Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 13th May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Aidan Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
15
39
1 of 277
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
15
51
2 of 277
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
16
01
3 of 277
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
16
03
4 of 277
Alistair Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
09
5 of 277
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
16
13
6 of 277
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
15
7 of 277
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
16
16
8 of 277
Zack Whitehead
Otley Athletic Club
M
16
18
9 of 277
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
16
27
10 of 277
Jamie Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M
16
30
11 of 277
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
16
31
12 of 277
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
32
13 of 277
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
16
39
14 of 277
Chris Needham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
42
15 of 277
David Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
50
16 of 277
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
16
51
17 of 277
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
52
18 of 277
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
16
54
19 of 277
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
16
56
20 of 277
Stephen Fry
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
00
21 of 277
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
17
02
22 of 277
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
17
04
23 of 277
Sam Clegg
Unattached
M
17
07
24 of 277
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M35
17
10
25 of 277
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
17
18
26 of 277
Lawrence Basham
Ilkley Harriers
M35
17
22
27 of 277
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
17
25
28 of 277
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
27
29 of 277
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M45
17
32
30 of 277
Richard Balshaw
Bingley Harriers
M40
17
36
31 of 277
Richard Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
M
17
37
32 of 277
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
17
39
33 of 277
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
17
40
34 of 277
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
45
35 of 277
Emily Klee
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
17
48
36 of 277
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
50
37 of 277
Tom Button
Valley Striders
M35
17
54
38 of 277
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
55
39 of 277
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
17
58
40 of 277
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
03
41 of 277
Neal Page
Bradford Airedale
M35
18
05
42 of 277
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
18
07
43 of 277
Adam Edwards
Unattached
M
18
11
44 of 277
Sally Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F35
18
11
45 of 277
Sean Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
12
46 of 277
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
17
47 of 277
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
18
18
48 of 277
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
18
19
49 of 277
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
21
50 of 277
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
18
34
51 of 277
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
18
36
52 of 277
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
18
42
53 of 277
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
43
54 of 277
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
45
55 of 277
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M50
18
49
56 of 277
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
18
50
57 of 277
David Jepson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
52
58 of 277
Richard Holmes
Saltaire Striders
M
18
52
59 of 277
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
18
53
60 of 277
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
18
54
61 of 277
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M45
18
56
62 of 277
Mark Nolan
Woodkirk Striders
M40
18
57
63 of 277
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
18
59
64 of 277
Ian Knight
Unattached
M40
19
03
65 of 277
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M35
19
05
66 of 277
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
19
08
67 of 277
Edward Robinson
Valley Striders
M
19
09
68 of 277
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
19
15
69 of 277
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M45
19
23
70 of 277
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M45
19
25
71 of 277
Paul Stanhope
Unattached
M45
19
27
72 of 277
Sam Convery
Bingley Harriers
M
19
28
73 of 277
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
19
29
74 of 277
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
19
29
75 of 277
John Tate
Ilkley Harriers
M45
19
30
76 of 277
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
19
32
77 of 277
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
34
78 of 277
Shirley Griffiths
Wakefield Harriers
F35
19
36
79 of 277
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
19
37
80 of 277
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
19
40
81 of 277
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
19
42
82 of 277
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M40
19
45
83 of 277
Chris Jones
Airedale Athletics
M50
19
48
84 of 277
Victor Kolodziejczyn
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
54
85 of 277
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
19
55
86 of 277
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
19
56
87 of 277
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
19
58
88 of 277
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
20
04
89 of 277
Lucy Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
F
20
05
90 of 277
Brit Tate
Ilkley Harriers
F
20
06
91 of 277
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
20
07
92 of 277
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
08
93 of 277
Jenny Dybeck
Ilkley Harriers
F
20
10
94 of 277
Ashley Brown
Unattached
M
20
11
95 of 277
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
20
12
96 of 277
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
20
14
97 of 277
Jonnie Butler
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
20
15
98 of 277
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
20
17
99 of 277
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
20
23
100 of 277
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
24
101 of 277
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M45
20
26
102 of 277
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
20
27
103 of 277
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
29
104 of 277
Richard Hinsley
Unattached
M35
20
32
105 of 277
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
35
106 of 277
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M45
20
37
107 of 277
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
20
40
108 of 277
Sharron Marshall
Wakefield Harriers
F35
20
42
109 of 277
Adam Baird
Unattached
M
20
42
110 of 277
Adam Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
43
111 of 277
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
20
43
112 of 277
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
20
44
113 of 277
Chloe Patchett
Wakefield Harriers
F
20
45
114 of 277
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
20
49
115 of 277
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
53
116 of 277
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M45
20
54
117 of 277
Serena Blackbuen
Horsforth Harriers
F40
20
55
118 of 277
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
20
59
119 of 277
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
21
05
120 of 277
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F
21
10
121 of 277
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M55
21
11
122 of 277
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
21
11
123 of 277
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F35
21
12
124 of 277
David Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M55
21
16
125 of 277
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
20
126 of 277
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
21
23
127 of 277
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F35
21
24
128 of 277
Brett Bannister
Unattached
M35
21
24
129 of 277
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
21
26
130 of 277
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
21
28
131 of 277
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
21
30
132 of 277
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M50
21
31
133 of 277
Andy Parker
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
21
33
134 of 277
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
21
35
135 of 277
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
21
38
136 of 277
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
21
39
137 of 277
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
21
41
138 of 277
Dave Williams
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
21
43
139 of 277
Angela Srivastana
Ilkley Harriers
F40
21
45
140 of 277
Sean O'Driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
21
46
141 of 277
Steve Hodgson
Unattached
M
21
48
142 of 277
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
21
50
143 of 277
Peter McGowan
Otley Athletic Club
M50
21
51
144 of 277
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
21
58
145 of 277
Arthur Leng
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
22
03
146 of 277
Emma Maguire
Spenborough & District AC
F40
22
04
147 of 277
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
22
08
148 of 277
Neil Shepherd
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
22
10
149 of 277
Graham Flesher
Unattached
M50
22
12
150 of 277
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
22
12
151 of 277
Katie Naylor
Saltaire Striders
F
22
14
152 of 277
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
22
16
153 of 277
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
22
18
154 of 277
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
22
20
155 of 277
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
22
22
156 of 277
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
23
157 of 277
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
22
24
158 of 277
Robert Boughen
Unattached
M40
22
25
159 of 277
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
28
160 of 277
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
22
29
161 of 277
Daniel Cartner
Unattached
M
22
30
162 of 277
Simon Brown
Dragons Running Club
M45
22
32
163 of 277
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
22
34
164 of 277
Adrian Howden
Wakefield Harriers
M50
22
37
165 of 277
Gary Mathieson
Unattached
M
22
39
166 of 277
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
22
42
167 of 277
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F45
22
48
168 of 277
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
22
52
169 of 277
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
22
54
170 of 277
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
22
55
171 of 277
Matt Drury
Unattached
M
22
56
172 of 277
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
23
04
173 of 277
Paul Moore
Unattached
M
23
12
174 of 277
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
23
14
175 of 277
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
23
16
176 of 277
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
23
18
177 of 277
Gaenor Coy
Ilkley Harriers
F35
23
23
178 of 277
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
23
24
179 of 277
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F45
23
26
180 of 277
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
23
29
181 of 277
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
23
31
182 of 277
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
23
33
183 of 277
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
23
37
184 of 277
Lee Pringle
Unattached
M35
23
40
185 of 277
Andy Craven
Unattached
M
23
42
186 of 277
Sally Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
23
45
187 of 277
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
23
57
188 of 277
Michelle Morris
Unattached
F
24
01
189 of 277
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F40
24
04
190 of 277
Paul Hodgson
Unattached
M55
24
10
191 of 277
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
24
13
192 of 277
Lisa Davenport
Idle Athletic Club
F
24
17
193 of 277
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
24
19
194 of 277
Joanne Agar
Horsforth Harriers
F
24
23
195 of 277
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
24
25
196 of 277
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
24
29
197 of 277
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
31
198 of 277
Liz Wood
Unattached
F
24
31
199 of 277
Thomas Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
24
35
200 of 277
Helen Freeman
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
24
37
201 of 277
Stephen Lewis
Unattached
M50
24
38
202 of 277
Tom Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
24
43
203 of 277
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
24
44
204 of 277
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
F35
24
51
205 of 277
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
24
55
206 of 277
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
24
57
207 of 277
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
24
58
208 of 277
Joanne Thomson
Unattached
F45
25
00
209 of 277
John Harrison
Unattached
M35
25
01
210 of 277
Kirstie Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
F
25
05
211 of 277
Naomi Armitage
Unattached
F
25
07
212 of 277
Richard Bentley
Unattached
M
25
11
213 of 277
Richard Fenwick
Unattached
M
25
13
214 of 277
Jordan Thompson
Unattached
M
25
14
215 of 277
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M55
25
14
216 of 277
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
25
15
217 of 277
David Carroll
Idle Athletic Club
M60
25
19
218 of 277
Lisa Abson
Unattached
F
25
21
219 of 277
Ian Wright
Unattached
M
25
22
220 of 277
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M50
25
23
221 of 277
Jen Hobson
Unattached
F
25
29
222 of 277
John Wilson
Stockport Stompers
M50
25
34
223 of 277
Dominic Snee
Unattached
M
25
38
224 of 277
Edmund Steele
Unattached
M35
25
39
225 of 277
Lee Ricketts
Unattached
M35
25
41
226 of 277
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F50
25
42
227 of 277
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
25
43
228 of 277
Anya Dunford
Unattached
F40
25
45
229 of 277
Sue Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
F55
25
56
230 of 277
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
25
59
231 of 277
Joan Kavanagh
Unattached
F45
26
00
232 of 277
Stuart Smith
Borehamwood Athletic Club
M45
26
01
233 of 277
Steve Browm
Unattached
M50
26
10
234 of 277
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
26
13
235 of 277
Lee Hawker
Unattached
M55
26
21
236 of 277
Jo Rodger
Unattached
F35
26
26
237 of 277
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
26
27
238 of 277
Sylvia Ross
Unattached
F60
26
28
239 of 277
Philip Jones
Unattached
M
26
30
240 of 277
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
26
39
241 of 277
Gary Manton
Unattached
M
26
43
242 of 277
Karl Kendall
Unattached
M50
26
48
243 of 277
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
27
00
244 of 277
Melody Vasey
Unattached
F
27
15
245 of 277
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
27
26
246 of 277
Lucien Heron
Unattached
M
27
30
247 of 277
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
27
42
248 of 277
Julie Walker
Unattached
F
27
45
249 of 277
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
27
47
250 of 277
Colin Huntley
Saltaire Striders
M70
27
50
251 of 277
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F40
27
58
252 of 277
David Brown
Unattached
M
28
32
253 of 277
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
28
40
254 of 277
Liam Brearley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
28
45
255 of 277
Dorothy Lee
Unattached
F60
28
48
256 of 277
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
28
59
257 of 277
Liam Heron
Unattached
M
29
37
258 of 277
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
29
38
259 of 277
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
29
43
260 of 277
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
29
44
261 of 277
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F60
29
46
262 of 277
Paoloa Ponce
Unattached
F
29
49
263 of 277
Judith Starkey
Unattached
F40
29
52
264 of 277
Darren Starkey
Unattached
M40
29
53
265 of 277
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
30
02
266 of 277
Liz Jones
Airedale Athletics
F45
30
27
267 of 277
John Beaman
Unattached
M40
30
30
268 of 277
Sara Huntley
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
47
269 of 277
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
31
21
270 of 277
Diane Aykroyd
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
34
27
271 of 277
Holly Jackson
Unattached
F
35
02
272 of 277
Stacey Wilson
Unattached
F
35
04
273 of 277
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F
35
37
274 of 277
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
35
51
275 of 277
Kelly Wilson
Unattached
F
38
33
276 of 277
Rebecca Drew
Unattached
F
38
35
277 of 277
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1129&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024