View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1749139
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 1st Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M  18 07 1 of 422 183 16 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40  18 20 2 of 422 185 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  18 29 3 of 422 187 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  18 36 4 of 422 188 
James Lane Unattached M45  18 51 5 of 422 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40  18 54 6 of 422 191 25 
Mark Bailey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  18 56 7 of 422 191 
Jake Morrish Unattached M  18 59 9 of 422 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  19 01 10 of 422 192 
Edward Knight Unattached M  19 02 11 of 422 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50  19 05 12 of 422 193 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  19 09 13 of 422 193 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  19 12 14 of 422 194 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 33 15 of 422 197 
Robert Wells Unattached M50  19 37 16 of 422 
Charles Smith Unattached M35  19 42 17 of 422 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M  19 44 18 of 422 199 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  19 53 19 of 422 201 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35  19 57 20 of 422 201 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M40  20 03 21 of 422 202 
Chris Parker Methley Striders M  20 10 22 of 422 204 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  20 14 23 of 422 204 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  20 20 24 of 422 205 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  20 25 25 of 422 206 
Stephen Wheatley Rothwell Harriers M35  20 33 27 of 422 207 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45  20 41 30 of 422 209 
Richard Wilkinson Rothwell Harriers M45  20 49 33 of 422 210 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  20 49 34 of 422 210 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  20 56 35 of 422 211 
Mr Cussen Crossgates Harriers M  21 00 37 of 422 212 
Joanne Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  21 02 38 of 422 212 12 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50  21 02 39 of 422 212 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M45  21 14 40 of 422 214 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M40  21 24 42 of 422 216 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45  21 35 43 of 422 218 
Michael Brewitt Rodillian Runners M35  21 36 44 of 422 218 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  21 39 46 of 422 219 
Ian Jenkins Saltaire Striders M45  21 44 47 of 422 219 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 47 48 of 422 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M45  21 58 52 of 422 222 22 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F35  22 08 53 of 422 223 19 
David Nuttall Rotherham Harriers M55  22 19 55 of 422 225 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 20 56 of 422 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 21 57 of 422 226 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  22 22 58 of 422 226 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M40  22 22 59 of 422 226 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  22 26 60 of 422 226 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50  22 29 61 of 422 227 
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  22 56 64 of 422 231 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 11 71 of 422 234 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M35  23 13 72 of 422 234 
Andrew Patrick Reigate Priory Athletic Club M55  23 16 73 of 422 235 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  23 18 74 of 422 235 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  23 23 75 of 422 236 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  23 29 76 of 422 237 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  23 30 77 of 422 237 
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  23 46 80 of 422 240 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  23 48 82 of 422 240 
Ian Jessop Barnsley Harriers M50  23 51 84 of 422 241 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M45  23 52 85 of 422 241 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M60  23 52 86 of 422 241 
Rachael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F45  23 58 88 of 422 242 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  23 59 89 of 422 242 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F  23 59 90 of 422 242 25 
Adrian Dixon Unattached M70  24 08 93 of 422 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  24 14 95 of 422 245 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45  24 31 98 of 422 247 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  24 48 103 of 422 250 
Paul Thomas South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  25 02 106 of 422 253 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  25 05 107 of 422 253 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  25 20 114 of 422 256 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  25 22 115 of 422 256 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35  25 26 116 of 422 257 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F40  25 34 120 of 422 258 
Timothy Evans Claro Orienteering Club M55  25 35 121 of 422 258 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  25 36 122 of 422 258 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  25 36 123 of 422 258 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  25 40 125 of 422 259 
Louise Castle Valley Striders F35  25 51 127 of 422 261 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  25 52 128 of 422 261 
Colin Pink Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 55 129 of 422 262 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  25 57 130 of 422 262 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  26 04 132 of 422 263 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  26 16 138 of 422 265 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 17 139 of 422 265 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  26 19 140 of 422 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  26 25 141 of 422 267 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  26 26 142 of 422 267 
Martin Kaye South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  26 27 143 of 422 267 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  26 30 145 of 422 267 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  26 32 146 of 422 268 
Nicky McGroarty Methley Striders F45  26 37 148 of 422 269 
Laura Doak Kingstone Runners F  26 39 150 of 422 269 
Sharon Burton Rotherham Harriers F55  26 57 155 of 422 272 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  26 58 156 of 422 272 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  26 58 157 of 422 272 
Louise Browne Crusaders AC F45  27 11 163 of 422 274 
Antony Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 12 164 of 422 275 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  27 23 169 of 422 276 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  27 32 170 of 422 278 
Philippa James Rotherham Harriers F50  27 38 172 of 422 279 
Debbie Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon F45  27 43 174 of 422 280 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40  27 45 177 of 422 280 
Peter Reason Northowram Pumas M45  28 08 180 of 422 284 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 14 184 of 422 
Tim Isaacs Rothwell Harriers M55  28 35 186 of 422 288 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  28 36 187 of 422 289 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  28 37 188 of 422 289 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  28 39 189 of 422 289 
Jason Hoare Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 39 190 of 422 289 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 40 191 of 422 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 40 192 of 422 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  28 42 194 of 422 290 
Elise Breeze Sweatshop Running Community F  28 51 198 of 422 
Patricia Keadin-Brown Rothwell Harriers F40  28 53 200 of 422 292 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40  28 53 201 of 422 292 
Ann Parry Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 55 202 of 422 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40  29 07 206 of 422 294 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  29 09 208 of 422 294 
Paula Watson St Theresas F35  29 10 209 of 422 294 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  29 10 210 of 422 294 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  29 11 211 of 422 295 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65  29 13 212 of 422 295 
Karen Head Unattached F45  29 18 213 of 422 
Helen Doyle Kimberworth Striders F  29 22 214 of 422 296 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M45  29 24 215 of 422 297 
Jenny Roddy Sweatshop Running Community F  29 25 216 of 422 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  29 27 217 of 422 297 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  29 28 218 of 422 297 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F  29 29 219 of 422 298 
Jon Wiggett Jog Scotland M45  29 30 220 of 422 298 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50  29 31 221 of 422 298 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  29 32 222 of 422 298 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  29 33 223 of 422 
Nicola Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F35  29 41 225 of 422 300 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  29 58 230 of 422 302 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  30 04 234 of 422 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  30 10 237 of 422 304 
Martin Appleby Rothwell Harriers M60  30 11 238 of 422 305 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  30 12 239 of 422 305 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  30 18 243 of 422 306 
Emma King Unattached F35  30 24 244 of 422 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  30 28 247 of 422 307 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50  30 44 255 of 422 310 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60  30 45 256 of 422 310 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  30 52 257 of 422 312 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  31 00 258 of 422 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  31 05 261 of 422 314 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  31 11 262 of 422 315 
Kerry Harrison Unattached M50  31 17 263 of 422 
Imogen Wright Wakefield Harriers F  31 17 264 of 422 316 
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M40  31 19 265 of 422 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  32 10 278 of 422 325 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  32 17 282 of 422 326 
Dawn Corlet Lonely Goat RC  F50  32 44 290 of 422 
Madylin Ekers Sweatshop Running Community F  32 49 292 of 422 
Kayleigh Frost Sweatshop Running Community F  33 10 295 of 422 
Nicola Kidd Methley Striders F35  33 13 296 of 422 335 
Caroline Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners F40  33 14 297 of 422 335 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  33 19 299 of 422 336 
Ash McArdle Ackworth Road Runners M40  33 20 300 of 422 336 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  33 26 303 of 422 337 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 33 306 of 422 339 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  33 41 308 of 422 340 
Claire Horbury Wakefield Triathlon F50  33 59 311 of 422 343 
Matthew Sedgley Valley Striders M  34 14 316 of 422 345 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  34 32 322 of 422 349 
Mohammed Ahmed Steel City Striders M40  34 59 326 of 422 353 
Sharon Coles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  35 14 329 of 422 356 
Fynn Smith Wakefield Triathlon M  35 25 330 of 422 357 
Sophie Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F  35 30 331 of 422 358 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65  35 47 333 of 422 361 
Tracey Shillito Sweatshop Running Community F45  35 54 335 of 422 
Matthew Horton Rothwell Harriers M40  36 00 336 of 422 363 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  36 12 340 of 422 
Amanda Greenwood Pontefract Athletics Club F40  36 17 341 of 422 366 
Sharon Reason Northowram Pumas F45  37 23 347 of 422 377 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M55  37 35 349 of 422 379 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  38 29 356 of 422 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F  39 29 361 of 422 398 
Hannah Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club F  39 32 364 of 422 399 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M  39 37 365 of 422 400 
Joshua Hawkhead Pudsey Pacers M  39 37 366 of 422 400 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35  39 50 369 of 422 402 
Stuart Harris Hyde Park Harriers M35  39 54 370 of 422 403 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F40  40 53 376 of 422 413 
Jane Midgley Tingley Runfit F55  43 15 388 of 422 436 
Jane Beaumont Lonely Goat RC  F55  43 47 389 of 422 
Joanna Ekers Sweatshop Running Community F40  44 34 394 of 422 
Sarah Wardle Rothwell Harriers F45  45 13 397 of 422 456 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  45 36 398 of 422 460 
Aimi Elliott Plymouth Harriers F  49 41 406 of 422 501 
Darren Hewlett Plymouth Harriers M  49 43 407 of 422 502 
Viki Clarke Holmfirth Harriers F35  49 55 409 of 422 504 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11392&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019