View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2325426
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spen Greenway 10K on the 10th Jun 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M  31 48 1 of 112 262  
Matthew Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M  32 33 2 of 112 268  
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  34 58 3 of 112 288  
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M  35 30 4 of 112 293  
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M35  35 40 5 of 112 294 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M40  36 07 6 of 112 298  
Brian Yates Unattached M  36 27 7 of 112 300  
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40  36 52 8 of 112 304  
Karen Hallas Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  37 21 9 of 112 308  
Keith Williams Rotherham Harriers M55  37 35 10 of 112 310  
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60  38 42 11 of 112 319  
John Turpin West Yorkshire Fire Service M  39 07 12 of 112 322  
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M50  39 22 13 of 112 324  
Steve Darby Unattached M40  39 23 14 of 112 325  
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M40  39 33 15 of 112 326  
David Cole Wolds Vets M50  40 02 16 of 112 330  
Victor Kolodziejczyk Spenborough & District AC M50  40 10 17 of 112 331  
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M  40 11 18 of 112 331  
Terry Hyland Huddersfield Road Runners M50  40 16 19 of 112 332  
Jessica Riley Stainland Lions F  40 22 20 of 112 333  
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M50  40 32 21 of 112 334  
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M40  40 54 22 of 112 337  
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F35  40 56 23 of 112 337  
Anthony Waring Unattached M  41 46 24 of 112 344  
Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners M  42 04 25 of 112 347  
Michael Tinker Unattached M  42 07 26 of 112 347  
Steven Cox Dewsbury Road Runners M  42 11 27 of 112 348 
Paul Henry Unattached M45  42 22 28 of 112 349  
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  42 36 29 of 112 351  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45  42 37 30 of 112 351  
Julie Field Huddersfield Road Runners F35  42 42 31 of 112 352  
Graham Thomas Unattached M40  42 58 32 of 112 354  
Dean Pearce Unattached M40  43 00 33 of 112 354  
John Ridsdale Unattached M  43 02 34 of 112 355  
David Barraclough Unattached M40  43 03 35 of 112 355  
Andrew Smith Roberttown Road Runners M50  43 10 36 of 112 356  
Emer Dudley Unattached F45  43 32 37 of 112 359  
Philip Loas Unattached M  43 42 38 of 112 360  
Graham Dyson Stainland Lions M40  43 49 39 of 112 361  
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M45  43 50 40 of 112 361  
Sally Caton Huddersfield Road Runners F35  43 53 41 of 112 362  
Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club M40  44 03 42 of 112 363  
Richard Henderson Unattached M45  44 13 43 of 112 365  
Martin Wright Stainland Lions M40  44 30 44 of 112 367  
Richard Alsop East Hull Harriers M45  44 32 45 of 112 367  
Aaron Emms Unattached M  44 55 46 of 112 370  
Jane Whitelaw Dewsbury Road Runners F40  45 04 47 of 112 372 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50  45 21 48 of 112 374  
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40  45 32 49 of 112 375  
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M  45 38 50 of 112 376  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  45 46 51 of 112 378 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M40  45 58 52 of 112 379  
Edward Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M45  46 01 53 of 112 379  
James Carville Stainland Lions M  46 03 54 of 112 380  
Mark Lee Unattached M45  46 04 55 of 112 380  
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M35  46 09 56 of 112 381 
Amy Edmondson Horsforth Harriers F  46 11 57 of 112 381  
David Brackenridge Unattached M40  46 26 58 of 112 383  
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50  46 29 59 of 112 383  
Andrew Ball Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M  46 51 60 of 112 386  
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F35  46 55 61 of 112 387  
Christopher Squires Unattached M45  47 01 62 of 112 388  
Philip North Unattached M45  47 07 63 of 112 388  
Tim Harris Unattached M50  47 11 64 of 112 389  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  47 23 65 of 112 391 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F45  47 27 66 of 112 391  
Karl Speight Spenborough & District AC M  47 37 67 of 112 393  
Mark Painter Unattached M  47 39 68 of 112 393  
James Smith Unattached M  47 41 69 of 112 393  
Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 07 70 of 112 397  
Wendy Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F45  48 13 71 of 112 398  
Andrew Toft Stainland Lions M50  48 33 72 of 112 400  
Keith Rant Unattached M55  49 16 73 of 112 406  
Lee Carson Unattached M  49 26 74 of 112 408  
Sarah Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  49 28 75 of 112 408 
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  49 50 76 of 112 411 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F35  50 05 77 of 112 413  
Claire Fielding Spenborough & District AC F35  50 06 78 of 112 413  
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F40  50 07 79 of 112 413  
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 43 80 of 112 419 
Sue Lee Dewsbury Road Runners F35  50 53 81 of 112 420 
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers M  50 56 82 of 112 420  
Kevin Souter Unattached M  51 03 83 of 112 421  
Suzanne Plimley Spenborough & District AC F35  51 36 84 of 112 425  
Jonathan Aveyard Unattached M  51 50 85 of 112 427  
Sonia Bardell Unattached F  52 02 86 of 112 429  
Mark Crawshaw Unattached M  52 09 87 of 112 430  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45  52 22 88 of 112 432 
Matthew Aveyard Unattached M  52 49 89 of 112 436  
Julie Waugh Unattached F  53 11 90 of 112 439  
Andrew Waugh Unattached M  53 12 91 of 112 439  
Annabelle McGuire Unattached F45  53 15 92 of 112 439  
Dorota Smith Dewsbury Road Runners F  53 30 93 of 112 442 
Lucie Powell Unattached F  53 35 94 of 112 442  
Russell Lee Unattached M  53 36 95 of 112 442  
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F40  53 40 96 of 112 443 
Gay Leary Halifax Harriers F55  54 07 97 of 112 446  
Alison Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club F45  55 00 98 of 112 454  
Rebecca Tarren Unattached F  55 09 99 of 112 455  
Stuart Rudd Unattached M45  55 31 100 of 112 458  
Andrew Prosser Unattached M45  55 57 101 of 112 461  
Philip Skelton Unattached M40  57 00 102 of 112 470  
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M60  57 02 103 of 112 470  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50  58 40 104 of 112 484  
Peter Long Unattached M50  58 41 105 of 112 484  
Emma Taylor Unattached F  59 30 106 of 112 491  
Rebecca Penn Unattached F  59 40 107 of 112 492  
Trevor Ellis Hartshead Running Club M70 01 04 108 of 112 504  
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 01 31 109 of 112 508 
Lesley Rushworth Unattached F40 05 17 110 of 112 538  
Tom Craik Northern Vets M70 06 53 111 of 112 552  
Jim Aveyard Unattached M60 11 18 112 of 112 588  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1166&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020