Results

 
 
Results for Cross Flatts Park Run on the 2nd Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  16 52 1 of 196 176 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 12 2 of 196 180 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  18 27 3 of 196 193 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  18 49 4 of 196 196 
David  Tadcaster Harriers M60  19 18 5 of 196 202 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40  19 24 6 of 196 203 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 43 7 of 196 206 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  19 52 8 of 196 207 
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 55 9 of 196 208 
Sean Hewitt Unattached M50  20 01 10 of 196 208 
Andy Pullan Kirkstall Harriers M  20 07 12 of 196 210 
Paul Whitfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  20 11 13 of 196 211 
James Ryan Unattached M  20 13 14 of 196 211 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 15 15 of 196 211 
Brian Hilton Leeds City Athletic Club M70  20 19 16 of 196 212 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 29 17 of 196 214 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45  20 31 18 of 196 214 
Yousef Ahmed Unattached M  20 33 19 of 196 214 
Richard Varley Unattached M  20 35 20 of 196 214 
Josh Robinson Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 36 21 of 196 215 
David H Chapel Allerton Runners M45  20 41 22 of 196 216 
Emil Andrews Pudsey & Bramley M40  20 55 23 of 196 218 
Adam Emery Unattached M  20 58 24 of 196 218 
Richard Dinmore Unattached M35  21 03 25 of 196 219 
Iain M Unattached M55  21 11 26 of 196 221 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  21 13 27 of 196 222 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 39 28 of 196 226 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 55 29 of 196 229 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  21 56 30 of 196 229 
Dean Halligan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  22 01 31 of 196 230 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  22 11 32 of 196 232 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  22 22 33 of 196 233 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  22 24 34 of 196 234 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40  22 30 35 of 196 235 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  22 37 36 of 196 236 
Simon Shreeve Wakefield Triathlon M60  22 53 37 of 196 239 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  22 56 38 of 196 239 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 01 39 of 196 240 
Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers F  23 39 43 of 196 247 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 59 48 of 196 250 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  24 03 49 of 196 251 
Christopher A Valley Striders M60  24 09 50 of 196 252 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M50  24 21 51 of 196 254 
Abigail Heald Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 31 55 of 196 256 
Stewart Forsyth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 31 57 of 196 256 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  24 34 58 of 196 257 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  24 37 60 of 196 257 
Phil Hodgson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  24 52 62 of 196 260 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  24 54 63 of 196 260 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 04 66 of 196 262 
Debs Davies South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  25 11 68 of 196 263 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  25 17 70 of 196 264 
Paul Whitehurst Morley Runners M40  25 19 71 of 196 264 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  25 20 72 of 196 265 
Mark Bestwick Unattached M40  25 40 77 of 196 267 
David Paul Bramley Breezers M50  25 47 78 of 196 269 
Kim Jackson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  26 01 80 of 196 272 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  26 03 81 of 196 272 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45  26 04 82 of 196 272 
Satish Patel Bramley Breezers M  26 47 86 of 196 279 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55  27 01 88 of 196 282 
Andrew John Pudsey Pacers M55  27 14 89 of 196 284 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35  27 17 91 of 196 285 
Tommy Burke Unattached M60  27 22 94 of 196 285 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  27 29 95 of 196 287 
Kieran  South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  27 40 98 of 196 289 
Linda Bullock Pudsey Pacers F50  27 40 99 of 196 289 
Ann Miller South Leeds Stadium F35  28 09 104 of 196 294 
Claire Robinson Tingley Runfit F40  28 21 107 of 196 296 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55  28 26 108 of 196 297 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M45  28 30 109 of 196 298 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F45  28 34 112 of 196 298 
Susan Foster Hyde Park Harriers F45  28 40 113 of 196 299 
Gita Patel Bramley Breezers F  29 13 117 of 196 305 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  29 16 118 of 196 306 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50  29 21 119 of 196 306 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40  29 29 121 of 196 308 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  29 30 122 of 196 308 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F  29 44 125 of 196 310 
Betty Barber South Leeds Stadium F65  30 06 130 of 196 314 
Gemma Benson Pudsey Pacers F35  30 42 137 of 196 321 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 55 138 of 196 323 
Aileen McCalman Jog Scotland F35  31 08 143 of 196 325 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  31 33 144 of 196 329 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  32 09 145 of 196 336 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35  32 29 146 of 196 339 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  32 33 149 of 196 340 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65  32 38 150 of 196 341 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50  33 24 151 of 196 349 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  33 30 152 of 196 350 
Sue Talbot South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  33 30 153 of 196 350 
Olivia Penney South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  34 10 155 of 196 357 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  34 27 156 of 196 360 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F50  35 39 158 of 196 372 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 15 161 of 196 378 
Hilary M Hyde Park Harriers F60  36 17 162 of 196 379 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  36 32 163 of 196 381 
Rachel Parker Morley Runners F35  36 34 164 of 196 382 
Sarah Tordoff South Leeds Stadium F45  38 06 170 of 196 398 
Petula Naylor South Leeds Lakers Running Club F65  39 06 173 of 196 408 
Yusuf Ssozi Unattached F35  39 13 174 of 196 409 
Christine Dedecek South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  41 25 181 of 196 432 
Julie Cooper Bramley Breezers F50  41 56 182 of 196 437 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45  51 58 189 of 196 542 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  52 02 190 of 196 543 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  52 08 191 of 196 544 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11853&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021