Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 5th Jan 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
31
1 of 780
173
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
17
07
2 of 780
180
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
17
23
3 of 780
182
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
24
4 of 780
183
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
33
5 of 780
184
3
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
56
7 of 780
188
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
17
56
8 of 780
188
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
04
9 of 780
190
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
13
10 of 780
191
0
Tim Esler
Unattached
M35
18
20
11 of 780
192
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
21
12 of 780
192
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
18
24
13 of 780
193
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
18
37
14 of 780
195
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
39
15 of 780
196
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
18
54
16 of 780
198
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M
18
56
17 of 780
198
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
01
18 of 780
199
0
Andrew Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
19
08
19 of 780
201
0
Gregory Turner
Knowle and Dorridge Running Club
M
19
12
20 of 780
201
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
18
21 of 780
202
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M35
19
27
22 of 780
204
0
Joe Connaughton
Unattached
M
19
31
23 of 780
204
0
Richard Bennett
Unattached
M45
19
37
25 of 780
205
0
Georgia Baynes
University of Manchester
F
19
39
26 of 780
206
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
19
44
27 of 780
207
0
Alex Burke
Unattached
M
19
45
28 of 780
207
0
Shen Wigfield-Turner
Denby Dale Travellers
F
19
51
29 of 780
208
0
David David
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
19
54
30 of 780
209
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
20
08
31 of 780
211
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
20
33
35 of 780
216
5
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
45
37 of 780
218
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
50
38 of 780
219
0
Edward Pritchard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
54
39 of 780
219
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
56
40 of 780
220
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
20
57
41 of 780
219
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
03
43 of 780
221
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M60
21
05
44 of 780
221
0
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
21
14
46 of 780
223
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
21
17
47 of 780
223
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
26
50 of 780
225
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
30
52 of 780
226
0
Stuart Tattersfield
Lonely Goat RC
M45
21
32
54 of 780
225
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
34
56 of 780
226
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
21
34
57 of 780
226
8
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
21
37
58 of 780
227
0
Chris Green
Stadium Runners
M
21
40
59 of 780
227
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
21
47
61 of 780
229
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
51
63 of 780
229
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
03
66 of 780
231
6
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
05
67 of 780
232
0
Robert Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
09
68 of 780
232
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
15
70 of 780
233
0
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
22
17
71 of 780
234
0
Ben Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
M
22
34
79 of 780
237
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
38
82 of 780
237
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
22
42
85 of 780
238
1
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
43
87 of 780
238
0
Zoe Kerins
Wakefield Harriers
F
22
48
90 of 780
239
8
Louise Goddard
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
22
49
92 of 780
239
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
22
50
93 of 780
240
3
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
22
51
94 of 780
240
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
23
05
98 of 780
242
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
10
100 of 780
243
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
25
106 of 780
246
0
Jonathan Millard
Halifax Harriers
M45
23
27
107 of 780
246
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
35
111 of 780
247
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
41
112 of 780
248
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
42
113 of 780
249
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
23
43
114 of 780
249
8
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
23
43
115 of 780
249
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
23
52
119 of 780
250
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
23
55
122 of 780
251
0
Richard Wainwright
Unattached
M35
23
55
123 of 780
250
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
58
126 of 780
251
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
19
136 of 780
255
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
25
141 of 780
256
0
Matt Tate
Lonely Goat RC
M40
24
30
144 of 780
257
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
24
33
145 of 780
258
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
24
40
151 of 780
259
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
42
153 of 780
259
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
24
46
154 of 780
260
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
51
160 of 780
261
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
52
161 of 780
261
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
24
53
162 of 780
261
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
24
54
163 of 780
261
0
Bob Goodwin
Brighouse Bumble Bees
M50
24
56
164 of 780
261
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
25
01
166 of 780
262
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
02
167 of 780
263
0
Mike Land
Unattached
M45
25
09
169 of 780
263
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
25
11
170 of 780
264
7
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
25
14
173 of 780
265
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
18
179 of 780
265
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
25
19
180 of 780
266
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
19
181 of 780
266
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
25
27
183 of 780
267
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
25
35
190 of 780
268
0
Rebecca McGuinness
Stadium Runners
F35
25
40
197 of 780
269
0
Arron Wike
Unattached
M
25
44
199 of 780
269
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
25
46
201 of 780
270
0
Stefan Watson
Unattached
M35
25
46
202 of 780
270
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
25
48
204 of 780
271
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
25
50
205 of 780
271
4
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
51
206 of 780
271
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
26
02
210 of 780
273
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
26
07
212 of 780
274
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
13
219 of 780
275
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
14
222 of 780
275
0
Laura Tiffany
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
15
223 of 780
275
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
26
22
227 of 780
277
0
Amelia Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
26
26
229 of 780
277
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
26
41
240 of 780
280
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
53
249 of 780
282
0
Robert Thewlis
Lonely Goat RC
M
26
56
251 of 780
282
0
Rachel Scholes
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F35
26
58
254 of 780
283
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
26
59
255 of 780
283
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
27
03
258 of 780
283
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
27
09
260 of 780
285
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
10
261 of 780
285
7
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
12
264 of 780
285
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
27
14
265 of 780
286
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
27
18
269 of 780
286
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
22
272 of 780
287
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
27
31
280 of 780
289
0
Louise Roebuck
Sale Harriers
F40
27
31
281 of 780
289
0
Kirsty Roebuck
Sale Harriers
F35
27
32
282 of 780
289
0
Justine Boldy
Sale Harriers
F40
27
32
283 of 780
289
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
36
292 of 780
290
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
27
40
295 of 780
290
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
48
302 of 780
292
0
Malachi Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
27
49
303 of 780
292
0
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M50
27
52
304 of 780
292
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
54
306 of 780
293
0
Emily Cooper
Eborienteers
F
28
00
308 of 780
294
0
Marie Fairclough
Marple Runners
F55
28
05
311 of 780
294
0
Denise Mountain
Unattached
F35
28
25
326 of 780
298
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
28
328 of 780
299
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M45
28
30
329 of 780
299
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
32
331 of 780
299
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
28
32
332 of 780
299
0
Cath Kershaw
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
28
37
335 of 780
300
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
54
347 of 780
303
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
29
07
354 of 780
305
0
Abigail Ashton
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F35
29
12
362 of 780
306
0
Becki Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F
29
14
364 of 780
307
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
15
365 of 780
307
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
29
17
366 of 780
307
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
29
18
367 of 780
307
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
19
369 of 780
308
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
28
376 of 780
309
0
Mark Tiffany
Lonely Goat RC
M45
29
29
377 of 780
309
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
29
31
378 of 780
310
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
33
379 of 780
310
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
33
380 of 780
310
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
29
35
382 of 780
310
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
35
383 of 780
310
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
29
36
386 of 780
311
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
39
388 of 780
311
0
Sam Herron
Unattached
M70
29
48
393 of 780
312
0
Katherine Hey
Lonely Goat RC
F
29
56
398 of 780
314
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
30
01
400 of 780
315
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M45
30
16
406 of 780
318
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
30
18
407 of 780
318
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
30
18
408 of 780
318
0
Rob Whitwam
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
21
413 of 780
318
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
30
21
414 of 780
318
0
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
27
418 of 780
319
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
34
425 of 780
321
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
30
44
432 of 780
322
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
30
45
433 of 780
323
0
Sally Gooseman
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
30
51
439 of 780
323
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
30
52
440 of 780
324
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
54
442 of 780
324
0
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
55
443 of 780
324
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
30
57
444 of 780
325
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F40
30
59
445 of 780
325
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
00
446 of 780
325
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
31
05
450 of 780
326
0
Meegan Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
31
23
460 of 780
329
0
Catriona John
Stadium Runners
F
31
32
464 of 780
331
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
33
465 of 780
331
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
31
39
469 of 780
332
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
44
474 of 780
333
0
Debra Greenwood
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
31
46
478 of 780
333
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
31
47
480 of 780
333
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
47
481 of 780
333
0
Charlotte Thompson
Sale Harriers
F
31
54
491 of 780
335
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
00
494 of 780
336
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
32
03
496 of 780
336
0
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M40
32
19
505 of 780
339
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M50
32
20
506 of 780
339
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F40
32
23
508 of 780
339
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
32
23
509 of 780
340
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M50
32
26
512 of 780
340
0
Deborah Redmond
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
33
516 of 780
341
0
Beverley Day
Stainland Lions
F45
32
35
517 of 780
342
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
40
521 of 780
343
0
Dawn Berry
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
32
48
530 of 780
344
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
50
532 of 780
344
0
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
32
51
533 of 780
345
0
Melissa Vincent
Stainland Lions
F35
32
52
534 of 780
345
0
Darren Reece
Stainland Lions
M40
32
52
535 of 780
345
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
53
536 of 780
345
0
Katrina Cliffe
Stadium Runners
F35
32
58
541 of 780
346
0
Beverley Booth
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F50
33
09
546 of 780
347
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
16
550 of 780
349
0
Gemma Hoyle
Sale Harriers
F
33
18
553 of 780
349
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Queensbury Running Club
F40
33
40
572 of 780
353
0
Joyce Bottomley
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F55
33
41
573 of 780
353
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
33
48
578 of 780
355
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
33
49
579 of 780
355
0
Tracey Courtney
Holmfirth Harriers
F
33
51
582 of 780
355
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
33
52
583 of 780
355
0
Alison Westwood
Lonely Goat RC
F50
33
53
584 of 780
355
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
54
586 of 780
356
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
34
01
590 of 780
357
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
34
08
595 of 780
358
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
33
606 of 780
362
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
34
33
607 of 780
362
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
39
610 of 780
363
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
34
42
611 of 780
364
0
Justin Scargill
Stainland Lions
M50
35
10
621 of 780
369
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
35
13
622 of 780
369
0
Mark Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
35
31
629 of 780
373
0
Rachael Getty
Unattached
F35
35
47
633 of 780
375
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
35
55
635 of 780
377
0
Karen Karen
Acre Street Runners
F40
35
55
636 of 780
377
0
Liam Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M
35
56
637 of 780
377
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
36
03
639 of 780
378
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
36
04
640 of 780
378
0
Amy Haswell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
36
23
654 of 780
382
0
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F55
36
53
672 of 780
387
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
36
54
673 of 780
387
0
Hilary Scargill
Stainland Lions
F50
36
56
674 of 780
387
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
38
09
695 of 780
400
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
38
42
703 of 780
406
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
11
713 of 780
411
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
20
715 of 780
413
0
Lindsey Sykes
Acre Street Runners
F
43
46
746 of 780
459
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
44
55
753 of 780
471
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
45
07
754 of 780
473
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
45
45
757 of 780
480
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
47
06
758 of 780
494
0
Lauren Watts
East Pennine Orienteering Club
F
47
22
760 of 780
497
0
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F35
47
25
761 of 780
497
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
49
23
767 of 780
518
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
50
42
770 of 780
531
0
Faye Goldthorpe
Acre Street Runners
F
53
09
776 of 780
558
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
53
17
778 of 780
559
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11333&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024