Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 8th Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Patterson Airienteers M35  18 41 1 of 311 185 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M40  18 41 2 of 311 185 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M  19 43 3 of 311 195 15 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  20 03 4 of 311 198 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M  20 10 5 of 311 199 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  20 13 6 of 311 200 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M  20 33 7 of 311 203 
Antony Robinson Crossgates Harriers M45  20 36 8 of 311 203 
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  20 42 9 of 311 204 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M40  20 46 10 of 311 205 
John Robson St Theresas M40  20 51 11 of 311 206 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 55 12 of 311 207 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M50  21 04 13 of 311 208 
Oliver Hawkhead Unattached M  21 15 14 of 311 209 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 33 15 of 311 213 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M55  21 39 16 of 311 214 
Joe Maycock Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 39 17 of 311 214 
Brian Hilton Leeds City Athletic Club M70  21 44 18 of 311 215 
Shane Grace St Theresas M40  21 48 19 of 311 215 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M35  21 57 21 of 311 217 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M45  22 06 22 of 311 218 
Scott Hayes Tadcaster Harriers M40  22 08 23 of 311 219 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M55  22 10 24 of 311 219 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50  22 12 25 of 311 219 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  22 19 26 of 311 220 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35  22 20 27 of 311 221 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  22 26 29 of 311 222 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M50  22 30 30 of 311 222 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M45  22 30 31 of 311 222 21 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  22 43 32 of 311 224 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  22 48 34 of 311 225 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  22 57 38 of 311 227 
Simon Glover St Theresas M35  23 07 39 of 311 228 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M40  23 17 41 of 311 230 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M  23 21 42 of 311 230 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45  23 26 44 of 311 231 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  23 28 46 of 311 232 
Marcus Moss Rounday Runners M40  23 44 50 of 311 234 
David Dutton Horsforth Harriers M60  24 00 52 of 311 237 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  24 22 54 of 311 241 17 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M55  24 30 56 of 311 242 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F45  24 43 57 of 311 244 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  24 48 60 of 311 245 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  24 51 62 of 311 245 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  24 51 63 of 311 245 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M40  24 52 64 of 311 246 
Jackie Russell Methley Striders F45  24 57 65 of 311 246 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  25 04 69 of 311 248 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 10 71 of 311 248 
Chris Meadley Crossgates Harriers M40  25 12 72 of 311 249 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 21 73 of 311 250 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  25 32 76 of 311 252 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  25 41 78 of 311 254 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  25 44 79 of 311 254 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  25 50 81 of 311 255 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  25 54 82 of 311 256 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 57 83 of 311 256 
Mark Shelton Knaresborough Striders M35  26 01 86 of 311 257 
Andrew Pick Unattached M55  26 08 89 of 311 258 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F  26 16 91 of 311 259 
Polly Hardy Kippax Harriers F40  26 17 92 of 311 260 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  26 18 93 of 311 260 
Tom Kaye Wakefield Triathlon M  26 20 95 of 311 260 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  26 30 97 of 311 262 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  26 34 98 of 311 262 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F  26 35 99 of 311 263 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  26 39 103 of 311 263 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F45  26 43 105 of 311 264 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  26 50 106 of 311 265 
David Leaf St Theresas M65  26 50 107 of 311 265 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  26 51 108 of 311 265 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45  27 00 110 of 311 267 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  27 01 111 of 311 267 
Emma Smith Unattached F45  27 10 112 of 311 268 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  27 11 113 of 311 268 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  27 12 114 of 311 269 
Michael Grayson St Theresas M50  27 20 117 of 311 270 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  27 31 118 of 311 272 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  27 32 119 of 311 272 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  27 33 120 of 311 272 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70  27 35 121 of 311 272 15 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  27 40 122 of 311 273 
Simon Giddings Wetherby Runners M50  27 42 123 of 311 274 
Lee Thompson Crossgates Harriers M40  27 45 124 of 311 274 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  27 45 125 of 311 274 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70  27 51 126 of 311 275 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  27 54 129 of 311 276 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  27 59 130 of 311 276 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  28 01 131 of 311 277 
Karen Atkinson St Theresas F45  28 07 133 of 311 278 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M55  28 09 134 of 311 278 
Kelly Squires Horsforth Harriers F  28 11 135 of 311 278 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65  28 12 136 of 311 279 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  28 13 137 of 311 279 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M40  28 17 139 of 311 279 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  28 19 140 of 311 279 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F50  28 24 141 of 311 280 
Mark Brown Unattached M40  28 29 143 of 311 281 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  28 30 144 of 311 281 
Suzie Gillon Rounday Runners F35  28 30 145 of 311 281 
Gillian Fox Wetherby Runners F45  28 32 146 of 311 282 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F40  28 38 149 of 311 283 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  28 40 151 of 311 283 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50  28 45 154 of 311 284 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 49 155 of 311 285 
Andrew Taylor Unattached M50  28 53 156 of 311 285 
Richard Ellis St Theresas M50  28 55 157 of 311 286 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  29 03 158 of 311 287 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  29 05 160 of 311 287 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 06 161 of 311 287 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  29 10 162 of 311 288 
Jessica McMullan Rounday Runners F35  29 18 163 of 311 289 
Charlie Bland Methley Striders F35  29 23 164 of 311 290 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  29 36 165 of 311 292 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  29 43 167 of 311 293 
Fiona Knapton Wetherby Runners F45  29 45 168 of 311 294 
Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 52 169 of 311 295 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35  29 58 172 of 311 296 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40  30 04 174 of 311 297 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F55  30 07 175 of 311 297 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  30 13 177 of 311 298 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50  30 14 178 of 311 299 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  30 20 179 of 311 300 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  30 23 180 of 311 300 
Charlene Coulson Bramley Breezers F45  30 27 181 of 311 300 
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35  30 31 183 of 311 301 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50  30 34 184 of 311 302 
Karen Head Unattached F45  30 36 185 of 311 302 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 38 186 of 311 303 12 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65  30 39 187 of 311 303 15 
Suzie Nalias St Theresas F55  30 42 188 of 311 303 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  30 44 189 of 311 304 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55  30 44 190 of 311 304 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45  30 47 191 of 311 304 
Nicholas McGuire St Theresas M  30 50 192 of 311 305 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  30 52 193 of 311 305 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60  30 59 197 of 311 306 16 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  31 00 198 of 311 306 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  31 07 199 of 311 307 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  31 08 200 of 311 307 
Donna Harvey Farsley Flyers F40  31 18 203 of 311 309 
Leigh Harvey Farsley Flyers M40  31 18 204 of 311 309 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  31 20 205 of 311 309 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  31 34 206 of 311 312 
Hendrikus Rossum Airienteers M65  31 55 207 of 311 315 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  32 06 211 of 311 317 
Helen Stuttard St Theresas F40  32 09 213 of 311 318 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  32 10 214 of 311 318 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  32 11 215 of 311 318 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  32 28 217 of 311 321 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  32 32 219 of 311 321 
Maxine Olbison Crossgates Harriers F45  32 32 220 of 311 321 
Victoria Victoria Fairwater Runners F40  32 35 221 of 311 322 
Chris Chris Fairwater Runners M45  32 35 222 of 311 322 
Julie Eastwood Horsforth Harriers F60  32 42 224 of 311 323 
Jane Squire Horsforth Harriers F50  32 45 225 of 311 323 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  32 53 227 of 311 325 
Donna Lenaghan St Theresas F45  33 01 228 of 311 326 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50  33 01 229 of 311 326 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60  33 03 230 of 311 326 
Georgi Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  33 06 231 of 311 327 
Shirley Walker Horsforth Harriers F70  33 21 233 of 311 329 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  33 22 234 of 311 330 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  33 22 235 of 311 330 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  33 26 236 of 311 330 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  33 39 237 of 311 332 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35  33 41 238 of 311 333 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M45  33 42 239 of 311 333 
Philip Hill Rounday Runners M55  33 42 240 of 311 333 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  34 00 244 of 311 336 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  34 28 246 of 311 340 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  34 55 247 of 311 345 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  34 56 248 of 311 345 
Sophia Garnett Wetherby Runners F  35 01 249 of 311 346 
Amy Corby St Theresas F35  35 06 250 of 311 347 
Carolyn Keenan St Theresas F50  35 06 251 of 311 347 
Lorna McQuattie St Theresas F40  35 08 252 of 311 347 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45  35 08 253 of 311 347 
Joanne Sunderland Rounday Runners F45  35 10 254 of 311 347 
Andrew Russell Sweatshop Running Community M50  35 15 257 of 311 348 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  35 21 259 of 311 349 
Maria Diamond Crossgates Harriers F55  35 24 260 of 311 350 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  35 26 261 of 311 350 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  35 39 262 of 311 352 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  36 10 265 of 311 357 
Lynsey Lyon Wetherby Runners F40  36 14 266 of 311 358 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  36 17 267 of 311 358 
Shelly James St Theresas F45  36 31 268 of 311 361 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  36 44 269 of 311 362 
Amanda Greenwood Pontefract Athletics Club F40  36 44 270 of 311 363 
Sarah Murray Wetherby Runners F45  36 46 271 of 311 363 
Ginny Dutton Horsforth Harriers F60  36 53 273 of 311 364 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F60  37 25 277 of 311 370 
Delyth Ryan Crossgates Harriers F60  37 46 278 of 311 373 
Mary Mary Rounday Runners F35  38 13 279 of 311 377 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F45  38 13 280 of 311 377 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  40 10 285 of 311 397 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  40 16 288 of 311 397 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F40  40 24 290 of 311 399 
Nicola Eyre Methley Striders F40  40 36 293 of 311 401 
Paula Watson St Theresas F35  40 44 295 of 311 402 
Alison Carson St Theresas F50  41 56 298 of 311 414 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F40  41 56 299 of 311 414 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M70  42 39 302 of 311 421 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  45 58 303 of 311 454 
Judith Armitage Bramley Breezers F60  46 04 304 of 311 454 
Danielle Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F45  46 06 305 of 311 455 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50  49 25 307 of 311 488 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F70  50 19 308 of 311 497 
Grace Burns Kippax Harriers F70  50 19 309 of 311 497 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11024&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021