View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1893060
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam 10 on the 13th Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 01 06 179 12 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 02 40 184 10 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 02 55 185 17 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M 03 15 186 
Tom Rossum Unattached M35 04 20 
Richard Pattinson Unattached M50 04 52 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M 05 04 191 15 
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M 05 22 192 11 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M 05 30 192 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40 05 34 10 192 13 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 05 44 11 193 
Kyle Spencer Unattached M 05 53 12 
William Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 06 28 13 195 
Cairn Morrison Unattached M40 06 32 14 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 06 44 15 196 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 07 06 16 197 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50 07 06 17 197 
Tim Savage City of Hull AC M50 07 14 18 197 25 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 07 18 19 197 
Andrew Sloan Unattached M40 07 21 20 
David Jewison Unattached M 07 25 21 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 07 28 22 198 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M 07 34 23 198 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 07 41 24 199 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M 07 41 25 199 
Philip Gibbs Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M45 07 52 26 199 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50 07 55 27 199 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 07 55 28 199 19 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M 08 09 29 200 20 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35 08 44 30 202 16 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M50 08 58 34 202 20 
Kyle Bethell Eccleshill Road Runners M 09 02 33 203 25 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M35 09 14 35 203 10 
David Barnett Unattached M45 09 23 37 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 09 31 38 204 
Ben Jackson Tadcaster Harriers M 09 38 39 204 
Peter Blackburn Kippax Harriers M35 09 38 42 204 22 
Chris Forbes Unattached M45 09 40 40 
Stephen Walker Beverley Athletic Club M40 09 46 41 205 25 
James Wood Wetherby Runners M35 09 56 44 205 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40 10 03 45 205 11 
Dean Brown Vegan Runners UK M35 10 10 46 206 16 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 10 18 47 206 12 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 10 31 48 207 13 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 10 37 49 207 16 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 10 40 50 207 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 10 48 53 208 25 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 10 49 51 208 
Kate Corcoran Unattached F35 10 52 52 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60 11 05 54 209 13 
Sarah Kemshall St Theresas F 11 08 55 209 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45 11 13 56 209 25 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M 11 28 58 210 13 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 11 29 61 210 25 
Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club M55 11 34 59 210 23 
Richard Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 11 35 60 210 
Gareth Copley-Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 11 57 62 211 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M 11 59 64 211 19 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M45 12 03 63 211 15 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 12 28 71 213 22 
Brent Carlin Rodillian Runners M35 12 30 67 213 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40 12 31 68 213 19 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40 12 34 70 213 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F45 12 37 73 213 
Mark Metcalfe Valley Striders M40 12 40 72 213 
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45 12 43 76 213 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 12 46 74 213 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M35 13 05 78 214 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M 13 07 77 214 23 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 13 26 81 215 25 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M55 13 27 79 215 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 13 29 80 216 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45 13 46 86 216 18 
Damian Collier Unattached M40 13 47 83 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35 13 51 84 217 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35 13 53 82 217 
Chris Hanley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 13 56 90 217 17 
Scott Hayes Tadcaster Harriers M40 13 57 85 217 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M45 13 57 87 217 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50 14 01 89 217 10 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 14 05 88 217 
Chris Parker Unattached M 14 17 92 
Richard Jones Keswick Athletic Club M35 14 26 94 218 
Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners F 14 28 95 218 15 
Rebecca Normington Wetherby Runners F 14 31 96 219 
David Tomlinson Darlington Harriers M45 14 45 98 219 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 14 57 99 220 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 15 05 103 220 11 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M 15 08 102 220 15 
David David Tadcaster Harriers M60 15 12 101 221 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50 15 16 104 221 
Sam Cussen Crossgates Harriers M 15 29 105 221 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M 15 43 109 
Tom Trousdale Bramley Breezers M 15 43 111 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M35 15 46 110 222 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35 16 02 112 223 10 
Jo Brown Totley Athletic Club M55 16 04 116 223 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40 16 09 113 223 22 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 16 13 114 224 10 
Amy Yates Wetherby Runners F 16 22 115 224 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35 16 30 117 224 
George Carter Bramley Breezers M 16 53 121 
Mark Thornton Farsley Flyers M40 17 03 119 226 
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M40 17 10 126 226 
Barry Maskell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 17 12 120 226 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40 17 20 129 227 
Lewis Hutchinson Selby Striders M 17 26 123 227 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M 17 33 125 228 25 
James Byrne Wakefield Triathlon M40 17 44 138 228 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50 17 53 128 228 
Kay Pearce Ilkley Harriers F35 18 04 132 229 
Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45 18 04 150 229 22 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M50 18 06 130 229 
Mark Sutherland Eccleshill Road Runners M50 18 06 131 229 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 18 09 133 229 12 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50 18 22 135 230 15 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50 18 23 141 230 10 
Tom Kaye Wakefield Triathlon M 18 33 155 230 11 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 18 35 140 231 14 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M55 18 36 137 231 
Rob Davies Steel City Striders M50 18 36 145 231 
Ian Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45 18 45 142 231 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M55 18 46 149 231 12 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 18 50 143 231 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40 18 50 161 231 
Ross Phelan St Theresas M 18 54 144 231 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 18 54 146 231 11 
Chris Bahra Spenborough & District AC M 19 05 164 232 
Ryan Tait Rounday Runners M 19 09 152 232 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 19 11 153 232 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40 19 14 154 232 
Tom Allen West Yorkshire Police AC M35 19 15 156 232 
Joanna Davey Wetherby Runners F45 19 31 158 233 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 19 44 163 234 
David Aiken Darlington Harriers M35 19 45 160 234 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M 19 48 159 234 
Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC F35 19 57 162 235 25 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F 20 01 168 235 25 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M40 20 06 167 235 
Judy Liu St Theresas F40 20 09 165 235 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40 20 21 172 236 11 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F 20 28 170 236 14 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 20 30 179 236 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 20 35 173 236 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35 20 37 171 236 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F 20 46 177 237 21 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M 20 47 175 237 
Helen Underwood Rounday Runners F35 20 47 176 237 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 20 58 186 238 12 
Chris Small Horsforth Harriers M35 21 03 185 238 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 21 04 182 238 25 
Dom Charkin Farsley Flyers M45 21 05 184 238 
Trevor Walker Driffield Striders M35 21 09 183 238 12 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50 21 12 188 238 
Nick Stainforth Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 21 24 190 239 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M55 21 35 189 239 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 21 39 195 240 20 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45 21 42 191 240 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 21 43 192 240 17 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M 21 49 200 240 
Russell Naylor Eccleshill Road Runners M35 22 05 196 241 
Andy Johnson West Yorkshire Police AC M40 22 09 205 241 
Anna Martin Beverley Athletic Club F 22 10 199 241 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M45 22 12 220 241 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40 22 21 221 242 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M40 22 22 203 242 
David Taylor Wakefield Triathlon M35 22 23 201 242 
Robin Williams Goole Viking Striders M35 22 24 206 242 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F40 22 24 224 242 24 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40 22 26 213 242 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55 22 31 209 242 12 
Gill Edmondson Wetherby Runners F40 22 32 208 242 25 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 22 32 223 242 
Andy Smith Horsforth Harriers M45 22 38 212 242 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M 22 43 207 243 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 22 48 210 243 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55 22 49 225 243 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40 22 56 211 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 23 00 216 243 13 
Tony George City of York Athletics Club M50 23 01 217 244 12 
Jon Reeves Wakefield Triathlon M45 23 02 228 244 14 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 23 11 218 244 25 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50 23 15 222 244 24 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 23 16 219 244 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M45 23 30 232 245 25 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40 23 31 240 245 
Nikki Eastwood Rounday Runners F50 23 41 233 245 
Carmel Barker Rounday Runners F55 23 48 238 246 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F 23 53 231 246 11 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F40 23 57 229 246 
Laura Emms Beverley Athletic Club F 23 58 234 246 25 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40 23 59 239 246 12 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 24 00 236 246 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M40 24 01 230 246 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50 24 22 251 247 
Jay Richardson Rounday Runners M 24 27 246 248 
Johnny Scott Pudsey Pacers M35 24 30 245 248 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40 24 41 244 248 
Mercedes Martin Horsforth Harriers F45 24 51 257 249 
Polly Hardy Kippax Harriers F40 24 52 262 249 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M50 24 59 254 249 
Ian Dowsland Eccleshill Road Runners M40 25 06 250 250 
Deborah Lodge Totley Athletic Club F50 25 06 252 250 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35 25 16 264 250 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 25 18 253 250 16 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 25 28 256 251 24 
Paul Ramsden Unattached M50 25 29 261 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 25 31 268 251 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55 25 42 259 251 
Jonathan Lister Halifax Harriers M45 25 46 271 252 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 25 47 274 252 18 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 25 52 270 252 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45 25 55 263 252 13 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35 25 55 276 252 19 
Andrew Tame Bramley Breezers M 25 56 266 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40 25 56 267 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55 26 01 265 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35 26 07 272 253 12 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45 26 09 281 253 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40 26 11 275 253 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45 26 26 273 254 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M 26 26 289 254 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65 26 27 278 254 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M55 26 38 277 254 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 26 44 282 254 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F50 26 46 280 255 
Don Harrison Bramley Breezers M50 26 52 284 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55 26 58 294 255 11 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 26 59 283 255 
Helen Buglass Wetherby Runners F45 27 04 285 255 
David Leaf St Theresas M65 27 05 291 255 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 27 08 292 256 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35 27 11 288 256 
Helen Brown Totley Athletic Club F45 27 19 290 256 
Robert Halstead Horsforth Harriers M 27 25 293 256 25 
Michael Michael St Theresas M40 27 29 287 257 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 27 34 302 257 
Sean Scanlon Kirkstall Harriers M45 27 43 305 257 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 27 46 306 257 23 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 27 53 295 258 25 
Richard Firth Dewsbury Road Runners M40 27 55 312 258 17 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F45 27 58 296 258 
Charlie McNicol Horsforth Harriers F35 27 58 311 258 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F 28 01 307 258 
Michael Blackburn Farsley Flyers M50 28 08 297 259 
Kieran Heaton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 28 11 300 259 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45 28 16 308 259 20 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40 28 17 301 259 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35 28 18 309 259 17 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50 28 23 303 259 25 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45 28 25 318 259 
Emma Westwood St Theresas F35 28 48 310 261 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50 28 56 316 261 16 
Maris Basko Bramley Breezers M35 28 59 315 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50 29 07 314 261 18 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35 29 12 321 262 25 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45 29 13 320 
Kennady Smith Unattached F 29 14 323 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 29 50 325 264 
Caroline Foster Kippax Harriers F35 29 59 336 264 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F45 30 09 326 264 
Jane Girdham Horsforth Harriers F 30 13 327 265 
Helen Young Totley Athletic Club F45 30 16 330 265 
Emily Caseley Unattached F 30 16 337 
James Grant Pontefract Athletics Club M 30 17 342 265 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45 30 19 328 265 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M45 30 28 343 265 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35 30 30 347 265 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M45 30 41 345 266 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55 30 45 349 266 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45 30 51 335 267 
Andrew Davey St Theresas M45 30 53 353 267 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M 31 00 354 267 
Victoria Trudgill Queensbury Running Club F40 31 06 338 267 
Nicola Shaverin Saltwell Harriers F45 31 07 351 267 
Chris Kilvington Bramley Breezers M45 31 22 350 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 31 25 361 268 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 31 26 359 268 20 
Craig Bingham Queensbury Running Club M40 31 29 352 268 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 31 29 357 268 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M40 31 32 364 269 
Heather Gill Unattached F40 31 41 360 
James Ackroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 31 52 365 270 
Peter Costello Wetherby Runners M45 31 55 358 270 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M45 31 55 371 270 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50 32 09 366 270 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40 32 33 379 272 20 
Sarah Tomlinson Darlington Harriers F40 32 35 370 272 18 
Martin Kaye South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 32 46 380 272 14 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M 33 08 375 273 
Michael Fitzpatrick Saltwell Harriers M 33 09 382 273 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35 33 12 374 273 25 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45 33 12 376 273 
Jenny Cooper Wakefield Triathlon F40 33 21 377 274 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 33 26 381 274 22 
Andrew Hargreaves Crossgates Harriers M45 33 30 384 274 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40 33 33 385 274 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45 33 39 392 275 15 
Zoe Hipwell Queensbury Running Club F40 33 42 383 275 
Darren Toomes St Theresas M50 33 43 396 275 
Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers M45 33 44 399 275 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 33 48 388 275 
Hayley Mason Rounday Runners F45 34 01 395 276 
Louise Rushby Farsley Flyers F 34 02 393 276 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55 34 04 387 276 25 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45 34 10 403 276 22 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 34 12 402 276 25 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40 34 24 390 277 13 
Pauline Pham Dewsbury Road Runners F45 34 31 400 277 17 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70 34 35 401 277 10 
Robert Ward Kippax Harriers M50 34 35 415 277 
Emma Buckley Chapel Allerton Runners F45 34 37 397 278 
Matthew Kidd Unattached M35 34 42 409 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F 34 51 419 278 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50 34 55 424 278 
Elizabeth Chambers Easingwold Running Club F35 34 57 429 279 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55 35 02 431 279 
Angela Shepherd Knavesmire Harriers F55 35 07 411 279 
Cheryl Harrison Bramley Breezers F50 35 09 412 
David Ralph Darlington Harriers M 35 20 418 280 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60 35 23 437 280 
Claire Johnson York Triathlon Club  F35 35 23 439 280 
Leah Boullier Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F 35 24 413 280 
Julie Seymour Crossgates Harriers F50 35 24 414 280 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F 35 31 433 280 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 35 31 435 280 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F 35 33 432 280 
Matthew Higgins Bramley Breezers M50 35 34 423 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55 35 35 441 280 25 
Zoe Dickinson Steel City Striders F45 35 36 427 280 25 
Vicky Houghton Leeds City Athletic Club F35 35 37 438 281 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 35 38 425 281 
Jodie Peary Harrogate Harriers F35 35 40 434 281 
Louise Holloway Airecentre Pacers F40 35 42 428 281 
Jennie Castlehouse Bramley Breezers F40 35 47 422 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 36 04 443 282 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35 36 04 445 282 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 36 05 436 282 
Chris Whawell Pontefract Athletics Club M40 36 05 449 282 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 36 20 444 283 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M45 36 30 440 283 22 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 36 43 448 284 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50 36 50 463 284 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50 36 59 453 285 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40 36 59 457 285 25 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45 37 04 454 
Nicky McGroarty Unattached F45 37 09 455 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 37 09 461 285 
Charlotte Smithson Ilkley Harriers F40 37 12 456 285 
Gaz Holtom South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 37 20 466 286 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 37 26 472 286 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F 37 27 468 286 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 37 30 470 286 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50 37 33 460 286 25 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55 37 34 480 286 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 37 38 487 286 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45 37 40 486 287 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 37 45 490 287 14 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 37 47 464 287 18 
Karen Landells St Theresas F40 37 49 484 287 
Joanne Smith Bramley Breezers F35 37 50 467 
Zoe Russell Stainland Lions F40 37 52 477 287 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50 37 52 481 287 16 
Lauren Hibbert Bramley Breezers F 37 53 473 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 37 55 485 287 
Samantha Parker Wetherby Runners F50 37 59 471 287 13 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 38 11 489 288 25 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M55 38 14 478 288 16 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 38 14 479 288 
Alexandra Burns Pudsey Pacers F40 38 15 495 288 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40 38 18 476 288 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50 38 21 475 289 
Jo Yendell Unattached F55 38 29 492 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35 38 42 496 290 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35 38 42 497 290 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 39 00 503 290 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50 39 11 502 291 25 
Julian Pinkney Darlington Harriers M50 39 16 509 291 
Lara Johnson Wetherby Runners F35 39 23 498 292 
Helen Lewis Rounday Runners F45 39 24 504 292 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55 39 24 510 292 16 
Anna Stones Rothwell Harriers F 39 26 501 292 
Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F45 39 29 500 292 25 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45 39 34 499 292 
Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers F55 39 46 516 293 
Nick Greenwood Pudsey Pacers M35 39 50 515 293 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M45 39 54 506 293 25 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 39 59 518 293 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50 40 12 511 294 
Debb Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon F45 40 15 507 294 16 
Allan Harder Darlington Harriers M45 40 15 512 294 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 40 16 523 294 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F40 40 18 520 294 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40 40 18 521 294 25 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 40 19 517 294 25 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 40 33 525 295 
Rob Masson Saltwell Harriers M40 40 36 529 295 
Michelle Masson Saltwell Harriers F40 40 37 530 295 
Trish Radford Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 40 37 534 295 13 
Stephanie Matu Leeds City Athletic Club F 40 39 513 295 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 40 41 519 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 40 42 527 295 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40 40 44 528 296 11 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F 40 45 532 296 
Michelle Alderson Rounday Runners F35 40 51 536 296 12 
Lisa Perry Saltwell Harriers F40 40 51 537 296 
Karen Daglish Saltwell Harriers F40 40 55 538 296 
Louise McMahon Bramley Breezers F40 41 05 526 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65 41 11 540 297 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40 41 13 541 297 25 
Jules Parkin Ackworth Road Runners M50 41 21 549 297 
Sarah Farnell St Theresas F40 41 22 546 297 
Maria Daniels Darlington Harriers F50 41 23 550 297 
Nick Thompson Meltham Athletic Club M55 41 32 544 298 
Tony Moran Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 41 35 545 298 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55 41 50 552 299 
Kathryn Molyneux Abbey Runners F35 41 52 542 299 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 41 52 547 299 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45 41 52 548 299 
Evie Robson Abbey Runners F35 41 53 543 299 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70 41 53 555 299 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 42 07 551 300 15 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55 42 10 554 300 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 42 24 557 300 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F60 42 28 563 301 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 42 30 561 301 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50 42 41 558 301 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40 42 43 560 301 
Bethany-mae Curley Roberttown Road Runners F 42 44 559 301 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F 42 48 568 302 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 43 05 573 302 
Jane Zanzottera Bramley Breezers F40 43 08 562 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M 43 10 575 303 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45 43 11 564 303 
David Wood City of Hull AC M50 43 13 567 303 
Laura Robinson Farsley Flyers F 43 27 574 303 25 
Karen Lam Kippax Harriers F45 43 33 572 304 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 43 41 584 304 
Linda Tiller Unattached F50 43 43 577 
Suzie Nalias St Theresas F55 43 45 583 304 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 43 51 593 305 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 43 52 581 305 25 
Jane Ibbetson West Yorkshire Police AC F40 44 11 592 306 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40 44 12 601 306 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55 44 17 594 306 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 44 18 585 306 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 44 18 586 306 25 
David Thursfield Unattached M50 44 25 596 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F40 44 26 600 306 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 44 34 597 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F45 44 46 598 307 
Nina Williams Ackworth Road Runners F45 44 48 599 307 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F 44 53 602 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 44 53 609 308 21 
Dean Smith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 44 59 604 308 25 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F 45 09 610 308 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50 45 12 612 309 
Emily Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 45 16 613 309 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M50 45 28 611 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 45 29 608 309 20 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 45 41 614 310 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F55 46 09 620 311 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45 46 12 621 312 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45 46 24 616 312 13 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 46 25 615 
Grahame McPartlin Unattached M50 46 25 618 
Lance Gardner Fetcheveryone Running Club M55 46 41 625 313 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F40 46 48 626 313 22 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35 47 09 631 314 
John Appleyard-Tatum Bramley Breezers M55 47 14 624 
Howard Bednarek Farsley Flyers M70 47 29 627 315 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 47 35 634 316 
Paula Watson St Theresas F35 47 37 633 316 
Cheryl Stanton Kippax Harriers F40 47 37 636 316 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F 47 38 639 316 14 
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35 47 43 628 
Sophie Overfield Tadcaster Harriers F 47 47 630 316 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 47 48 635 316 
Samantha Garside Pudsey Pacers F40 48 09 632 317 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 48 29 647 318 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 48 38 645 319 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 48 39 640 319 
Debbie Cuthbert Bramley Breezers F45 48 50 644 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F35 48 50 649 319 
Mark Lillywhite Crossgates Harriers M45 48 52 643 319 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55 48 59 651 320 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 49 09 650 320 
Ian Taylor Horsforth Harriers M50 49 21 658 321 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 49 22 646 321 12 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40 49 22 661 321 
Nic Ward Kippax Harriers F45 49 23 663 321 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 49 27 657 321 
Mel Blackburn Unattached F 49 30 653 
Charlene Coulson Bramley Breezers F45 49 41 656 
Samantha Stewart Bramley Breezers F40 49 47 655 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40 49 50 670 322 
Natasha Blackburn Totley Athletic Club F45 49 54 665 322 
Thomas Bell Bramley Breezers M 49 56 669 
Daniel Eagles Crossgates Harriers M35 49 59 659 323 
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M50 49 59 672 323 25 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50 50 00 662 323 10 
Michelle Costello Crossgates Harriers F45 50 06 668 323 
Rachael Mason Kippax Harriers F 50 20 681 324 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 50 28 679 324 
Penelope North Oakwell Running Bears F55 50 43 674 325 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50 50 55 680 325 17 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55 51 12 688 326 
Rachel Feather Bramley Breezers F40 51 35 683 
Claire Higgins Bramley Breezers F40 51 35 684 
Brian Clink Rounday Runners M45 51 46 691 328 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55 51 48 687 328 
Lee Mitchell Kippax Harriers M40 52 02 692 329 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 52 03 689 329 
Rhea Sutcliffe Eccleshill Road Runners F35 52 03 690 329 
Steven Carter Bramley Breezers M55 52 26 694 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 52 34 696 330 25 
Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers F45 52 46 700 331 
Jamie Baldasera Darlington Harriers M 52 47 699 331 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35 52 48 702 331 25 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35 52 49 701 331 11 
Harry Whitehouse Scarborough Athletic Club M65 52 54 697 331 
Christine Badland Bramley Breezers F45 53 06 695 
Phil Robertson Saltwell Harriers M40 53 13 706 332 
Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers F45 53 13 707 332 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45 53 18 698 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 53 22 712 333 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 53 23 713 333 13 
James Perigo Roberttown Road Runners M 53 24 705 333 
Susan Needham Bramley Breezers F50 53 31 703 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55 53 32 708 333 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55 53 32 709 333 
Sarah Waights Otley Athletic Club F35 53 35 714 333 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55 53 35 715 333 25 
Sarah Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers F45 54 25 716 336 
Zoe Walls Stockton Striders Athletics Club F45 54 32 719 
Natalie Hodgson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F50 54 42 720 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 55 14 721 338 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M40 55 50 724 340 
Louise Parish Lonely Goat RC  F45 56 01 725 
Zoe Ackroyd Unattached F40 56 22 723 
Helen Fish Unattached F40 56 51 726 
Kate Watson Unattached F45 56 52 727 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F40 57 00 728 343 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 57 28 736 345 11 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F40 57 37 735 345 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50 57 37 739 345 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40 57 57 740 346 
Laura Collier Unattached F35 58 04 738 
Rachael Foreman Unattached F35 58 07 737 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50 58 37 742 348 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F50 59 22 744 350 
Richard Appleyard Bramley Breezers M55 59 28 743 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40 59 35 746 351 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 00 20 749 353 18 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45 00 20 750 353 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 00 42 751 354 
Sara Scholes Hyde Park Harriers F 01 07 752 355 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50 01 07 753 355 11 
Anne Blakey Eccleshill Road Runners F45 01 34 756 357 25 
Catherine Catherine Denby Dale Travellers F40 02 15 757 359 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45 02 50 760 360 17 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50 03 14 758 362 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65 03 14 762 362 18 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45 03 17 759 362 
Joanne Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 03 22 761 362 
Barbara Stow Eccleshill Road Runners F50 03 57 765 364 
Derek Mosby Unattached M70 04 30 766 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60 04 53 767 366 25 
Elaine Hudson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 05 23 768 368 
Colette Bamford South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 05 23 769 368 
Emma Sleight Methley Striders F40 05 38 771 369 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45 06 14 772 370 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F 07 51 773 375 
Laura Girard Darlington Harriers F 09 14 775 379 
Hilary Bevan Darlington Harriers F35 09 14 776 379 
Ian Threadkell Darlington Harriers M 09 15 777 379 
Victoria Brown Oakwell Running Bears F 09 46 774 381 
Nykie Dawe St Theresas F40 11 10 781 385 
Helen Vowles Unattached F45 11 13 779 
Susan Lord Methley Striders F45 11 13 780 385 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65 13 54 782 393 
Simon Mitchell Wakefield Triathlon M35 15 01 783 396 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 15 03 784 396 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45 18 26 785 406 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35 19 23 786 409 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 19 23 787 409 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F40 20 04 788 411 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 20 30 789 412 
Sarah Day Bramley Breezers F40 21 07 790 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 22 19 791 418 24 
Clare Longstaff Oakwell Running Bears F40 23 08 792 420 
Jo Hagan Unattached F45 26 05 795 
Alison Schofield Unattached F40 26 07 796 
Rachel Barton Team Manvers Triathlon F35 40 00 799 469 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11472&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019