View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1204622
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Joe Percy 10k on the 15th Jun 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Pearson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  31 50 1 of 224 247  
Matthew Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M  32 38 2 of 224 253  
Richard Smith Holmfirth Harriers M  35 10 3 of 224 273  
Michael Pearson Unattached M40  35 30 4 of 224 276  
Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M  35 36 5 of 224 277  
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M  35 39 6 of 224 277  
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M  35 46 7 of 224 278  
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M  35 54 8 of 224 279  
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40  36 07 9 of 224 281  
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M45  36 17 10 of 224 282  
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M35  36 18 11 of 224 282 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  36 23 12 of 224 283  
Lee Buckwell Halifax Harriers M  36 30 13 of 224 284  
Michael Gaughan Halifax Harriers M  36 31 14 of 224 284  
Steven Roebuck Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 42 15 of 224 285  
Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers M40  37 10 16 of 224 289  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35  37 19 17 of 224 290 
Damian Cole Halifax Harriers M  37 22 18 of 224 290  
Kevin Oates Dewsbury Road Runners M45  37 31 19 of 224 292 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  37 39 20 of 224 292  
Mike Egner Penistone Footpath Runners M50  37 41 21 of 224 293  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  37 43 22 of 224 293 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  37 49 23 of 224 294  
Saul Muldoon Stadium Runners M  38 00 24 of 224 295  
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  38 03 25 of 224 296  
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 21 26 of 224 298  
Stephen Robinson Meltham Athletic Club M  38 30 27 of 224 299  
Stephen Rimmer Holmfirth Harriers M  38 31 28 of 224 299  
Simon Rawnsley Holmfirth Harriers M  38 32 29 of 224 299  
Adrian Royston Halifax Harriers M40  38 38 30 of 224 300  
Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers M  38 43 31 of 224 301  
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M  38 48 32 of 224 301  
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40  39 10 33 of 224 305 
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 21 34 of 224 306  
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M  39 34 35 of 224 307  
Alexis Bradbury Dewsbury Road Runners M35  39 34 36 of 224 308 
Edward Brown Holmfirth Harriers M  39 45 37 of 224 309  
Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  39 49 38 of 224 309  
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M  39 50 39 of 224 309  
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50  40 01 40 of 224 311  
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M40  40 02 41 of 224 311  
Peter Hill Dewsbury Road Runners M50  40 03 42 of 224 312 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M  40 07 43 of 224 312  
Damien Wilde Holmfirth Harriers M  40 12 44 of 224 312  
Steve Blackford Denby Dale Travellers M55  40 25 45 of 224 314  
Mark Jones Stainland Lions M  40 26 46 of 224 314  
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  40 27 47 of 224 314  
Terry Hyland Huddersfield Road Runners M50  40 30 48 of 224 315  
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M40  40 31 49 of 224 315  
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M  40 32 50 of 224 315  
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M  40 43 51 of 224 316  
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50  40 52 52 of 224 318  
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  41 05 53 of 224 319  
James Penson Stainland Lions M  41 12 54 of 224 320  
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M50  41 39 55 of 224 324  
Frederick Nong Dewsbury Road Runners M  41 43 56 of 224 325 
Nick Farrar Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  41 45 57 of 224 324  
Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners M45  41 48 58 of 224 325 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M  41 50 59 of 224 325  
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F  41 51 60 of 224 325  
Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M55  41 58 61 of 224 326  
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M  42 01 62 of 224 326  
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M45  42 13 63 of 224 328  
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M  42 16 64 of 224 328  
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M55  42 19 65 of 224 329  
Kevin Bailey Stadium Runners M40  42 28 66 of 224 330  
Stewart Yates Denby Dale Travellers M45  42 35 67 of 224 331  
James Chapman Stadium Runners M  42 36 68 of 224 331  
Pete Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M  42 38 69 of 224 331  
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M45  42 46 71 of 224 333 
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M  42 48 70 of 224 333  
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M50  42 50 72 of 224 333  
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  42 51 73 of 224 333  
Richard Corney Halifax Harriers M40  42 53 74 of 224 333  
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M40  42 58 75 of 224 334  
Mark Gaughan Halifax Harriers M40  43 02 76 of 224 334  
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M  43 10 77 of 224 335  
Ed Townend Denby Dale Travellers M  43 19 78 of 224 337  
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M50  43 20 79 of 224 337  
Michael Proctor Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  43 23 80 of 224 337  
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50  43 26 81 of 224 337  
James Stables Meltham Athletic Club M  43 33 82 of 224 338  
Graham Dyson Stainland Lions M  43 35 83 of 224 339  
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 36 84 of 224 339  
Phillip Widdop Stadium Runners M50  43 39 85 of 224 339  
Craig Milburn Denby Dale Travellers M  43 41 86 of 224 339  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45  43 42 87 of 224 340  
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  43 45 88 of 224 340  
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F50  43 48 89 of 224 341 
John Hobbs Meltham Athletic Club M65  43 54 90 of 224 341  
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M  43 56 91 of 224 341  
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50  44 04 92 of 224 342  
Julie Field Huddersfield Road Runners F35  44 09 93 of 224 343  
Sarah Hutchins Halifax Harriers F  44 13 94 of 224 344  
Robert Ellis Holmfirth Harriers M  44 18 95 of 224 344  
David Ladocha Huddersfield Road Runners M55  44 21 96 of 224 345  
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M50  44 30 97 of 224 346  
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M  44 37 98 of 224 347  
Allan Whittaker Spenborough & District AC M45  44 41 99 of 224 347  
Gemma Buckwell Halifax Harriers F  44 43 100 of 224 347  
Paul Roper Stadium Runners M  44 51 101 of 224 349  
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F  44 54 102 of 224 349  
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M45  44 54 103 of 224 349  
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F  44 58 104 of 224 349  
Rob Hoult Stadium Runners M  45 01 105 of 224 350  
John Martin Huddersfield Road Runners M60  45 06 106 of 224 350  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M  45 07 107 of 224 351  
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M45  45 10 108 of 224 351  
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M60  45 22 109 of 224 353  
Nigel Taaffe Denby Dale Travellers M40  45 25 110 of 224 353  
Paul Carr Denby Dale Travellers M  45 27 111 of 224 353  
Sally Caton Huddersfield Road Runners F35  45 28 112 of 224 353  
Dave Riddle Holmfirth Harriers M  45 39 113 of 224 355  
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M  45 42 114 of 224 355  
Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners M  45 49 115 of 224 356  
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M50  45 50 116 of 224 356  
Richard Howard Denby Dale Travellers M45  45 55 117 of 224 357  
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M45  45 56 118 of 224 357  
Neil Matthew Denby Dale Travellers M50  46 01 119 of 224 358  
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M40  46 10 120 of 224 359  
Garth Walker Halifax Harriers M  46 11 121 of 224 359  
Edward Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M45  46 16 122 of 224 360  
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M  46 16 123 of 224 360  
Helen Roby Halifax Harriers F  46 17 124 of 224 360  
Jegs Morris Denby Dale Travellers M55  46 24 125 of 224 361  
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M40  46 26 126 of 224 361  
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40  46 26 127 of 224 361  
Alison Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club F45  46 31 128 of 224 361  
Jonathan Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M  46 35 130 of 224 362 
Bill Sage Halifax Harriers M50  46 36 129 of 224 362  
Michael Horsfall Denby Dale Travellers M55  46 45 131 of 224 363  
Bernard Disken Dewsbury Road Runners M45  46 55 133 of 224 365 
Emma Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC F  46 56 132 of 224 365  
James Riley Stadium Runners M  47 01 134 of 224 365  
Anne Middleton Denby Dale Travellers F45  47 09 135 of 224 366  
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M  47 10 136 of 224 367  
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M55  47 12 137 of 224 367  
Martin Haigh Halifax Harriers M55  47 14 138 of 224 367  
Mark Hoath Meltham Athletic Club M  47 50 139 of 224 372  
Amelia Wheelwright Stainland Lions F  47 52 140 of 224 372  
Ashley Irving Meltham Athletic Club M  48 01 141 of 224 373  
Stephen Millwood Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 07 142 of 224 374  
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  48 19 143 of 224 375  
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55  48 28 144 of 224 377  
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 31 145 of 224 377  
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M  48 34 146 of 224 377  
Philip Moorhouse Stadium Runners M55  48 37 147 of 224 378  
Daniel Batty Penistone Footpath Runners M65  48 55 148 of 224 380  
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F45  48 56 149 of 224 380  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  48 59 151 of 224 381 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50  49 00 150 of 224 381  
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  49 06 152 of 224 382  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  49 11 153 of 224 383 
Charles Crossland Holmfirth Harriers M  49 17 154 of 224 383  
James Scholes Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  49 21 155 of 224 384  
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  49 23 156 of 224 384  
Sue Carney Halifax Harriers F50  49 27 157 of 224 384  
Karl Speight Spenborough & District AC M  49 39 158 of 224 386  
Guy Williams Stainland Lions M40  49 44 159 of 224 387  
Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers M  49 45 160 of 224 387  
Stephanie Rathbone Meltham Athletic Club M  49 46 161 of 224 387  
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F  49 49 162 of 224 387  
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 03 163 of 224 389 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50  50 12 164 of 224 390  
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M50  50 13 165 of 224 390  
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M65  50 26 166 of 224 392  
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50  50 42 167 of 224 394  
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M40  50 47 168 of 224 395  
Phil Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M  51 06 169 of 224 397  
Bronwyn Morris Denby Dale Travellers F  51 09 170 of 224 398  
Dominic Owen Stadium Runners M40  51 15 171 of 224 398  
Victoria Carek Stainland Lions F  51 21 172 of 224 399  
David Dalivio Stadium Runners M  51 27 173 of 224 400  
Gill Logan Stadium Runners F  51 27 174 of 224 400  
John Tayler Stadium Runners M50  51 29 175 of 224 400  
Bernadette Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  51 33 176 of 224 401  
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M  51 36 177 of 224 401  
Dennis O'Keefe Halifax Harriers M55  51 38 178 of 224 401  
Jeanette Pierson Holmfirth Harriers F  51 53 179 of 224 403  
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M60  51 54 180 of 224 403  
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F  51 56 181 of 224 404  
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40  51 58 182 of 224 404 
Les Green Halifax Harriers M45  52 07 183 of 224 405  
Laraine Penson Stainland Lions F  52 10 184 of 224 405  
Richard Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  52 27 185 of 224 408  
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F45  52 47 186 of 224 410  
Sue Heap Meltham Athletic Club F45  53 03 187 of 224 412  
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45  53 08 188 of 224 413  
David Shelton Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  53 34 189 of 224 416  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45  53 40 190 of 224 418 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F35  53 46 191 of 224 418  
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65  53 48 192 of 224 418  
Andrew Downey Meltham Athletic Club M40  54 02 193 of 224 420  
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F55  54 05 194 of 224 420  
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F  54 20 195 of 224 422  
Lynne Newsome Stadium Runners F35  54 54 196 of 224 427  
Melanie Peace Stadium Runners F  54 58 197 of 224 427  
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F45  55 10 198 of 224 429 
Anne Teasdale Meltham Athletic Club F40  55 25 199 of 224 431  
Alison Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club F45  55 31 200 of 224 432  
Nicola Dawson Stadium Runners F  55 31 201 of 224 432  
Brian Pinder Stadium Runners M60  55 37 202 of 224 432  
Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M40  55 39 203 of 224 433  
Dorota Smith Dewsbury Road Runners F  55 39 204 of 224 433 
Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M50  55 53 205 of 224 434  
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F  55 56 206 of 224 435  
John Field Huddersfield Road Runners M  56 01 207 of 224 435  
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50  56 03 208 of 224 436  
Amanda Hays Huddersfield Road Runners F50  58 34 209 of 224 455  
Rachelle Friell Stadium Runners F40  58 41 210 of 224 456  
Andrea Lyons Huddersfield Road Runners F45  59 45 211 of 224 464  
Hannah Spring Meltham Athletic Club F35  59 47 212 of 224 465  
John Shone Denby Dale Travellers M55 00 04 213 of 224 467  
Robert Page Meltham Athletic Club M60 00 20 214 of 224 469  
Jane Dennis Stadium Runners F55 02 06 215 of 224 483  
Michael Denniss Stadium Runners M55 02 07 216 of 224 483  
Sue Roper Stadium Runners F40 02 44 217 of 224 488  
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 05 04 218 of 224 506 
Sharon Hanson Stadium Runners F45 06 40 219 of 224 518  
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 08 28 220 of 224 532  
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F50 11 53 221 of 224 559  
Aileen Moorhouse Stadium Runners F55 13 40 222 of 224 573  
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F50 14 03 223 of 224 576  
Olive Brearley Stadium Runners F70 16 56 224 of 224 598  
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1186&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019