Results
Results for
St Aidans Trail Half Marathon
on the 21st Oct 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Richardson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
22
40
1 of 245
189
8
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
1
23
39
2 of 245
191
0
Matthew Wilkinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
23
53
3 of 245
192
15
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
1
24
58
4 of 245
194
25
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
25
42
5 of 245
196
9
John Mason
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
25
45
6 of 245
196
10
Joseph Cherry
Jesmond Joggers
M
1
26
46
7 of 245
199
0
Alex South
Unattached
M40
1
28
20
8 of 245
202
0
Dean Brown
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
28
32
9 of 245
203
0
Shaun Furzer
Unattached
M
1
28
46
10 of 245
203
0
Andrew Davey
St Theresas
M40
1
29
33
11 of 245
205
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
1
30
44
12 of 245
208
10
Cairn Morrison
Unattached
M40
1
31
18
13 of 245
208
0
Ben Jackson
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
32
34
14 of 245
212
0
James Clarke
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
32
53
15 of 245
213
18
Simon Tordoff
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
33
18
16 of 245
213
4
Matthew Blakeley
Rounday Runners
M40
1
33
22
17 of 245
214
22
Jamie Moseley
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
33
53
18 of 245
215
0
John Hampshire
Unattached
M
1
34
17
19 of 245
215
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
34
53
20 of 245
217
7
James Woods
Unattached
M
1
35
54
21 of 245
219
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
36
15
22 of 245
220
3
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
36
29
24 of 245
221
0
Geoff Webber-Cross
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
36
38
25 of 245
221
0
Joe Steele
Rounday Runners
M40
1
36
57
26 of 245
222
0
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
37
06
28 of 245
222
7
Molly Pace
Jesmond Joggers
F
1
38
02
31 of 245
224
0
Paul Dykes
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
38
20
32 of 245
225
25
Alexander Bell
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
38
27
34 of 245
225
4
Ian Martin
York Triathlon Club
M50
1
39
37
36 of 245
228
0
Neil Diamond
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
40
15
38 of 245
229
0
James Wallis
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
40
58
40 of 245
231
0
Nikki Eastwood
Rounday Runners
F50
1
41
03
41 of 245
231
0
Rachel Emmott
Oldham & Royton
F
1
41
42
42 of 245
233
0
Luke O'Neill
Rounday Runners
M
1
42
00
43 of 245
233
0
Phil Ambler
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
1
42
25
44 of 245
234
0
John Singh
Saltaire Striders
M
1
42
34
45 of 245
235
9
Micheal O'Connell
St Theresas
M40
1
42
40
46 of 245
235
0
Chris Pearson
Methley Striders
M40
1
42
50
47 of 245
235
0
Sam Cussen
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
44
16
49 of 245
239
0
Martin Briggs
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
44
17
50 of 245
239
0
Ruth Muir
St Theresas
F40
1
44
49
51 of 245
240
14
Lee Lockwood
Selby Striders
M
1
45
09
54 of 245
241
25
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
46
24
59 of 245
243
0
Daniel Johnson
St Theresas
M40
1
46
39
60 of 245
244
0
Tom Allen
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
46
51
61 of 245
244
0
David Booth
Farsley Flyers
M50
1
47
05
62 of 245
245
0
Jack Kamara
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
47
27
63 of 245
246
0
Andrew Collings
Unattached
M40
1
47
33
68 of 245
246
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
47
48
69 of 245
247
10
Mark Gregory
Vegan Runners UK
M50
1
48
33
72 of 245
248
12
Peter Allanach
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
48
50
74 of 245
249
0
Anna Keys
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
49
25
76 of 245
250
14
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
49
40
77 of 245
251
14
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M50
1
49
41
78 of 245
251
0
Elizabeth Clark
Unattached
F
1
49
44
79 of 245
251
0
Daniel Gaunt
St Theresas
M
1
50
36
82 of 245
253
1
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
50
42
83 of 245
253
3
Graham Yeomans
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
50
53
84 of 245
254
0
Craig Kent
Abbey Runners
M
1
52
00
86 of 245
256
0
Sue Simpson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
52
40
88 of 245
258
13
Tim Mosedale
Saltaire Striders
M
1
53
09
90 of 245
259
2
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M60
1
53
21
92 of 245
259
0
Catherine McHugh
Stainland Lions
F40
1
53
59
94 of 245
261
12
Nick Wilkins
Congleton Harriers
M50
1
54
05
95 of 245
261
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
1
54
46
97 of 245
263
25
Neil Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
55
14
99 of 245
264
14
Nicholas Summerton
Selby Striders
M
1
55
36
102 of 245
264
0
Simon Garside
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
56
02
103 of 245
265
0
Jonathan Edwards
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
57
06
109 of 245
268
0
John Walsh
Rodillian Runners
M40
1
57
08
108 of 245
268
10
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
1
57
32
111 of 245
269
0
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
58
14
118 of 245
271
23
Garry Brownbridge
Abbey Runners
M50
1
58
23
120 of 245
271
11
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
58
26
123 of 245
271
0
Richard Parkin
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
58
29
119 of 245
271
0
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
1
59
22
127 of 245
273
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
59
44
128 of 245
274
15
Georgia Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
2
00
28
132 of 245
276
0
Laurence Lennon
Abbey Runners
M50
2
00
50
135 of 245
276
8
Ralph Mills
Vegan Runners UK
M70
2
01
14
140 of 245
277
2
Ben Clark
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
01
27
141 of 245
278
0
Terence Price
Selby Striders
M40
2
01
37
145 of 245
278
0
Giles Hall
Rounday Runners
M50
2
01
40
143 of 245
278
0
Anne Hyland
Chorley Athletic Club
F
2
01
47
142 of 245
279
0
Emma Westwood
St Theresas
F
2
02
03
144 of 245
279
0
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M50
2
02
41
149 of 245
281
0
Hayley Long
Selby Striders
F
2
02
50
150 of 245
281
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
2
03
18
151 of 245
282
3
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F50
2
05
33
153 of 245
287
0
Merry Hill
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
06
40
156 of 245
290
16
Stu Sklinar
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
2
06
52
157 of 245
290
0
Victoria Trugill
Queensbury Running Club
F40
2
07
36
158 of 245
292
0
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
07
37
159 of 245
292
0
Andrea Bowen
Wetherby Runners
F40
2
09
13
163 of 245
296
0
Sarah Rose
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
09
58
165 of 245
297
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F60
2
10
16
168 of 245
298
0
Sarah Denman
St Theresas
F
2
10
22
167 of 245
298
25
Lisa Jones
Valley Striders
F40
2
11
18
173 of 245
300
0
Nick Breare
Saltaire Striders
M60
2
11
29
175 of 245
301
13
Paul Whitehurst
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
2
11
49
176 of 245
302
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
2
12
23
177 of 245
303
4
Manesha Chauhan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
2
12
23
178 of 245
303
25
Kathryn Blackburn
Rothwell Harriers
F50
2
12
29
179 of 245
303
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
2
12
29
180 of 245
303
0
Andrea Whitehead
Selby Striders
F40
2
12
41
181 of 245
304
0
Peter Costello
Wetherby Runners
M40
2
13
09
182 of 245
305
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
13
34
183 of 245
306
0
Jo Rickerby
Vegan Runners UK
F40
2
13
50
186 of 245
306
0
Alyson Blakeley
Rounday Runners
F40
2
13
55
185 of 245
306
2
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F40
2
15
25
189 of 245
310
0
Lisa Belford-McDowell
St Theresas
F40
2
15
37
190 of 245
310
5
Nicola Barnett
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
16
05
193 of 245
311
25
Angie Garside
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
2
16
50
195 of 245
313
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
17
16
197 of 245
314
0
Mervyn Silva
Saltaire Striders
M60
2
17
31
198 of 245
315
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
2
17
58
200 of 245
316
19
Katherine Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F60
2
18
30
201 of 245
317
5
Zoe Mallinson
Stainland Lions
F
2
18
55
202 of 245
318
23
Nigel Lonsdale
Unattached
M50
2
20
07
204 of 245
320
0
Gaynor Brennan
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
2
21
26
206 of 245
323
0
Debbie Hyde
Stainland Lions
F
2
21
55
207 of 245
325
22
Archie Sissons
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
2
22
42
208 of 245
326
0
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
23
02
210 of 245
327
0
Julie Parr
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
2
23
11
211 of 245
328
0
Paul Tranter
Otley Athletic Club
M50
2
23
30
213 of 245
328
0
Pamela Tranter
Otley Athletic Club
F50
2
23
47
214 of 245
329
0
Alison O'Connell
St Theresas
F40
2
24
18
220 of 245
330
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
2
25
11
221 of 245
332
0
Greg Thorley
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
26
17
225 of 245
335
0
Caroline Newton-Phillips
Buxton Athletic Club
F40
2
28
49
230 of 245
340
0
Jeremy Parr
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
2
29
05
231 of 245
341
0
Sharon McCann
Driffield Striders
F40
2
30
52
232 of 245
345
0
Marie Margiotta
Lonely Goat RC
F50
2
32
53
235 of 245
349
0
Steve Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
2
33
57
236 of 245
352
0
Derek Horswood
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
2
33
58
237 of 245
352
0
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F60
2
35
45
239 of 245
356
0
Anne Lonsdale
Unattached
F50
2
42
34
241 of 245
371
0
Wajid Raza
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
49
36
244 of 245
388
25
Heather Bayliss
Saltaire Striders
F
3
13
23
245 of 245
442
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10832&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024