View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1232263
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for St Aidans Trail Half Marathon on the 21st Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Richardson Wakefield Harriers M40 22 40 1 of 245 189 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 23 39 2 of 245 191 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 23 53 3 of 245 192 15 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M40 24 58 4 of 245 194 25 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 25 42 5 of 245 196 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50 25 45 6 of 245 196 10 
Joseph Cherry Jesmond Joggers M 26 46 7 of 245 199 
Alex South Unattached M40 28 20 8 of 245 
Dean Brown Vegan Runners UK M 28 32 9 of 245 203 
Shaun Furzer Unattached M 28 46 10 of 245 
Andrew Davey St Theresas M40 29 33 11 of 245 205 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40 30 44 12 of 245 208 10 
Cairn Morrison Unattached M40 31 18 13 of 245 
Ben Jackson Tadcaster Harriers M 32 34 14 of 245 212 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 32 53 15 of 245 213 18 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 33 18 16 of 245 213 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M40 33 22 17 of 245 214 22 
Jamie Moseley Wakefield Harriers M40 33 53 18 of 245 215 
John Hampshire Unattached M 34 17 19 of 245 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M 34 53 20 of 245 217 
James Woods Unattached M 35 54 21 of 245 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 36 15 22 of 245 220 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 29 24 of 245 221 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M 36 38 25 of 245 221 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M40 36 57 26 of 245 222 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F 37 06 28 of 245 222 
Molly Pace Jesmond Joggers F 38 02 31 of 245 224 
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40 38 20 32 of 245 225 25 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M 38 27 34 of 245 225 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50 39 37 36 of 245 228 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M50 40 15 38 of 245 229 
James Wallis Tadcaster Harriers M 40 58 40 of 245 231 
Nikki Eastwood Rounday Runners F50 41 03 41 of 245 231 
Rachel Emmott Oldham & Royton F 41 42 42 of 245 233 
Luke O'Neill Rounday Runners M 42 00 43 of 245 233 
Phil Ambler Unattached M40 42 25 44 of 245 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M 42 34 45 of 245 235 
Micheal O'Connell St Theresas M40 42 40 46 of 245 235 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M40 42 50 47 of 245 235 
Sam Cussen Crossgates Harriers M 44 16 49 of 245 239 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40 44 17 50 of 245 239 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F40 44 49 51 of 245 240 14 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M 45 09 54 of 245 241 25 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M40 46 24 59 of 245 243 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M40 46 39 60 of 245 244 
Tom Allen West Yorkshire Police AC M 46 51 61 of 245 244 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50 47 05 62 of 245 245 
Jack Kamara Vegan Runners UK M 47 27 63 of 245 246 
Andrew Collings Unattached M40 47 33 68 of 245 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F 47 48 69 of 245 247 10 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M50 48 33 72 of 245 248 12 
Peter Allanach Wetherby Runners M50 48 50 74 of 245 249 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F 49 25 76 of 245 250 14 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M40 49 40 77 of 245 251 14 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M50 49 41 78 of 245 251 
Elizabeth Clark Unattached F 49 44 79 of 245 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M 50 36 82 of 245 253 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F50 50 42 83 of 245 253 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50 50 53 84 of 245 254 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M 52 00 86 of 245 256 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 52 40 88 of 245 258 13 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M 53 09 90 of 245 259 
Jan King Stainland Lions M60 53 21 92 of 245 259 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F40 53 59 94 of 245 261 12 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 54 05 95 of 245 261 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50 54 46 97 of 245 263 25 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M 55 14 99 of 245 264 14 
Nicholas Summerton Selby Striders M 55 36 102 of 245 264 
Simon Garside Roberttown Road Runners M40 56 02 103 of 245 265 
Jonathan Edwards Wakefield Triathlon M 57 06 109 of 245 268 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40 57 08 108 of 245 268 10 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 57 32 111 of 245 269 
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F40 58 14 118 of 245 271 23 
Garry Brownbridge Abbey Runners M50 58 23 120 of 245 271 11 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50 58 26 123 of 245 271 
Richard Parkin Beverley Athletic Club M60 58 29 119 of 245 271 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 59 22 127 of 245 273 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50 59 44 128 of 245 274 15 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F 00 28 132 of 245 276 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M50 00 50 135 of 245 276 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70 01 14 140 of 245 277 
Ben Clark Kirkstall Harriers M 01 27 141 of 245 278 
Terence Price Selby Striders M40 01 37 145 of 245 278 
Giles Hall Rounday Runners M50 01 40 143 of 245 278 
Anne Hyland Chorley Athletic Club F 01 47 142 of 245 279 
Emma Westwood St Theresas F 02 03 144 of 245 279 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M50 02 41 149 of 245 281 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 02 50 150 of 245 281 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 03 18 151 of 245 282 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 05 33 153 of 245 287 
Merry Hill Horsforth Harriers F40 06 40 156 of 245 290 16 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 06 52 157 of 245 290 
Victoria Trugill Queensbury Running Club F40 07 36 158 of 245 292 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M40 07 37 159 of 245 292 
Andrea Bowen Wetherby Runners F40 09 13 163 of 245 296 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40 09 58 165 of 245 297 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 10 16 168 of 245 298 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F 10 22 167 of 245 298 25 
Lisa Jones Valley Striders F40 11 18 173 of 245 300 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M60 11 29 175 of 245 301 13 
Paul Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 11 49 176 of 245 302 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 12 23 177 of 245 303 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F 12 23 178 of 245 303 25 
Kathryn Blackburn Rothwell Harriers F50 12 29 179 of 245 303 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 12 29 180 of 245 303 
Andrea Whitehead Selby Striders F40 12 41 181 of 245 304 
Peter Costello Wetherby Runners M40 13 09 182 of 245 305 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 13 34 183 of 245 306 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40 13 50 186 of 245 306 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40 13 55 185 of 245 306 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F40 15 25 189 of 245 310 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40 15 37 190 of 245 310 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 16 05 193 of 245 311 25 
Angie Garside Roberttown Road Runners F40 16 50 195 of 245 313 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 17 16 197 of 245 314 
Mervyn Silva Saltaire Striders M60 17 31 198 of 245 315 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50 17 58 200 of 245 316 19 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 18 30 201 of 245 317 
Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions F 18 55 202 of 245 318 23 
Nigel Lonsdale Unattached M50 20 07 204 of 245 
Gaynor Brennan Unattached F40 21 26 206 of 245 
Debbie Hyde Stainland Lions F 21 55 207 of 245 325 22 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50 22 42 208 of 245 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F40 23 02 210 of 245 327 
Julie Parr Goyt Valley Striders F40 23 11 211 of 245 328 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50 23 30 213 of 245 328 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F50 23 47 214 of 245 329 
Alison O'Connell St Theresas F40 24 18 220 of 245 330 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 25 11 221 of 245 332 
Greg Thorley Rothwell Harriers M40 26 17 225 of 245 335 
Caroline Newton-Phillips Buxton Athletic Club F40 28 49 230 of 245 340 
Jeremy Parr Goyt Valley Striders M40 29 05 231 of 245 341 
Sharon McCann Driffield Striders F40 30 52 232 of 245 345 
Marie Margiotta Unattached F50 32 53 235 of 245 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 33 57 236 of 245 352 
Derek Horswood Roberttown Road Runners M50 33 58 237 of 245 352 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F60 35 45 239 of 245 356 
Anne Lonsdale Unattached F50 42 34 241 of 245 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M50 49 36 244 of 245 388 25 
Heather Bayliss Saltaire Striders F 13 23 245 of 245 442 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10832&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019