View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1902222
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Dewsbury Park Run on the 1st Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  16 17 1 of 302 164 
Craig Davidson Wakefield Harriers M  18 16 2 of 302 184 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 27 3 of 302 186 
Jo Cook Unattached M  18 42 4 of 302 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  19 02 5 of 302 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M35  19 05 6 of 302 193 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  19 06 7 of 302 193 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M  19 06 8 of 302 193 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  19 07 9 of 302 193 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  19 17 10 of 302 195 
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M  19 20 11 of 302 195 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  19 22 12 of 302 195 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40  19 22 13 of 302 195 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  19 25 14 of 302 196 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  19 26 15 of 302 196 
Benjamin Baird Nidd Valley Road Runners M  19 36 16 of 302 198 
Clive Crawshaw Unattached M45  19 45 17 of 302 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  19 45 18 of 302 199 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  19 54 19 of 302 201 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F40  19 59 20 of 302 202 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55  20 08 21 of 302 203 
Steven Fowler Saltaire Striders M45  20 22 22 of 302 206 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  20 25 23 of 302 206 
Aiden Moyles Unattached M  20 43 24 of 302 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  20 50 25 of 302 210 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45  20 54 26 of 302 211 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  21 01 27 of 302 212 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45  21 04 28 of 302 213 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  21 15 29 of 302 214 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M  21 17 30 of 302 215 
David Lee Unattached M50  21 18 31 of 302 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50  21 20 32 of 302 215 
Tomasz Procter Unattached M  21 25 33 of 302 
Heather Hughes Manchester YMCA Harriers F  21 26 34 of 302 216 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  21 34 35 of 302 218 
Andrew Doig Unattached M50  21 37 36 of 302 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  21 41 37 of 302 219 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  21 41 38 of 302 219 
Chris Grose Lonely Goat RC  M45  21 43 39 of 302 
Laura Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  21 50 41 of 302 220 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  21 54 42 of 302 221 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 04 43 of 302 223 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  22 08 45 of 302 223 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  22 11 47 of 302 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35  22 15 48 of 302 225 
Ian Jeffcock Unattached M50  22 22 49 of 302 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  22 25 51 of 302 226 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  22 31 52 of 302 227 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  22 36 53 of 302 228 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  22 40 54 of 302 229 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  22 48 56 of 302 230 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  23 03 58 of 302 233 
Stuart Tattersfield Lonely Goat RC  M45  23 04 59 of 302 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  23 11 60 of 302 234 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 13 61 of 302 234 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 17 62 of 302 235 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  23 45 67 of 302 240 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  23 57 69 of 302 242 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  24 00 72 of 302 242 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 02 74 of 302 243 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  24 12 77 of 302 244 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 14 79 of 302 245 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F  24 18 81 of 302 245 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  24 21 82 of 302 246 25 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  24 22 83 of 302 246 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M55  24 33 84 of 302 248 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  24 55 90 of 302 251 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  24 56 91 of 302 252 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M55  25 05 94 of 302 253 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  25 06 95 of 302 253 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45  25 11 97 of 302 254 
Thomas Webster Manchester Triathlon Club M  25 16 99 of 302 255 
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  25 19 101 of 302 255 
Amanda Lane Danum Harriers  F55  25 26 103 of 302 257 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  25 27 104 of 302 257 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  25 29 106 of 302 257 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  25 31 107 of 302 257 
Callum Burnett Spenborough & District AC M  25 36 111 of 302 258 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50  25 37 112 of 302 258 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  25 39 113 of 302 259 
Reuben Smith Newmarket Joggers M35  25 40 114 of 302 259 
Alastair Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners M45  25 56 118 of 302 262 
Chris Hanley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  25 57 119 of 302 262 
Terry Lamonby-Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  25 57 120 of 302 262 10 
Jason Hays Roberttown Road Runners M40  26 08 129 of 302 264 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  26 20 135 of 302 266 
Colin Pink Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 28 137 of 302 267 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  26 29 138 of 302 267 
Katharine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F50  26 29 139 of 302 267 
Robert Carlisle Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 34 143 of 302 268 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F45  26 50 147 of 302 271 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M45  26 50 148 of 302 271 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  26 57 151 of 302 272 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  27 00 152 of 302 272 25 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  27 07 154 of 302 274 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  27 10 156 of 302 274 
Kelly Lewis Oakwell RunFIT F35  27 11 157 of 302 274 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  27 12 158 of 302 274 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  27 17 159 of 302 275 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  27 29 164 of 302 277 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  27 31 166 of 302 278 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45  27 33 167 of 302 278 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50  27 36 168 of 302 279 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  27 47 169 of 302 280 
Peter Reason Northowram Pumas M45  28 10 173 of 302 284 
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M45  28 11 174 of 302 284 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65  28 19 175 of 302 286 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Unattached F50  28 22 176 of 302 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F55  28 25 177 of 302 287 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 26 178 of 302 287 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  28 48 182 of 302 291 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  29 27 184 of 302 297 
Nicola Womack Vegan Runners UK F40  29 29 186 of 302 298 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  29 31 188 of 302 298 
Lynsey Barraclough Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  29 39 189 of 302 299 25 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  29 46 191 of 302 300 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  29 49 193 of 302 301 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  29 54 197 of 302 302 
Jacob Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  30 09 200 of 302 304 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  30 09 201 of 302 304 
Simon Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club M55  30 15 202 of 302 305 
Ruth Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club F50  30 19 204 of 302 306 
Abigail Ashton Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  30 23 206 of 302 
Karen Head Unattached F45  30 26 207 of 302 
Kerry Harrison Unattached M50  30 29 209 of 302 
Tricia Quashie Unattached F40  30 36 211 of 302 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45  30 52 212 of 302 311 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  31 03 213 of 302 313 
Reyhana Laher Dewsbury Road Runners F40  31 20 223 of 302 316 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  31 20 224 of 302 316 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45  31 21 226 of 302 316 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M55  31 38 229 of 302 319 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 40 230 of 302 320 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F40  32 15 233 of 302 325 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50  32 44 238 of 302 330 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50  32 44 239 of 302 330 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  32 52 240 of 302 332 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  33 01 241 of 302 333 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  33 38 247 of 302 339 
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F35  33 45 250 of 302 341 
Sean Harrison Oakwell RunFIT M45  33 53 252 of 302 342 
Ian Straker Lonely Goat RC  M40  34 04 253 of 302 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  34 35 258 of 302 349 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  34 41 259 of 302 350 
Karl Baird Acre Street Runners M45  34 44 260 of 302 350 
Karen Karen Acre Street Runners F40  34 50 261 of 302 352 
Amanda Bryant Rothwell Harriers F35  34 54 262 of 302 352 
Lucy Taylor Stadium Runners F35  36 30 272 of 302 368 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  36 36 273 of 302 369 
Sharon Reason Northowram Pumas F45  36 41 274 of 302 370 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  38 36 277 of 302 390 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F55  38 54 278 of 302 393 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  39 27 285 of 302 398 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  39 27 286 of 302 398 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  39 28 287 of 302 398 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  40 30 289 of 302 409 
Lyndsey Vyse Roberttown Road Runners F  41 15 290 of 302 416 
Lee Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  42 21 292 of 302 427 
Amelia Dukeson Acre Street Runners F  42 42 293 of 302 431 
John Ashton Doncaster Athletic Club M60  47 51 297 of 302 483 
Mandy Ashton Doncaster Athletic Club F55  49 02 299 of 302 495 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  53 54 302 of 302 544 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11331&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019