Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 26th Jan 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
17
20
1 of 729
177
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
24
2 of 729
178
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
17
35
3 of 729
180
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
05
4 of 729
186
0
Daren Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
18
06
5 of 729
186
25
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
14
6 of 729
187
0
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
18
47
8 of 729
192
0
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
48
9 of 729
193
0
Martin Peck
Spenborough & District AC
M35
19
06
10 of 729
196
0
Tim Charlesworth
Unattached
M
19
22
11 of 729
198
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
23
12 of 729
198
0
David Reeves
Unattached
M35
19
54
14 of 729
204
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
19
59
15 of 729
205
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
20
04
16 of 729
206
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
20
17
17 of 729
208
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
22
18 of 729
209
3
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
20
29
19 of 729
210
7
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M55
20
30
20 of 729
210
0
John Moran
Unattached
M35
20
31
21 of 729
210
0
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
20
35
22 of 729
211
0
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
20
42
23 of 729
212
0
Alex Burke
Unattached
M
20
49
24 of 729
213
0
Daniel Denniss
Unattached
M
20
55
25 of 729
214
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
56
26 of 729
215
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
00
27 of 729
215
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
03
28 of 729
216
0
Aidan Young
Unattached
M
21
05
29 of 729
216
0
Martin Wood
Unattached
M35
21
10
30 of 729
217
0
James McNutt
Stainland Lions
M40
21
15
31 of 729
218
3
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
21
26
34 of 729
220
2
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
35
36 of 729
221
0
Ed Senior
Roberttown Road Runners
M
21
39
38 of 729
222
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
21
45
39 of 729
223
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
51
41 of 729
224
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
02
45 of 729
226
0
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
22
05
46 of 729
227
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
22
11
51 of 729
228
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
12
52 of 729
228
0
Ian Johnson
Stainland Lions
M50
22
16
54 of 729
228
13
Ben Brentley
Spenborough & District AC
M
22
18
55 of 729
229
0
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
22
20
56 of 729
229
0
John Bannister
Stainland Lions
M55
22
35
60 of 729
232
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
22
38
61 of 729
232
0
Richard Dunn
Stainland Lions
M45
22
43
62 of 729
233
0
Martin Brady
Unattached
M55
22
48
64 of 729
233
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
22
52
67 of 729
235
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
22
53
68 of 729
235
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
59
71 of 729
236
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M60
23
00
72 of 729
236
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
23
03
74 of 729
236
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
09
75 of 729
237
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
12
76 of 729
238
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
23
23
80 of 729
239
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
23
81 of 729
240
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
41
88 of 729
243
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
23
44
89 of 729
243
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
47
92 of 729
244
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
53
98 of 729
245
0
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
23
54
99 of 729
245
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
23
56
100 of 729
246
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
23
59
102 of 729
246
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
05
108 of 729
247
0
Andrew Byrom
Unattached
M50
24
06
109 of 729
247
0
Paul Whitehurst
Morley Runners
M40
24
19
113 of 729
249
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
24
22
116 of 729
249
0
Martin Cortvriend
Unattached
M65
24
24
118 of 729
250
0
Daniel Lilley
Steel City Striders
M
24
27
120 of 729
251
0
Liam Moir
Sunderland Harriers
M
24
29
121 of 729
251
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
30
123 of 729
251
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
32
125 of 729
252
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M60
24
33
126 of 729
252
0
Caroline Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
37
127 of 729
253
0
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
37
128 of 729
253
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
38
129 of 729
253
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M55
24
42
134 of 729
253
18
Jeremy Burkinshaw
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
24
43
135 of 729
254
0
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
24
44
137 of 729
254
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
24
47
141 of 729
254
0
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M55
24
53
143 of 729
255
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
54
144 of 729
255
0
Catherine Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
24
59
147 of 729
256
0
Julie Beaumont
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
25
00
148 of 729
256
13
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
25
00
149 of 729
256
0
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
25
01
150 of 729
257
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
04
154 of 729
257
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
04
155 of 729
257
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
25
05
156 of 729
257
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
25
05
157 of 729
257
0
Andy Flynn
Northowram Pumas
M45
25
19
165 of 729
260
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
27
168 of 729
261
0
Rachel Scholes
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F35
25
28
169 of 729
261
0
Andrew Bishop
Pudsey Pacers
M
25
38
182 of 729
263
25
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
25
43
186 of 729
264
0
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow
Morley Runners
F35
25
48
189 of 729
265
0
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
25
48
190 of 729
265
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
25
52
194 of 729
265
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
25
53
195 of 729
266
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
01
201 of 729
267
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
26
08
203 of 729
268
0
Russell Ibbetson
Morley Runners
M
26
19
207 of 729
270
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
26
30
213 of 729
272
0
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M50
26
31
215 of 729
272
0
Mark Higgs
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
36
217 of 729
273
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
43
220 of 729
274
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
43
221 of 729
274
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
52
225 of 729
276
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
56
228 of 729
276
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
26
57
229 of 729
276
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M50
27
09
233 of 729
279
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Lonely Goat RC
F50
27
11
234 of 729
278
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
14
236 of 729
279
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
27
15
237 of 729
280
0
Michelle Eyre
Stainland Lions
F45
27
16
238 of 729
280
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
23
242 of 729
281
0
Nikki Jarvis-Jones
Roberttown Road Runners
F
27
25
245 of 729
281
0
Bethany-mae Curley
Roberttown Road Runners
F
27
26
246 of 729
281
20
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
28
01
269 of 729
287
0
Samantha Dean
Pudsey Pacers
F35
28
19
279 of 729
290
4
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
28
29
285 of 729
292
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
28
31
288 of 729
293
0
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F65
28
36
292 of 729
293
0
Anna Walsh
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
28
38
294 of 729
294
3
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
28
39
295 of 729
294
0
Elodie Minazzi
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
28
40
297 of 729
294
0
G Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
28
41
298 of 729
294
0
Sarah Norman
Pudsey Pacers
F45
28
44
302 of 729
295
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
44
303 of 729
295
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
48
306 of 729
295
0
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
49
308 of 729
296
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
51
309 of 729
296
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
54
311 of 729
296
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
55
312 of 729
297
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M55
28
57
315 of 729
297
0
Poppy Sales
Northowram Pumas
F
28
58
316 of 729
297
0
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
59
318 of 729
297
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
00
319 of 729
297
0
Philippa Sales
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F40
29
01
320 of 729
297
0
Evie Sales
Northowram Pumas
F
29
02
322 of 729
298
0
Cath Kershaw
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
29
05
326 of 729
298
0
Paul Mortimer
Pudsey Pacers
M50
29
06
327 of 729
299
0
Anna Hazelton
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
29
08
329 of 729
299
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
28
339 of 729
302
0
Isobel Sunderland
Halifax Harriers
F
29
37
348 of 729
304
0
Christina Sunderland
Stadium Runners
F40
29
44
351 of 729
305
0
Meegan Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
29
54
363 of 729
307
0
Callum Robinson
Acre Street Runners
M
29
58
364 of 729
307
0
John Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
03
371 of 729
308
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
30
03
372 of 729
308
0
Julie Orme
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
30
07
376 of 729
309
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
08
377 of 729
309
0
Julie Wootton
Stadium Runners
F60
30
15
385 of 729
310
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
16
386 of 729
310
0
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
18
388 of 729
311
0
Cheryl Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
23
390 of 729
312
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
30
25
392 of 729
312
0
Sam Herron
Unattached
M70
30
26
395 of 729
312
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
30
397 of 729
313
0
Stacie Ashworth
Pudsey Pacers
F35
30
39
406 of 729
314
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
30
39
407 of 729
314
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
40
408 of 729
315
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
30
42
410 of 729
315
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
44
412 of 729
315
0
Craig Judd
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
48
415 of 729
316
0
Lucy McDonald
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
10
426 of 729
320
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
31
11
427 of 729
320
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
31
21
435 of 729
321
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
31
22
436 of 729
322
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
31
28
441 of 729
323
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
31
34
445 of 729
324
0
Sally Johnson
Stadium Runners
F35
31
50
453 of 729
327
0
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M50
31
51
454 of 729
327
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
07
472 of 729
329
0
Jo Robinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
32
13
476 of 729
330
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
16
477 of 729
331
0
Marie Murphy
Bramley Breezers
F40
32
23
482 of 729
332
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
32
33
490 of 729
334
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M50
32
35
492 of 729
334
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
M65
32
35
493 of 729
334
0
Deborah Redmond
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
43
499 of 729
336
0
Gemma Hoyle
Sale Harriers
F
33
04
511 of 729
339
0
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M40
33
14
516 of 729
341
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
17
518 of 729
341
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
33
21
522 of 729
342
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
37
535 of 729
345
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
33
42
541 of 729
346
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
33
47
547 of 729
347
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
48
548 of 729
347
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
33
51
551 of 729
347
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
34
06
561 of 729
350
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
08
562 of 729
350
0
Emma Greaves
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
34
10
563 of 729
350
11
Laura Armstrong
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
34
11
564 of 729
351
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
34
27
566 of 729
353
0
Beverley Day
Stainland Lions
F45
34
32
567 of 729
354
0
Vicky Cortvriend
Unattached
F60
34
39
574 of 729
355
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
34
40
575 of 729
356
0
Faye Goldthorpe
Acre Street Runners
F
34
51
582 of 729
357
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
52
583 of 729
358
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
08
590 of 729
360
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
09
591 of 729
361
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
16
594 of 729
362
0
Joyce Bottomley
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F55
35
17
595 of 729
361
0
Becki Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F
36
42
617 of 729
376
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
48
620 of 729
377
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M45
36
54
621 of 729
379
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
28
628 of 729
384
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
37
42
635 of 729
387
0
Sophie Chappell
Unattached
F
37
56
639 of 729
389
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
38
35
648 of 729
396
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
38
35
649 of 729
396
0
Karen Karen
Acre Street Runners
F40
38
50
650 of 729
398
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
39
10
657 of 729
402
0
Danielle Hutchinson
Bramley Breezers
F45
39
20
660 of 729
403
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
39
29
665 of 729
405
0
Lyndsey Vyse
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
39
38
666 of 729
407
0
Sarah Whiteman
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
41
18
684 of 729
424
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
41
53
690 of 729
430
0
Christopher Vaughan
Halifax Harriers
M
43
33
700 of 729
447
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F55
48
35
714 of 729
498
0
Stuart Hobson
Bramley Breezers
M50
50
47
718 of 729
520
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
51
40
721 of 729
530
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
51
44
723 of 729
531
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
51
49
724 of 729
532
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
59
01
727 of 729
605
0
Jean Hollings
Bramley Breezers
F55
59
02
728 of 729
605
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11561&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024