Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 24th Nov 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
24
1 of 618
175
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
01
2 of 618
182
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
17
21
3 of 618
186
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
17
25
4 of 618
186
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
58
5 of 618
192
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
18
04
6 of 618
193
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
18
09
7 of 618
194
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
13
8 of 618
194
0
Martin Klavon
Fylde Coast Runners
M
18
16
9 of 618
195
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
17
10 of 618
196
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
20
11 of 618
196
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
18
21
12 of 618
196
1
Jack White
Unattached
M
18
26
13 of 618
197
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
36
14 of 618
199
0
Samuel Heaton
Unattached
M
18
51
15 of 618
201
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
18
58
16 of 618
203
0
Simon Martland
Unattached
M50
18
58
17 of 618
202
0
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M55
19
01
19 of 618
203
0
Nicholas Barton
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M
19
03
20 of 618
204
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
17
21 of 618
206
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
21
22 of 618
207
0
Colin Hill
Didsbury Runners
M
19
22
23 of 618
207
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
19
30
24 of 618
208
0
Rowan Baxter
Unattached
M
19
34
25 of 618
209
0
Alex Burke
Unattached
M
19
39
27 of 618
210
0
Zara Tyas
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
40
28 of 618
210
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
19
44
29 of 618
211
0
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
46
30 of 618
212
3
Samuel Reynolds
Unattached
M
19
49
31 of 618
212
0
Karl Dransfield
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
56
33 of 618
213
0
David Scrivener
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
59
34 of 618
214
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
09
36 of 618
216
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
20
22
37 of 618
218
3
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
20
29
38 of 618
219
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
42
40 of 618
221
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
20
45
42 of 618
222
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
47
43 of 618
222
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
50
44 of 618
223
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
56
46 of 618
224
0
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
20
57
47 of 618
224
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
20
59
48 of 618
225
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
21
00
49 of 618
225
0
Tom Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
M
21
03
50 of 618
225
1
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
06
52 of 618
226
0
Lizzie Irvine
Eryri Harriers
F
21
09
53 of 618
226
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
12
54 of 618
227
0
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
19
55 of 618
228
0
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M60
21
21
56 of 618
228
3
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
30
57 of 618
230
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
21
41
60 of 618
232
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
44
61 of 618
233
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
48
63 of 618
233
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
21
51
64 of 618
234
0
Thomas Hyde
Halifax Harriers
M
21
54
65 of 618
234
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F40
21
55
66 of 618
234
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
00
70 of 618
235
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
07
72 of 618
237
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
09
73 of 618
237
0
Joao Sampaio
Unattached
M
22
10
74 of 618
237
0
Jonathan Pybus
Stainland Lions
M55
22
11
75 of 618
237
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
22
13
76 of 618
238
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
16
78 of 618
238
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
21
80 of 618
239
3
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
29
82 of 618
241
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
29
83 of 618
241
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
57
92 of 618
246
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
20
98 of 618
250
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
25
101 of 618
251
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
23
27
102 of 618
250
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
32
104 of 618
252
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
23
37
107 of 618
253
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
23
38
108 of 618
253
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
42
112 of 618
254
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
23
43
113 of 618
254
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
44
114 of 618
254
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
23
48
117 of 618
255
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
49
118 of 618
255
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
23
53
121 of 618
256
0
Catherine Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
23
53
122 of 618
256
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
55
124 of 618
256
0
Helen Hyde
Unattached
F50
23
56
126 of 618
256
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
23
57
127 of 618
256
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
02
130 of 618
257
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
24
05
132 of 618
258
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
24
06
133 of 618
258
1
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
10
136 of 618
259
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
16
141 of 618
260
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
18
143 of 618
260
0
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
24
24
146 of 618
261
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
36
154 of 618
263
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
01
171 of 618
268
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
02
173 of 618
268
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
25
05
176 of 618
268
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
25
07
177 of 618
269
0
Margaret Deacon
Halifax Harriers
F45
25
12
179 of 618
270
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
25
24
187 of 618
272
0
Andy Flynn
Northowram Pumas
M45
25
26
191 of 618
272
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
25
38
199 of 618
274
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
25
39
201 of 618
274
0
Amelia Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
25
41
202 of 618
275
0
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
25
49
205 of 618
276
0
Mick Hyde
Unattached
M55
25
58
208 of 618
277
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
00
209 of 618
278
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
26
04
212 of 618
279
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
28
231 of 618
283
0
Liam Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M
26
31
232 of 618
284
0
Arron Wike
Unattached
M
26
35
235 of 618
284
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
39
236 of 618
285
0
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
26
40
237 of 618
285
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
26
41
239 of 618
286
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
43
241 of 618
286
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
55
246 of 618
288
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
56
247 of 618
288
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
27
01
250 of 618
289
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M50
27
06
252 of 618
290
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
13
255 of 618
291
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M35
27
29
264 of 618
294
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
32
268 of 618
295
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
27
45
275 of 618
297
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
27
45
276 of 618
297
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
27
46
278 of 618
297
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
56
286 of 618
299
0
Ted Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
28
00
292 of 618
300
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
01
293 of 618
300
0
Deborah Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
28
03
297 of 618
300
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
04
298 of 618
300
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
05
299 of 618
300
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
06
300 of 618
301
0
Becki Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F
28
08
303 of 618
301
0
Warren Brearley
Olney Runners
M60
28
10
304 of 618
301
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
12
307 of 618
302
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
28
19
310 of 618
303
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
23
312 of 618
304
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
27
317 of 618
304
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
28
30
320 of 618
305
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
28
33
322 of 618
305
0
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
34
323 of 618
306
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
40
327 of 618
307
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
00
338 of 618
310
0
Katherine Hey
Lonely Goat RC
F
29
11
343 of 618
312
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
12
344 of 618
312
0
Amos Dukes
Unattached
M
29
19
347 of 618
313
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
29
21
348 of 618
314
0
Sarah Saxton
Sale Harriers
F40
29
22
349 of 618
314
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
29
38
356 of 618
317
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
41
360 of 618
318
0
Paula Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
29
51
368 of 618
319
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
29
59
372 of 618
321
0
Malachi Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
30
00
373 of 618
321
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
30
01
375 of 618
321
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
11
381 of 618
323
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
15
383 of 618
324
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
30
32
390 of 618
327
0
Sam Herron
Unattached
M70
30
32
391 of 618
326
0
Sally Johnson
Stadium Runners
F35
30
39
394 of 618
328
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
39
395 of 618
328
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
30
45
398 of 618
329
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
11
414 of 618
334
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
14
416 of 618
334
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
M65
31
15
417 of 618
334
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
31
17
418 of 618
335
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
31
18
419 of 618
335
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
31
29
427 of 618
337
0
Katrina Cliffe
Stadium Runners
F35
31
38
432 of 618
338
0
Laura Jackson
Stadium Runners
F45
31
42
435 of 618
339
0
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M50
31
51
440 of 618
341
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
53
443 of 618
341
0
Debbie Hinds
Stainland Lions
F50
32
07
446 of 618
344
0
Rhonda Shorter
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
18
448 of 618
346
0
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
22
451 of 618
346
0
Deborah Redmond
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
23
452 of 618
346
0
Tracey Courtney
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
25
453 of 618
347
0
Charlotte Thompson
Sale Harriers
F
32
32
459 of 618
348
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
38
460 of 618
349
0
Leanne Field
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
32
48
464 of 618
351
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
33
00
472 of 618
353
0
Alison Westwood
Lonely Goat RC
F50
33
11
474 of 618
355
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
33
25
477 of 618
358
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
33
29
479 of 618
358
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
33
31
480 of 618
359
0
Gemma Hoyle
Sale Harriers
F
33
33
481 of 618
359
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
37
483 of 618
360
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
33
56
491 of 618
363
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
58
492 of 618
363
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
34
04
499 of 618
365
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
34
05
500 of 618
365
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
05
501 of 618
365
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
05
502 of 618
365
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
16
506 of 618
367
0
Allie Lamb
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
34
20
508 of 618
367
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
34
511 of 618
370
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
34
512 of 618
370
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
36
513 of 618
370
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
35
00
518 of 618
374
0
Karen Karen
Acre Street Runners
F40
35
03
519 of 618
375
0
Clair Batley
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
04
530 of 618
386
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
36
55
542 of 618
395
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
58
544 of 618
396
0
Sarah Parker
Stainland Lions
F40
38
06
550 of 618
408
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
38
07
551 of 618
408
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
39
03
562 of 618
418
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
39
43
566 of 618
425
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
19
567 of 618
431
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
40
54
571 of 618
438
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
17
573 of 618
442
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
42
41
583 of 618
457
0
Eimear Griffin
Acre Street Runners
F35
45
19
596 of 618
485
0
Amanda Vigar
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
47
09
599 of 618
504
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
48
46
605 of 618
521
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
55
38
615 of 618
595
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
58
46
618 of 618
629
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10900&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024