View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2993838
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for South Leeds Bar Humbug 10K on the 9th Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  40 43 187 18 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  41 30 191 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M  41 34 191 
Martin Wilson Unattached M  41 47 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  42 14 194 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50  42 34 196 24 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  42 40 196 15 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  42 43 197 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  42 46 197 
George Mitchell Unattached M  43 02 10 
Guillem Foucault Unattached M  43 06 11 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M50  43 11 12 199 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  43 27 13 200 
Mark Jones Unattached M40  43 52 14 
Thomas Parker Unattached M  43 57 15 
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  44 00 16 203 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  44 04 17 203 
Mark Hodgkinson Unattached M40  44 29 18 
Alex Stephenson-Brown Unattached M  44 54 19 
Neil Kirwin Unattached M40  45 10 20 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M  45 14 21 208 10 
Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley M  45 32 22 210 20 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  45 36 23 210 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35  45 54 24 211 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  45 59 25 212 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  46 06 26 212 14 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35  46 14 27 213 
Paul Whitfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  46 21 28 213 
Anna Blackwell Knavesmire Harriers F45  46 23 29 213 11 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45  46 34 30 214 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  46 34 31 214 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M40  46 55 33 216 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  47 01 34 216 
Marcus Moss Rounday Runners M40  47 41 35 219 18 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  47 52 36 220 
Andrew Walker Pudsey Pacers M50  47 55 37 221 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  47 59 38 221 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  48 09 39 222 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  48 09 40 222 
Jonathan Jonathan Knavesmire Harriers M50  48 10 41 222 
David David Tadcaster Harriers M60  48 25 42 223 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  48 41 43 224 
Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers M50  48 48 44 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  48 58 45 225 11 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  48 58 46 225 
Chris Gregory York Triathlon Club  M35  49 00 48 226 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  49 05 47 226 14 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  49 18 49 227 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  49 30 50 228 15 
Shane Kenny Morley Runners M40  49 36 53 228 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  49 49 55 229 
Jonathan Heavens South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  49 50 54 229 
Ged Beall Tadcaster Harriers M55  49 57 56 230 
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  50 05 57 231 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45  50 15 60 231 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  50 35 61 233 
Paul Lee Morley Runners M40  50 47 63 234 
Simon Howson Knavesmire Harriers M45  51 02 62 235 
Natasha Cutmore Wakefield Triathlon F  51 06 64 235 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55  51 10 65 236 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  51 17 66 236 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  51 24 68 237 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  51 26 67 237 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  51 39 69 238 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  51 54 70 239 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F45  52 21 71 241 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  52 47 73 243 24 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F35  53 13 74 245 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  53 18 83 245 
Jack Kamara Vegan Runners UK M  53 22 75 246 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  53 29 77 246 15 
Michael Michael St Theresas M40  53 31 79 246 
Lorraine Hiles Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50  53 41 80 247 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35  54 08 85 249 
Mark Dodsworth Rounday Runners M  54 08 86 249 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  54 14 84 
Paul Sayers Morley Runners M40  54 15 87 250 
Matty Hayes South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  54 21 91 250 
Mercedes Martin-Nevado Horsforth Harriers F45  54 36 92 251 
David Render South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  54 43 90 252 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F35  55 19 95 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  55 21 101 255 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  55 24 96 255 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  55 32 97 256 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  55 38 98 256 
James Walker Knavesmire Harriers M  55 42 102 256 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  55 43 100 256 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F35  55 46 103 257 24 
Max Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  55 56 106 257 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  55 56 107 257 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M50  55 57 108 258 10 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M50  56 02 109 258 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M35  56 02 112 258 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  56 07 110 258 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  56 18 115 259 
Dean Lamb Morley Runners M50  56 21 118 259 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  56 42 119 261 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M45  56 43 126 261 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  56 44 122 261 
Michelle Aston Rothwell Harriers F45  56 52 120 262 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M60  56 52 121 262 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  56 58 124 262 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  57 26 128 264 
Emily Caseley Unattached F  57 28 130 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  57 34 131 265 
William McGawley Bramley Breezers M40  57 38 140 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  57 42 139 266 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  57 45 135 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  57 52 133 266 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  58 00 136 267 25 
Henry Coultish Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  58 01 141 267 
John Coultish Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  58 02 142 267 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  58 14 149 268 22 
Lottie Walker Morley Runners F  58 19 145 268 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50  58 26 146 269 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50  58 28 147 269 19 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M40  58 37 148 270 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F35  58 37 150 270 25 
Stewart Forsyth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  58 43 151 270 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F  58 54 153 271 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45  59 06 156 272 25 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M40  59 09 157 272 
Paul Wade Morley Runners M  59 33 159 274 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F45  59 47 160 275 18 
James Ackroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  59 49 161 275 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M45  59 59 170 276 21 
James Megson Morley Runners M40 00 01 164 276 
Caroline Day Rounday Runners F 00 02 163 276 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 00 03 162 276 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 00 10 165 277 
Stuart Waldram Ramsbottom Running Club  M45 00 17 167 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 00 28 174 278 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 00 30 171 278 12 
Verity Lee South Leeds Stadium F35 00 41 175 279 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60 00 57 181 281 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 01 15 179 282 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70 01 29 182 283 
Vanora McCullagh Keighley & Craven AC F45 01 33 184 283 
Steve Binks Keighley & Craven AC M45 01 36 185 284 
Paul Croston Eccleshill Road Runners M50 01 39 183 284 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50 01 43 188 284 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55 01 45 187 284 12 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 02 00 189 285 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55 02 34 191 288 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 02 43 192 289 
Alexandra Leigh Morley Runners F 02 43 195 289 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 02 50 193 289 
Elaine White Denby Dale Travellers F45 02 50 194 289 16 
Joanne Sunderland Rounday Runners F45 02 51 196 289 25 
Georgina Eastaugh South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 02 56 199 290 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50 03 07 204 291 
Gabriel Uttley Knavesmire Harriers M60 03 07 207 291 
Julie James St Theresas F55 03 11 200 291 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F 03 37 212 293 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 03 41 214 293 25 
Karen Dawson South Leeds Stadium F35 03 50 213 294 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M 03 50 217 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M70 03 57 220 294 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 04 03 224 295 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 04 11 218 295 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 04 13 227 
Zara Burn Morley Runners F 04 16 219 296 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55 04 17 221 296 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50 04 23 223 296 14 
John Hawley Ackworth Road Runners M40 04 28 232 297 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 04 41 229 298 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70 04 45 233 298 22 
Donna Mitchell Ripon Runners F35 04 48 231 298 
Katy James South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 04 51 230 298 
Kathryn Whiteley Morley Runners F35 04 51 236 298 
Tina Begg Fitmums & Friends F35 05 04 234 299 
Michelle Wray Fitmums & Friends F50 05 05 235 300 22 
Paul Harlow Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 05 05 237 300 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50 05 56 243 303 
Lucy Porter Ackworth Road Runners F 06 08 240 304 
Angela Gee South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60 06 13 241 305 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45 06 14 244 305 
Dean Smith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 06 17 242 305 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F 06 24 245 306 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 06 24 246 306 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 06 29 248 306 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F35 06 30 250 306 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55 06 37 252 307 
Stuart Marshall Wakefield Harriers M60 06 48 255 307 
Louisa Townend South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 06 50 254 308 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 07 24 257 310 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 07 25 259 310 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 07 27 260 310 16 
Cat Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 07 40 261 311 
Lindsey Black Liverpool Running Club F40 07 55 264 313 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 08 10 265 314 
Nichola McVey Morley Runners F 08 17 266 314 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 08 17 268 314 
Debbie Cuthbert Bramley Breezers F45 08 27 270 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 08 27 271 315 15 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M40 08 36 269 316 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 08 42 276 316 13 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F 08 44 273 316 
Gaynor Brennan Sweatshop Running Community F45 08 48 274 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40 08 50 275 317 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 08 54 278 317 
Debbie McDermott Pudsey Pacers F40 09 05 281 318 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F 09 19 284 
Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 09 28 279 320 
Sarah Bindloss Chapel Allerton Runners F55 09 28 280 320 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 09 34 283 320 
Michelle Robinson Morley Runners F35 09 40 285 321 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35 09 40 286 321 
Andy Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 09 40 287 321 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M60 09 51 291 322 
Carley Taylor Bramley Breezers F35 09 53 289 
Jennie Castlehouse Bramley Breezers F40 09 53 290 
Kate Lofthouse Ilkley Harriers F55 09 54 288 322 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M50 09 54 292 322 
Lee Ricketts Keighley & Craven AC M45 10 19 297 324 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 10 42 296 325 
Anthony Haygarth Valley Striders M70 10 50 301 326 
Smantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50 10 55 307 326 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 10 59 309 327 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 11 22 310 328 
Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F35 12 04 311 332 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F35 12 21 312 333 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45 12 24 314 
Nicola Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F35 12 38 319 334 
Karl Surtees Morley Runners M50 12 57 316 336 
Jane Surtees Morley Runners F45 12 57 317 336 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45 13 02 322 336 
Susan Needham Bramley Breezers F45 13 52 325 
Helen Clifton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 13 53 324 340 
Dean Lloyd Morley Runners M40 13 58 328 340 
Emma Howley Morley Runners F35 13 59 326 341 
Helen Bedford Morley Runners F35 13 59 327 341 
Charlene Coulson Bramley Breezers F45 14 00 330 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60 14 35 332 343 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F45 15 29 333 347 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 15 43 335 349 
Michael Wallis South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 16 37 336 353 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F 17 25 337 356 24 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45 17 30 338 357 
Geraldine Jennings South Leeds Stadium F45 17 45 340 358 
Katie Johnston Pudsey & Bramley F 18 04 342 359 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 18 05 343 
Lee Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 18 07 341 360 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35 18 21 344 361 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 18 33 346 362 
Carol White Morley Runners F45 18 38 345 362 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45 19 44 347 367 
Pauline Wilkins Bramley Breezers F45 20 08 349 
Karen Sherpa Wakefield Triathlon F45 20 12 350 369 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65 20 41 351 371 
Chloe Dempsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 22 39 353 380 
Darren Reece Stainland Lions M40 22 53 354 382 
Kelly Richards Stainland Lions F35 23 30 357 384 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 23 30 358 384 
Heather Graham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 23 43 356 385 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 24 39 360 390 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 24 40 359 390 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55 25 02 363 391 
Nicole Harrison Morley Runners F35 25 15 362 392 
Colette Bamford South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 25 33 364 394 
Elaine Hudson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 25 33 365 394 
Diane Savage Morley Runners F45 31 12 368 420 
Natalie McCarthy Morley Runners F35 33 13 369 429 
Katherine Megson Morley Runners F35 33 13 370 429 
Dick Bak Morley Runners M70 44 26 371 481 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 54 56 375 529 
Nicola Rathmell Morley Runners F45 55 05 374 530 
Caroline Spivey Morley Runners F35 55 06 373 530 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11530&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020