View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1248508
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roberttown 7 miles on the 31st May 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Hallas Wakefield Harriers M  38 10 1 of 184 265  
Paul Humphries Rotherham Harriers M  38 38 2 of 184 268  
Michael Keedy St Theresas M  39 28 3 of 184 274  
John Broom Holmfirth Harriers M  39 48 4 of 184 276  
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M  40 14 5 of 184 279  
Rogan Ashton Otley Athletic Club M  41 14 6 of 184 286  
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M45  41 20 7 of 184 287  
Rickie Wilson Scarborough Athletic Club M  41 38 8 of 184 289  
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M40  42 05 9 of 184 293 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  42 34 10 of 184 296 
Benjamin Cross Heaton Harriers M  42 46 11 of 184 297  
Mark Oldroyd Dewsbury Road Runners M40  42 48 12 of 184 298 
Nathan Bolton Wakefield Harriers M  43 04 13 of 184 299  
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M  43 13 14 of 184 300  
Mark Leggett Denby Dale Travellers M45  43 16 15 of 184 300  
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M  43 21 16 of 184 301  
Andy May Abbey Runners M  43 22 17 of 184 301  
Mathew Cooke Hartshead Running Club M  43 54 18 of 184 305  
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M  43 55 19 of 184 305  
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  44 45 20 of 184 311  
Jim Clay Valley Striders M  44 49 21 of 184 311  
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45  44 52 22 of 184 311  
Pete Baistow Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  45 40 23 of 184 317  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45  45 59 24 of 184 319  
Eddie Howarth Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  46 24 25 of 184 322  
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M45  46 27 26 of 184 322  
David Hill Chiltern Harriers AC M  46 31 27 of 184 323  
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F45  46 35 28 of 184 323  
Dawn Broom Holmfirth Harriers F45  46 38 29 of 184 324  
Colin Milner Unattached M55  46 49 30 of 184 325  
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50  46 57 31 of 184 326  
Peter Hayward Denby Dale Travellers M40  47 20 32 of 184 329  
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M  47 38 33 of 184 331  
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F45  47 48 34 of 184 332  
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  47 50 35 of 184 332  
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M45  48 28 36 of 184 336  
Thomas Fletcher Unattached M  48 31 37 of 184 337  
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M  48 33 38 of 184 337  
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  48 42 39 of 184 338  
Lesley Leggett Denby Dale Travellers F50  48 48 40 of 184 339  
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F  49 16 41 of 184 342  
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M  49 26 42 of 184 343  
Martin Cooke Hartshead Running Club M  49 34 43 of 184 344  
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M40  49 35 44 of 184 344  
Jonathan Boote Unattached M  49 39 45 of 184 345  
Frank Reddington Spenborough & District AC M55  49 58 46 of 184 347  
Paul Wojtas Unattached M  49 59 47 of 184 347  
Julie Field Huddersfield Road Runners F35  50 07 48 of 184 348  
Paul Henry Unattached M45  50 14 49 of 184 349  
Phillip Widdop Stadium Runners M50  50 50 50 of 184 353  
Graham Thomas Unattached M40  50 52 51 of 184 353  
Michael Tinker Unattached M  51 16 52 of 184 356  
Emer Dudley Unattached F45  51 18 53 of 184 356  
Rob Francis Unattached M40  51 28 54 of 184 357  
David Scott Unattached M40  51 33 55 of 184 358  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35  51 38 56 of 184 359 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M65  51 44 57 of 184 359  
Daniel Lownes Unattached M  51 50 58 of 184 360  
Paul Roper Stadium Runners M  52 21 59 of 184 363  
Jamie Young Unattached M  52 34 60 of 184 365  
Michael Hewitt Unattached M45  52 37 61 of 184 365  
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M65  52 41 62 of 184 366  
Ian Heslop Unattached M  52 46 63 of 184 366  
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45  52 48 64 of 184 367  
David Bastow Hartshead Running Club M  52 58 65 of 184 368  
David Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M  53 04 66 of 184 368  
Sally Caton Huddersfield Road Runners F35  53 11 67 of 184 369  
Michael Broadbent Unattached M  53 13 68 of 184 369  
Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50  53 15 69 of 184 370  
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M40  53 44 70 of 184 373  
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F40  53 52 71 of 184 374  
Stephen Pickup Unattached M  53 55 72 of 184 374  
Kevin Chippendale West Yorkshire Police AC M50  54 06 73 of 184 376  
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  54 20 74 of 184 377  
James Riley Stadium Runners M  54 28 75 of 184 378  
Jonathan Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M  54 31 76 of 184 379 
Matthew Neville Unattached M  54 35 77 of 184 379  
Nick Hannah Unattached M  54 38 78 of 184 379  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  54 39 79 of 184 380 
David Brook Unattached M40  54 49 80 of 184 381  
Richard Hughes Quakers Running Club M40  54 52 81 of 184 381  
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers M  54 54 82 of 184 381  
Mark Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M45  54 56 83 of 184 381  
Stephen Mitchell Unattached M  55 03 84 of 184 382  
Jamie Hirst Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  55 08 85 of 184 383  
Maz Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M  55 12 86 of 184 383  
Matthew Richardson Unattached M  55 13 87 of 184 383  
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F45  55 15 88 of 184 384  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50  55 20 89 of 184 384  
Mark Lee Unattached M45  55 25 90 of 184 385  
Mark Fielder Unattached M  55 37 91 of 184 386  
Richard Derdowski Unattached M  56 04 92 of 184 389  
Michael Kohl Unattached M50  56 04 93 of 184 389  
Neil Haywood Unattached M  56 14 94 of 184 390  
Philip Moorhouse Stadium Runners M55  56 40 95 of 184 393  
Simon Shaw Unattached M  56 54 96 of 184 395  
Neil Henderson Unattached M  57 13 97 of 184 397  
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  57 34 98 of 184 400 
Jason Whiteley Unattached M  57 58 99 of 184 403  
Paul Donlon Stadium Runners M50  58 01 100 of 184 403  
Anthony Johnson Unattached M45  58 06 101 of 184 403  
Robert Webb Unattached M  58 09 102 of 184 404  
Sarah Crowther Unattached F35  58 19 103 of 184 405  
Kenji Lewis Unattached M  58 41 104 of 184 408  
Mark Chapman Unattached M  58 43 105 of 184 408  
Dave Owen Unattached M40  58 52 106 of 184 409  
Adam Clay Unattached M  58 58 107 of 184 409  
Janet Wall Unattached F40  59 03 108 of 184 410  
Keith Pratchett Saltaire Striders M65  59 09 109 of 184 411  
Sarah Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  59 20 110 of 184 413 
Peter Stoker Unattached M60  59 30 111 of 184 413  
Tim Harris Unattached M50  59 34 112 of 184 414  
Catherine Mellor Stainland Lions F  59 40 113 of 184 414  
Karl Speight Spenborough & District AC M 00 04 114 of 184 417  
Natalie Wooller Unattached F 00 41 115 of 184 421  
Michael Hall Unattached M50 00 51 116 of 184 423  
Lisa Davenport Idle Athletic Club F 01 00 117 of 184 424  
Myra Owen Unattached F45 01 09 118 of 184 425  
Malcolm Cliff Meltham Athletic Club M55 01 26 119 of 184 427  
Isaac Dell Abbey Runners M50 01 31 120 of 184 427  
Tim Heaton Unattached M 01 33 121 of 184 427  
Sarah Walker Unattached F 01 34 122 of 184 428  
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F 01 39 123 of 184 428  
Julie Richardson Unattached F 01 42 124 of 184 428  
Ian Godfrey Unattached M60 01 44 125 of 184 429  
Sue Lee Dewsbury Road Runners F35 01 46 126 of 184 429 
Gill Logan Stadium Runners F40 01 50 127 of 184 429  
Donna Siberry Unattached F 01 52 128 of 184 430  
Karl Russell Unattached M 02 03 129 of 184 431  
Lee Carson Unattached M 02 09 130 of 184 432  
Annabelle McGuire Unattached F45 02 35 131 of 184 435  
Janice Barlow Unattached F40 02 40 132 of 184 435  
Brian Pinder Stadium Runners M60 02 42 133 of 184 435  
Zoe Harper Abbey Runners F 02 43 134 of 184 436  
Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40 02 49 135 of 184 436  
Helen Carbutt Unattached F 03 08 136 of 184 438  
Louise Webb Hartshead Running Club F40 03 10 137 of 184 439  
Stanley Randall Hartshead Running Club M60 03 10 138 of 184 439  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45 03 26 139 of 184 441 
Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster Athletic Club F60 03 44 140 of 184 443  
Martin Race Unattached M45 04 01 141 of 184 445  
Rachelle Friell Stadium Runners F40 04 44 142 of 184 450  
Terry Cooke Hartshead Running Club M50 04 48 143 of 184 450  
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45 04 49 144 of 184 450  
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65 05 12 145 of 184 453  
Thea Thomason Unattached F35 05 15 146 of 184 453  
Helena Davies Unattached F40 05 15 147 of 184 453  
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50 05 22 148 of 184 454  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 05 31 149 of 184 455  
Mark Crawshaw Unattached M 05 36 150 of 184 456  
Dorota Smith Dewsbury Road Runners F 05 43 151 of 184 457 
Tracey Thompson Unattached F40 05 51 152 of 184 457  
Mark Brookes Unattached M45 06 42 153 of 184 463  
Nicola Dawson Stadium Runners F 06 55 154 of 184 465  
Mike McDonald Bowland Fell Runners M65 07 33 155 of 184 469  
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50 09 20 156 of 184 482  
Mark Alderson Unattached M 09 21 157 of 184 482  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 09 38 158 of 184 484  
John Murgatroyd Ackworth Road Runners M45 10 06 159 of 184 487  
Steph Fairweather Horsforth Harriers F 10 19 160 of 184 488  
Richard Bottom Stadium Runners M40 11 22 161 of 184 496  
Andrea Lawton Unattached F 11 29 162 of 184 497  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 12 00 163 of 184 500  
Anita Day Unattached F45 12 20 164 of 184 502  
Graham Clough Unattached M55 12 28 165 of 184 503  
Karen Rowling Unattached F35 13 21 166 of 184 509  
Lisa Walker Unattached F35 13 44 167 of 184 512  
Michelle France Unattached F 14 20 168 of 184 516  
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 14 29 169 of 184 517  
Stephen Ridge Unattached M 15 53 170 of 184 527  
Trevor Ellis Hartshead Running Club M65 16 11 171 of 184 529  
Antony Haigh Unattached M 16 33 172 of 184 532  
Lorraine Walker Unattached F35 18 55 173 of 184 548  
Catherine Richardson Unattached F40 18 57 174 of 184 548  
Yvonne Hewitt Unattached F50 19 57 175 of 184 555  
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 20 10 176 of 184 557  
Joanna Roberts Unattached F35 21 30 177 of 184 566  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 21 50 178 of 184 568  
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F50 22 34 179 of 184 574  
Olive Brearey Stadium Runners F60 23 56 180 of 184 583  
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F50 24 19 181 of 184 586  
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M45 25 34 182 of 184 594  
Aileen Moorhouse Stadium Runners F55 31 00 183 of 184 632  
John Burkhill Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M65 34 00 184 of 184 653  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1101&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019