View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1772284
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 5th Nov 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 49 1 of 145 171 12 
Joe Dale Victoria Park Harriers M  37 44 2 of 145 175 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M  37 50 3 of 145 176 12 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M  38 11 4 of 145 177 10 
Kieran Hogson Helm Hill Runners M40  38 55 5 of 145 181 
Steven Asquith Gateshead Harriers M  39 40 6 of 145 184 
Steve Knowles Pennine Fell Runners M45  40 13 7 of 145 187 
Philip Morris Unattached M  40 45 8 of 145 
Neil Stabbs Totley Athletic Club M40  40 55 9 of 145 190 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  40 59 10 of 145 190 
Michael Fanning Holmfirth Harriers M50  41 09 11 of 145 191 
Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50  41 52 12 of 145 195 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  42 17 13 of 145 196 25 
Philip Wilson Unattached M  42 19 14 of 145 
David Middlemas Valley Striders M45  42 37 15 of 145 198 
Adam Walls Unattached M  44 02 16 of 145 
Ian Fraser East Cheshire Harriers M50  44 18 17 of 145 206 
Julian Rank Holmfirth Harriers M55  44 35 18 of 145 207 
Mark Jones Manchester Harriers M  44 45 19 of 145 208 
Andrew Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M55  44 53 20 of 145 209 
Simon Malyon Unattached M  44 57 21 of 145 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Harriers M  45 04 22 of 145 209 
Paul Watson Unattached M45  45 15 23 of 145 
John Calvet Dewsbury Road Runners M50  45 18 24 of 145 210 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 20 25 of 145 211 13 
Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M60  45 27 26 of 145 211 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M50  45 33 27 of 145 212 
Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers M60  45 37 28 of 145 212 
Stephen Booth Unattached M55  45 46 29 of 145 
Ronald Turner Rossendale Harriers M55  45 49 30 of 145 213 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M45  45 57 31 of 145 213 18 
Craig Renton Sheffield Running Club M  46 08 32 of 145 214 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50  46 25 33 of 145 216 25 
Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners M60  46 36 34 of 145 217 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M45  46 42 35 of 145 217 
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M55  46 53 36 of 145 218 
Helena Croft Holmfirth Harriers F  47 11 37 of 145 219 
Joe Curran Accrington Road Runners M55  47 31 38 of 145 221 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M60  47 58 39 of 145 223 25 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  48 11 40 of 145 224 
Carlos Bedson Cheshire Hill Racers M45  48 40 41 of 145 226 
Glyn Mitchell Unattached M50  48 46 42 of 145 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  48 53 43 of 145 227 
Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M60  48 55 44 of 145 227 
Martin Pennington Unattached M  49 16 45 of 145 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M  49 25 46 of 145 230 
Saul Gallagher East Cheshire Harriers M50  49 59 47 of 145 232 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Harriers M45  50 07 48 of 145 233 
Michael Burns Unattached M50  50 08 49 of 145 
Dale Ormston Barnsley Harriers M45  50 24 50 of 145 234 
Andy Green Denby Dale Travellers M50  50 30 51 of 145 235 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M55  50 31 52 of 145 235 22 
David Barnes Horwich Harriers M60  50 32 53 of 145 235 
Nigel Crossfield Halifax Harriers M50  50 41 54 of 145 235 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  51 06 55 of 145 237 
Thomas Smith Pennine Fell Runners M55  51 13 56 of 145 238 
Andy Shortt Unattached M45  51 14 57 of 145 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  51 15 58 of 145 238 12 
Joanna Stevens Calder Valley Fell Runners F  51 20 59 of 145 239 
Nick Morris Unattached M40  51 22 60 of 145 
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F55  51 31 61 of 145 239 11 
Simon Allen Dark Peak M45  51 34 62 of 145 240 
Matthew House Keighley & Craven AC M40  51 37 63 of 145 240 
Mark Dixon Pudsey Pacers M50  51 46 64 of 145 241 
Garreth Morris Vegan Runners UK M  51 54 65 of 145 241 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  51 59 66 of 145 242 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  52 03 67 of 145 242 
Shaun Clarkson Barnsley Harriers M50  52 08 68 of 145 242 25 
Emma Bowen Pennine Fell Runners F45  52 12 69 of 145 243 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50  52 20 70 of 145 243 
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F60  52 26 71 of 145 244 
Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers F50  52 33 72 of 145 244 
Kivin Wood Barnsley Harriers M50  52 35 73 of 145 244 
Melanie Barber Unattached F40  52 55 74 of 145 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F45  53 02 75 of 145 246 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55  53 07 76 of 145 247 23 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  53 09 77 of 145 247 
Jeffery Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M70  53 12 78 of 145 247 
Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M70  53 22 79 of 145 248 
Nathan Watson Unattached M  53 24 80 of 145 
Alison Skillicorn Unattached F40  53 46 81 of 145 
Liam Moden Accrington Road Runners M50  54 04 82 of 145 251 25 
Stephen Sawyer Vegan Runners UK M  54 20 83 of 145 252 
Jared Potter Manchester Harriers M  54 31 84 of 145 253 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M50  54 35 85 of 145 254 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F55  54 41 86 of 145 254 25 
Roger Fairlie Unattached M45  54 42 87 of 145 
Matrtin Matrtin Stainland Lions M55  54 44 88 of 145 254 
Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers M40  54 53 89 of 145 255 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  55 09 90 of 145 256 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M65  55 21 91 of 145 257 22 
Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners M  55 26 92 of 145 258 
John Parr Unattached M50  56 00 93 of 145 
Kevin Rowels Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55  56 10 94 of 145 261 
Mark Osborne Unattached M55  56 27 95 of 145 
David Buckley Hyde Village Striders M50  56 28 96 of 145 262 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M65  56 41 97 of 145 263 
Ashleigh Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners F  56 42 98 of 145 263 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M60  57 03 99 of 145 265 
Garreth Allatt Unattached M  57 42 100 of 145 
Emma Doolis Keighley & Craven AC F50  57 54 101 of 145 269 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  57 56 102 of 145 269 18 
John Bridgen Unattached M55  58 18 103 of 145 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55  58 25 104 of 145 271 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  58 37 105 of 145 272 
Anna Smith Baildon Runners F55  58 41 106 of 145 273 
Katherine Gregson Accrington Road Runners F40  59 26 107 of 145 276 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65  59 36 108 of 145 277 
Tracey Hodgson Keighley & Craven AC F  59 41 109 of 145 277 24 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40 00 38 110 of 145 282 
William Murgatroyed Unattached M65 00 39 111 of 145 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 00 49 112 of 145 283 
Rikki Hammond Stainland Lions F50 00 55 113 of 145 283 
Virginia Young Stainland Lions F60 01 08 114 of 145 284 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45 01 15 115 of 145 285 15 
Bernice Nixon Penistone Footpath Runners F60 01 36 116 of 145 286 
Sue Morley Unattached F60 01 39 117 of 145 
Michelle Tones Unattached F50 01 55 118 of 145 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M55 02 47 119 of 145 292 
Michelle McDonnald Accrington Road Runners F50 02 59 120 of 145 293 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 03 00 121 of 145 293 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45 03 36 122 of 145 295 
Rich Knowles Totley Athletic Club M45 03 50 123 of 145 297 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70 04 19 124 of 145 299 20 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50 04 27 125 of 145 299 
Pamela McCullagh Accrington Road Runners F40 04 35 126 of 145 300 25 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F50 04 41 127 of 145 301 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65 05 06 128 of 145 302 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F40 05 11 129 of 145 303 
Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers M70 05 54 130 of 145 306 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F50 06 02 131 of 145 307 
Elaine White Denby Dale Travellers F45 06 08 132 of 145 307 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45 06 13 133 of 145 308 
Myfanway Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F 06 29 134 of 145 309 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F 09 25 135 of 145 323 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50 10 12 136 of 145 326 
Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth Harriers F50 10 54 137 of 145 329 
Claire Wilkinson Kingstone Runners F40 11 50 138 of 145 334 
Hilary Farren Rossendale Harriers F55 13 12 139 of 145 340 
Ian Manners Unattached M50 14 24 140 of 145 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 18 27 141 of 145 364 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F60 18 33 142 of 145 365 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M 35 44 143 of 145 445 
Vikki Skipper Bingley Harriers F60 35 45 144 of 145 445 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10770&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019