View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1863632
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 3rd February 2019, Female Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Wakefield HarriersJulie Briscoe, Helen Beck, Rebecca Zserdicky1:57:42
2Knavesmire HarriersBecky Penty, Lucy Pinder, Anna Blackwell1:59:59
3Halifax HarriersJohanna Sutcliffe, Rachel Beaumont, Helen Ward2:02:47
4Barnsley Athletic ClubChristina Laking, Kerry Storrar, Gale Colville2:03:32
5Wetherby RunnersRebecca Normington, Emily Legg, Nicky Andrews2:04:10
6Valley StridersRachel Bentley, Sarah Mann, Stephanie Gledhill2:08:11
7Hyde Park HarriersAmy Young, Clare Evans, Jo Rhodes2:09:26
8Harrogate HarriersEmma Robinson, Charlotte Evans, Theresa Oldroyd2:09:56
9Holmfirth HarriersLucy Verrill, Liz Woodfield, J Thomas2:09:59
10Dewsbury Road RunnersTreena Johnson, Georgia Smith-Calvert, Maimoona Sheikh2:10:12
11Abbey RunnersLisa Stansbie, Emma Vincent, Faye Mullen2:11:41
12Rothwell HarriersCarole Clifford, Rowena Skelhorn, Emma Hardy2:11:50
13Rotherham HarriersFiona Davies, Olivia Neal, Gillian Neal2:12:15
14Ackworth Road RunnersRebecca Winter, Julie Stafford, Denise Clark2:12:56
15Royton Road RunnersJanet Jobey, Valerie Kilburn, Rochelle Evans2:15:34
16Barnsley HarriersKatie Roberts, Tracy Hughes, Kelly Ford2:16:26
17Stainland LionsSuzanne Patterson, Stefanie Hopkins, Catherine McHugh2:16:30
18Wakefield TriathlonAmy Walker, Linda Lumb, Sarah Stead2:16:50
19Rounday RunnersNicola Walmsley, Sara Elson, Louise Walker2:17:18
20Spenborough & District ACLaura Thornton, Natasha Geere, Emma Maguire2:17:36
21Northowram PumasDiane Cooper, Kirsty Edwards, Julie Bowman2:17:44
22Quakers Running ClubLouise Trainor, Diane Vaughan, Julie Russell2:21:42
23Stadium RunnersAnthea Bitcon, Alexa Schoolar, Kimberley Senior2:23:41
24Roberttown Road RunnersEmily Bird, Stacey Gilman, Julie Beaumont2:23:51
25South Leeds Lakers Running ClubEmily Berg, Jenna Rymer, Wendy Murgatroyd2:24:54
26Ilkley HarriersSally Armitage, Helen Waddington, Hilda Coulsey2:25:09
27Horsforth HarriersJenny Harrison, Victoria Brides, Merry Hill2:28:32
28St TheresasSamantha Jackson, Anna Sharrott, Wanda MacDonald2:28:35
29Queensbury Running ClubJoanna Lockwood, Gillian Jago, Victoria Trudgill2:32:00
30Eccleshill Road RunnersAnn Kisluk, Debbie Merckx, Julie Steele2:33:34
31Methley StridersClaire Thornton, Elizabeth Wilson, Pauline Underwood2:35:10
32Penistone Footpath RunnersHannah Butcher, Jane Partridge, Stephanie Jones2:36:18
33Pontefract Athletics ClubChristine McCarthy, Sarah Larrington, Joanne Conroy2:38:21
34Chapel Allerton RunnersSamantha Booth, Carly Terry, Jasvir Nahl2:38:24
35Oldham & RoytonJodie Tinker, Bev Winnard, Melissa Hall2:40:15
36Kingston Upon Hull ACRachel Johnson, Hayley Watson, Rebecca Washington2:40:27
37Saltaire StridersHelen Love, Josie Briggs, Suzanne Hague2:45:29
38Brighouse Bumble BeesJackie Addison, Tracy-ann Partington, Rebecca Teagle2:45:54
39Sowerby Bridge Snails Running ClubHannah Priestman, Verity Garside, Ella King2:46:38
40Morley RunnersLottie Walker, Rachel McDonald, Ewelina Amrouche2:54:56
41Pudsey PacersElaine Allan, Amber Reid, Cheryl Murphy2:57:01
42Sweatshop Running CommunityEmma Place, Vikki Thomas, Heather Hartley2:59:33
43Knaresborough StridersNicola Carter, Fyn Lees, Joanne Gray2:59:43
44Bramley BreezersPaula Johnston, Julie Wilkinson, Jemma Leckenby3:00:17
45Kingstone RunnersRuth Ives, Jane Banks, Helen Marshall3:05:09
46Vegan Runners UKLisa Mieszkowska, Julie Smith, Danielle Fisher3:16:01
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11619&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019