View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1232311
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Goole River Bank Challenge on the 7th Jun 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Victor Shirley Unattached M60  06 12 43 of 210 33  
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M  49 55 1 of 210 265  
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M  50 07 2 of 210 266  
John Guveya Doncaster Athletic Club M  51 03 3 of 210 271  
J Metcalfe Unattached M  52 01 4 of 210 276  
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40  53 06 5 of 210 282  
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  53 21 6 of 210 283  
George Rutten Rothwell Harriers M45  53 27 7 of 210 284  
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M  53 29 8 of 210 284  
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M45  53 58 9 of 210 287  
Michael Jackson East Hull Harriers M50  54 16 10 of 210 288  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35  54 31 11 of 210 290 
Peter Fielding-Smith Beverley Athletic Club M  54 45 12 of 210 291  
Pete Burke Askern & District Running Club M40  54 48 13 of 210 291  
Garry Perkins Wolds Vets M50  54 50 14 of 210 291  
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M45  55 23 15 of 210 294  
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40  55 51 16 of 210 297 
Aden Ball Askern & District Running Club M  57 18 17 of 210 304  
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M50  57 22 18 of 210 305  
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M40  57 32 19 of 210 306  
Mark Harris Rothwell Harriers M45  57 32 20 of 210 306  
John Ketley City of Hull AC M40  57 36 21 of 210 306  
Paul Nugent Doncaster Athletic Club M45  57 42 22 of 210 307  
Michael Baggott Goole Viking Striders M50  58 39 23 of 210 312  
Steve Evans Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45  58 54 24 of 210 313  
Jack Crawford Goole Viking Striders M  59 16 26 of 210 315  
Dale Ciandella Unattached M50  59 20 25 of 210 315  
Graham Wilkinson East Hull Harriers M50  59 31 27 of 210 316  
Brynnen Massey Unattached M45  59 35 28 of 210 317  
Andrew Hoyle Unattached M  59 55 29 of 210 318  
Jordan Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M40 00 01 30 of 210 319  
Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers M40 00 07 31 of 210 319  
David Fairburn Unattached M 00 10 32 of 210 320  
Paul Andrews East Hull Harriers M40 00 31 33 of 210 322  
Phil Dewberry Hull Springhead Harriers M60 00 42 34 of 210 323  
Jeremy Price Goole Youth AC M50 01 10 35 of 210 325  
Jonathan Allbones Unattached M 01 13 36 of 210 325  
Phil Tordoff Askern & District Running Club M35 01 27 37 of 210 327  
Philip Marsland Unattached M50 01 29 38 of 210 327  
Daniel Gilbank Pickering Running Club M 01 40 39 of 210 328  
Steve Peacock Doncaster Athletic Club M45 01 40 41 of 210 328  
Richard Ruston Unattached M 01 43 40 of 210 328  
Andrew Richardson UK Net Runners M40 02 01 42 of 210 330  
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M45 02 17 44 of 210 331  
Mark Stockton Unattached M45 02 21 45 of 210 331  
Adam Corkill Unattached M 02 41 46 of 210 333  
Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders M45 02 46 47 of 210 334  
Corey Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M40 02 51 48 of 210 334  
Paul McCartan Goole Viking Striders M40 03 06 49 of 210 335  
Richard Wilson Rothwell Harriers M 03 23 50 of 210 337  
Peter Rawnsley Skyrac Athletic Club M60 03 24 51 of 210 337  
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F35 03 57 52 of 210 340  
J Wigglesworth Rothwell Harriers M60 04 08 53 of 210 341  
Gareth Burrow Unattached M 04 30 54 of 210 343  
David Preston Wesham Road Runners M50 04 54 55 of 210 345  
Tony Redfern Maltby Running Club M45 05 23 56 of 210 348  
Alkirk Alkirk Unattached M45 05 27 57 of 210 348  
Danniel Durose Goole Viking Striders M 05 31 58 of 210 348  
Nck Badwin Unattached M40 05 36 59 of 210 349  
Richard Mainprize Goole Youth AC M 05 40 60 of 210 349  
Roger Lewis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 05 43 61 of 210 349  
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M45 05 57 62 of 210 351  
Karen Parry Unattached F50 06 00 63 of 210 351  
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F50 06 08 64 of 210 352  
Christopher Dervey Woodford Running Club M50 06 18 65 of 210 352  
Helen Horrobin East Hull Harriers F 06 29 66 of 210 353  
David Grayson Doncaster Athletic Club M60 06 32 67 of 210 354  
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M50 06 35 68 of 210 354  
Edward Wilkinson Unattached M45 06 38 69 of 210 354  
Paul Sanderson Virgin Active Road Runners M45 07 22 70 of 210 358  
Ali Ibrahim Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 07 23 71 of 210 358  
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M 07 24 72 of 210 358  
Andrew Johnson Unattached M40 07 26 73 of 210 358  
Richard Bear Unattached M45 07 31 74 of 210 359  
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M45 07 34 75 of 210 359  
Conleth Campbell Unattached M40 07 36 76 of 210 359  
Kevin Swash Selby Striders M50 07 47 77 of 210 360  
Simon Rayner Unattached M40 07 51 78 of 210 361  
Steve Walsh Goole Youth AC M45 07 53 79 of 210 361  
Phillip Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M 07 53 80 of 210 361  
Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers M50 08 05 81 of 210 362  
Gavin Atkinson Unattached M 08 12 82 of 210 363  
Steven Durdy Maltby Running Club M45 08 29 83 of 210 364  
Nigel Deakin Maltby Running Club M45 08 29 84 of 210 364  
Tony Breen Unattached M45 08 37 85 of 210 365  
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M40 08 43 86 of 210 365  
David Brook Unattached M50 08 49 87 of 210 366  
Karen Osborne Unattached F45 08 51 88 of 210 366  
Mike Fox Unattached M 08 53 89 of 210 366  
Paul Witherwick Unattached M40 09 25 90 of 210 369  
Andy Shallice Unattached M50 09 47 91 of 210 371  
Mark Weatherill Unattached M 09 47 92 of 210 371  
Roger Helm Unattached M50 09 54 93 of 210 372  
Steven Hadley Beverley Athletic Club M45 10 31 94 of 210 375  
John Elvin Unattached M60 10 32 95 of 210 375  
A Fawcett Goole Youth AC M 10 43 96 of 210 376  
Chad Fowler Unattached M50 11 00 97 of 210 377  
Nick Taylor Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 11 16 98 of 210 379  
D Cockerrill Askern & District Running Club M40 11 41 99 of 210 381  
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F45 11 46 100 of 210 381  
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F 12 09 101 of 210 384 
Carl Atkinson Unattached M 12 20 102 of 210 385  
Farzana Khanum Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 12 21 103 of 210 385  
Brian Cook Goole Viking Striders M45 12 34 104 of 210 386  
Tim Wood Unattached M 12 52 105 of 210 387  
Jean Pickering Selby Striders M60 13 00 106 of 210 388  
Martin Brownbridge Goole Youth AC M45 13 06 107 of 210 389  
V Bonfield Unattached M40 13 11 108 of 210 389  
Michael Comerford Unattached M45 13 22 109 of 210 390  
Robert Coleman Doncaster Athletic Club M50 13 23 110 of 210 390  
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M60 13 30 111 of 210 391  
Rob Oldridge Goole Viking Striders M45 13 36 112 of 210 391  
Jackie Wright Beverley Athletic Club F45 13 40 113 of 210 392  
Laura Schuller Maltby Running Club F 13 47 114 of 210 392  
Richard Anness Goole Viking Striders M45 13 49 115 of 210 392  
Dianne Coleman Beverley Athletic Club F45 13 52 116 of 210 393  
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M50 13 56 117 of 210 393  
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 14 12 118 of 210 395 
James Kendall Unattached M 14 17 119 of 210 395  
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40 14 18 120 of 210 395 
Kevin Smith Unattached M45 14 18 121 of 210 395  
Robert Houghton Maltby Running Club M50 14 19 122 of 210 395  
Sally Wheelhouse Maltby Running Club F50 14 23 123 of 210 395  
Fred Dunn Doncaster Athletic Club M60 14 33 124 of 210 396  
Kevin Kendall Pocklington Runners M50 14 55 125 of 210 398  
Neil Barker Unattached M 15 00 126 of 210 399  
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F 15 06 127 of 210 399  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F40 15 14 128 of 210 400  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 15 14 129 of 210 400  
Sean Myall Unattached M50 15 27 130 of 210 401  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45 15 37 131 of 210 402 
Ann Collier Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 15 43 132 of 210 403  
Gillian Comerford Unattached F45 15 44 133 of 210 403  
Kay Sotherm Unattached F 15 46 134 of 210 403  
Sue Crossland Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 15 55 135 of 210 404  
Linda Porter Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 16 17 136 of 210 406  
Joanne Houghton Doncaster Athletic Club F40 16 33 137 of 210 407  
Stuart Hinde Rothwell Harriers M45 16 42 138 of 210 408  
Paula Wright Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 17 02 139 of 210 410  
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M60 17 02 140 of 210 410  
Brian Preston Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 17 04 141 of 210 410  
Louise Kelly Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 17 05 142 of 210 410  
Danielle Palmour Unattached F 17 06 143 of 210 410  
Deborah Brant Beverley Athletic Club F40 17 07 144 of 210 410  
Glen Dixon Unattached M50 17 13 145 of 210 410  
Tina Wigglesworth East Hull Harriers F35 17 20 146 of 210 411  
Peter Dodds Unattached M50 18 22 147 of 210 417  
Barry Sinar Fell Runners Association M60 18 42 148 of 210 418  
Amanda Ritchie Beverley Athletic Club F45 18 48 149 of 210 419  
Andrew Pearce Unattached M 18 49 150 of 210 419  
Terry Swash Unattached M50 18 54 151 of 210 419  
Gary Bradley Unattached M45 19 10 152 of 210 421  
Jane Eacle East Hull Harriers F40 19 12 153 of 210 421  
Derek Moffatt Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 19 26 154 of 210 422  
Amy Crossley Rothwell Harriers F40 19 37 155 of 210 423  
Palvinder Salhan Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 19 59 156 of 210 425  
Ellen Lund Unattached F40 20 07 157 of 210 426  
Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40 20 31 158 of 210 428  
I Scoffin Goole Viking Striders M 20 34 159 of 210 428  
Lee Patterson Unattached M 20 37 160 of 210 429  
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F50 21 05 161 of 210 431  
Sarah Sherwood Unattached F 21 06 162 of 210 431  
Philip Tong Unattached M45 21 08 163 of 210 431  
David Burton Unattached M45 21 21 164 of 210 432  
David Sears Maltby Running Club M60 21 27 165 of 210 433  
Matthew Knight Unattached M50 21 32 166 of 210 433  
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M50 21 52 167 of 210 435  
Natalie Mason Rothwell Harriers F 22 17 168 of 210 437  
Steve Dixon Unattached M50 22 25 169 of 210 438  
Kim Atkinson Unattached F 22 31 170 of 210 439  
Rod Peet Unattached M50 23 26 171 of 210 444  
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M 24 38 172 of 210 450  
Derek Marsh Retford Athletic Club M60 25 22 173 of 210 454  
Paul Taylor Unattached M40 25 35 174 of 210 455  
Maria Britton Beverley Athletic Club F50 25 37 175 of 210 455  
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M60 25 52 176 of 210 457  
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50 25 54 177 of 210 457  
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F 26 00 179 of 210 457  
Sandra Breene Unattached F40 26 00 179 of 210 457  
Lynne Schuller Maltby Running Club F45 26 01 180 of 210 457  
Linda Pogson Maltby Running Club F50 26 01 181 of 210 457  
Maureen Perkins Wolds Vets F50 26 09 182 of 210 458  
Lucy Innes Unattached F 26 17 183 of 210 459  
Debra Helm Unattached F40 27 01 184 of 210 463  
Joanne Ball Unattached F 27 13 185 of 210 464  
Jacquie Costello Unattached F35 27 25 186 of 210 465  
Karen Gordon Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 27 25 187 of 210 465  
Yendis Westerman West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 27 34 188 of 210 466  
Jean Pickering Selby Striders F50 27 43 189 of 210 466  
Dina Westerman Unattached F40 28 17 190 of 210 469  
Richard Johnman Unattached M 28 40 191 of 210 471  
Barry Pascoe Jarrow & Hebb M60 28 51 192 of 210 472  
Rachel Broughton Unattached F 28 51 193 of 210 472  
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M60 30 13 194 of 210 480  
Sue Greaves Unattached F40 30 53 195 of 210 483  
Jennifer Harrison Tickhill Running and Athletic F 32 19 196 of 210 491  
Kim Gott Unattached F45 32 30 197 of 210 492  
Andrew Wright Yaxley Runners M40 32 37 198 of 210 492  
Paula Wright Yaxley Runners F35 32 47 199 of 210 493  
Michael George Unattached M50 32 47 200 of 210 493  
Clive Dowie Goole Viking Striders M50 35 51 201 of 210 510  
Sharon Coe Unattached F35 36 14 202 of 210 512  
Maralyn Mannifield Pocklington Runners F40 37 13 203 of 210 517  
Liz Fish Unattached F 37 13 204 of 210 517  
Simom Molars Unattached M 39 31 205 of 210 529  
Kate Knight Unattached F35 40 36 206 of 210 535  
Naomi Shumba Unattached F 41 52 207 of 210 542  
Paul Ablett Unattached M50 45 38 208 of 210 562  
Ken Greaves Unattached M60 46 06 209 of 210 564  
Colin Simpson Unattached F50 05 08 210 of 210 666  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1165&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019