Results

 
 
Results for Rother Valley Park Run on the 22nd Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Beattie Newham & Essex M  15 20 1 of 279 168 
Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders M  17 03 2 of 279 187 
Alex Durant Unattached M  17 23 3 of 279 190 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  17 45 4 of 279 195 
Sophie Wood Salford Harriers F  18 24 5 of 279 202 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50  18 28 6 of 279 203 
Ruby Simpson Hallamshire Harriers F  18 38 7 of 279 205 
Caroline Brock Steel City Striders F  18 56 8 of 279 208 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  19 05 9 of 279 209 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  19 15 10 of 279 211 
James Whysall Unattached M40  19 21 11 of 279 212 
Matthew Geer Unattached M  19 43 12 of 279 216 
Shen Wigfield-Turner Denby Dale Travellers F  19 45 13 of 279 217 
Matthew Tydeman Unattached M  19 58 14 of 279 219 
Julia Jagger Hallamshire Harriers F35  20 01 15 of 279 220 
Nicholas Roberts Clowne Road Runners M  20 06 16 of 279 221 
Ashley Lightfoot Kirkstall Harriers M  20 18 17 of 279 223 
Liam Escott Nidd Valley Road Runners M  20 32 19 of 279 225 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M60  20 49 23 of 279 228 
Tracey West Worksop Harriers F50  20 56 24 of 279 230 
Andrew Roscamp Rotherham Harriers M50  21 08 26 of 279 232 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  21 25 30 of 279 235 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M35  22 01 35 of 279 242 
Paul Ramsden Trail Running Association M40  22 03 36 of 279 242 
Olivia Neal Elvet Striders F  22 23 39 of 279 246 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F  22 28 41 of 279 247 
Hannah Sharpe Clowne Road Runners F  22 38 46 of 279 248 
Malachi Cashmore Worcester Athletic Club M  22 50 51 of 279 251 
Anne Hegarty Totley Athletic Club F55  22 53 52 of 279 251 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45  22 57 54 of 279 252 
Ellie Sprake Sheffield Running Club F  22 57 55 of 279 252 
Neil Murphy Macclesfield Harriers AC M55  23 10 58 of 279 254 
James Wainwright Unattached M  23 25 61 of 279 257 
Ian Wilson Unattached M50  23 27 62 of 279 257 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  23 28 63 of 279 258 
Pete Flynn Clowne Road Runners M45  23 32 65 of 279 258 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  23 38 67 of 279 259 
Charissa Taylor East End Road Runners F  24 09 74 of 279 265 
Callum Millward East End Road Runners M  24 09 75 of 279 265 
Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers M45  24 15 77 of 279 266 
Jonathan Senior Unattached M50  24 47 82 of 279 272 
Emma Cowley Handsworth Roadhogs F35  24 49 83 of 279 272 
Sharon James Dark Peak F55  25 10 89 of 279 276 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F45  25 12 90 of 279 277 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55  25 15 92 of 279 277 
Iain Robertson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45  25 22 94 of 279 278 
Suzanne Leusby Clowne Road Runners F40  25 31 97 of 279 280 
Imogen Wilson Unattached F  25 59 105 of 279 285 
Evan Gill Ackworth Road Runners M  26 10 108 of 279 287 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 11 109 of 279 287 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 12 110 of 279 288 
Jonathan Pagdin Crystal Peaks Runners M55  26 18 114 of 279 289 
Aaron Gill Ackworth Road Runners M  26 20 115 of 279 289 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  26 21 116 of 279 289 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  26 26 117 of 279 290 
Tim Fellows North Derbyshire Running Club M55  27 03 125 of 279 297 
Megan Crofts Clowne Road Runners F  27 04 126 of 279 297 
Helen Alford Unattached F  27 41 132 of 279 303 
Thomas Walton Matlock Athletic Club M  27 48 135 of 279 305 
Sarah Walton Matlock Athletic Club F45  27 53 140 of 279 306 
Martin Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club M55  27 58 142 of 279 307 
Jack Penrose Unattached M  28 46 153 of 279 315 
Karen Chamberlain Unattached F35  28 55 157 of 279 317 
Deborah Barber Unattached F55  28 56 158 of 279 317 
Rachael Eyre Unattached F45  28 57 159 of 279 317 
Rachel Penrose Handsworth Roadhogs F40  29 07 165 of 279 320 
Lynn Thursby North Derbyshire Running Club F50  30 01 173 of 279 329 
Jeanine Hall Unattached F50  30 17 176 of 279 332 
Lindsay Baker Clowne Road Runners F45  30 41 180 of 279 337 
Lynn Hazelton Clowne Road Runners F45  30 42 181 of 279 337 
Mohammad Anas Unattached M  31 07 186 of 279 341 
Suzanne Price Handsworth Roadhogs F45  31 47 195 of 279 349 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60  31 48 196 of 279 349 
Katherine Green Unattached F35  32 13 201 of 279 353 
Gill Freer Rother Valley Swallows AC F55  32 54 207 of 279 361 
Rosalyn Barber Handsworth Roadhogs F50  33 18 211 of 279 365 
Alison Colquhoun Unattached F  33 22 213 of 279 366 
Craig Renton Sheffield Running Club M  34 07 220 of 279 374 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  34 11 222 of 279 375 
Philip Millward Maltby Running Club M50  34 20 224 of 279 377 
William Hammerton Bridgnorth Athletic Club M70  34 25 228 of 279 378 
Elizabeth Hardman Sheffield Running Club F35  34 28 230 of 279 378 
Karen Webster North Derbyshire Running Club F45  34 44 232 of 279 381 
Janice Streets Rotherham Harriers F70  35 02 236 of 279 385 
Sue Arnold Unattached F65  35 03 237 of 279 384 
Sue Bass Maltby Running Club F55  35 30 240 of 279 390 
Michelle Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club F45  36 15 245 of 279 398 
Anne Slater-Brooks Valley Hill Runners F45  38 17 249 of 279 420 
Angela Wall Unattached F35  39 05 255 of 279 428 
Debi Jones Unattached F55  41 21 259 of 279 453 
Joanne Sanders Unattached F35  41 48 261 of 279 458 
Rebecca Pierce Sheffield Running Club F50  46 22 270 of 279 509 
Valerie Meares Maltby Running Club F70  46 42 272 of 279 513 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11074&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022