View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2117608
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 9th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  17 35 1 of 284 187 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  17 36 2 of 284 187 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M  18 11 3 of 284 194 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 30 4 of 284 197 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  18 37 5 of 284 198 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 51 6 of 284 201 
Adam Fox Unattached M35  19 19 7 of 284 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  19 26 8 of 284 207 
Maz Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  19 42 9 of 284 210 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  19 51 10 of 284 211 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 59 11 of 284 213 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  20 01 12 of 284 213 
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M50  20 08 13 of 284 214 
Mathew Sutcliffe Unattached M  20 50 15 of 284 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  20 51 16 of 284 222 
Joel Stirling Holmfirth Harriers M  20 55 18 of 284 223 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  21 08 19 of 284 225 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  21 27 21 of 284 228 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  21 35 24 of 284 230 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M40  21 54 28 of 284 233 
Stuart Tattersfield Lonely Goat RC  M45  22 16 30 of 284 
James Durkin Altrincham Athletic Club M35  22 24 33 of 284 239 
Robbie Heath Halifax Harriers M  22 26 34 of 284 239 
Stephen Kitching Spenborough & District AC M55  22 44 39 of 284 242 
Verity Clements Halifax Harriers F  22 50 42 of 284 243 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 02 45 of 284 245 
Ian Connolly Rossendale Harriers M55  23 35 51 of 284 251 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45  23 39 52 of 284 252 
Ben Brentley Spenborough & District AC M  23 40 53 of 284 252 
Mike Hobson Unattached M45  23 45 56 of 284 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  23 51 58 of 284 254 
Harry Cliff Calder Valley Fell Runners M  24 01 60 of 284 256 
Ben Whitaker Spenborough & District AC M  24 01 62 of 284 256 
Ben Cliff Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  24 02 63 of 284 256 
Robert Whitaker Spenborough & District AC M40  24 04 64 of 284 256 
Wayne Stevens Halifax Harriers M45  24 07 66 of 284 257 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60  24 14 68 of 284 258 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45  24 25 69 of 284 260 
Rob Mallinson Stadium Runners M  24 30 73 of 284 261 
Ben Slow Halifax Harriers M  24 35 75 of 284 262 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  24 46 78 of 284 264 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  24 52 81 of 284 265 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  25 08 85 of 284 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 11 87 of 284 268 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  25 12 88 of 284 268 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40  25 14 89 of 284 269 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F50  25 14 90 of 284 269 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  25 29 93 of 284 271 
Bob Goodwin Brighouse Bumble Bees M50  25 31 94 of 284 
August Armstrong Northowram Pumas F  25 37 97 of 284 273 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  25 39 98 of 284 273 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  25 40 99 of 284 273 
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F35  25 56 101 of 284 276 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  25 59 103 of 284 277 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  26 00 105 of 284 277 
Gabriella Kenny Northowram Pumas F45  26 05 108 of 284 278 
Matthew Dyson Unattached M40  26 06 109 of 284 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  26 14 113 of 284 279 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  26 20 115 of 284 280 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  26 26 120 of 284 
Richard Kennedy Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  26 45 125 of 284 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55  26 47 126 of 284 285 
Antony Rogers Spenborough & District AC M50  27 06 130 of 284 289 
Julie Snee Northowram Pumas F50  27 14 132 of 284 290 
Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas M65  27 15 133 of 284 290 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  27 17 136 of 284 291 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M  27 39 142 of 284 295 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  27 45 145 of 284 
Jude Hargreaves Unattached F  27 51 150 of 284 
Sally Gooseman Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  27 52 151 of 284 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  27 59 155 of 284 298 
Jade Melia Brighouse Bumble Bees F  28 01 156 of 284 
Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  28 04 157 of 284 299 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  28 05 158 of 284 299 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  28 06 159 of 284 299 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  28 15 161 of 284 301 
Caroline Lyles-McCourt Farsley Flyers F45  28 32 164 of 284 304 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  28 53 169 of 284 308 
Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  29 12 173 of 284 311 
Roy Lindsell Northowram Pumas M70  29 13 174 of 284 311 
Steve Cavell Calder Valley Fell Runners M60  29 17 175 of 284 312 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  29 36 179 of 284 315 
Kim Woodhouse Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  29 37 181 of 284 315 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55  29 49 184 of 284 318 
Hazel Cooke Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  30 19 189 of 284 
Nicky Brown Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  30 37 191 of 284 326 
Liz Keyes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  30 39 192 of 284 326 
Brian Cameron Unattached M70  30 46 193 of 284 
David Hepworth Queensbury Running Club M45  30 49 194 of 284 328 
Adele Harris Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  30 51 195 of 284 329 
Sarah Gerald Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  30 59 197 of 284 
Lyndsey Elvidge Oakwell Running Bears F  31 04 199 of 284 331 
Tony Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  31 05 200 of 284 331 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  31 08 201 of 284 332 
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  31 24 202 of 284 334 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  31 29 203 of 284 335 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  31 30 204 of 284 336 
Sharon Bradley Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  31 38 206 of 284 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  31 40 207 of 284 337 
Thomas Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M  31 41 208 of 284 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  31 46 210 of 284 338 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  32 06 212 of 284 342 
Shona Smaldon Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  32 11 213 of 284 
Hayley Adams Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  32 29 215 of 284 
Caroline Ingle Oakwell Running Bears F50  32 36 216 of 284 347 
Kelly Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  32 48 219 of 284 349 
Samantha Carr Oakwell Running Bears F40  32 51 221 of 284 350 
Joanne Astbury Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  33 01 224 of 284 
Laura Burchill Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  33 06 225 of 284 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  34 09 233 of 284 364 
Catherine Holmes Northowram Pumas F50  34 51 238 of 284 371 
Richard Frost Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  35 44 241 of 284 381 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  37 26 249 of 284 399 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F50  37 29 250 of 284 399 
Finley Berry Brighouse Bumble Bees M  38 07 251 of 284 
Sharon Berry Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  38 11 253 of 284 
Judith Cameron Unattached F65  38 35 258 of 284 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  41 10 267 of 284 438 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  41 20 268 of 284 440 
Su Page Littleborough Runners F50  42 44 272 of 284 
Victoria Bell Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  45 54 280 of 284 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  49 49 283 of 284 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11650&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020