Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 17th Nov 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
10
1 of 531
173
0
Max Burgin
Halifax Harriers
M
16
23
2 of 531
175
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
17
13
3 of 531
184
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
45
4 of 531
190
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
17
54
5 of 531
191
3
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
04
6 of 531
193
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
18
10
7 of 531
194
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
14
8 of 531
195
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
24
9 of 531
197
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
27
10 of 531
197
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
36
11 of 531
199
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
18
38
12 of 531
199
0
Phil Banton
Unattached
M
19
01
13 of 531
203
0
Paul Toher
Spenborough & District AC
M35
19
11
14 of 531
205
0
John Cotton
Pitreavie AAC
M45
19
13
15 of 531
205
0
Kenneth Day
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
19
14
16 of 531
205
0
Ben Lewis
Unattached
M40
19
18
17 of 531
206
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
20
18 of 531
206
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M
19
22
19 of 531
206
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
19
35
20 of 531
209
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
19
58
21 of 531
213
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
01
22 of 531
214
0
Jennifer Flaherty
Unattached
F
20
02
23 of 531
214
0
Paul Burke
Unattached
M45
20
11
24 of 531
215
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
14
25 of 531
216
0
Jake Cockerham
Unattached
M
20
20
26 of 531
217
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
25
27 of 531
218
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
31
28 of 531
219
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M45
20
32
29 of 531
219
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M35
20
33
30 of 531
219
0
Andy Shortt
Unattached
M45
20
35
31 of 531
219
0
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M45
20
35
32 of 531
220
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
20
40
33 of 531
221
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
58
36 of 531
224
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
08
38 of 531
225
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
14
39 of 531
227
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
21
14
40 of 531
227
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
27
42 of 531
229
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M50
21
46
46 of 531
233
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
52
49 of 531
234
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
55
50 of 531
234
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
21
57
51 of 531
235
0
Blair Garrett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M35
21
59
52 of 531
235
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
21
62 of 531
239
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M45
22
25
64 of 531
240
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
22
25
65 of 531
240
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
26
67 of 531
240
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
22
27
68 of 531
240
0
Tracy Hughes
Barnsley Harriers
F45
22
35
71 of 531
241
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
36
72 of 531
241
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
37
73 of 531
242
1
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
40
74 of 531
242
0
Jen Probert
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
22
41
75 of 531
242
25
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
22
43
76 of 531
243
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
48
77 of 531
244
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
23
07
84 of 531
247
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
23
16
88 of 531
249
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F45
23
17
89 of 531
249
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
18
90 of 531
249
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
20
91 of 531
249
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
23
93 of 531
250
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
24
94 of 531
250
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
23
35
97 of 531
252
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
23
43
102 of 531
253
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
23
44
104 of 531
254
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
23
44
105 of 531
254
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
23
45
106 of 531
254
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
24
03
111 of 531
257
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
04
112 of 531
257
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
24
19
119 of 531
260
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
24
25
126 of 531
261
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
26
127 of 531
261
0
Wendy Roome-Wilson
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
24
26
128 of 531
261
0
Jon Margach
Roberttown Road Runners
M
24
26
130 of 531
261
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
28
131 of 531
261
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
30
132 of 531
262
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
24
32
134 of 531
262
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
33
135 of 531
262
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
35
137 of 531
263
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
37
139 of 531
263
0
Cashel McGowan
Acre Street Runners
M
24
38
140 of 531
263
24
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
24
55
147 of 531
266
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
01
150 of 531
267
0
Ted Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
25
09
153 of 531
269
0
Julian Saunders
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
25
15
159 of 531
270
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
25
15
160 of 531
270
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
25
32
170 of 531
273
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
25
44
177 of 531
275
0
Sarah Simons
Penny Lane Striders
F
25
46
178 of 531
275
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
48
180 of 531
276
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
25
53
183 of 531
277
1
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
25
59
185 of 531
278
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
26
00
186 of 531
278
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
01
187 of 531
278
5
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
02
188 of 531
278
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
07
190 of 531
279
11
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
26
09
192 of 531
279
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
26
26
200 of 531
282
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
28
202 of 531
283
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
26
38
206 of 531
284
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
40
209 of 531
285
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
26
44
214 of 531
286
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
47
217 of 531
286
17
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
54
220 of 531
287
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
14
227 of 531
291
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
27
15
228 of 531
291
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
17
229 of 531
292
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
17
230 of 531
292
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
27
33
238 of 531
294
0
Robert Thewlis
Lonely Goat RC
M
27
38
241 of 531
295
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
40
243 of 531
296
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
27
40
244 of 531
296
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
15
261 of 531
302
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
17
263 of 531
302
0
Becki Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F
28
19
266 of 531
303
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
20
267 of 531
303
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
28
21
269 of 531
303
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
22
270 of 531
303
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
25
274 of 531
304
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
28
275 of 531
304
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
28
38
280 of 531
306
0
Amanda Toher
Spenborough & District AC
F35
28
42
282 of 531
307
0
Malachi Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
28
43
283 of 531
307
0
Sue Jones
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
48
287 of 531
308
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
51
292 of 531
308
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
58
298 of 531
310
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
03
300 of 531
310
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
29
08
303 of 531
311
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
09
304 of 531
311
0
Lisa Waldron
Acre Street Runners
F
29
18
309 of 531
313
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
29
31
318 of 531
315
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
50
327 of 531
319
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
29
50
328 of 531
319
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
29
52
329 of 531
319
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
29
53
330 of 531
319
0
John Gribben
Unattached
M70
29
57
332 of 531
320
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
23
341 of 531
325
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
30
32
346 of 531
326
0
Donna Nettleton
Stainland Lions
F45
30
43
351 of 531
328
0
Michelle Eyre
Stainland Lions
F45
30
43
352 of 531
328
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
13
364 of 531
334
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
48
375 of 531
340
0
Alison Hilton
Barnsley Harriers
F50
31
50
377 of 531
340
0
Beverley Day
Stainland Lions
F45
31
52
379 of 531
341
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
31
53
381 of 531
341
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M50
31
54
382 of 531
341
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
07
390 of 531
343
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
08
391 of 531
343
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
20
394 of 531
345
0
Sophia Garnett
Wetherby Runners
F
32
22
395 of 531
346
0
Tracey Courtney
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
23
396 of 531
346
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
26
400 of 531
347
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
28
401 of 531
347
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
54
406 of 531
352
0
Kathryn Cotton
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
01
411 of 531
353
0
Deborah Redmond
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
05
414 of 531
354
0
Arlo Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
33
23
420 of 531
357
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
28
421 of 531
358
0
Julie Johnson
Stadium Runners
F50
33
32
422 of 531
358
0
Catherine Fraser
Barnsley Harriers
F40
33
39
426 of 531
360
0
Kim Ison
Stainland Lions
F
33
40
427 of 531
360
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
15
437 of 531
366
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
34
18
440 of 531
367
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
34
19
441 of 531
367
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
34
52
449 of 531
373
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
54
450 of 531
373
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
55
451 of 531
373
0
Tracy Hyland
Barnsley Harriers
F45
35
13
455 of 531
376
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
21
456 of 531
378
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
35
457 of 531
380
0
Paul Sharratt
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M55
35
41
458 of 531
381
0
Amy Haswell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
35
43
459 of 531
382
0
Sue Robinson
Morley Runners
F60
35
49
462 of 531
383
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
36
04
466 of 531
385
0
Clair Batley
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
05
467 of 531
386
0
Lucy Taylor
Stadium Runners
F35
36
20
472 of 531
388
0
Fiona Armitage
Stadium Runners
F50
36
26
474 of 531
389
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
37
14
482 of 531
398
0
Emma Fawcett
Acre Street Runners
F40
38
29
489 of 531
411
0
Julie Cooper
Bramley Breezers
F50
38
49
493 of 531
414
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
25
496 of 531
421
0
Sarah Parker
Stainland Lions
F40
40
19
498 of 531
431
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
41
06
500 of 531
439
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
11
503 of 531
440
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
26
504 of 531
443
0
Lindsey Sykes
Acre Street Runners
F
41
30
505 of 531
443
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
42
34
510 of 531
455
0
Katy Dronsfield
Stadium Runners
F
47
56
522 of 531
512
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
50
01
523 of 531
534
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
54
21
527 of 531
580
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
58
14
529 of 531
622
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
58
17
530 of 531
623
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
58
17
531 of 531
623
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10839&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024