View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1246361
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meltham 10k on the 27th Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 06 178 
Fionn Kerry Holmfirth Harriers M  36 21 179 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  36 30 180 
Marlon Dunkley Rushcliffe Athletic Club M35  36 44 181 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  37 35 185 15 
Chris Merchant Rochdale Harriers M45  37 42 186 10 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M40  37 47 186 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  37 56 187 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  38 08 188 
Tom Mitchell Unattached M  38 11 10 
Tom Thomas Unattached M  38 34 11 
Alistair Ryder Unattached M  38 46 12 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M  38 51 13 191 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  39 00 14 192 13 
Laura Riches Bangor University F  39 09 15 193 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 15 16 193 15 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M35  39 16 17 193 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M50  39 31 18 195 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  39 38 19 195 
Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers M40  39 46 20 196 
Jacob Harman Holmfirth Harriers M  39 53 21 196 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  40 03 22 197 25 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M45  40 09 23 198 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  40 11 24 198 
Marcus Dearns Sheffield Triathlon M  40 18 25 198 
Steve Paterson Unattached M45  40 38 26 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  41 19 28 203 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  41 24 29 204 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M40  41 28 31 204 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40  41 31 32 204 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F40  41 36 33 205 24 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  42 00 34 207 
Neil Dutton Holmfirth Harriers M45  42 09 36 208 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50  42 14 37 208 22 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M50  42 26 39 209 15 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M55  42 29 40 209 21 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  42 38 43 210 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  42 43 44 210 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  42 53 45 211 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  42 56 46 211 14 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  43 07 47 212 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  43 13 48 213 11 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 26 49 214 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  43 36 50 215 
Jude Roberts Northowram Pumas M45  43 37 51 215 
Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley M  43 38 52 215 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  43 50 54 216 
Richard Gee Saddleworth Runners M40  44 15 58 218 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  44 20 59 218 
Helena Croft Holmfirth Harriers F  44 28 60 219 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45  44 44 65 220 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 45 66 220 25 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M45  44 46 67 220 25 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  44 53 69 221 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  44 56 71 221 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  44 57 72 221 14 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M50  45 01 73 222 
Amy Smith Holmfirth Harriers F  45 02 74 222 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  45 06 75 222 
Michael Sanderson Holmfirth Harriers M  45 08 76 222 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  45 09 77 222 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  45 14 78 223 13 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  45 17 79 223 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 23 80 223 
Garreth Morris Vegan Runners UK M35  45 28 81 224 
Harry Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M  45 37 82 225 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 53 84 226 
David Huby Wetherby Runners M45  45 54 85 226 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35  45 56 86 226 
Yacine Sahel Unattached M40  46 04 87 
Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers M55  46 16 88 228 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40  46 17 89 228 
Tom Smith Unattached M55  46 19 90 
Nathan Watson Unattached M  46 27 92 
Robert Holmes Unattached M  46 44 95 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 53 98 231 
Emma Bowen Unattached F45  47 09 100 
Steven Boocock Unattached M50  47 17 103 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  47 21 106 233 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  47 23 107 233 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M40  47 24 108 233 12 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M45  47 26 109 234 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  47 27 110 234 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  47 29 111 234 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  47 39 114 235 
Craig Berry Ilkley Harriers M40  47 43 116 235 
J Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40  47 46 117 235 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  47 51 118 236 
Gary Naylor Bingley Harriers M45  48 19 120 238 14 
Gary Milnes Eden Runners M60  48 37 122 239 
Stu Pearson Unattached M40  48 50 126 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M40  48 53 128 241 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45  48 57 130 241 
Lucy Taylor Unattached F  49 02 132 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M  49 03 133 241 
Ben Parkin Holmfirth Harriers M  49 11 134 242 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  49 14 135 242 
Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers M50  49 27 137 243 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M50  49 34 139 244 12 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  49 38 141 244 
Sarah Morley Skyrac Athletic Club F40  49 41 143 245 
Martin Martin Stainland Lions M55  49 51 145 245 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  49 52 146 245 
Kathryn Binns Knavesmire Harriers F60  49 53 147 246 
Anne Lord Oldham & Royton F50  49 56 148 246 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  49 59 149 246 
Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers M40  49 59 150 246 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55  50 03 151 246 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  50 06 153 247 
Daniel Arthurs Rochdale Triathlon M  50 07 154 247 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40  50 23 157 248 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  50 33 158 249 
Georgia Smithcalvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 38 159 249 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F45  50 46 160 250 16 
Caroline Smith Stadium Runners F55  50 50 162 250 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  50 53 163 250 18 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  50 55 164 251 
Matt Tate Unattached M40  51 00 167 
Duncan Beedall Acre Street Runners M40  51 00 168 251 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65  51 03 169 251 
Martin Hughes Penistone Footpath Runners M55  51 04 170 251 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M65  51 08 171 252 25 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45  51 15 173 252 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  51 19 174 253 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  51 25 175 253 
Stephen Sawyer Vegan Runners UK M  51 28 176 253 
Kohsuke Urano Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35  51 29 177 253 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  51 30 178 254 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55  51 32 179 254 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  51 38 181 254 
David Morley St Theresas M60  51 41 182 254 25 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M35  51 45 183 255 
Michael Michael St Theresas M40  51 47 184 255 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  51 51 185 255 12 
Nick Crehan Kimberley and District Striders M40  51 52 186 255 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35  51 55 188 256 25 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35  51 56 189 256 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35  52 01 192 256 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40  52 19 197 258 
Mick Booth Huddersfield Road Runners M65  52 25 198 258 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  52 26 199 258 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  52 27 200 258 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50  52 43 204 260 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M  52 46 206 260 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70  52 58 209 261 
Craig Bingham Queensbury Running Club M40  53 08 212 262 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50  53 09 213 262 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  53 22 215 263 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  53 23 216 263 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M  53 31 217 263 
Gary Pritchard Dewsbury Road Runners M50  53 40 219 264 
Stuart Gall Unattached M40  53 46 220 
Naomi Shields Holmfirth Harriers F  53 47 221 265 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 48 222 265 17 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  53 51 224 265 17 
Steve Grainger Unattached M55  53 53 225 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  53 56 226 266 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  54 00 227 266 
Luke Hemingway Vegan Runners UK M  54 01 228 266 
Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M60  54 09 229 267 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M55  54 25 232 268 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M65  54 32 234 268 
Rachel Taylor Holmfirth Harriers F45  54 34 235 269 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F55  54 37 237 269 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F45  54 39 238 269 12 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M40  54 53 242 270 
Margaret Booth St Theresas F40  54 56 244 270 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  54 57 245 271 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  55 01 247 271 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F65  55 06 248 271 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  55 18 249 272 
Rachel Cadey Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40  55 25 251 273 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55  55 48 257 275 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  55 51 258 275 25 
Carole Milnes Eden Runners F60  56 01 261 276 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40  56 15 263 277 20 
Heidi Heidi Holmfirth Harriers F40  56 25 264 278 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50  56 26 265 278 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  56 34 266 278 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  56 41 267 279 
Sarah Hadstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  56 45 268 279 
Gillian Drake Holmfirth Harriers F50  56 48 269 280 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45  56 50 270 280 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F40  56 55 271 280 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55  56 57 272 280 25 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  56 58 273 280 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40  56 59 274 281 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  57 00 275 281 12 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  57 29 277 283 
Paula Watson St Theresas F35  57 30 278 283 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F55  57 36 281 284 25 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50  57 38 282 284 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M35  57 44 283 284 
Rachel Bowden Unattached F35  57 53 285 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55  57 58 288 285 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65  58 04 289 286 
Mark Henderson Holmfirth Harriers M55  58 05 290 286 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  58 10 292 286 22 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  58 12 293 287 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  58 16 294 287 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  58 16 295 287 
John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers M60  58 24 297 288 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  58 38 300 289 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35  58 44 302 289 
Rachel Stanley Dewsbury Road Runners F35  58 44 303 289 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  59 12 306 291 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M60  59 19 307 292 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50  59 53 312 295 
Richard Croft Holmfirth Harriers M  59 54 313 295 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00 20 314 297 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45 00 27 315 298 
Adrian Good Steel City Striders M35 00 35 316 298 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 00 41 317 299 
Tracey Pearson Denby Dale Travellers F35 00 42 318 299 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65 00 44 319 299 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 00 46 321 299 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50 01 08 324 301 
Simon Greene Unattached M65 01 13 325 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 01 26 327 302 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55 01 31 329 303 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M55 01 43 331 304 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 01 49 332 304 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 01 52 333 305 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 01 54 334 305 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F55 01 54 335 305 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40 01 57 336 305 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 26 341 307 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 02 36 344 308 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 03 05 346 311 
Alan Ward Nidd Valley Road Runners M65 03 44 349 314 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 03 50 351 314 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65 03 53 353 314 
Derek Horswood Roberttown Road Runners M50 04 48 358 319 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 04 54 359 320 19 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60 05 16 362 321 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 05 25 363 322 
Ruth Dawer Holmfirth Harriers F45 05 33 364 323 
Elly Crockford Fleet and Crookham AC F40 05 59 365 325 
Debbie Hinds Stainland Lions F50 06 07 366 325 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F45 06 19 368 326 
Sally Backhouse St Theresas F45 06 19 369 326 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F45 06 39 370 328 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F50 06 51 371 329 
Anna Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F 06 51 372 329 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35 07 13 373 331 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35 07 21 374 332 17 
Lindsay Trelford Unattached F35 08 09 376 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65 08 21 377 336 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 08 50 378 339 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 09 33 379 342 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 09 50 380 344 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M70 10 19 381 346 15 
David Hepworth Queensbury Running Club M45 11 59 383 354 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50 12 17 384 356 15 
Jack Leach Red Rose Road Runners M60 12 43 385 358 
Claire Dunkley Rushcliffe Athletic Club F35 15 52 386 373 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55 18 12 387 385 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F50 19 47 388 393 
Helen Johnson Kingstone Runners F50 19 51 389 393 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11620&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019