View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4597075
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Humber Bridge Park Run on the 1st Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Oliver Matharu Holme Pierrepont Running Club M  17 47 1 of 580 175 
John Riddiough Unattached M  17 51 2 of 580 
Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers M  18 03 3 of 580 177 
Callum Milner Unattached M  18 38 4 of 580 
Peter Henry Unattached M35  19 01 5 of 580 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M  19 09 6 of 580 188 
Tom Cullen Unattached M  19 17 7 of 580 
David Morrison Beverley Athletic Club M35  19 20 8 of 580 190 
Tim Savage City of Hull AC M50  19 44 9 of 580 194 
Richard Buckle East Hull Harriers M35  19 53 10 of 580 195 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M45  19 55 12 of 580 196 
Daniel James City of Hull AC M35  19 56 13 of 580 196 
Sophie Lee City of Hull AC F  20 02 14 of 580 197 
Mike Sharp Fitmums & Friends M35  20 04 15 of 580 197 
Paul Teece East Hull Harriers M40  20 09 16 of 580 198 25 
Lee Jones Unattached M  20 12 17 of 580 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  20 16 18 of 580 199 
Dominic McPherson Unattached M50  20 17 19 of 580 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45  20 18 20 of 580 199 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50  20 34 21 of 580 202 15 
Paul Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC M40  20 41 22 of 580 203 
Jonathan Manchester Barton & District AC M  20 51 23 of 580 205 13 
Simon Downs Kingston Upon Hull AC M40  20 53 24 of 580 205 
Alan M White City Road Running Club M45  20 55 25 of 580 206 
Paul Wray Unattached M45  21 02 26 of 580 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60  21 04 27 of 580 207 
Steven Hunter White City Road Running Club M  21 12 28 of 580 208 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M55  21 15 29 of 580 209 
Lee Craven Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  21 20 31 of 580 210 
Nick Maynard City of Hull AC M45  21 37 36 of 580 212 
Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC M45  21 42 38 of 580 213 
Patrick Piggott Pocklington Runners M55  21 46 39 of 580 214 
Richard Stanton East Hull Harriers M40  21 48 41 of 580 214 25 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  21 50 42 of 580 215 
Hannah Sampson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F  21 54 43 of 580 215 
Steve Hawtree Barracuda Triathlon Club M50  22 05 44 of 580 217 
Janine Stones Mablethorpe Running Club F45  22 11 45 of 580 218 
Carl Dickinson East Hull Harriers M60  22 14 46 of 580 218 
Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers M35  22 20 47 of 580 219 
Pete Robinson East Hull Harriers M  22 21 48 of 580 220 
Paul Micheal Barton & District AC M35  22 30 50 of 580 221 
James William City of Hull AC M60  22 37 54 of 580 222 
Paul Martin Unattached M  22 39 55 of 580 
Tim Pattle Unattached M35  22 40 56 of 580 
Ben Birtles City of Hull AC M40  22 40 57 of 580 223 
Clare Higgins Durham University Athletics F  22 40 58 of 580 223 
Mike Byron Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  22 53 60 of 580 225 
Jody James Beverley Athletic Club M35  22 58 61 of 580 226 
Tom Bramham Goole Viking Striders M  23 07 62 of 580 227 
Simon Reynolds South Derbyshire Road Runners M40  23 24 66 of 580 230 
John Smith City of Hull AC M60  23 32 68 of 580 231 
David Birkin City of Hull AC M45  23 35 69 of 580 232 
Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC F35  23 36 70 of 580 232 
Kirstin Farquhar Crook and District Athletic Club F50  23 38 72 of 580 232 
Paul F City of Hull AC M35  23 41 73 of 580 233 
Paul Joseph Crook and District Athletic Club M50  23 46 76 of 580 234 
Jamie Gould City of Hull AC M35  23 58 79 of 580 236 
Mike Dee City of Hull AC M  23 58 80 of 580 236 
Paul Maunoury Unattached M55  24 00 81 of 580 
Mark Mawson City of Hull AC M50  24 03 84 of 580 236 
Martin Hardey East Hull Harriers M40  24 09 88 of 580 237 
Christian Rees East Hull Harriers M45  24 12 90 of 580 238 
Zoe Dale Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45  24 20 92 of 580 239 
James Russell Unattached M40  24 21 93 of 580 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55  24 23 95 of 580 240 24 
Derek Brown City of Hull AC M50  24 31 97 of 580 241 
John Escritt City of Hull AC M60  24 35 98 of 580 242 
Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45  24 43 102 of 580 243 
Alex Eaton Fitmums & Friends M45  24 45 103 of 580 243 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F55  24 46 104 of 580 243 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40  24 50 105 of 580 244 
David Hill Haltemprice Road Runners M45  24 58 106 of 580 245 
Graham Havercroft East Hull Harriers M60  25 09 111 of 580 247 
Stephen Lonsdale East Hull Harriers M50  25 11 113 of 580 247 
Martin Manchester Barton & District AC M50  25 14 115 of 580 248 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M  25 25 120 of 580 250 
Wayne Murtagh City of Hull AC M40  25 28 122 of 580 250 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M55  25 32 126 of 580 251 
Janet Suddaby East Hull Harriers F50  25 34 127 of 580 251 
Pete Young Unattached M50  25 35 128 of 580 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50  25 38 129 of 580 252 
Andy Good Barracuda Triathlon Club M45  25 38 130 of 580 252 
Helen Penn City of Hull AC F40  25 39 132 of 580 252 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  25 42 134 of 580 253 
Allison Coggan Hornsea Harriers F45  25 42 135 of 580 253 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  25 43 136 of 580 253 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F50  25 44 137 of 580 253 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45  25 45 140 of 580 253 
Nick Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  25 46 142 of 580 253 
Gemma Oughtred Goole Viking Striders F  25 47 143 of 580 253 
Heather Whitaker Goole Viking Striders F  25 47 144 of 580 253 
Jacob Smith Barton & District AC M  25 48 145 of 580 254 
David Rivers Kingston Upon Hull AC M50  25 49 146 of 580 254 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M60  25 55 148 of 580 255 
Paul Hutchings City of Hull AC M35  25 57 150 of 580 255 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F55  26 01 152 of 580 256 
Stephen Daniel East Hull Harriers M35  26 14 157 of 580 258 
Philip Page Mid Essex Casuals M50  26 16 160 of 580 258 
Chris Birkett Unattached M35  26 16 161 of 580 
William Gayter North York Moors AC M55  26 21 163 of 580 259 
Robert Wilkinson City of Hull AC M70  26 23 166 of 580 259 
David Butt East Hull Harriers M65  26 25 167 of 580 260 
Dave Maskell East Hull Harriers M50  26 26 168 of 580 260 
Martin A Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  26 28 171 of 580 260 
Darren Cross East Hull Harriers M50  26 29 174 of 580 260 
Malcolm Barber East Hull Harriers M60  26 33 176 of 580 261 
Paul Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50  26 34 177 of 580 261 
Nick Frere City of Hull AC M40  26 36 178 of 580 261 
Louise Binns Barton & District AC F40  26 44 181 of 580 263 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M  26 52 184 of 580 264 
Phil Harland East Hull Harriers M45  26 53 185 of 580 264 
Stephen Dale Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55  26 59 188 of 580 265 
Tony Clapham Barton & District AC M50  27 05 189 of 580 266 
Giuseppe Barbacane Goole Viking Striders M40  27 05 190 of 580 266 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  27 16 193 of 580 268 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M  27 20 194 of 580 269 
Duncan Johnson Fitmums & Friends M50  27 22 195 of 580 269 
Trevor Peters City of Hull AC M55  27 24 197 of 580 269 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M45  27 25 198 of 580 269 
Brian Long Kingston Upon Hull AC M55  27 32 204 of 580 271 
Ian Coggan Hornsea Harriers M50  27 33 205 of 580 271 
Netty Stevens Notfast Running Club F50  27 34 206 of 580 271 
Paul Davidson Grantham Athletic Club M60  27 34 207 of 580 271 
Alex Smith Barton & District AC M50  27 35 208 of 580 271 
David Monaghan City of Hull AC M50  27 39 210 of 580 272 
Matthew Robinson East Hull Harriers M35  27 39 211 of 580 272 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  27 44 212 of 580 273 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 44 213 of 580 273 
Aron Fulton Hyde Park Harriers M  27 45 214 of 580 273 
Beth Dearing East Hull Harriers F  27 55 216 of 580 274 22 
Paul Anthony East Hull Harriers M55  27 56 217 of 580 275 
Andy Naylor City of Hull AC M40  27 57 218 of 580 275 
Judi Cole Fitmums & Friends F50  28 05 220 of 580 276 
Deborah Cahill Pocklington Runners F45  28 06 222 of 580 276 
Phil Dewberry City of Hull AC M65  28 07 223 of 580 276 
Jan Draper West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55  28 08 224 of 580 276 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M65  28 11 226 of 580 277 
Martyn Hicks Kingston Upon Hull AC M60  28 15 228 of 580 278 
Verena Golach City of Hull AC F60  28 17 230 of 580 278 
Jayne Earle East Hull Harriers F50  28 22 232 of 580 279 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60  28 31 236 of 580 280 13 
Emmajean Hearn Skegness & District Running Club  F40  28 34 238 of 580 
Jimmy Hearn Skegness & District Running Club  M50  28 35 239 of 580 
Steve Cronan East Hull Harriers M65  28 37 240 of 580 281 
Dinah Ashbridge City of Hull AC F45  28 40 241 of 580 282 
Mairi Farquharson Unattached F  28 57 244 of 580 
Callum Manley Kingston Upon Hull AC M  28 58 246 of 580 285 
Jessica Gould City of Hull AC F  29 00 248 of 580 285 
Rachel Woad Beverley Athletic Club F40  29 02 249 of 580 285 
Mark Broom Withernsea Harriers M50  29 08 252 of 580 286 
Sean Bartlett Barton & District AC M  29 09 253 of 580 286 
Bob Collard Fitmums & Friends M45  29 16 256 of 580 288 
Helen Graves Barton & District AC F  29 32 260 of 580 290 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 41 264 of 580 292 
Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers F  29 41 265 of 580 292 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  29 45 266 of 580 292 
Claire Louise Barton & District AC F45  29 46 268 of 580 293 
Celina Appleby Fitmums & Friends F45  29 48 270 of 580 293 
Helen Duncan City of Hull AC F  29 56 273 of 580 294 
Elizabeth Draper Spa Striders F  30 07 276 of 580 296 
Steve Longney Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50  30 14 279 of 580 297 
Elsa Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  30 16 282 of 580 297 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60  30 18 285 of 580 298 
Frank Bell City of Hull AC M70  30 18 286 of 580 298 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65  30 19 287 of 580 298 
Jane Hornby Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40  30 22 289 of 580 298 
Evie Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  30 27 295 of 580 299 
Ian Clark Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  30 34 300 of 580 300 
Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers M  30 38 302 of 580 301 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50  30 40 303 of 580 301 
Claire Farrow Barton & District AC F35  30 43 304 of 580 302 
Richard Eggleton Unattached M40  30 47 307 of 580 
Debbie Proven Pitreavie AAC F40  30 48 309 of 580 303 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35  30 49 312 of 580 
Alastair Proven Pitreavie AAC M35  30 50 313 of 580 303 
Rachel Boddice West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35  30 51 314 of 580 303 
Marie Palframan East Hull Harriers F35  30 51 315 of 580 303 
Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club F50  30 53 316 of 580 303 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  31 01 318 of 580 305 
Sarah Ward Kirkstall Harriers F  31 02 319 of 580 305 
Sophie Booth Goole Viking Striders F  31 03 320 of 580 305 
Steve Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55  31 11 321 of 580 306 
Peter Shillings Goole Viking Striders M65  31 27 329 of 580 309 
David Walmsley East Hull Harriers M50  31 28 330 of 580 309 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M55  31 38 336 of 580 311 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45  31 40 338 of 580 311 
Tony Arnold Haltemprice Road Runners M65  31 47 340 of 580 312 
Matthew Eggleton Unattached M  31 50 342 of 580 
Kathy Newiss Fitmums & Friends F50  31 52 343 of 580 313 
Maria David South London Harriers F45  32 02 349 of 580 315 
Ian Hairsine City of Hull AC M50  32 07 351 of 580 316 
Stew Tindale Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50  32 16 355 of 580 317 
Michelle Kilgariff Fitmums & Friends F  32 25 357 of 580 319 
Rachel Hilton Fitmums & Friends F  32 40 360 of 580 321 
Roisin Gorry Unattached F  32 43 362 of 580 
Kerry Young East Hull Harriers F  32 52 367 of 580 323 
Lee Thompson Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  33 05 374 of 580 325 
Jane Stabler Fitmums & Friends F50  33 07 376 of 580 325 
Paul Clarke Kingston Upon Hull AC M70  33 08 378 of 580 326 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50  33 14 380 of 580 327 
Vivienne Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F70  33 23 381 of 580 328 
Jacqueline Peel Fitmums & Friends F55  33 26 382 of 580 329 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60  33 36 387 of 580 330 
Glyn Botfield North Derbyshire Running Club M60  33 37 388 of 580 330 
Nathan Graves Barton & District AC M  33 39 390 of 580 331 
Rachael  Goole Viking Striders F  33 44 393 of 580 332 
Steven  Goole Viking Striders M  33 48 394 of 580 332 
Charlotte Dunster-Page Beverley Athletic Club F  33 48 395 of 580 332 
Sue Davies Unattached F65  34 00 402 of 580 
Phil Davies Unattached M70  34 00 403 of 580 
Karen Scott City of Hull AC F45  34 02 407 of 580 334 
Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45  34 03 408 of 580 335 
John Pawson City of Hull AC M70  34 05 411 of 580 335 
Claire Anthony West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F  34 07 413 of 580 335 
Sally Smith Barton & District AC F50  34 38 426 of 580 340 
Philip Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC M65  34 40 428 of 580 341 
Joanne Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC F40  34 52 436 of 580 343 
Hayley Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40  34 53 437 of 580 343 
Hollie Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F  34 54 438 of 580 343 
John S East Hull Harriers M65  34 57 440 of 580 343 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F35  34 58 442 of 580 344 
Shelley Hindley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35  35 00 444 of 580 344 
Jorunn Jonsdottir Fitmums & Friends F45  35 01 445 of 580 344 
Shelley Dunn City of Hull AC F40  35 08 446 of 580 345 
Jacob Riby Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M  35 11 448 of 580 346 
Martin Walker East Hull Harriers M50  35 18 450 of 580 347 
Kim Escritt Kingston Upon Hull AC F60  35 20 451 of 580 347 
Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50  35 27 453 of 580 348 
Sally Fisher Fitmums & Friends F45  35 38 455 of 580 350 
Jessica Laud Fitmums & Friends F35  35 46 456 of 580 351 
Steve Dixon Goole Viking Striders M60  35 50 458 of 580 352 
Sue Taft West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50  35 55 461 of 580 353 
Terrie Bixby West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50  35 55 462 of 580 353 
Stacy Ann West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F  35 55 463 of 580 353 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40  35 57 464 of 580 353 
Nick Larke Barton & District AC M50  36 02 468 of 580 354 
Barbara Wesson Fitmums & Friends F65  36 25 474 of 580 358 
Jean Allen Fitmums & Friends F55  36 26 475 of 580 358 
Caroline Taylor Fitmums & Friends F40  36 26 476 of 580 358 
Tracy Page Mid Essex Casuals F50  36 52 479 of 580 362 
Bev Procter Caistor Running Club F50  37 01 483 of 580 364 
Annemarie Turner Barton & District AC F50  37 01 484 of 580 364 
Sam Kind White City Road Running Club M45  37 10 485 of 580 365 
Jennifer Parker Unattached F35  37 12 486 of 580 
Jen Walker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50  37 17 489 of 580 366 
Ron Card Kingston Upon Hull AC M65  37 18 491 of 580 367 
Jackie Long Fitmums & Friends F50  37 22 492 of 580 367 
Janet Norton Skegness & District Running Club  F65  37 25 494 of 580 
Barry M Skegness & District Running Club  M70  37 34 495 of 580 
Jo Okey Fitmums & Friends F40  37 54 499 of 580 372 
Paul Harby Fitmums & Friends M50  37 56 500 of 580 373 
Rosie Crane Kingston Upon Hull AC F60  37 59 503 of 580 373 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F45  38 19 507 of 580 377 
Ivor Roberts Beverley Athletic Club M70  38 21 508 of 580 377 
Craig Lee City of Hull AC M45  38 23 510 of 580 377 
Kate Argyle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40  38 26 511 of 580 378 
Laura Sutherland Caistor Running Club F  38 46 514 of 580 381 
Fiona Craig Unattached F35  38 54 515 of 580 
Karen Wickens Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35  39 02 517 of 580 384 
Luke Primmer Fitmums & Friends M40  39 11 520 of 580 385 
Helen Burnham Fitmums & Friends F40  39 17 522 of 580 386 
Graham Silburn Fitmums & Friends M  39 18 523 of 580 386 
Denise Pullen Vegan Runners UK F55  39 30 527 of 580 388 
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  39 42 528 of 580 390 
Hayley Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club F  39 50 529 of 580 391 
Peter Kirk City of Hull AC M70  40 04 532 of 580 394 
Debbie Ellerby Vegan Runners UK F35  40 15 537 of 580 396 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  40 34 540 of 580 399 
Trevor Rose Unattached M65  41 16 543 of 580 
David Gingell Fitmums & Friends M60  41 17 544 of 580 406 
Carol Hewitt Fitmums & Friends F65  41 58 548 of 580 412 
Andrea Thomson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45  42 01 549 of 580 413 
Sharon Rogerson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45  42 47 552 of 580 420 
Ken Thomas Unattached M55  42 48 553 of 580 
Shelley Young Unattached F45  42 59 554 of 580 
Jennifer Downs West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40  43 30 555 of 580 427 
Sarah Mitchell City of Hull AC F40  44 56 560 of 580 442 
Anthea Baines West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35  45 33 561 of 580 448 
Helen Johnson Fitmums & Friends F55  45 47 565 of 580 450 
Patricia Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC F65  45 51 567 of 580 451 
Peter Tasker Kingston Upon Hull AC M55  45 52 568 of 580 451 
Debbie Aardvark White City Road Running Club F45  46 14 569 of 580 454 
Rozz Boshell Unattached F  49 47 575 of 580 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11381&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021