View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1527706
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hedgehog Half Marathon on the 7th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Alberto Legido Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 19 43 
Jack Skelton Unattached M 19 55 
Mark York Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 26 46 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40 27 08 
Ali Saul Unattached M 27 27 
Matt Isle Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 28 21 
Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers M35 28 35 
Thomas Evans Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 28 36 
Philip Martin Kimberworth Striders M60 28 59 
Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers M50 30 08 10 
James Holloway Danum Harriers  M40 31 03 11 
Mark Netheton Unattached M50 31 45 12 
Justin Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 31 54 13 
Stephen Barraclough Unattached M50 32 18 14 
Adam Parker Barton & District AC M 32 39 15 
Steven Snell Unattached M 32 51 17 
Jordan Walker Unattached M 32 52 16 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60 33 20 18 
Gemma Bell Barton & District AC F40 33 30 19 
Jake Stockdale Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 34 16 20 
Philip Ambler Unattached M45 34 25 21 
Craig Edwards Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 34 46 22 
Cam Donald Unattached M 34 49 23 
Tony Wilson Unattached M45 34 56 24 
Mark Haxby Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 35 16 25 
James Corbett Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 35 59 26 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 41 28 
Calogero Catalano Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 36 53 29 
Adam Briggs Steel City Striders M50 36 59 31 
Nick Pryce Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M40 37 00 32 
Craig Ward Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 39 01 34 
Helen Smith Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F45 39 04 35 
Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 39 05 36 
Craig Derbyshire Unattached M 39 26 37 
Daniel Hagerty Unattached M 39 31 38 
John Smith City of Hull AC M60 39 41 39 
Patrick Beech Unattached M40 43 15 46 
John Taylor Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 43 16 45 
Cezary Swiatkowski Danum Harriers  M 43 40 51 
Barry Simons Winterton Running Club M55 43 52 48 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 44 10 49 
Neil Dowse Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 44 10 52 
Neil Gray Winterton Running Club M45 44 13 50 
Neil Norton Winterton Running Club M40 44 18 53 
Abigail Pearson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 44 55 54 
Carrie Love Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 45 14 55 
Christine Keyworth Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 45 22 57 
Malcolm Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 45 34 58 
Zoe Goude Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 45 53 59 
Karen Park West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 45 59 61 
Brad Porter Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 46 16 63 
Fiona Houlden Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F 46 59 64 
Richard Streatfield Unattached M50 47 37 66 
David Hayden Danum Harriers  M55 48 22 68 
Anna Warner Unattached F 48 30 69 
Jackie Russell Methley Striders M45 48 36 70 
Hanni Fisher Halifax Harriers F 48 45 71 
Trina Linley Unattached F50 49 00 73 
Ian Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 49 09 75 
Nicolas Dunn Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 49 45 77 
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M55 49 56 76 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55 50 28 80 
Nicola Weightman Fitmums & Friends F55 50 32 81 
Andrew Leeson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 50 57 82 
Miriam Hunt Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F55 51 02 83 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F50 51 09 84 
Neil Curtis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 51 28 86 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M45 51 52 87 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40 52 47 90 
Alastair Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners M45 52 55 92 
Sam Walkeden Unattached M 52 56 95 
Maurice Chessman Unattached M40 53 05 97 
Rachael Mercer Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F45 53 09 94 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F55 53 11 93 
Glenn Halsey Unattached M55 53 35 98 
Diane Peacock Grimsby Triathlon Club F40 54 02 100 
Richard Cooper Winterton Running Club M55 54 11 105 
Wayne Smith Caistor Running Club M45 54 15 101 
Ian Scott Skegness Coasters  M50 54 25 102 
Diane Smith Unattached F50 54 36 104 
Clare Hardwick Gainsborough & Morton Striders F 54 39 107 
Jayne Beresford Doncaster Athletic Club F50 54 47 106 
Richard Gerhardt Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 55 20 110 
Kerry Hallsworth Caistor Running Club F40 55 33 115 
John Prydderch Unattached M 55 35 111 
Andrew Chatterton Dewsbury Road Runners M50 55 37 116 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 55 51 113 
Mark Gibney Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 56 22 118 
Richard Finney Kimberworth Striders M60 56 24 117 
Matthew Kidd Unattached M35 56 46 119 
Keith Maddison Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 57 41 126 
Tony Sutherland Unattached M60 57 50 128 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M50 58 05 129 
Sandra Holdsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 58 09 130 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M40 59 02 132 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 59 20 137 
Maxine Mussell Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45 59 25 138 
Martin Copeland Unattached M50 59 32 140 
Ian Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 59 36 141 
Mel James Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 59 42 139 
Susan Manoury Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 59 58 142 
Mark Johnson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 00 26 144 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 00 27 145 
Maddy Wilson Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F45 00 34 143 
James Sweeney Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 00 50 147 
Cheryl Baker Caistor Running Club F50 00 58 148 
Guy Baslington Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 01 05 146 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45 01 19 149 
Jo Yendell Unattached F55 01 52 153 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 02 13 157 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 02 16 155 
Helen Tate Unattached F35 02 17 156 
Claire Hayden Danum Harriers  F 02 54 161 
Helen Snook Pocklington Runners F45 03 02 164 
Sharon Bullivent Barton & District AC F45 03 05 165 
Leigh Quinn Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F40 03 47 170 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 58 172 
Samantha Needham Fitmums & Friends F 04 05 175 
Diane Stewart Mansfield Harriers F45 04 07 177 
Nina Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45 04 58 182 
Wendy Rabbitt Unattached F50 05 13 183 
Angela Copeland Unattached F45 06 07 185 
Rachel Hopton Barton & District AC F 06 14 187 
Stacey Needham Fitmums & Friends F 06 14 188 
Helen Turton Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 06 28 191 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 07 02 193 
Gary Lang Unattached M45 07 08 198 
Belinda Guy Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 07 26 195 
Babs Johnson Unattached F45 07 28 197 
Amanda Adams Unattached F40 08 00 202 
Margaret Butler Doncaster Athletic Club F60 08 09 204 
Dawn Porter Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F40 08 16 205 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 08 30 206 
Mel Blackburn Unattached F 09 17 207 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 09 18 208 
Elaine Holdsworth Unattached F35 09 21 209 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 09 21 210 
Keith Graham Selby Striders M50 09 34 216 
Claire Thompson Stainland Lions F50 09 37 215 
Laura Shepherd Unattached F 09 41 217 
Lindsey Baslington Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 09 44 212 
John Hawley Ackworth Road Runners M40 10 16 221 
Kerry Padley Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 11 48 226 
Julie Cole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 11 49 227 
Catherine Ellis Unattached F35 11 59 229 
Rebecca Urry Unattached F35 11 59 230 
Amanda Clarke Unattached F50 12 02 228 
Karen Cox Unattached F45 12 15 232 
Emma Mitchell Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F 12 17 233 
Amanda Downing Wolds Vets F45 12 39 235 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F55 12 44 237 
Mark Kenworthy Doncaster Athletic Club M50 13 52 239 
Katie Chase Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 13 53 238 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45 14 18 241 
Clare Shield Unattached F35 14 32 242 
Claire Madon Unattached F45 15 07 246 
Terri Taylor Unattached F45 15 15 247 
Alison John Unattached F45 15 31 250 
Andrew Russell Unattached M50 15 39 245 
Karen Brook Dewsbury Road Runners F40 16 00 251 
Fiona Green Unattached F50 16 13 256 
Alan Gregory Winterton Running Club M55 16 13 258 
James Hutson Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M35 16 46 263 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 17 26 264 
Gary Flack Trail Running Association M50 17 28 267 
Lesley White Unattached F55 17 32 262 
Samantha Cummins Unattached F40 17 39 269 
Helen Clarke Gainsborough & Morton Striders F50 19 13 274 
Emma Rooke Unattached F 19 36 278 
Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 20 19 283 
Sarah Freear Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 20 40 284 
Jane Harston Unattached F55 21 49 287 
Lindsey Rudd Caistor Running Club F35 22 16 289 
Francesca Marritt Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 22 50 295 
Sandy Irwin Unattached F45 22 56 293 
Elizabeth Cavanagh Methley Striders F 22 58 290 
Angela Thompson Unattached F40 23 02 296 
Jane Oxby Unattached F45 23 20 297 
Paula Coggon Unattached F50 23 20 298 
Debbie Iwanczuk Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 24 14 305 
Jennifer Roberts Unattached F 24 15 302 
Ali Clark Unattached F40 24 37 303 
Amanda Fordham Unattached F40 24 38 304 
Emma Doherty St Theresas F40 25 21 309 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F45 25 30 310 
Victoria Playford Unattached F40 26 02 314 
Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F60 26 23 318 
Sharon Fitton Unattached F45 26 28 316 
Dawn Morley Unattached F50 26 33 319 
Michelle Christian Unattached F40 26 34 320 
Becky Bashford Unattached F35 26 36 321 
Samantha Kelly Unattached F40 26 36 322 
Dawn Garcia Unattached F50 27 11 324 
Sharon Adams Unattached F45 27 20 326 
Becky Wilson-Duckitt Unattached F 27 21 327 
Kelly Prydderch Unattached F35 27 21 328 
Vicki Pearson Unattached F35 27 21 329 
Chris Mather Caistor Running Club M40 27 48 330 
Karen Ayris Unattached F45 29 45 334 
Sean Ashton Barton & District AC M35 29 47 335 
Lesley McLelland West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 31 49 338 
Sue Wilkinson Unattached F45 31 59 339 
Jovita Lekecinskaite Unattached F 35 17 346 
Mark Stockdale Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 35 39 347 
Debbie Irwin Unattached F45 37 00 350 
Tracy Chatterton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 37 23 351 
Nicola Kidd Unattached F35 38 48 352 
Amanda Astbury Pontefract Athletics Club F40 43 07 359 
Gail Thwaite Unattached F50 43 08 360 
Ann Scott Unattached F55 43 20 364 
Victoria Holdsworth Unattached F 43 48 362 
Rosemary Moore Vegan Runners UK F70 43 57 369 
Chloe Lawrence West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 46 05 370 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 46 51 372 
Melissa Holdsworth Unattached F 47 05 371 
Janet Mitchell Unattached F50 48 09 373 
Chloe Whitehead Unattached F 53 15 375 
Zoe Markham Unattached F40 53 23 376 
Alison John-Baptiste Ackworth Road Runners F40 55 04 377 
Jessica Bratton Unattached F 55 39 378 
Andy Parratt Unattached M55 56 33 379 
Katie Pursglove Fitmums & Friends F 57 20 380 
Nicky Harris Unattached F45 02 00 382 
Natalie Kendrick Unattached F 12 09 383 
Samantha Dimmock Ackworth Road Runners F40 33 16 386 
Lorraine Hawley Ackworth Road Runners F40 41 06 387 
Cyala Patterson Unattached F 46 21 389 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11568&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019