Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 10th Nov 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 46 1 of 523 184 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  17 52 2 of 523 185 
Gavin Chatterton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  17 59 3 of 523 186 25 
Oliver George Unattached M  18 12 4 of 523 188 
Tim Stephens Oxford City Athletic Club M  18 23 5 of 523 191 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  18 29 6 of 523 192 
Tim Ashelford Ilkley Harriers M50  18 34 7 of 523 192 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 35 8 of 523 193 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  18 36 9 of 523 193 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 37 10 of 523 193 
Tony Taylor Unattached M  18 57 11 of 523 196 
Chris Turner Unattached M  19 00 12 of 523 196 
Patrick Chilton Unattached M  19 06 13 of 523 197 
Luke England Unattached M  19 22 14 of 523 200 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  19 24 15 of 523 201 
Peter Fallows Unattached M  19 31 16 of 523 202 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  19 34 17 of 523 203 
Joe Taylor Unattached M  19 39 18 of 523 203 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  19 43 19 of 523 204 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 49 20 of 523 205 
Joel Fellick Unattached M  19 53 21 of 523 206 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 54 22 of 523 206 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  20 00 23 of 523 207 
Darren Ward Unattached M35  20 01 24 of 523 207 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  20 02 25 of 523 207 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  20 06 26 of 523 208 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  20 32 33 of 523 213 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 37 36 of 523 214 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 47 38 of 523 215 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 48 39 of 523 216 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  21 04 43 of 523 218 
Sam Davison Valley Striders M  21 28 45 of 523 222 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 37 47 of 523 224 
Lauren Walker Leeds University F  21 50 56 of 523 226 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  21 57 57 of 523 227 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 58 58 of 523 228 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 13 65 of 523 230 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 17 70 of 523 231 
Zachary Widera Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  22 18 71 of 523 231 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 19 72 of 523 231 
James Howlett Eborienteers M  22 20 73 of 523 231 
Paul Ramsden Trail Running Association M40  22 32 77 of 523 234 
Joshua Charters Worksop Harriers M  22 36 79 of 523 234 
James Fisher Steel City Striders M  22 45 82 of 523 236 
Peter Wilkinson Hyde Park Harriers M  22 55 86 of 523 237 
Steve Crocker Unattached M55  22 56 87 of 523 237 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  23 07 93 of 523 240 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  23 07 94 of 523 240 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  23 11 96 of 523 240 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  23 13 97 of 523 241 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  23 23 104 of 523 242 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 28 107 of 523 243 
Florence Pell Valley Striders F  23 37 113 of 523 245 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  23 37 114 of 523 245 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 47 116 of 523 246 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 48 118 of 523 247 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 55 124 of 523 248 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  23 57 125 of 523 248 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  23 59 126 of 523 249 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 04 128 of 523 249 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 17 133 of 523 251 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 18 134 of 523 252 
Sarah King Skipton Athletic Club F55  24 27 137 of 523 253 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F  24 27 138 of 523 253 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 28 139 of 523 254 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  24 40 143 of 523 256 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  24 54 153 of 523 258 
Sophie McIlroy Skyrac Athletic Club F  24 56 154 of 523 258 
Jamie Griffin Unattached M  25 03 160 of 523 259 
Grace Holden Bolton Utd Harriers F  25 20 164 of 523 263 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 24 169 of 523 263 
Alice Hargreaves Unattached F  25 28 174 of 523 263 
Liberty Reid Christian Runners UK F  25 29 176 of 523 264 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  25 55 196 of 523 269 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 57 198 of 523 269 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 05 200 of 523 270 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  26 11 206 of 523 271 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 19 213 of 523 273 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  26 27 217 of 523 274 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  26 29 219 of 523 274 
Hannah Winstone Kettering Town Harriers F  26 47 226 of 523 278 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 02 234 of 523 280 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 10 237 of 523 282 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35  27 14 240 of 523 282 
Andrew McCormick Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  27 18 242 of 523 283 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 29 250 of 523 285 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 30 251 of 523 285 
Steven Gore Wesham Road Runners M35  27 31 253 of 523 285 
Vicky Gore Wesham Road Runners F40  27 32 255 of 523 285 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  27 37 259 of 523 286 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 05 278 of 523 291 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  28 20 290 of 523 294 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 36 297 of 523 296 
Darcey Hill Valley Striders F  28 38 298 of 523 297 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  28 43 302 of 523 298 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  28 46 304 of 523 298 
Aron Fulton Hyde Park Harriers M  28 48 306 of 523 298 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  29 02 313 of 523 301 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  29 05 315 of 523 301 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  29 07 316 of 523 302 
Laura Beesley Abbey Runners F  29 09 317 of 523 302 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M40  29 09 318 of 523 302 
Rhiannon Davies Abbey Runners F  29 20 324 of 523 304 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  29 23 325 of 523 305 
Loreto Aliaga Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 01 348 of 523 311 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  30 03 350 of 523 311 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  30 11 351 of 523 313 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  30 19 355 of 523 314 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  30 40 363 of 523 318 
Diane Bell Unattached F55  30 44 364 of 523 318 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  30 58 369 of 523 321 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 58 370 of 523 321 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  30 59 371 of 523 321 
Steve Grant Reepham Runners M55  31 03 374 of 523 322 
Megan Scurrell Unattached F  31 06 378 of 523 322 
Nicola Richardson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  31 10 383 of 523 323 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 40 399 of 523 328 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  32 08 412 of 523 333 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 28 421 of 523 336 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  32 37 426 of 523 338 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  32 38 427 of 523 338 
Louisa Grant Reepham Runners F50  32 41 428 of 523 339 
Christine Holden Ramsbottom Running Club  F55  32 46 429 of 523 339 
Rachel Roughton Hyde Park Harriers F  32 48 431 of 523 340 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 49 432 of 523 340 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  32 54 433 of 523 341 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  33 01 435 of 523 342 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  33 19 442 of 523 345 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  33 20 443 of 523 345 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 35 445 of 523 348 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  33 37 446 of 523 348 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F60  33 44 447 of 523 350 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  33 50 448 of 523 351 
Jan Calvert Horsforth Harriers F50  34 02 452 of 523 353 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 14 453 of 523 355 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  34 30 458 of 523 358 
Tatenda Mudariki Hyde Park Harriers F  34 31 459 of 523 358 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  35 00 470 of 523 363 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 10 473 of 523 364 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35  35 38 480 of 523 369 
Stuart Harris Hyde Park Harriers M35  35 38 481 of 523 369 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  35 42 482 of 523 370 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  35 44 483 of 523 370 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  36 13 487 of 523 375 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  37 33 498 of 523 389 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  40 00 512 of 523 415 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10776&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022