Results
Results for
Heslington Park Run
on the 22nd Dec 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jordan Howe
Unattached
M
16
04
1 of 279
177
0
Adam Stirk
Wharfedale Harriers
M
17
08
2 of 279
189
9
Dan Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M
17
30
3 of 279
193
0
Toby Hone
Knavesmire Harriers
M
17
38
4 of 279
195
0
Robin Lavin
York Triathlon Club
M
18
08
5 of 279
200
0
Edward Mezzetti
City of York Athletics Club
M35
18
16
6 of 279
202
0
Oliver Dixon
Unattached
M
18
26
7 of 279
203
0
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
18
37
8 of 279
205
0
Barry Dodsworth
Unattached
M35
18
41
9 of 279
206
0
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
18
43
10 of 279
206
9
Sam Lynn
City of York Athletics Club
M40
18
49
11 of 279
208
0
Martyn Rennison
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
58
12 of 279
209
0
Sam Calder-Bray
Unattached
M
18
59
13 of 279
209
0
James Carter
York Postal Harriers
M45
19
01
14 of 279
210
0
Edward Dunn
City of York Athletics Club
M35
19
27
15 of 279
215
0
Alex Boynton
City of York Athletics Club
M
19
32
16 of 279
215
0
Katie Wise
Pocklington Runners
F35
19
37
17 of 279
216
0
Karl Humphreys
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
19
42
18 of 279
217
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
19
46
19 of 279
218
0
Michael Hemsworth
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
53
20 of 279
219
0
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
19
57
21 of 279
220
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
20
12
22 of 279
223
0
William Kennedy
Pocklington Runners
M
20
14
23 of 279
223
0
Mark Gilbert
Unattached
M50
20
20
24 of 279
224
0
Diogo Martins
Unattached
M
20
31
25 of 279
226
0
Kevin Hind
Unattached
M40
20
42
26 of 279
228
0
Josh Beech
Eborienteers
M
20
44
27 of 279
229
0
Wesley Possible
City of York Athletics Club
M
20
45
28 of 279
229
0
Lucy Recchia
City of York Athletics Club
F
20
50
30 of 279
230
0
James Gold
City of York Athletics Club
M
21
01
33 of 279
232
0
Lucy Gilbertson
City of York Athletics Club
F
21
14
37 of 279
234
0
Richard Freeman
Easingwold Running Club
M40
21
24
38 of 279
236
0
Louise Gilbert
Woodford Green Athletic Club
F
21
26
39 of 279
236
0
Somir Uddin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
21
36
40 of 279
238
0
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
21
48
43 of 279
240
0
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
21
52
45 of 279
241
0
Amanda Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
22
27
53 of 279
248
0
Steve Ford
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
22
41
56 of 279
250
0
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
22
50
57 of 279
252
0
Ian Todd
Unattached
M55
22
56
60 of 279
252
0
Erwin Dorland
York Acorn Running Club
M55
22
57
61 of 279
253
0
Jess Heyworth
Saltwell Harriers
F
23
01
63 of 279
254
25
Andrew Green
York Acorn Running Club
M40
23
03
65 of 279
254
0
Jonathan Fox
York Acorn Running Club
M
23
08
68 of 279
255
0
Ruth Anne
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
23
12
70 of 279
256
0
Emma Blake
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
F
23
16
71 of 279
257
0
Jack Bratley
City of York Athletics Club
M
23
20
73 of 279
257
0
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
23
25
75 of 279
258
0
Emily Asquith-Fox
Knavesmire Harriers
F
23
26
76 of 279
259
0
Pauline Foot
York Triathlon Club
F50
23
31
78 of 279
259
0
Charlie Bratley
Unattached
M
23
31
79 of 279
259
0
Mark Bratley
Unattached
M45
23
32
81 of 279
259
0
Abbie Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F
23
37
84 of 279
261
0
James Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
23
39
85 of 279
261
0
Nathan Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
23
47
87 of 279
262
0
Luke Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
23
47
88 of 279
262
0
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
23
49
89 of 279
263
0
Stephen Wilson
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
23
54
92 of 279
264
0
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
54
93 of 279
264
0
Don Formhals
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
24
06
98 of 279
266
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
24
08
100 of 279
266
0
Abigail Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
24
15
103 of 279
268
0
Kevin Dobison
Derwent Valley Orienteers
M40
24
30
107 of 279
270
0
Brian Sharp
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
24
37
110 of 279
272
0
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F40
24
52
113 of 279
274
0
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
24
56
115 of 279
275
0
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
24
57
116 of 279
275
0
Ewan Cochrane
Unattached
M35
25
20
123 of 279
279
0
Mike Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
25
26
125 of 279
281
0
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
25
36
128 of 279
282
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
25
37
129 of 279
283
0
James Cann
Pocklington Runners
M
25
54
138 of 279
286
0
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F60
26
14
144 of 279
289
0
Mark Fox
Marsh House Harriers
M
26
19
145 of 279
290
0
David Galsworthy
York Acorn Running Club
M55
26
35
148 of 279
293
0
Poppy Lynn
City of York Athletics Club
F
28
07
175 of 279
310
0
Katy Sharp
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
28
10
178 of 279
311
0
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
28
16
181 of 279
312
0
Nicky Hemsworth
Unattached
F
28
31
188 of 279
314
0
Kate Boyd
Pocklington Runners
F50
28
37
192 of 279
316
0
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
28
39
193 of 279
316
0
Jonny Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
29
37
209 of 279
327
0
Teresa Huntley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
29
45
213 of 279
328
0
Nick Shipley
Unattached
M40
29
56
218 of 279
330
0
Sam Kind
White City Road Running Club
M45
30
58
225 of 279
342
0
Kimberley Raper
Pocklington Runners
F
31
05
229 of 279
343
0
Celia McRoyall
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
31
14
232 of 279
345
0
Holly Essex
Wakefield Triathlon
F
31
40
237 of 279
349
0
Rosie Bramley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
33
00
252 of 279
364
0
Christine G
Eborienteers
F65
40
56
275 of 279
452
0
Richard Jacks
Stubbington Green Runners
M35
48
58
279 of 279
540
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11081&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024