 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  31 29 245 of 351 318 
Angela Goyal Rounday Runners F40  31 47 250 of 351 321 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 57 252 of 351 323 
Inga Sevastjanova Rounday Runners F35  31 57 253 of 351 323 
Susan Henley Unattached F55  32 45 270 of 351 330 
Sarah Kilgallon Valley Striders F35  33 51 279 of 351 342 
Rachel Osborn Rounday Runners F40  33 53 280 of 351 342 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  33 53 281 of 351 342 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  34 12 286 of 351 346 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  34 13 287 of 351 346 
Helen Nicholas Unattached F  34 24 290 of 351 347 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  35 12 299 of 351 356 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F35  37 52 318 of 351 383 
Helen Michael Mersey Tri F40  37 53 319 of 351 383 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  38 02 321 of 351 384 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  38 30 326 of 351 389 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  38 42 328 of 351 391 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  40 47 333 of 351 412 
Ken Thomas Shildon R & AC M55  42 37 338 of 351 431 
Lorna Young Eye Community Runners F60  43 52 345 of 351 443 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50 11 05 351 of 351 718 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10745&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022