View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1772150
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ambles Revenge on the 30th Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  50 21 1 of 271 161 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  51 59 2 of 271 166 24 
Max Dillon Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M  52 21 3 of 271 167 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M  52 37 4 of 271 168 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  52 37 5 of 271 168 
Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M  54 38 6 of 271 175 20 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M50  54 38 7 of 271 175 25 
Andy Smith Slaithwaite Striders RC M  55 03 8 of 271 
Joseph Wade Dark Peak M  55 20 9 of 271 177 25 
Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners M  55 50 10 of 271 178 
Michael Harrison Kimberworth Striders M  55 52 11 of 271 178 
Keith Swainson Unattached M  56 16 12 of 271 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  56 31 13 of 271 181 
Shaun Wright Kimberworth Striders M40  56 37 14 of 271 181 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  57 06 15 of 271 182 25 
Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners M40  57 19 16 of 271 183 
Paul Dodd Barnsley Harriers M  57 40 17 of 271 184 
Matthew Quibell Unattached M  58 38 18 of 271 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  58 59 19 of 271 188 19 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  59 19 20 of 271 189 
Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders M40  59 43 21 of 271 191 25 
Philip Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M40  59 48 22 of 271 191 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00 24 24 of 271 193 
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M 00 56 25 of 271 195 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40 01 04 26 of 271 195 20 
Paul Watson Unattached M40 02 20 28 of 271 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 02 28 29 of 271 200 11 
Ian Micklethwaite Police Athletic Club M40 03 19 31 of 271 202 
Michael Walker Team Manvers Triathlon M 04 25 32 of 271 206 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50 04 33 34 of 271 206 10 
Ben Allen Handsworth Roadhogs M40 04 43 35 of 271 207 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Athletic Club M40 05 14 37 of 271 208 25 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M 05 14 38 of 271 208 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M50 05 17 39 of 271 209 
Amy Kent Oxford University Athletic Club F 05 22 40 of 271 209 
James Musgrave Barnsley Athletic Club M40 05 43 42 of 271 210 
Julian Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M50 06 04 43 of 271 211 25 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M 06 08 44 of 271 211 25 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Harriers M40 06 21 45 of 271 212 
Michael Squires Steel City Striders M40 06 31 46 of 271 212 
Andy Barlow Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 06 35 48 of 271 213 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50 06 54 49 of 271 214 25 
Richard Dockerty Penistone Footpath Runners M50 07 01 50 of 271 214 
Becky Timmins Penistone Footpath Runners F40 07 18 51 of 271 215 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M60 07 32 52 of 271 216 25 
Gavin Pittman Slaithwaite Striders RC M 07 36 53 of 271 
Chirs Hodson Steel City Striders M50 07 38 54 of 271 216 
Shaun Clarkson Barnsley Harriers M50 07 40 55 of 271 216 25 
Simon Rayner Danum Harriers  M50 07 52 56 of 271 217 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M 07 59 57 of 271 217 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M40 08 01 59 of 271 217 
Simon Allen Dark Peak M40 08 18 60 of 271 218 
Sarah Bostwick Wakefield Harriers F40 08 25 61 of 271 219 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 08 47 62 of 271 220 
Peter Claydon Penistone Footpath Runners M50 09 00 64 of 271 220 
James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners M40 09 01 65 of 271 220 14 
Andrew Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs M40 09 02 66 of 271 221 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M40 09 03 67 of 271 221 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M50 09 06 68 of 271 221 
Hannah Butcher Penistone Footpath Runners F 09 10 69 of 271 221 19 
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F50 09 29 70 of 271 222 17 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50 09 35 71 of 271 222 25 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M 09 44 72 of 271 223 
James Eden Chorlton Runners M 09 53 73 of 271 223 25 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50 10 12 74 of 271 224 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 10 24 76 of 271 225 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40 10 26 77 of 271 225 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50 10 34 78 of 271 225 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50 10 38 79 of 271 226 23 
David Wass Worksop Harriers M50 10 50 81 of 271 226 
Ryan Clifford Slaithwaite Striders RC M 10 56 82 of 271 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M70 10 59 83 of 271 227 19 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F40 11 07 84 of 271 227 
Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club M40 11 09 85 of 271 227 
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners M40 11 10 86 of 271 227 
Claire Grisdale Steel City Striders F 11 10 87 of 271 227 
Deborah Hall Holmfirth Harriers F40 11 20 88 of 271 228 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M40 11 41 89 of 271 229 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M40 11 55 90 of 271 230 15 
Jon Carr Barnsley Harriers M40 12 24 93 of 271 231 
Regan Hanson Steel City Striders M 12 37 94 of 271 232 
Dale Ormston Barnsley Harriers M40 13 07 95 of 271 234 
Matt Womersley Penistone Footpath Runners M 13 09 96 of 271 234 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 13 26 97 of 271 235 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M 13 38 98 of 271 235 
Helen Singleton Wakefield Harriers F 13 39 99 of 271 235 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M40 13 41 100 of 271 235 
Adi Baker Dark Peak M50 14 15 102 of 271 237 
James Abel City of Hull AC M60 14 17 103 of 271 237 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M50 14 25 104 of 271 238 
Neal Pates Steel City Striders M50 14 32 105 of 271 238 
Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 14 35 106 of 271 238 
Julia Cobham Penistone Footpath Runners F 14 37 107 of 271 238 21 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M40 14 39 108 of 271 238 25 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F 15 03 112 of 271 240 13 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F 15 04 113 of 271 240 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40 15 23 114 of 271 241 
Dale Marriott City of Hull AC M50 15 34 116 of 271 241 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M60 15 35 117 of 271 241 25 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M60 15 53 118 of 271 242 25 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40 16 03 120 of 271 243 
David Gould Mercia Fell Runners M60 16 27 122 of 271 244 
Michele Thompson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F50 16 40 123 of 271 245 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50 16 43 125 of 271 245 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40 16 52 127 of 271 246 
Arron Jackson Worksop Harriers M40 17 05 128 of 271 246 
Caroline French Steel City Striders F40 17 22 129 of 271 247 
Mark Platton Steel City Striders M50 17 25 130 of 271 247 
Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F 17 57 132 of 271 249 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M40 18 04 133 of 271 249 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60 18 36 137 of 271 251 
Martin Hughes Penistone Footpath Runners M50 18 46 138 of 271 252 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50 19 08 139 of 271 253 
Rachael Mayston Penistone Footpath Runners F40 19 16 140 of 271 253 
Angie Dales Wakefield Harriers F40 19 21 141 of 271 253 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M40 19 21 142 of 271 253 
Robin Stewart Meltham Athletic Club M50 19 51 143 of 271 255 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40 19 57 144 of 271 255 15 
Georgie Hill Dark Peak F 20 06 145 of 271 256 
Paul Gray Dark Peak M50 20 42 147 of 271 258 
Ken Jones Dark Peak M70 20 52 148 of 271 258 
Ashleigh Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners F 21 22 149 of 271 260 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M60 21 22 150 of 271 260 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60 21 28 151 of 271 260 24 
Richard Payne Ackworth Road Runners M40 21 32 152 of 271 260 25 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M60 21 34 153 of 271 261 
Richard Wade Holmfirth Harriers M50 21 53 154 of 271 262 
Seuranie Johnstone Penistone Footpath Runners F 21 55 155 of 271 262 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40 22 20 156 of 271 263 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F 22 25 157 of 271 263 
Thomas Lawcock Team Manvers Triathlon M 22 59 158 of 271 265 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F50 23 01 159 of 271 265 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60 23 05 160 of 271 265 16 
Roger Wilde Sheffield Triathlon M50 23 18 163 of 271 266 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M50 23 19 164 of 271 266 
Gordon Fiander Valley Hill Runners M60 23 29 165 of 271 267 
Alison Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners F40 23 38 166 of 271 267 
Adnrew McFarlane Ealing Eagles Running Club M40 23 47 167 of 271 268 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 23 59 168 of 271 268 
Nicolette Archer Kimberworth Striders F40 24 03 169 of 271 268 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 24 05 170 of 271 269 
Liam Dyson Barnsley Harriers M 24 49 171 of 271 271 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F40 25 15 173 of 271 272 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F 25 15 174 of 271 272 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50 26 14 175 of 271 275 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M60 27 19 176 of 271 279 14 
Mark Dickinson Steel City Striders M50 27 31 177 of 271 280 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M50 27 35 179 of 271 280 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F50 28 05 180 of 271 281 
Julie King Clowne Road Runners F40 28 34 182 of 271 283 25 
Paul Conlan Kingstone Runners M40 28 41 183 of 271 283 
Naomi Rabin Steel City Striders F 28 47 184 of 271 284 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F50 28 48 185 of 271 284 
Ian Oliver Penistone Footpath Runners M40 28 49 186 of 271 284 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F40 29 03 188 of 271 284 
Bob Grocutt Steel City Striders M50 29 12 189 of 271 285 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70 29 29 190 of 271 286 
Heather Lindley Penistone Footpath Runners F50 29 29 191 of 271 286 19 
Jenni Fiander Valley Hill Runners F60 29 35 192 of 271 286 
James Newby Wakefield Triathlon M60 29 52 193 of 271 287 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F 29 56 194 of 271 287 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50 30 16 195 of 271 288 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F 30 30 196 of 271 289 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50 31 00 197 of 271 291 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M 31 09 198 of 271 291 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M50 31 38 199 of 271 293 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 32 17 201 of 271 295 25 
Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M60 32 51 204 of 271 297 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 32 55 205 of 271 297 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 33 15 207 of 271 298 15 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F 33 15 208 of 271 298 
Laura Tiffany Meltham Athletic Club F40 33 30 209 of 271 299 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M50 33 43 210 of 271 299 
Helen Jones-Crofts Barnsley Athletic Club F40 33 55 211 of 271 300 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F50 34 06 212 of 271 301 
Alan Moore Kingstone Runners M40 34 17 213 of 271 301 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 34 25 216 of 271 302 
Joanne Langley Rodillian Runners F50 34 37 217 of 271 302 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 35 01 218 of 271 304 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F60 35 55 219 of 271 306 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 36 42 223 of 271 309 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 37 01 224 of 271 310 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 37 16 225 of 271 311 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F60 37 19 226 of 271 311 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60 38 05 228 of 271 313 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F 38 05 229 of 271 313 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F40 38 05 230 of 271 313 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40 38 05 231 of 271 313 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F50 38 31 234 of 271 315 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M 39 11 235 of 271 317 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M 39 17 236 of 271 317 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50 39 29 237 of 271 318 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M60 39 43 238 of 271 319 
Rosie Smith Steel City Striders F 40 28 239 of 271 321 16 
Shane Porteous Steel City Striders M40 40 28 240 of 271 321 
Luke Jackson Valley Hill Runners M 43 24 245 of 271 330 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Kingstone Runners F50 43 41 246 of 271 331 
Tina Pass Valley Hill Runners F 43 43 247 of 271 331 
Judith Mallon Valley Hill Runners F50 43 43 248 of 271 331 
Judith Kippax Valley Hill Runners F50 43 43 249 of 271 331 
Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners M50 47 36 255 of 271 344 
Elizabeth Bower Kingstone Runners F40 47 37 256 of 271 344 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50 50 05 258 of 271 352 
Helen Voules Methley Striders F40 50 56 259 of 271 354 
Sharon Andrews Methley Striders F40 50 56 260 of 271 354 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F40 54 05 261 of 271 364 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 54 05 262 of 271 364 
Sharon Marriott 7 Hills Harriers  F40 57 21 264 of 271 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F50 57 24 265 of 271 375 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F40 57 24 266 of 271 375 
Debbie Rowlinson 7 Hills Harriers  F50 58 14 268 of 271 
Zoe Riordan 7 Hills Harriers  F40 58 59 269 of 271 
Catherine Ashe 7 Hills Harriers  F40 59 05 270 of 271 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70 59 06 271 of 271 380 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11528&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019