View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3048075
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 1st Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 26 1 of 577 175 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  16 36 2 of 577 177 
Watson Peel Halifax Harriers M  17 20 3 of 577 185 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  17 41 4 of 577 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 46 5 of 577 190 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  17 54 6 of 577 191 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  18 10 7 of 577 194 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 13 8 of 577 195 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  18 17 9 of 577 195 
Martin Klavon Fylde Coast Runners M  18 18 10 of 577 195 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 21 11 of 577 196 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  18 24 12 of 577 196 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  18 25 13 of 577 197 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  18 41 14 of 577 
Samuel Heaton Unattached M  18 44 15 of 577 
Paul Fox Unattached M  18 47 16 of 577 
Robin Frost Unattached M  19 10 17 of 577 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  19 30 18 of 577 208 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  19 45 19 of 577 
Matthew Garland Unattached M  19 48 20 of 577 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  19 49 21 of 577 212 
John Gray Marsh House Harriers M50  19 52 22 of 577 212 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 56 23 of 577 213 
Roisin McGrath Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  20 02 24 of 577 214 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  20 06 25 of 577 215 
Liam Williams Calder Valley Fell Runners M  20 08 26 of 577 215 
Robert Booth Unattached M35  20 13 27 of 577 
Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M40  20 15 28 of 577 216 
Paul Baxter Unattached M35  20 22 29 of 577 
Paul Burke Unattached M45  20 26 30 of 577 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 29 31 of 577 219 
Scott Bradbury Stadium Runners M35  20 37 32 of 577 220 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 42 33 of 577 221 
Lucie Hall Halifax Harriers F  20 44 35 of 577 221 
Ned Hughes Halifax Harriers M  20 59 40 of 577 224 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45  21 00 41 of 577 224 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  21 00 42 of 577 224 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  21 00 43 of 577 224 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  21 01 44 of 577 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 01 45 of 577 224 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  21 32 52 of 577 230 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  21 33 53 of 577 230 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  21 34 54 of 577 230 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  21 36 55 of 577 231 12 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45  21 37 56 of 577 231 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  21 39 58 of 577 231 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 40 59 of 577 231 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 40 60 of 577 231 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  21 44 62 of 577 232 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  21 54 65 of 577 234 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  21 55 66 of 577 234 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  21 58 67 of 577 235 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M60  21 59 68 of 577 235 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  22 03 70 of 577 235 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F40  22 04 71 of 577 236 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  22 11 74 of 577 237 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  22 19 78 of 577 238 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  22 20 79 of 577 238 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  22 24 80 of 577 239 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 35 82 of 577 241 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  22 36 83 of 577 241 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  22 36 84 of 577 241 
Liam Moir Sunderland Harriers M  22 42 86 of 577 242 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  22 42 87 of 577 242 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  22 44 88 of 577 243 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  22 50 90 of 577 244 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 50 91 of 577 244 
Mick Lunn Stadium Runners M50  22 53 92 of 577 244 
Ian Hall North York Moors AC M55  22 56 94 of 577 245 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  22 57 95 of 577 245 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  23 04 98 of 577 246 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 08 100 of 577 247 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  23 15 101 of 577 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  23 16 102 of 577 248 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  23 27 106 of 577 250 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  23 34 110 of 577 252 
Joel Stirling Holmfirth Harriers M  23 46 116 of 577 254 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 52 121 of 577 255 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  23 56 124 of 577 256 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  23 56 125 of 577 256 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  24 05 134 of 577 257 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 09 136 of 577 258 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  24 11 137 of 577 258 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  24 11 138 of 577 258 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  24 12 139 of 577 258 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  24 13 140 of 577 259 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F50  24 14 141 of 577 259 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M45  24 15 142 of 577 259 
Darren Twigg Spenborough & District AC M45  24 28 146 of 577 261 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  24 30 147 of 577 262 
Rebecca Green Stainland Lions F  24 31 149 of 577 262 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 45 156 of 577 264 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  24 47 157 of 577 265 
Milo Wood Unattached M  24 49 160 of 577 
Felix Earnshaw Holmfirth Harriers M  24 55 165 of 577 266 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M45  25 02 169 of 577 267 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M55  25 09 175 of 577 269 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  25 12 178 of 577 269 
Malachi Brook Acre Street Runners M  25 20 184 of 577 270 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M45  25 23 185 of 577 271 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  25 29 191 of 577 272 
James Spencer Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 32 194 of 577 273 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  25 37 196 of 577 274 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  25 40 200 of 577 274 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  25 43 204 of 577 275 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  25 44 205 of 577 275 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  25 44 206 of 577 275 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M50  25 48 208 of 577 275 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  25 57 210 of 577 277 
Ella-nicole Womble Unattached F  25 58 211 of 577 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  26 01 212 of 577 278 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  26 01 213 of 577 278 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  26 03 214 of 577 278 11 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  26 04 216 of 577 278 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  26 17 220 of 577 281 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  26 27 228 of 577 282 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 32 231 of 577 283 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  26 47 239 of 577 286 
Dan Stolworthy Huddersfield Road Runners M35  26 49 242 of 577 286 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  26 50 243 of 577 287 
Alan Lansdowne Acre Street Runners M40  26 54 245 of 577 287 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  27 00 251 of 577 288 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  27 17 262 of 577 291 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  27 33 269 of 577 294 
Kimberley Senior Stadium Runners F40  27 35 271 of 577 295 
Kevin Cleary Stadium Runners M55  27 36 274 of 577 295 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  27 36 275 of 577 295 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  27 37 276 of 577 295 
Mei-lyn Brook Northowram Pumas F  27 37 277 of 577 295 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  27 39 278 of 577 295 
Lisa Waldron Acre Street Runners F  27 41 280 of 577 296 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  27 51 288 of 577 297 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  27 54 289 of 577 298 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  27 57 292 of 577 298 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  27 58 294 of 577 299 
Nikki Jarvis-Jones Roberttown Road Runners F  27 59 295 of 577 299 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  28 02 296 of 577 299 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  28 24 304 of 577 303 
Marta Rocamora Meltham Athletic Club F35  28 29 306 of 577 304 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  28 37 312 of 577 306 
Rebecca Goodwin Acre Street Runners F40  28 38 313 of 577 306 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  28 42 315 of 577 306 
Sarah Mawer Acre Street Runners F35  28 43 317 of 577 307 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  28 48 321 of 577 308 
Warren Brearley Olney Runners M60  28 52 323 of 577 308 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F40  28 59 327 of 577 309 
Roy Scriven Unattached M55  29 09 336 of 577 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  29 10 337 of 577 311 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  29 14 338 of 577 312 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  29 19 340 of 577 313 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  29 20 341 of 577 313 
John Gribben Unattached M70  29 39 355 of 577 
Sam Herron Unattached M70  29 48 359 of 577 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  30 00 360 of 577 320 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 27 369 of 577 325 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  30 30 371 of 577 326 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  30 38 375 of 577 327 
Paul Young Roberttown Road Runners M70  30 38 376 of 577 327 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35  30 39 377 of 577 327 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  30 43 378 of 577 328 
James Young Meltham Athletic Club M40  30 53 387 of 577 330 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  31 09 392 of 577 333 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  31 15 394 of 577 334 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  31 17 396 of 577 334 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  31 25 402 of 577 335 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  31 28 404 of 577 336 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  31 32 408 of 577 337 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F50  31 44 414 of 577 339 
Melanie Ford Acre Street Runners F50  31 57 420 of 577 341 
Megan Orr Northowram Pumas F  31 58 421 of 577 341 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 07 425 of 577 343 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  32 07 426 of 577 343 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  32 13 431 of 577 344 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M55  32 44 440 of 577 350 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  32 45 442 of 577 350 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  32 56 445 of 577 352 
Alison Young Meltham Athletic Club F40  33 00 450 of 577 352 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  33 11 451 of 577 354 
Tara Sherwood Stainland Lions F  33 33 459 of 577 358 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45  33 58 465 of 577 363 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F50  34 13 476 of 577 365 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  34 25 481 of 577 367 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  34 30 482 of 577 368 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  34 35 484 of 577 369 
John Carson Acre Street Runners M70  34 38 485 of 577 370 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F55  34 40 488 of 577 370 
Kathryn Cotton Acre Street Runners F50  34 42 489 of 577 371 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  34 50 491 of 577 372 
Joyce Bottomley Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  34 58 492 of 577 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  34 59 493 of 577 374 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  35 08 496 of 577 375 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  35 10 497 of 577 375 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F60  36 09 505 of 577 386 
Clair Batley Acre Street Runners F45  36 19 506 of 577 388 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  36 34 511 of 577 390 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  36 36 512 of 577 391 
Andrea Lawton-Hyde Stadium Runners F35  36 41 514 of 577 392 
Lucy Taylor Stadium Runners F35  37 02 520 of 577 395 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  37 13 523 of 577 397 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F50  37 14 524 of 577 398 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  37 15 525 of 577 398 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F45  37 18 526 of 577 398 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  37 24 527 of 577 399 
Steven Beaumont Stadium Runners M55  37 39 531 of 577 402 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  37 53 535 of 577 404 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  38 15 542 of 577 408 
Viki Clarke Holmfirth Harriers F35  39 33 547 of 577 422 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F55  40 16 549 of 577 430 
Anna Kingston Acre Street Runners F50  41 14 555 of 577 440 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  41 15 556 of 577 440 
Lyndsey Vyse Roberttown Road Runners F  42 02 559 of 577 449 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F50  48 40 567 of 577 520 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F50  51 16 569 of 577 547 
Lisa Reilly Rochdale Triathlon F45  51 32 570 of 577 550 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  51 50 573 of 577 
Ann Jeffery North East Vets F50  51 54 575 of 577 554 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10969&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020