Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Callum Elson
Rounday Runners
M
16
12
1 of 457
164
0
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M40
17
31
2 of 457
177
0
Gary David
Valley Striders
M35
18
31
4 of 457
187
0
Gavin Taylor
Valley Striders
M
18
38
5 of 457
188
0
Terence Gareth
Cairngorm Runners
M
18
40
6 of 457
189
0
Paul Fotherby
Valley Striders
M40
18
43
7 of 457
189
0
Tom Venning
Valley Striders
M40
18
45
8 of 457
189
0
Oliver Watson
Rotherham Harriers
M
18
58
9 of 457
192
0
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M50
19
07
10 of 457
193
0
Tashan Allman
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M
19
09
11 of 457
193
0
Richard Hartley
Unattached
M
19
13
12 of 457
194
0
Ian Furlong
Rounday Runners
M35
19
30
13 of 457
197
0
Robert Wells
Unattached
M50
19
39
14 of 457
198
0
Tim Straughan
Valley Striders
M50
19
42
15 of 457
199
4
James Carvello
Rounday Runners
M40
19
43
16 of 457
199
6
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M45
19
47
17 of 457
200
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M45
19
48
18 of 457
200
0
Ronan Loftus
Valley Striders
M
19
59
19 of 457
202
0
Joseph Nurse
Abbey Runners
M
20
01
20 of 457
202
0
Andy Turner
Rounday Runners
M
20
07
21 of 457
203
0
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
20
09
22 of 457
204
0
Liam Smith
Unattached
M
20
10
23 of 457
203
0
Tim Jackson
Unattached
M
20
13
24 of 457
204
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
20
22
25 of 457
206
0
Adam Grice
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
20
24
26 of 457
206
0
Andrew Thorpe
Rounday Runners
M40
20
30
27 of 457
207
0
Jonathan Yates
Rounday Runners
M35
20
44
28 of 457
209
0
Neil R
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
49
30 of 457
210
0
Matthew Ballantyne
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M
20
58
31 of 457
212
0
Tom Davey
Wetherby Runners
M
20
59
32 of 457
212
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M35
21
00
33 of 457
212
0
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
21
01
34 of 457
212
13
Jerry Watson
Valley Striders
M55
21
12
37 of 457
214
0
David H
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
21
13
38 of 457
214
0
Peter Rush
Rounday Runners
M55
21
13
39 of 457
214
0
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
21
20
41 of 457
216
0
Daniel Johnstone
Valley Striders
M
21
22
42 of 457
216
0
Chris Leach
Ely Runners
M40
21
29
44 of 457
217
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
21
39
46 of 457
219
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M50
21
58
48 of 457
222
0
Daniel Miles
Harlequins Orienteering Club
M
22
06
50 of 457
223
0
Paul Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
22
16
51 of 457
225
0
Alfie Jones
Valley Striders
M
22
24
53 of 457
226
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M50
22
26
54 of 457
227
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
22
29
57 of 457
227
0
Paul Tranter
Otley Athletic Club
M50
22
44
60 of 457
230
0
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M55
22
48
63 of 457
230
0
Andrew Smith
Rounday Runners
M45
22
50
64 of 457
231
0
Bri Merritt
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M35
22
55
65 of 457
232
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
22
59
67 of 457
232
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
23
05
69 of 457
233
0
Millicent Heffernan
Wetherby Runners
F
23
06
70 of 457
233
0
Jason Twigg
Valley Striders
M
23
08
72 of 457
234
0
Paul Heffernan
Wetherby Runners
M40
23
12
74 of 457
234
0
Lianne Dayson
Wetherby Runners
F
23
17
77 of 457
235
0
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
23
18
79 of 457
235
0
Adam Edward
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
23
25
80 of 457
237
0
Danny Smith
Rounday Runners
M55
23
34
87 of 457
238
0
Andrew Kirkland
Unattached
M45
23
36
88 of 457
238
0
Simon Furlong
Saltaire Striders
M
23
45
90 of 457
240
0
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F45
23
48
92 of 457
240
0
Griff Lippiatt
Valley Striders
M
23
52
94 of 457
241
0
Huw Lippiatt
Valley Striders
M45
23
53
95 of 457
241
0
Simon Robertson
Wetherby Runners
M40
23
56
96 of 457
242
0
Chris Lyons
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
24
14
105 of 457
245
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
24
15
106 of 457
245
0
Gemma Traviss-Turner
Rounday Runners
F
24
16
108 of 457
245
2
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M50
24
22
112 of 457
246
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M70
24
28
114 of 457
247
0
Tillie Clark
St Theresas
F
24
30
115 of 457
248
0
Alex Greenwood
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
34
119 of 457
248
0
Etienne Humphries
Chorlton Runners
M35
24
37
120 of 457
249
0
Sophie Johnstone
Rounday Runners
F40
24
41
122 of 457
249
0
Pete Wilkie
Rounday Runners
M40
24
42
123 of 457
250
0
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M50
24
43
124 of 457
250
0
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M55
24
44
125 of 457
250
0
Daniel Fotherby
Valley Striders
M
24
45
126 of 457
250
0
Craig Maffey
Rounday Runners
M50
24
46
127 of 457
250
0
Sarah Mann
Valley Striders
F35
24
46
128 of 457
250
0
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
24
50
133 of 457
251
0
Louise Castle
Valley Striders
F35
24
55
136 of 457
252
0
Jeff White
Unattached
M50
25
07
143 of 457
253
0
Liz Ball
Valley Striders
F65
25
08
144 of 457
254
0
Paul Stokes
Valley Striders
M40
25
14
146 of 457
255
0
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F40
25
19
147 of 457
256
0
Isaac Rose
Valley Striders
M
25
24
149 of 457
257
0
Anna Milburn
Valley Striders
F35
25
25
151 of 457
257
0
Joel Stead
Valley Striders
M40
25
34
157 of 457
258
0
Graham Pawley
Valley Striders
M50
25
38
160 of 457
259
0
Hannah Taylor
Rounday Runners
F35
25
41
161 of 457
259
0
Anthony Stones
Rounday Runners
M55
25
44
162 of 457
260
0
Emily Zethraeus
Great Bentley Running Club
F35
25
46
163 of 457
260
0
James Leach
Farsley Flyers
M
25
56
169 of 457
262
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F60
26
01
171 of 457
263
0
Claire Welling
Rounday Runners
F45
26
04
173 of 457
263
0
Katie Brown
Trent Park Running Club
F
26
21
176 of 457
266
0
Mark Brown
Unattached
M40
26
30
179 of 457
267
0
Heather Butterworth
Rounday Runners
F
26
33
182 of 457
268
0
Anna Hobbs
Valley Striders
F40
26
34
184 of 457
268
0
Dave Broom
Vegan Runners UK
M45
26
35
185 of 457
269
0
Max Parker
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
26
42
189 of 457
270
0
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
26
46
191 of 457
270
0
Curtis Allman
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M50
26
49
193 of 457
271
0
Mohammed Aslam
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
26
54
197 of 457
272
0
Melanie Vesco
Pitreavie AAC
F50
27
00
200 of 457
273
0
Alison Pawley
Chorlton Runners
F50
27
00
201 of 457
273
0
Brian Tyrrell
Valley Striders
M60
27
01
202 of 457
273
0
Samuel Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
27
02
203 of 457
273
0
Evangeline Rose
Valley Striders
F
27
03
205 of 457
273
0
Emma Rose
Valley Striders
F45
27
04
206 of 457
273
0
Craig Montgomery
Rounday Runners
M35
27
10
208 of 457
274
0
Dominic Richardson
Unattached
M
27
12
209 of 457
274
0
Raj Boughan
Rounday Runners
M35
27
21
217 of 457
276
0
Warren Dennison
Rounday Runners
M50
27
22
218 of 457
276
0
Josie Pawley
Valley Striders
F
27
22
219 of 457
276
0
Christine Heaton
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F50
27
27
222 of 457
277
0
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F50
27
39
226 of 457
279
0
Suzanne Harbourne
Crossgates Harriers
F45
27
40
227 of 457
280
0
Rob Harbourne
Crossgates Harriers
M55
27
46
229 of 457
281
0
Jas Nahl
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
27
47
230 of 457
281
0
Wendy Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F55
27
52
234 of 457
282
0
Cara Connor
Wetherby Runners
F35
28
01
239 of 457
283
0
Pauline Hogg
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
28
08
243 of 457
284
0
Liz Greenwood
Chorlton Runners
F35
28
13
248 of 457
285
0
Vicki King
Rounday Runners
F45
28
19
254 of 457
286
0
Bertie Bell
Valley Striders
M
28
22
256 of 457
287
0
Andrew Bell
Valley Striders
M40
28
25
257 of 457
287
0
Sue McCluskey
Kippax Harriers
F50
28
32
264 of 457
288
0
Emma Dransfield
Nottingham University Athletics Club
F
28
33
266 of 457
288
0
Laura Emily
Rounday Runners
F
28
35
268 of 457
289
0
Evan Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
28
37
270 of 457
289
0
Rachel Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
28
38
271 of 457
289
0
Madeleine Watson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F55
28
43
273 of 457
290
0
Leanne S
Rothwell Harriers
F35
28
52
281 of 457
292
0
Michael Fotherby
Valley Striders
M
28
54
282 of 457
292
0
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F40
28
57
283 of 457
292
0
Hilary Freear
Rounday Runners
F40
29
00
285 of 457
293
0
Richard Chester
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
29
03
287 of 457
293
0
Helen McGrath
Rounday Runners
F35
29
25
295 of 457
297
0
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
29
32
300 of 457
298
0
Joanna Davey
Wetherby Runners
F45
29
34
302 of 457
299
0
Paul Steven
Rothwell Harriers
M40
29
35
304 of 457
299
0
Hilary Humpleby
Rounday Runners
F50
29
38
306 of 457
299
0
Deborah Quayle
Rounday Runners
F35
29
45
312 of 457
301
0
Rachel Osborn
Rounday Runners
F40
30
17
320 of 457
306
0
Michael Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
30
18
321 of 457
306
0
Paul Mcgreevy
St Theresas
M45
30
20
322 of 457
306
0
Fiona Taylor
Rounday Runners
F50
30
23
325 of 457
307
0
Julien Warr
Valley Striders
M
30
49
332 of 457
311
0
Neil Warr
Vocalink Running Club
M40
30
49
333 of 457
311
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F45
30
50
334 of 457
312
0
Matthew Blakeley
Rounday Runners
M45
30
51
335 of 457
312
0
Alyson Blakeley
Rounday Runners
F40
30
52
336 of 457
312
0
Pamela Tranter
Otley Athletic Club
F55
30
54
337 of 457
312
0
Lindsay Lowson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
30
56
338 of 457
313
0
Keith Horn
Withernsea Harriers
M70
30
57
340 of 457
313
0
Ian Rayner
Rounday Runners
M55
31
09
343 of 457
315
0
Liz Lowe
Rounday Runners
F50
31
13
345 of 457
315
0
Jillian Sabourn
Valley Striders
F50
31
41
353 of 457
320
0
Elizabeth Holdsworth
Kippax Harriers
F40
31
43
355 of 457
320
0
Duncan Reed
Farsley Flyers
M50
31
51
358 of 457
322
0
Margaret Cook
Rounday Runners
F65
31
54
359 of 457
322
0
Rachel Leach
Ely Runners
F40
31
57
361 of 457
323
0
Carina Font
Valley Striders
F
31
57
362 of 457
323
0
Berni Gaughan
Worcester Athletic Club
F45
32
01
363 of 457
323
0
Graham Smith
Redcar Running Club
M55
32
15
368 of 457
326
0
Samantha Rowley
St Theresas
F45
32
38
372 of 457
330
0
Alison Devlin
Rounday Runners
F65
32
50
378 of 457
332
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
32
51
379 of 457
332
0
Lesley Manson
Wetherby Runners
F50
33
38
395 of 457
340
0
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
34
01
404 of 457
344
0
Rachel Dodds
Rounday Runners
F40
34
02
405 of 457
344
0
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M45
34
03
406 of 457
344
0
Marina Dobbs
Kippax Harriers
F55
34
19
407 of 457
347
0
Annabel Victoria
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
34
32
409 of 457
349
0
Christine Huckerby
Valley Striders
F60
34
37
410 of 457
350
0
Penelope Robinson
Rounday Runners
F65
35
22
420 of 457
357
0
David Middlemas
Valley Striders
M45
35
23
421 of 457
357
0
Paul Berwin
Harrogate Harriers
M60
35
35
423 of 457
359
0
Candy Fourie
Unattached
F45
35
43
424 of 457
360
0
Maureen Coffey
Valley Striders
F65
35
52
425 of 457
362
0
Jo Peake
Rounday Runners
F40
36
42
430 of 457
371
0
Tracey Piper
St Theresas
F35
36
52
431 of 457
372
0
Tracey Parsons
St Theresas
F50
36
52
432 of 457
372
0
Olivia Howard
Rothwell Harriers
F
38
23
438 of 457
388
0
Ian Brewer
Rounday Runners
M35
39
14
442 of 457
396
0
Amy Russell
Crossgates Harriers
F40
39
20
443 of 457
397
0
Mary
Rounday Runners
F35
39
26
444 of 457
398
0
Jan Rayner
Rounday Runners
F45
39
27
445 of 457
399
0
Caroline Brown
Unattached
F
44
08
451 of 457
445
0
Rosemary Byde
Edinburgh Athletic Club
F40
54
49
456 of 457
554
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11191&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024