Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 10th May 2000
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Jon Cordingley
Bingley Harriers
M40
15
11
1 of 192
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
15
26
2 of 192
Laurence Hellawell
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
32
3 of 192
Nick Leigh
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
15
37
4 of 192
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
40
5 of 192
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
43
6 of 192
Eddie Irving
Ilkley Harriers
M40
15
48
7 of 192
James Callaghan
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
54
8 of 192
Neil Eccles
Otley Athletic Club
M
16
02
9 of 192
Chris Beighton
Rotherham Harriers
M45
16
05
10 of 192
Alan Beavers
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
16
06
11 of 192
Leonard Buxton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
08
12 of 192
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M
16
10
13 of 192
Peter Probin
Bingley Harriers
M50
16
11
14 of 192
Mark Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
16
17
15 of 192
Steve Hornby
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
18
16 of 192
Mark Wycherley
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
21
17 of 192
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
16
22
18 of 192
Billy Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
M40
16
23
19 of 192
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
16
23
20 of 192
David Benson
Bingley Harriers
M
16
28
21 of 192
Paul Stockburn
Harrogate Harriers
M40
16
30
22 of 192
Neil Robson
Bingley Harriers
M50
16
40
23 of 192
Andrew Ridsdale
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
16
43
24 of 192
Brian Hilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
16
47
25 of 192
Paul Ogalbe
Bingley Harriers
M40
16
50
26 of 192
David Oselton
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
16
55
27 of 192
Wayne Martin
Harrogate Harriers
M
16
57
28 of 192
Aidan Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
16
59
29 of 192
Ken Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
02
30 of 192
Peter Moon
Bingley Harriers
M50
17
03
31 of 192
Neil Dutton
Valley Striders
M
17
04
32 of 192
Graeme Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
10
33 of 192
Chris Walker
Unattached
M40
17
13
34 of 192
Malcolm Pickering
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
16
35 of 192
Jonathan Hand
Bingley Harriers
M
17
18
36 of 192
Colin Crane
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
17
19
37 of 192
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M40
17
20
38 of 192
Mike Plint
Sheffield Athletic Club
M40
17
24
39 of 192
Gerard Gill
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
27
40 of 192
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M45
17
29
41 of 192
Nick Pearle
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
34
42 of 192
Neil Jennings
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
36
43 of 192
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
37
44 of 192
Ian Moore
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
17
39
45 of 192
Gary Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
17
42
46 of 192
Damien Scholes
Wharfedale Harriers
M
17
43
47 of 192
Ricky Trueman
Unattached
M
17
43
48 of 192
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
44
49 of 192
Stuart Mawby
Unattached
M
17
46
50 of 192
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
51
51 of 192
Brian Pickles
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
17
53
52 of 192
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
55
53 of 192
Andy Parker
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
57
54 of 192
Peter Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
17
58
55 of 192
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M45
18
00
56 of 192
Graham Smith
Bingley Harriers
M
18
02
57 of 192
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
18
08
58 of 192
Sam Clegg
Bingley Harriers
M
18
10
59 of 192
Luke Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
18
10
60 of 192
Adrian Rushworth
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
19
61 of 192
Neil Morrisey
Army Athletic Club
M
18
22
62 of 192
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
24
63 of 192
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F40
18
25
64 of 192
Paul Byrne
Army Athletic Club
M
18
26
65 of 192
Keith Horn
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
18
29
66 of 192
Malcolm Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
18
35
67 of 192
Alan Diclemente
Horsforth Harriers
M40
18
37
68 of 192
Steven Little
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
38
69 of 192
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
18
42
70 of 192
Hugh j Hannah
Army Athletic Club
M
18
42
71 of 192
James Scott
Army Athletic Club
M
18
42
72 of 192
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F35
18
44
73 of 192
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
18
46
74 of 192
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
48
75 of 192
Graeme Collin
Unattached
M40
18
51
76 of 192
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M40
18
52
77 of 192
James Lawton
Army Athletic Club
M
18
54
78 of 192
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
18
55
79 of 192
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
18
56
80 of 192
Helen Livingstone
Bingley Harriers
F
18
56
81 of 192
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M45
18
58
82 of 192
Matthew Queen
Unattached
M
19
02
83 of 192
Stephen White
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
19
03
84 of 192
Nathan Conerey
Unattached
M
19
06
85 of 192
Sean Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M
19
07
86 of 192
Philip Williams
Army Athletic Club
M
19
09
87 of 192
Ken Kaiser
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
10
88 of 192
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
19
12
89 of 192
Peter Dibb
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
19
13
90 of 192
Jane Clarke
Bingley Harriers
F
19
15
91 of 192
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F35
19
22
92 of 192
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M50
19
24
93 of 192
Bob Eccles
Bingley Harriers
M40
19
30
94 of 192
Michael Watson
Army Athletic Club
M
19
31
95 of 192
Xander Buckley
Fell Runners Association
M45
19
33
96 of 192
Ryan Gavin
Army Athletic Club
M
19
40
97 of 192
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M
19
40
98 of 192
Jason Lourg
Army Athletic Club
M
19
44
99 of 192
Michael Long
Saltaire Striders
M50
19
46
100 of 192
Melanie Siddall
Pudsey Pacers
F35
19
48
101 of 192
Gavin Dale
Army Athletic Club
M
19
49
102 of 192
Mick Blackburn
Unattached
M
19
49
103 of 192
Gavin Eley
Army Athletic Club
M
19
57
104 of 192
Louise Rosindale
Baildon Runners
F40
19
57
105 of 192
Tim Barnett
Unattached
M40
19
58
106 of 192
John Dickinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
19
58
107 of 192
Beverley Hodgson
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
19
59
108 of 192
Helen Sedgwick
Ilkley Harriers
F
20
03
109 of 192
Deacon Cutterham
Army Athletic Club
M
20
03
110 of 192
William Mailloux
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
20
04
111 of 192
Jamie Willis
Saltaire Striders
M45
20
05
112 of 192
James Fishwick
Army Athletic Club
M
20
06
113 of 192
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
20
07
114 of 192
Robert Curtis
Army Athletic Club
M
20
10
115 of 192
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
20
11
116 of 192
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F40
20
12
117 of 192
James Fitzgerald
Army Athletic Club
M
20
12
118 of 192
Danny Johnston
Army Athletic Club
M
20
14
119 of 192
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
20
15
120 of 192
Viv Stocks
Unattached
F35
20
16
121 of 192
Jonathon Horne
Unattached
M
20
18
122 of 192
Tim Shields
Otley Athletic Club
M
20
18
123 of 192
Keith Abson
Saltaire Striders
M50
20
19
124 of 192
Wilby Stephen
Queensbury Running Club
M45
20
21
125 of 192
Derek Green
Bingley Harriers
M60
20
22
126 of 192
Simon Large
Unattached
M
20
23
127 of 192
Denise Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
20
27
128 of 192
Mark Bennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
20
28
129 of 192
Naomi Johnson
Bingley Harriers
F
20
31
130 of 192
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M60
20
32
131 of 192
Tony Allen
Otley Athletic Club
M50
20
33
132 of 192
Jeanette Thomas
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
20
34
133 of 192
Stewart Craig
Army Athletic Club
M
20
34
134 of 192
Maggie Adamson
Saltaire Striders
F40
20
35
135 of 192
Kathy Kaiser
Valley Striders
F45
20
35
136 of 192
Michael Bridgett
Army Athletic Club
M
20
39
137 of 192
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
20
52
138 of 192
Andrew Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
M40
20
52
139 of 192
Martin Leathley
NVAC
M60
20
53
140 of 192
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F
20
53
141 of 192
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F40
21
01
142 of 192
Shaun Hickinbottom
Army Athletic Club
M
21
04
143 of 192
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M60
21
14
144 of 192
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F45
21
15
145 of 192
Jenny Vesey
Bingley Harriers
F50
21
25
146 of 192
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F40
21
27
147 of 192
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
21
31
148 of 192
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M55
21
34
149 of 192
Neil Fitzpatrick
Army Athletic Club
M
21
38
150 of 192
Helen Morrell
Bingley Harriers
F50
21
39
151 of 192
Martyn Godwin
Army Athletic Club
M
21
52
152 of 192
Peter Yates
The Fell and Dale Club
M50
21
55
153 of 192
Michael MacIas
Army Athletic Club
M
21
56
154 of 192
Andy Harper
Army Athletic Club
M
22
02
155 of 192
Mike Bussunt
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
22
03
156 of 192
Rita Jordan
Saltaire Striders
F45
22
16
157 of 192
Andrew Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M40
22
18
158 of 192
Gary Todd
Army Athletic Club
M
22
19
159 of 192
Mark Campbell
Army Athletic Club
M
22
25
160 of 192
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
22
26
161 of 192
Paul Ellis
Unattached
M
22
33
162 of 192
Clint Coram
Army Athletic Club
M
22
38
163 of 192
Lee Horner
Army Athletic Club
M
22
38
164 of 192
Tim Blaby
Unattached
M
22
45
165 of 192
Garry Cartwright
Army Athletic Club
M
22
47
166 of 192
Michell Moutrie
Unattached
F40
22
49
167 of 192
Carla Foster
Unattached
F
22
53
168 of 192
Colin Huntley
Saltaire Striders
M60
22
56
169 of 192
Paul Turner
Saltaire Striders
M55
23
00
170 of 192
Kevin Forrester
Army Athletic Club
M
23
04
171 of 192
Jennie McKenzie
Otley Athletic Club
M50
23
06
172 of 192
Marlene Green
Bingley Harriers
F55
23
07
173 of 192
Alan Childs
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
23
22
174 of 192
Pat Childs
Leeds City Athletic Club
F50
23
23
175 of 192
Donald Summersgill
Northern Vets
M65
23
30
176 of 192
Richard Vesey
Bingley Harriers
M50
23
40
177 of 192
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
23
48
178 of 192
Carole Raistrick
Saltaire Striders
F55
24
03
179 of 192
Dave Shaw
Queensbury Running Club
M45
24
10
180 of 192
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
24
15
181 of 192
Jackson Bell
Unattached
M
24
20
182 of 192
Carl Green
Unattached
M
24
50
183 of 192
Philip Hill
Horsforth Harriers
M70
24
51
184 of 192
Dorothy Lunn
Leeds City Athletic Club
F55
25
30
185 of 192
Andrew Jones
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
25
50
186 of 192
Marlene Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
26
01
187 of 192
Yvonne Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F55
26
26
188 of 192
Simone Denning
Unattached
F35
26
31
189 of 192
Sue Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
27
55
190 of 192
Terry Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
27
55
191 of 192
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
28
50
192 of 192
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1130&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024