View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1738090
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 3rd February 2019, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubAdam Stacey, Andrew Grant, Matthew Lockyer1:38:37
2Spenborough & District ACJoe Sagar, Simon Bolland, Tom Dart1:39:33
3Penistone Footpath RunnersScott Hinchcliffe, Gareth Cooke, Gary Briscoe1:39:42
4Wakefield HarriersBen Butler, Daniel Franks, Benjamin Khan1:40:18
5Barnsley HarriersAlan Ford, Rich Spooner, Paul Johnson1:41:18
6Hyde Park HarriersPhilip Goose, Tom Thomas, Robert Howard1:43:09
7Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Leo Timmins, Tom Jagger1:44:50
8Rotherham HarriersArron Larkin, Chris Griffiths, Andrew Pearson1:45:05
9Quakers Running ClubMichael Joyeux, Paul Dalton, Brian Martin1:46:22
10Crook and District Athletic ClubSamuel Beckett, Robert Teasdale, Craig Downs1:47:52
11Queensbury Running ClubChris Williams, Paul Greenwood, Andrew Dovernor1:47:56
12Royton Road RunnersJarrod Gritt, Shane Reading, George Booth1:48:01
13Harrogate HarriersJohn Young, Tom Borrowdale, Ash Howard1:48:03
14Halifax HarriersNiall Smith, Michael Gaughan, Andrew Wiggins1:48:35
15Barnsley Athletic ClubStuart Wilson, Keith Littlewood, Melvin Wallace1:48:40
16Tyne Bridge HarriersPaul O'Mara, Alastair Spanner, Richard Tailford1:48:46
17Kingston Upon Hull ACGregan Clarkson, Mike Potter, Lee Craven1:48:50
18Rothwell HarriersAndrew Fleming, Ross Blackburn, Paul Howard1:48:55
19Chapel Allerton RunnersSam Robins, Mike Dearden, Jonathan Kent1:49:19
20Saltaire StridersTim Baldwin, Craig Beza, Simon Frazer1:49:40
21Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Newton, Bradley Walker, Gavin Walker1:49:59
22Dewsbury Road RunnersStephen Berry, Andy Dean, Tim Dean1:50:13
23Wakefield TriathlonAshley Buck, Steven Denniss, Louis Neale1:50:46
24Steel City StridersStuart Carrack, James Fulcher, James Smith1:50:52
25Knaresborough StridersTom Calvert, James Wright, Martin Brock1:50:54
26Richmond & Zetland HarriersLee Davies, Josh Lincoln, Leon Reeve1:51:02
27Valley StridersRoss Bibby, James Tarran, Gary Mann1:51:05
28Otley Athletic ClubScott Harrington, Peter Crowder, Chris Chambers1:52:21
29Abbey RunnersRobert Cumming, Cal Clark, Craig Kent1:53:53
30Rounday RunnersSteve Pinn, Craig Montgomery, Adam Robertson1:54:05
31Wetherby RunnersJoseph Kwallah, Darren Whiting, Alex Matthewson1:54:48
32Scunthorpe Athletic ClubDavid Vickers, Nick Stonehewer, Christopher Slight1:55:08
33South Leeds Lakers Running ClubKeelan Henry, Jonathon Harding, Paul Murgatroyd1:55:48
34Holmfirth HarriersDarren Hanson, Chris Taylor, Craig Noble1:56:56
35Knavesmire HarriersStephen Maddison, Andy Holladay, Andrew Lowson1:57:07
36Pudsey PacersAl Chapman, Darran Ward, Mark Orbell1:57:43
37Kimberworth StridersGraham Dodd, Paul Casson, Gavin Edley1:58:06
38Stainland LionsDarren Young, Richard Crombie, James McNutt2:03:17
39Sowerby Bridge Snails Running ClubJonathan Moon, Chris Hanley, Richard Smith2:03:41
40Selby StridersJarrad Englestown, Richard Harrison, Gary Stanley2:04:03
41Oldham & RoytonDavid Carroll, Phil Hudson, Peter Williams2:04:09
42Nidd Valley Road RunnersAdam Kirk, Andy Todd, Kevin Nicholas2:04:36
43Pontefract Athletics ClubScott Daly, Carl Farrow, Matt Worsman2:05:19
44East Hull HarriersTony Cross, Ellis Oliver, Guy Gibson2:05:34
45Roberttown Road RunnersCraig Thompson, Matt Dawson, Richard Godden2:05:47
46Northowram PumasMatt Newton, Christopher Ellis, Andrew Mellor2:10:58
47Horsforth HarriersMartin Critchley, David Womersley, Giles Wilkes2:11:01
48Methley StridersDamian Collier, Chris Pearson, Paul Higham2:11:28
49City of Hull ACPete Baker, Graham Cook, Mark Waterson2:11:47
50Meltham Athletic ClubJames Young, Mark Hoath, Julian Saunders2:12:00
51Goole Viking StridersJames Williamson, Mark Johns, Paul Brewer2:13:48
52St TheresasDaniel Grant, Jamie Best, Andrew Warrender2:22:25
53Denby Dale TravellersDavid Taylor, Peter McEvoy, Norman Roper2:22:34
54Brighouse Bumble BeesJohn Whittington, Brian McCartan, Bob Goodwin2:34:41
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11619&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019