Results
Results for
Guy Fawkes 10 miles
on the 4th Nov 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jack Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M
55
58
1
174
0
Gareth Green
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
00
17
2
188
0
Ben Hamilton
Selby Striders
M40
1
00
23
3
188
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M
1
00
39
4
189
25
Phil Boynton
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
00
39
5
189
0
Ryan Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
01
26
6
191
12
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M35
1
01
57
7
192
0
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
02
15
8
194
12
Stuart Carmichael
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M45
1
02
20
9
194
0
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
02
40
10
195
3
Alex Boynton
City of York Athletics Club
M
1
02
49
11
195
10
Nigel Sisson
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
03
03
12
196
0
Paul Greenwood
Queensbury Running Club
M35
1
03
11
13
197
23
Gavin Foster
Stainland Lions
M
1
03
32
14
198
9
Paul Gidlow
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
03
40
15
198
0
Tim Brook
Northowram Pumas
M35
1
04
16
16
200
11
Richard Herrington
St Theresas
M35
1
04
31
17
201
4
Gareth Somerville
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
05
22
18
203
0
Paul Dalton
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
05
30
19
204
17
James Wright
Knaresborough Striders
M
1
06
02
21
205
9
Matthew Grimshaw
Unattached
M
1
06
06
23
205
0
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
06
10
20
206
0
Tom Borrowdale
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
06
11
22
206
0
Sean Thompson
Stainland Lions
M50
1
06
11
24
206
14
Adam Hustwit
Unattached
M
1
06
16
25
206
0
Aisling Wall
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
06
48
26
208
25
David Binks
Ripon Runners
M45
1
06
48
28
208
25
Tom Harris
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
06
49
27
208
17
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
07
02
29
209
6
Stephen Morland
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
07
06
30
209
9
Martin Brock
Serpentine Running Club
M40
1
07
13
31
209
9
Ben Jackson
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
07
35
32
210
0
Steve Head
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
08
18
35
213
0
Jonathan Turner
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
08
23
36
213
22
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
1
08
32
39
213
5
Chris Hall
Stainland Lions
M
1
08
34
37
213
9
Clive Smith
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
08
42
38
214
25
David Forrest
Steel City Striders
M
1
08
47
40
214
15
Ted Welton
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
08
47
41
214
0
Simon Tordoff
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
09
00
42
215
8
Barney Plummer
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
09
07
45
215
0
Alexander Ross
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
09
13
43
215
11
Ken Wood
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
09
24
48
216
0
Simon Brady
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
09
29
46
216
0
Neville Ford
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
09
30
47
216
0
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
34
49
216
0
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
1
09
39
50
217
3
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
09
49
52
217
0
Alex Green
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
09
55
54
218
25
Shaun Alcock
East Hull Harriers
M
1
10
03
53
218
0
Steve Murray
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
10
16
55
219
19
Richard Keyworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
10
25
56
219
0
Dan Marsden
Stainland Lions
M35
1
10
38
57
220
0
Paul Dykes
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
10
40
63
220
13
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M45
1
11
01
58
221
18
Tim Groves
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
11
11
61
221
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
1
11
12
62
222
22
Alex Matthewson
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
11
13
66
222
7
Richard Harrison
Selby Striders
M45
1
11
19
64
222
10
Ella Towers
New Marske Harriers
F45
1
11
38
67
223
0
Geoffrey Hirst
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
11
52
69
224
0
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
11
54
71
224
0
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
12
00
70
224
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
12
04
73
224
7
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
12
08
72
224
0
Nils Linstrum
Wetherby Runners
M
1
12
15
76
225
0
Daniel Foley
Knaresborough Striders
M40
1
12
24
79
225
0
Stephen Reilly
Ripon Runners
M40
1
12
27
81
225
0
Adrian Kamis
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
12
28
78
225
19
Sarah Flaherty
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
12
31
77
226
1
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
12
48
82
227
10
Nick Elliott
City of York Athletics Club
M50
1
12
52
87
227
6
Ian Waller
Knaresborough Striders
M55
1
12
58
85
227
3
Philip Cornforth
Knaresborough Striders
M50
1
12
58
86
227
18
Tony Alcock
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
13
02
84
227
21
Warwick Anderson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
13
13
90
228
0
David Carberry
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
13
13
92
228
0
Gareth Knight
Stainland Lions
M35
1
13
15
88
228
0
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
13
16
89
228
1
Simon Williams
Vocalink Running Club
M50
1
13
21
91
228
7
Martin Shaw
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
13
29
93
229
0
Mark Harney
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
13
38
94
229
2
Paul Layfield
Ripon Runners
M35
1
13
43
95
229
0
Richard Stone
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
13
43
97
229
0
Nicola Walmsley
Rounday Runners
F35
1
13
54
96
230
0
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M45
1
14
09
99
231
0
James Wall
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
14
11
101
231
20
Paul Atkinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
14
14
102
231
5
Kevin-malachy Murphy
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
14
24
103
231
7
Paul Nippress
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
14
34
104
232
5
Claire Hern
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
14
37
105
232
0
James McNutt
Stainland Lions
M40
1
14
45
106
233
4
Jonny Chadwick
Knaresborough Striders
M
1
14
50
109
233
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M40
1
14
59
110
233
11
Rick Ralph
Northowram Pumas
M40
1
15
01
108
233
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
15
05
112
234
5
Adam Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
15
06
111
234
0
Steven Pilling
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
15
20
116
234
0
Michael Petersen
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
15
31
114
235
0
Jeremy Rix
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
15
32
115
235
8
Jonathan Jonathan
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
15
50
120
236
0
Andy Pullan
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
16
09
122
237
0
Simon Howson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
16
22
123
238
0
Alan Kyle
Ripon Runners
M35
1
16
39
125
238
0
Andrew Vernon
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
16
48
127
239
0
Stephen Groves
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
16
53
133
239
0
Liz Mould
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
16
57
128
239
0
Ian Mitchell
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
17
03
135
240
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
1
17
11
130
240
16
David Aiken
Darlington Harriers
M35
1
17
11
131
240
25
David Rowe
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
17
20
132
241
15
Steve Rogers
Darlington Harriers
M35
1
17
43
138
242
18
Sima Lowery
Knaresborough Striders
F40
1
17
47
140
242
15
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M45
1
17
57
139
243
10
David Halladay
Knaresborough Striders
M55
1
17
57
148
243
4
Val Clarke
Darlington Harriers
F55
1
18
00
142
243
0
Andrew Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
18
05
145
243
3
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F45
1
18
09
141
243
0
Dan Oxtoby
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
18
15
152
243
7
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M40
1
18
17
144
244
0
John Bannister
Stainland Lions
M50
1
18
23
150
244
0
Donald Morgan
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
18
23
151
244
9
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
1
18
30
153
244
0
Becky Lawrence
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
18
43
154
245
3
Iain Jenkins
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
18
44
160
245
21
Phil Rutter
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
18
45
158
245
12
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M60
1
18
46
157
245
14
Graham Graham
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
18
55
161
246
0
Dale Chapman
Quakers Running Club
M
1
18
58
163
246
0
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
19
08
162
246
6
Mundy Kilner
Selby Striders
F40
1
19
13
164
246
0
Russell Ridge
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
19
17
166
247
0
Paul Beal
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
19
17
168
247
3
Sally Haigh
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
19
24
167
247
6
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F45
1
19
30
169
247
0
Robert Dashwood
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M35
1
19
38
170
248
0
Andrew Harker
Ripon Runners
M55
1
19
38
173
248
25
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F45
1
19
40
172
248
2
Tom Trousdale
Bramley Breezers
M
1
19
47
185
248
0
Lee Hopkins
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
19
48
175
248
0
Paul Day
Bramley Breezers
M40
1
19
48
186
248
0
Paul Dixon
St Theresas
M55
1
19
55
177
249
0
Angela Peace
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
20
09
176
249
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
20
13
181
250
0
Sarah Hood
Ripon Runners
F45
1
20
25
180
250
0
Simon Boardman
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
20
26
204
250
4
Tom Brothwell
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
20
29
183
250
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F40
1
20
33
182
251
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
40
184
251
0
Nicola Carter
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
20
46
187
251
0
Pauline Brown
Darlington Harriers
F50
1
20
52
198
252
16
Fiona Dickie
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
20
53
190
252
0
Katie Seddon
East Hull Harriers
F
1
20
54
193
252
0
Simon Rek
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
20
55
196
252
25
Gary Wilkinson
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
20
58
191
252
7
Ian Kitching
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
1
20
59
211
252
0
Helen Armitage
Stainland Lions
F35
1
21
06
188
252
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
21
06
192
252
0
Theresa Oldroyd
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
21
09
205
252
0
Joanna Shelvin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
21
11
197
253
0
Nicola Lawrence
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
21
15
195
253
0
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
21
23
200
253
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
1
21
24
199
253
4
Catherine Morland
Knaresborough Striders
F40
1
21
26
208
253
19
Mark Walker
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
1
21
30
202
254
0
Stephen Hillas
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
21
30
203
254
0
Steven Close
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
21
43
207
254
0
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
21
45
214
254
2
Roger Duckworth
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
21
50
224
255
0
Philip Lonsdale
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
21
55
213
255
0
Adam Bates
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
21
58
219
255
0
Alan Simpson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
22
05
215
255
0
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
22
09
220
256
10
Anneke Imeson
Ripon Runners
F40
1
22
11
221
256
0
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
22
12
218
256
18
Tony George
City of York Athletics Club
M50
1
22
17
225
256
25
Kathryn Hind
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
22
22
222
256
0
Sara Morrow
Selby Striders
F45
1
22
23
223
256
0
Ann Allen
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
22
28
230
257
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F50
1
22
30
233
257
6
Lee Mitchell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
22
31
248
257
0
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F50
1
22
34
227
257
0
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M60
1
22
37
228
257
0
Qin Zhou
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
22
42
232
257
6
Samuel Joblin
Quakers Running Club
M
1
22
42
234
257
0
Stuart Clinton
Stainland Lions
M45
1
22
47
229
258
0
Robert Ashcroft
Stainland Lions
M55
1
22
50
238
258
18
Shaun Morrison
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
22
51
231
258
0
Kate Taylor-Reilly
Ripon Runners
F35
1
22
52
236
258
0
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
22
52
237
258
0
Steven Boocock
Bramley Breezers
M50
1
23
04
250
258
0
Sue Moul
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
23
07
239
259
0
Martin Luxton
North York Moors AC
M65
1
23
14
240
259
16
Simon Davies
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
23
20
242
259
0
Paul Pomfret
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
23
33
245
260
10
Rachel Parker
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
23
37
244
260
5
Adrian Murfitt
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
23
38
251
260
25
Bev Elliott
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
23
42
247
260
0
Sarah Myers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
23
55
246
261
25
Elizabeth Turner
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
24
00
254
261
20
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
24
17
252
262
3
David Tervit
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
24
17
259
262
25
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
24
29
260
263
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F65
1
24
30
253
263
0
Jenny Harrison
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
24
31
256
263
0
Simon Daniels
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
24
37
263
263
0
Laura Pearmain
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
24
41
257
263
1
Tracy Foy
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
24
53
262
264
3
Paul Bennett
Bramley Breezers
M55
1
24
54
261
264
0
Jessica Jones
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
25
11
268
265
0
Lee Holliday
St Theresas
M40
1
25
12
271
265
0
Nat Southworth
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
25
13
278
265
0
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
25
19
267
265
0
Ian Brown
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
25
21
272
266
0
Gary Read
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
25
23
270
266
0
Gerry Banham
Stainland Lions
M60
1
25
27
269
266
0
Ruth Hodgson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
25
27
280
266
0
Philip Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
25
30
273
266
11
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
25
36
276
266
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
25
38
282
266
25
Alun Griffiths
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
25
39
281
266
2
Gillain Brown
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
25
39
285
266
0
Mari Johnson
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
25
41
277
267
0
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
25
43
274
267
18
Steve Silver
Ripon Runners
M50
1
25
48
284
267
0
Beverley Firth
Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club
F40
1
25
48
289
267
0
Stephen Tichopad
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
25
57
287
267
0
John Pearson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
26
03
307
268
0
Rob Athey
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
26
11
297
268
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M50
1
26
13
291
268
3
Sarah Guy
Darlington Harriers
F
1
26
13
292
268
25
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
26
18
295
269
11
Martin McCleave
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
26
19
299
269
0
Lewis Ryan
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
26
20
328
269
0
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
26
23
303
269
0
Laura Kirkbright
Dragons Running Club
F
1
26
25
300
269
0
Jo Hope
Ripon Runners
F45
1
26
31
296
269
0
Cathie Raw
Northowram Pumas
F45
1
26
37
310
269
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
1
26
44
304
270
0
Tony Redmond
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
26
45
313
270
9
Laura Emms
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
26
48
316
270
7
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
1
26
49
302
270
5
Stephen Walker
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
49
315
270
0
Cat Daniel
Stainland Lions
F35
1
26
55
306
270
0
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
26
55
308
270
12
Laura Richardson
Saltaire Striders
F
1
26
59
309
271
0
Heather Taylor
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
26
59
323
271
3
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
27
16
317
272
0
Ian Johnson
Stainland Lions
M50
1
27
16
320
272
0
Janet Kay
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
27
17
321
272
25
Jonathan Richardson
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
27
18
318
272
0
Nigel Wright
Beeston Athletic Club
M55
1
27
18
333
272
0
Katy White
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
27
20
325
272
0
Chris Heneachon
Selby Striders
M45
1
27
22
329
272
0
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F65
1
27
23
312
272
5
Gavin Hamilton
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
27
25
330
272
0
Sally Shacklock
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
27
30
337
272
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M60
1
27
33
332
272
0
Alan Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
27
33
334
272
0
Lee East
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
27
36
331
273
0
Angela Lee
Stainland Lions
F55
1
27
39
322
273
24
Simon Dixon
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
27
45
351
273
0
Catherine McHugh
Stainland Lions
F45
1
27
48
335
273
8
Steve Clayson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
27
55
345
274
0
Keith Conkerton
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
28
00
342
274
0
Phoebe Gawthorpe
East Hull Harriers
F
1
28
01
341
274
0
Dawn Downie
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
28
02
353
274
0
Melanie Rice
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
28
03
348
274
19
Rebecca Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F
1
28
07
339
274
0
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
28
07
340
274
0
Andrew Harvey
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
28
15
338
275
2
Zoey Heneachon
Selby Striders
F45
1
28
17
352
275
0
Alison Traynor
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
28
20
349
275
0
Kelly Temple
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
28
22
360
275
0
Helen Brant
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
28
23
350
275
2
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
28
27
346
275
9
Claire Killingworth
Knaresborough Striders
F
1
28
31
354
275
0
Keith Park
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
28
45
357
276
0
Georgina Townsend
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
28
55
359
277
14
Jodie Peary
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
29
09
366
277
0
Liz Yates
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
29
16
380
278
0
Ann Yeadon
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
29
18
381
278
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
29
25
370
278
25
Joan Brown
City of York Athletics Club
F50
1
29
29
363
278
0
Roy Lunt
Stainland Lions
M45
1
29
31
368
279
0
Andrew Purll
Ripon Runners
M45
1
29
31
377
279
4
Julie Hepworth
Queensbury Running Club
F40
1
29
36
367
279
0
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
29
40
364
279
3
Urmila Mistry
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
29
40
365
279
25
Scarlett Vickers
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
29
41
375
279
25
Lisa Harrison
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
29
47
388
279
0
Rob Gillham
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
29
55
376
280
13
Natalie Wood
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
29
58
374
280
0
Jackie Hardman
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
1
30
02
379
280
4
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M70
1
30
05
385
280
6
Fiona Sloanes
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F40
1
30
09
378
280
0
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F35
1
30
09
387
280
2
Matthew Higgins
Bramley Breezers
M50
1
30
13
399
280
0
Mark Trayford
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
30
16
395
281
0
Charles Thompson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
30
16
396
281
0
Katy Ralph
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
30
18
386
281
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
30
24
382
281
0
Neil Bloor
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
1
30
25
392
281
0
Keith Ross
Unattached
M60
1
30
30
384
281
0
Bruce Willoughby
Ripon Runners
M45
1
30
31
394
282
0
Claire Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
30
37
400
282
1
Sally Wade
City of York Athletics Club
F55
1
30
40
416
282
25
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F45
1
30
43
389
282
0
Paul Shaw
Stainland Lions
M40
1
30
50
397
283
25
Paul Reed
North York Moors AC
M40
1
30
50
403
283
0
Debbie Herridge
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
30
52
413
283
0
Robert Halstead
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
30
53
393
283
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F60
1
30
55
390
283
0
Jenna Nunns
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
31
00
398
283
0
Ian Hepworth
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M70
1
31
02
408
283
0
Alison Hayes
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
31
07
401
283
0
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F65
1
31
12
402
284
0
Sue Redhead
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
31
18
407
284
0
Celia McRoyall
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
31
19
411
284
3
Claire Baxter
Knaresborough Striders
F
1
31
24
409
284
0
Christine Clubbs
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
31
24
415
284
11
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
31
25
429
284
0
Zoe Rogers
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
31
27
406
285
25
Lesley Willoughby
Ripon Runners
F45
1
31
34
418
285
9
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
31
41
417
285
0
Sharon Kenyon
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
31
43
410
285
0
Emma Morley
Darlington Harriers
F50
1
31
44
422
285
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
1
31
52
424
286
25
Elizabeth Nairn
Selby Striders
F
1
31
53
445
286
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F50
1
32
01
426
286
25
Paul Baker
Selby Striders
M
1
32
06
448
287
12
Andrew Tattersall
Vocalink Running Club
M50
1
32
07
450
287
0
Carole Keighley
Airecentre Pacers
F55
1
32
12
433
287
25
Paula Prentis
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
32
12
451
287
0
Emily Fewtrell
Farsley Flyers
F40
1
32
14
454
287
25
Alison Ogle
Farsley Flyers
F40
1
32
15
453
287
0
Hayley Kenny
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
32
16
428
287
18
Sarah Beecher
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
32
16
455
287
0
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
32
17
440
287
4
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
32
22
431
287
0
Paul Berwin
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
32
38
446
288
19
Linda Huart
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
32
54
444
289
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
32
54
452
289
0
Andrew Allan
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
33
02
456
289
13
Murray Scott
Knaresborough Striders
M35
1
33
05
457
290
0
Julie Salvidge
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
33
11
441
290
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
33
12
473
290
0
Julie Elmes
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
33
13
449
290
0
Andy Tibbals
Knaresborough Striders
M50
1
33
17
472
290
0
Carolyn Park
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
33
24
459
291
0
Sarah Podesta
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
33
32
461
291
2
Carole Clifford
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
33
32
464
291
0
Chris Kilvington
Bramley Breezers
M45
1
33
41
458
291
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
1
33
43
463
292
21
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F60
1
33
54
484
292
0
Victoria Brides
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
33
58
467
292
13
Isobel Hainsworth-Brear
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
33
58
468
292
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
1
33
59
466
292
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
34
09
465
293
0
Catherine Anderson
Darlington Harriers
F60
1
34
27
478
294
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
34
30
485
294
0
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
1
34
34
480
294
0
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F55
1
34
42
483
295
15
David Shepherd
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
34
42
487
295
0
Alexandra Ryan
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
34
49
486
295
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
34
58
482
295
16
Antony Radley
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
35
18
494
297
11
Kathryn Radley
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
1
35
18
495
297
10
Matthew Lucock
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
35
25
488
297
4
Richard Payne
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
35
33
498
297
0
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
35
34
502
297
11
Emma Triffitt
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
35
52
500
298
0
Laura Hind
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
35
58
509
299
0
Simon Greene
Northern Masters AC
M65
1
36
01
492
298
0
G Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
36
07
499
299
0
Mark Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
36
07
504
299
0
David Mitchell
Abbey Runners
M45
1
36
19
507
300
0
Julie Asquith
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
36
23
505
300
0
Karen Kirkbright
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
36
32
506
300
0
Stephen Daniel
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
36
47
510
301
13
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
36
51
517
301
17
Anthony Lambert
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
36
54
508
301
0
Denise Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
36
54
518
301
0
Julie Whinn
Quakers Running Club
F55
1
36
58
522
302
0
Sarah Hayes
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
36
59
511
302
0
Helen Clark
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
37
01
514
302
0
Alison Audsley
Stainland Lions
F40
1
37
07
516
302
2
Catherine Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
37
10
519
302
0
Kelly Gill
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
37
10
520
302
0
Joanna Hobson
Otley Athletic Club
F55
1
37
19
531
303
0
Linda Bullock
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
37
21
524
303
0
Gemma Harding
Knaresborough Striders
F
1
37
25
523
303
0
Emily Beaumont
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
37
27
521
303
25
Suzanne Tait
North Shields Poly AC
F35
1
37
38
533
304
0
Lucy Smith
Ripon Runners
F45
1
37
51
534
304
0
Stephen Wharton
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M50
1
37
52
528
305
0
Caitlin Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
38
09
526
305
0
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
38
11
546
305
7
Ann Long
East Hull Harriers
F65
1
38
12
545
306
6
Suzanne Marshall
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
38
13
535
306
0
Annabel Hall
Ripon Runners
F45
1
38
15
532
306
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
38
18
548
306
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
38
19
549
306
0
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
1
38
21
539
306
0
Edward Smith
Ripon Runners
M40
1
38
22
541
306
0
Mandy Davison
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
38
37
536
307
0
Carolyn Jolley
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
38
40
540
307
4
Denise Davis
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
38
42
537
307
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
38
42
554
307
25
Mark Redhead
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
38
45
550
307
0
Michelle Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
38
52
542
308
0
Rhea Sutcliffe
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
38
55
561
308
0
June Graham
Knaresborough Striders
F55
1
38
58
553
308
0
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
39
02
543
308
0
Matt Kasparek
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
39
07
571
308
0
Kerena Welsby
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
39
12
557
309
0
Kate Eyles
Ripon Runners
F45
1
39
14
547
309
0
Shaun Seymour
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
39
15
552
309
0
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
39
19
578
309
0
Rachel Feather
Bramley Breezers
F40
1
39
27
569
309
0
Jenny Steele
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
39
34
551
310
0
Liz Walker
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
39
41
579
310
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
39
43
576
310
0
Michelle Eyre
Stainland Lions
F45
1
39
46
570
310
0
Zoe Mitchell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
39
47
584
310
0
Sarah Seymour
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
39
48
565
311
0
Sue Doughty
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
39
48
567
311
0
Nicola Barnett
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
40
03
568
311
4
Angela Wray
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
40
07
572
312
0
Debbie Norris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
40
12
574
312
0
Gill Colling
Quakers Running Club
F55
1
40
13
575
312
12
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
40
37
594
313
7
Abbie Dagg
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
40
39
587
313
25
Jo Rodger
Fylde Coast Runners
F45
1
40
48
591
314
25
Rachel Barton
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
1
41
04
593
314
0
Jamie Best
St Theresas
M40
1
41
04
608
314
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F60
1
41
15
611
315
9
Alan Ward
Morpeth Harriers
M65
1
41
16
588
315
0
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F65
1
41
23
614
315
0
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M40
1
41
25
592
316
0
Stan Appleton
Ripon Runners
M65
1
41
26
601
316
0
Jane Dowson
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
41
29
605
316
0
Debbie Edwards
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
41
29
606
316
0
Katie Jones
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
41
34
604
316
0
Jayne Norman
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
41
45
586
317
0
Amanda Selvaratnam
City of York Athletics Club
F50
1
41
48
620
317
7
Judith Porter
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F65
1
42
04
621
318
0
David Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
42
14
625
318
0
Joanne Smith
Bramley Breezers
F35
1
42
19
624
318
0
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F70
1
42
20
619
318
0
Samantha Garside
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
42
31
627
319
0
Lesley Miller
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
42
33
610
319
0
Rachel Gasior
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
42
36
615
319
0
Emily Atkinson
Red Rose Road Runners
F
1
42
48
638
320
25
Liz Hamilton
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
42
50
622
320
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
1
42
55
623
320
2
Ruth Kettle
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
42
59
630
320
0
Hannah Lee
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
42
59
635
320
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
43
00
639
320
0
Claire Featherstone
Dragons Running Club
F
1
43
12
628
321
3
Heather Ellis
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
43
20
629
322
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
43
29
631
322
0
Clare Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
43
30
642
322
0
Sally Taylor
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
43
31
643
322
0
Mark Fennell
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
43
32
626
322
0
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
43
36
640
322
10
Susan Firth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
43
50
649
323
7
Claire Thaper
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
43
58
641
323
8
Louise Allen
Ripon Runners
F40
1
44
19
655
325
0
Eliza Barlow
Valley Hill Runners
F35
1
44
19
656
325
0
Alison Butcher
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
1
44
26
646
325
19
Andy Butcher
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
44
28
647
325
0
Jacqueline Stack
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
44
29
644
325
0
Jeanette Appleton
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F50
1
44
29
645
325
0
Diane Zbadynski
City of York Athletics Club
F50
1
44
36
658
325
0
Julie Tipper
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
44
49
654
326
0
Richard Appleyard
Bramley Breezers
M55
1
45
18
662
327
0
Karen Boardman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
45
19
663
328
13
Kathryn Plant
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
45
53
669
329
0
Lees Fyn
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
45
54
667
329
0
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
45
56
679
330
0
Deborah Goldfield
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
45
57
668
330
9
Sarah Gore
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
1
46
01
671
330
16
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
46
01
674
330
25
Edwina Wilcox
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
46
03
670
330
0
Rebecca Forster
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
46
04
672
330
0
Paul Appleton
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M55
1
46
08
665
330
0
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
46
15
676
331
0
Fiona Waterhouse
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
46
21
666
331
14
David Ledgerwood
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
46
33
677
332
0
Anna Hardy
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
46
36
678
332
0
Anneli Brown
Darlington Harriers
F40
1
46
39
680
332
0
Debbie Brady
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
47
15
683
334
0
Caroline Lawton
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
47
15
686
334
0
Karen Head
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
47
18
675
334
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
47
35
688
335
0
Gary Othick
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
47
39
684
335
0
David Whaples
Vocalink Running Club
M50
1
48
03
687
336
0
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
48
05
690
336
0
Mary Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
48
12
694
337
1
Roger Heath
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M45
1
48
13
691
337
25
Tori Easey
Ripon Runners
F35
1
48
26
700
337
0
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
48
31
695
338
0
Nicola Shillam
Ripon Runners
F40
1
48
41
704
338
0
Graham Robertshaw
Stainland Lions
M55
1
48
46
696
338
0
Gina Anderson-Keeble
Stainland Lions
F40
1
48
56
699
339
0
Mandy Helliwell
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
49
09
714
340
0
Alex Whyte
Stainland Lions
F45
1
49
12
703
340
6
Debra Brown
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
49
18
707
340
0
Danielle Clark
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
49
34
710
341
0
Laura Wilmshurst
Knaresborough Striders
F
1
49
35
718
341
0
Paul Mortimer
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
49
39
708
341
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
1
49
51
698
342
8
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F60
1
49
52
711
342
0
Chris Parsons
Quakers Running Club
M
1
49
56
713
342
0
Andrea Reese
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
50
00
716
342
0
Richard Smith
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
50
02
705
342
17
Peter Moralee
Unattached
M40
1
50
23
720
343
0
Justine Moralee
Unattached
F40
1
50
26
721
343
0
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F65
1
50
43
722
344
0
Julie Richardson
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
50
51
724
345
0
Helen Whiting
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
51
03
727
346
0
Smantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
51
05
725
346
0
Ann-marie Brown
Ripon Runners
F45
1
51
30
732
347
0
Cheryl Hill
Stainland Lions
F55
1
51
32
728
347
0
Simone Zoledziejewski
Stainland Lions
F35
1
51
53
730
348
0
Patricia Hallowell
Stainland Lions
F45
1
52
12
726
349
10
Tina Corah
Darlington Harriers
F55
1
52
23
737
350
0
Wendy Green
Ripon Runners
F45
1
52
27
743
350
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
1
52
28
736
350
25
Anna Stones
Stainland Lions
F45
1
52
33
735
350
0
Mel Shaw
Stainland Lions
F45
1
52
48
738
351
0
Wendy Duggan
Valley Hill Runners
F45
1
53
19
748
353
0
Helen Shenton
Stainland Lions
F40
1
53
26
739
353
0
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F45
1
53
27
740
353
0
Linda Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
1
53
27
741
353
0
Wendy Paulson
Stainland Lions
F50
1
53
29
742
353
7
Claire Holdsworth
Stainland Lions
F40
1
54
32
750
356
0
Donna Nettleton
Stainland Lions
F45
1
54
44
752
357
0
Anne Cawdron
Stainland Lions
F55
1
55
19
753
359
6
Alexandra Nicol
Ripon Runners
F35
1
55
22
755
359
0
Andrea Richardson
Ripon Runners
F45
1
55
22
756
359
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F60
1
55
35
754
360
11
Philippa Rayner
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
56
04
757
361
11
Rachel Maddison
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
56
04
758
361
0
Louise Barber
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
56
44
761
363
0
Michelle Craighan
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
56
44
762
363
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
56
51
760
364
25
Dawn Simmons
Ripon Runners
F45
1
57
30
766
366
0
Jo Thwaites
Ripon Runners
F45
1
57
32
767
366
0
Rachael Foreman
Unattached
F35
1
57
44
759
366
0
David Hepworth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
58
04
764
367
0
Karen Sherras
St Theresas
F45
1
58
33
771
369
0
Renee Comerford
Stainland Lions
F40
1
59
09
770
371
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
59
27
774
372
0
Barbara Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
59
33
775
372
0
Natasha Whitaker
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
59
35
772
372
0
Sue Eaton
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
00
12
777
374
0
Sarah Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
00
13
778
374
0
Elaine Rushworth
Pudsey Pacers
F60
2
00
25
782
375
0
Gail Fawcett
Stainland Lions
F50
2
00
41
773
375
19
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
2
00
48
785
376
25
Karen Appleyard
Stainland Lions
F45
2
00
59
781
376
0
Lucy Bendle
Quakers Running Club
F55
2
03
46
788
385
0
Annette Blythe
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
2
05
40
791
391
0
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
06
52
792
395
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
2
08
18
794
399
25
Fiona Dixon
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
08
27
793
400
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
2
10
02
795
405
11
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
2
17
06
799
427
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10767&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024