Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Robbie Britton
Unattached
M
16
02
2 of 708
162
0
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
05
3 of 708
163
8
David Green
North Shields Poly AC
M
16
41
4 of 708
169
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
16
55
5 of 708
172
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
17
08
6 of 708
173
0
Will Bowran
St Albans Striders
M
17
33
7 of 708
178
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
17
50
8 of 708
181
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
17
50
9 of 708
181
0
Thomas Hill
Unattached
M
17
55
10 of 708
181
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
17
59
11 of 708
183
5
Phil Banton
Unattached
M
18
12
12 of 708
184
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
22
13 of 708
186
0
Steve Bowran
Harpenden Aro Runners
M50
18
23
14 of 708
187
0
Michael Longthorn
Unattached
M60
18
29
15 of 708
187
0
Andy Mellor
Unattached
M
18
34
16 of 708
188
0
Fiona Hughes
Unattached
F
18
39
17 of 708
189
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
18
44
18 of 708
190
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
18
54
20 of 708
192
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
04
21 of 708
194
5
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
07
22 of 708
194
10
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
19
20
23 of 708
196
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
23
24 of 708
196
0
Ian Jackson
Oldham & Royton
M40
19
26
25 of 708
197
0
Clive Crawshaw
Unattached
M45
19
36
26 of 708
198
0
Martin Peck
Spenborough & District AC
M35
19
39
27 of 708
199
0
Adam Fox
Unattached
M35
19
44
28 of 708
200
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M40
19
48
29 of 708
201
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
49
30 of 708
201
0
Bertie Warr
Unattached
M
19
50
31 of 708
201
0
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
50
32 of 708
201
11
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
19
51
33 of 708
202
12
Shen Wigfield-Turner
Denby Dale Travellers
F
19
53
34 of 708
202
0
Heather Hughes
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
20
04
36 of 708
204
0
Lucy Foreman
Cambridge Harriers
F
20
21
38 of 708
207
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
20
22
39 of 708
207
8
Matt Carter
Stadium Runners
M45
20
24
41 of 708
207
8
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
20
41
45 of 708
210
0
Amy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
06
47 of 708
214
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
16
50 of 708
216
0
Peter Hellawell
Unattached
M
21
16
51 of 708
215
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
26
55 of 708
218
0
Andy Sales
Northowram Pumas
M40
21
27
56 of 708
218
0
Edward Pritchard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
29
58 of 708
218
0
Scott Bradbury
Stadium Runners
M35
21
30
59 of 708
218
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
21
41
63 of 708
220
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
46
65 of 708
221
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
48
66 of 708
221
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
21
53
69 of 708
222
2
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M45
21
57
70 of 708
223
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
59
71 of 708
223
0
Ian Jeffcock
Unattached
M50
21
59
72 of 708
223
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
07
75 of 708
225
1
Dane Meech
Pudsey Pacers
M35
22
14
78 of 708
226
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
22
16
79 of 708
226
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
26
84 of 708
228
14
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
22
39
89 of 708
230
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
22
41
90 of 708
230
0
Gregory Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
M50
22
50
92 of 708
232
4
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
22
54
93 of 708
232
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
54
94 of 708
232
0
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M50
22
57
96 of 708
233
0
Helen Armitage
Stainland Lions
F50
22
57
97 of 708
233
14
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
58
98 of 708
233
9
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
07
102 of 708
235
0
Nicola Kaye
Serpentine Running Club
F40
23
19
109 of 708
237
0
Martin Hughes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
23
29
113 of 708
238
0
Julia Johnson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
23
30
114 of 708
239
0
Kate Fox
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F
23
37
120 of 708
239
0
Callum Robinson
Acre Street Runners
M
23
37
121 of 708
240
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
39
122 of 708
240
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
45
125 of 708
241
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
23
46
126 of 708
241
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
48
127 of 708
242
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
52
131 of 708
242
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
23
53
132 of 708
242
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
23
54
133 of 708
243
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
01
136 of 708
244
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
24
02
137 of 708
244
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
24
04
139 of 708
244
1
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
24
05
140 of 708
244
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
24
08
141 of 708
245
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
24
16
142 of 708
246
0
Clare Newton
Halifax Harriers
F
24
19
144 of 708
247
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
24
22
146 of 708
247
4
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
22
147 of 708
247
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
24
23
149 of 708
248
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
24
24
150 of 708
248
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
24
24
151 of 708
248
0
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M
24
24
152 of 708
248
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
24
25
154 of 708
248
0
Malachi Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
24
26
156 of 708
248
0
Adrienne Bishop
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
24
32
162 of 708
249
0
Margaret Deacon
Halifax Harriers
F45
24
32
163 of 708
249
12
Rebecca McGuinness
Stadium Runners
F35
24
36
166 of 708
250
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
24
37
167 of 708
250
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
24
38
168 of 708
250
0
Jonathan Horbury
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
39
169 of 708
250
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
45
173 of 708
251
10
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
46
174 of 708
251
0
Jessica McMullan
Rounday Runners
F35
24
48
175 of 708
252
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
49
176 of 708
252
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
55
181 of 708
253
0
Colin McNeill
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
24
58
184 of 708
253
0
Rob Mallinson
Stadium Runners
M
25
00
185 of 708
254
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
04
186 of 708
254
25
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
05
188 of 708
255
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
25
09
190 of 708
255
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
25
11
193 of 708
256
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
28
198 of 708
259
0
Charlotte Briggs
Acre Street Runners
F
25
40
205 of 708
261
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
44
207 of 708
261
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
44
208 of 708
261
0
Daniel Greenhough
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
25
53
211 of 708
263
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
26
13
218 of 708
266
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
15
220 of 708
266
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
26
16
221 of 708
267
0
Gillian Andrews
Eton Manor AC
F40
26
21
222 of 708
267
0
Colin Clayton
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
26
36
230 of 708
270
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
26
46
236 of 708
272
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
54
245 of 708
273
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Unattached
F50
26
56
246 of 708
273
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
02
251 of 708
274
0
Claire Berry
Spenborough & District AC
F35
27
18
259 of 708
277
0
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M50
27
19
261 of 708
277
0
Dean Lloyd
Morley Runners
M45
27
24
262 of 708
278
0
Michael Dempsey
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
27
27
264 of 708
279
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
27
27
265 of 708
279
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
27
28
266 of 708
279
0
Julie Beaumont
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
27
28
267 of 708
279
0
Elodie Minazzi
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
27
29
269 of 708
279
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
33
271 of 708
280
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
34
272 of 708
280
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
35
273 of 708
280
0
Russell Ibbetson
Morley Runners
M
27
35
275 of 708
280
0
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow
Morley Runners
F35
27
36
277 of 708
280
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
27
37
278 of 708
280
0
Deborah Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
39
280 of 708
281
7
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
44
281 of 708
282
0
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F50
27
51
287 of 708
283
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
27
59
294 of 708
284
15
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
27
59
295 of 708
284
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
07
301 of 708
285
0
Tomas Andrews
Eton Manor AC
M35
28
09
302 of 708
286
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
28
13
304 of 708
286
0
Mark Higgs
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
17
306 of 708
287
0
Sarah Reynolds
Stainland Lions
F35
28
17
307 of 708
287
0
Linda Hayles
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
28
21
310 of 708
288
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
23
313 of 708
288
0
Robert Thewlis
Lonely Goat RC
M
28
23
315 of 708
288
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
28
318 of 708
289
3
Archie Potts
Sale Harriers
M
28
29
320 of 708
289
0
Abi Lewis
Redway Runners
F40
28
32
323 of 708
290
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
28
45
330 of 708
292
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F40
29
10
338 of 708
296
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
29
11
339 of 708
296
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
17
344 of 708
297
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
17
345 of 708
297
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
19
347 of 708
298
0
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
30
355 of 708
299
0
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
29
30
356 of 708
299
0
Jake Jackson
Oldham & Royton
M
29
33
358 of 708
300
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
29
35
360 of 708
300
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
37
361 of 708
301
0
Michael Hartley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
29
41
364 of 708
301
0
Paula Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
29
49
367 of 708
303
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
57
374 of 708
304
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
58
375 of 708
304
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
59
376 of 708
304
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
30
10
382 of 708
306
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
30
11
384 of 708
306
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
30
14
387 of 708
307
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
30
18
393 of 708
308
0
Penelope North
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
30
19
394 of 708
308
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
27
398 of 708
309
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M35
30
28
399 of 708
309
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
30
28
400 of 708
309
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
30
31
402 of 708
310
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
30
41
408 of 708
311
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
30
46
409 of 708
312
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
30
52
419 of 708
313
3
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
54
420 of 708
314
0
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
02
425 of 708
315
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
31
02
426 of 708
315
0
Poppy Sales
Northowram Pumas
F
31
14
430 of 708
317
0
Philippa Sales
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F40
31
18
434 of 708
317
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
31
24
438 of 708
319
0
Evie Sales
Northowram Pumas
F
31
26
439 of 708
319
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
32
443 of 708
320
16
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M50
31
33
444 of 708
320
0
Catriona John
Stadium Runners
F
31
43
447 of 708
322
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
31
44
448 of 708
322
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
00
456 of 708
325
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
32
08
458 of 708
326
0
Rob Whitwam
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
19
465 of 708
328
0
Ewelina Amrouche
Morley Runners
F35
32
24
467 of 708
329
0
Gary Penfold
Morley Runners
M45
32
24
468 of 708
329
0
Rebecca Barnes
Littleborough Runners
F40
32
32
471 of 708
330
0
Lesley Taylor
Littleborough Runners
F50
32
34
472 of 708
330
0
Dawn Porter
Littleborough Runners
F45
32
35
473 of 708
330
0
John Jackson
Littleborough Runners
M50
32
36
474 of 708
330
0
Annabel Hartley
Acre Street Runners
F
32
36
475 of 708
331
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
37
476 of 708
331
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
32
37
478 of 708
331
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
38
479 of 708
331
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
46
485 of 708
333
0
Deborah Redmond
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
47
486 of 708
333
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
32
52
492 of 708
334
0
Laura Jackson
Stadium Runners
F45
32
58
495 of 708
335
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
00
497 of 708
335
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
33
04
501 of 708
336
0
Meegan Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
33
05
502 of 708
336
0
Katy Dronsfield
Stadium Runners
F
33
14
506 of 708
337
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
M65
33
19
507 of 708
338
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
33
20
508 of 708
338
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
33
24
511 of 708
339
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
33
32
522 of 708
340
14
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
33
523 of 708
341
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
36
525 of 708
341
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
33
36
526 of 708
341
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
39
528 of 708
342
2
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F40
33
39
529 of 708
342
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
33
40
530 of 708
342
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
33
41
532 of 708
342
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
42
533 of 708
342
0
Anna Martin
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
33
44
535 of 708
342
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
33
44
536 of 708
342
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
33
48
539 of 708
343
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
50
541 of 708
343
25
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
51
542 of 708
344
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M50
33
54
545 of 708
344
0
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
58
548 of 708
345
0
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F60
34
14
554 of 708
348
0
Sara Scholes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
34
25
558 of 708
349
0
Andy Judd
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
34
27
559 of 708
350
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
34
37
564 of 708
351
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M50
34
44
566 of 708
353
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
35
03
571 of 708
356
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
35
04
572 of 708
356
0
Debbie Hyde
Stainland Lions
F35
35
06
574 of 708
356
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
35
14
579 of 708
358
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
35
15
580 of 708
358
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
35
47
594 of 708
363
0
Lee Sobo-Allan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
35
49
597 of 708
364
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
36
02
601 of 708
366
0
Sam Herron
Unattached
M70
36
17
607 of 708
368
0
David Scrivener
Acre Street Runners
M40
36
18
609 of 708
369
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
36
25
611 of 708
370
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
36
26
612 of 708
370
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
36
27
613 of 708
370
0
Lindsey Harris
Spenborough & District AC
F35
36
48
623 of 708
374
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F65
37
05
627 of 708
376
0
Sandra Haley
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F50
37
27
628 of 708
380
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
30
630 of 708
381
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
31
631 of 708
381
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
31
632 of 708
381
0
Izzy Bowran
Harpenden Aro Runners
F
37
58
643 of 708
385
0
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M45
38
17
647 of 708
389
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
38
31
648 of 708
391
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
18
656 of 708
399
0
Noah Throssell
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
21
659 of 708
399
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
40
05
667 of 708
407
0
Karen Karen
Acre Street Runners
F40
40
20
669 of 708
409
0
Jude Faulkner
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F50
41
10
674 of 708
417
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
38
678 of 708
423
0
Alison Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
42
05
681 of 708
427
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
42
33
685 of 708
431
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
43
45
690 of 708
444
0
Andrew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
44
08
691 of 708
448
0
Grace Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
F55
44
56
694 of 708
456
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
49
36
699 of 708
504
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
49
51
701 of 708
506
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
49
52
702 of 708
506
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
55
40
703 of 708
565
0
Viki Clarke
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
01
36
708 of 708
625
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11067&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024