Results
Results for
Heslington Park Run
on the 9th Mar 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Adam Stirk
Wharfedale Harriers
M
18
29
1 of 401
195
0
Robin Lavin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
39
2 of 401
197
0
Isaac Myer
Unattached
M
18
41
3 of 401
197
0
Gavin Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
18
45
4 of 401
198
0
Glynn Ellwood
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
47
5 of 401
198
0
Alistair Galt
Queensbury Running Club
M
18
49
6 of 401
198
0
Callum Parke
Ackworth Road Runners
M
18
54
7 of 401
199
0
Chris Green
Unattached
M45
19
01
8 of 401
200
0
Simon Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
19
01
9 of 401
201
0
Nik Tarrega
Knavesmire Harriers
F
19
02
10 of 401
201
0
Jasper Baker
Lewes Athletic Club
M
19
07
11 of 401
202
0
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
19
10
12 of 401
202
0
Dan Martell
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
19
25
13 of 401
205
0
Kieron Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M
19
29
14 of 401
206
0
Simon Edwards-Barber
Ackworth Road Runners
M
19
35
15 of 401
207
0
Craig Bradbury
Sale Harriers
M40
19
43
16 of 401
208
0
John Fothergill
Unattached
M45
19
44
17 of 401
208
0
Gary Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
19
59
18 of 401
211
0
Paul Toher
Spenborough & District AC
M35
20
11
19 of 401
213
0
Stuart Whale
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
20
25
20 of 401
215
0
Mitchell Scott
Unattached
M
20
27
21 of 401
215
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
37
22 of 401
217
0
Mark Leadbeater
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
20
41
23 of 401
218
0
Luke Madge
Unattached
M
20
45
24 of 401
218
0
Richard Tarrega
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
49
25 of 401
220
0
Stephen Boynton
Unattached
M60
20
52
26 of 401
220
0
Matthew Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M
20
54
27 of 401
220
0
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
21
01
28 of 401
222
0
John Cooper
Vegan Runners UK
M
21
05
29 of 401
222
0
Matthew Bantick
Unattached
M
21
12
30 of 401
223
0
Mark Robinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
21
17
31 of 401
224
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
23
32 of 401
226
0
Chad Bullivant
York Triathlon Club
M35
21
34
33 of 401
227
0
Katie Wise
Pocklington Runners
F35
21
39
34 of 401
228
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M60
21
47
36 of 401
230
0
Rachel Brown
Unattached
F
21
53
38 of 401
230
0
Mark Whitby
York Postal Harriers
M50
21
53
39 of 401
231
0
Matthew Wilcock
Pocklington Runners
M35
22
05
42 of 401
233
0
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
22
07
43 of 401
233
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M60
22
16
44 of 401
235
0
Ross Bibby
Valley Striders
M35
22
32
46 of 401
238
0
Jennifer Swindell
Ackworth Road Runners
F
22
38
48 of 401
239
0
Richard Cooper
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
22
47
50 of 401
240
0
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F45
22
56
52 of 401
242
0
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
22
58
54 of 401
242
0
Tammy Gaines
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
23
01
56 of 401
243
0
Chris Lancaster
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
23
03
57 of 401
243
0
Mark Laughton
York Triathlon Club
M50
23
03
58 of 401
243
0
Claire Young
Rounday Runners
F35
23
04
59 of 401
243
0
James Carvello
Rounday Runners
M40
23
05
60 of 401
243
0
Rob White
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
23
06
61 of 401
244
0
Vincent Callaghan
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
23
08
62 of 401
244
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
23
19
64 of 401
246
0
Charles McKinney
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
23
26
68 of 401
247
0
Mark Curran
Unattached
M
23
30
70 of 401
247
0
Gemma Traviss-Turner
Rounday Runners
F35
23
39
71 of 401
249
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
23
46
74 of 401
251
0
Julie Stafford
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
23
50
75 of 401
251
0
Dave Allison
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
23
58
77 of 401
253
0
Gill Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
F55
24
00
78 of 401
253
0
Pauline Foot
York Triathlon Club
F50
24
03
79 of 401
254
0
Charlotte Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
24
04
81 of 401
254
0
Benjamin Briffaud
Unattached
M
24
05
82 of 401
254
0
Paul Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
M
24
13
84 of 401
255
0
Thomas MacKlam
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
24
17
88 of 401
256
15
Jonathan Fox
York Acorn Running Club
M
24
19
91 of 401
256
0
Kevin Armstrong
York Postal Harriers
M55
24
24
94 of 401
257
0
Bethany Benger
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
24
32
100 of 401
259
0
James Dawson
Pocklington Runners
M45
24
32
101 of 401
259
0
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
24
33
102 of 401
259
0
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
33
103 of 401
259
0
Clare Tune
Goole Viking Striders
F45
24
38
107 of 401
260
0
Emily Asquith-Fox
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
38
108 of 401
260
0
Lucy Vamplew
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
24
41
111 of 401
260
0
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
24
42
113 of 401
261
0
Luke Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
24
49
117 of 401
262
0
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
24
54
121 of 401
263
0
Amy Bailiss
York Acorn Running Club
F35
24
56
122 of 401
263
4
David Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
25
00
123 of 401
264
0
Emma Smith
Unattached
F45
25
15
131 of 401
266
0
Col Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
25
19
132 of 401
267
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
25
33
137 of 401
269
0
Ruth Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
25
37
138 of 401
270
0
Will Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
25
38
139 of 401
270
0
Hannah Smithson
York Postal Harriers
F
25
42
140 of 401
271
0
Matt Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M45
25
57
144 of 401
274
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
26
40
159 of 401
281
0
Nick Daudet
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
26
43
161 of 401
282
0
Jenny Steele
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
26
45
162 of 401
282
0
Katie Ray
Unattached
F
26
45
163 of 401
282
0
Malin Nilssen
Unattached
F
26
49
164 of 401
282
0
Debbie Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
26
50
165 of 401
283
0
Hannah Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
F
26
51
166 of 401
283
0
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
26
56
168 of 401
284
0
Catherine Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
27
06
170 of 401
286
0
Roy Simpson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
27
20
171 of 401
288
0
Harriet Hanscomb-Davies
York City University
F
27
36
177 of 401
291
0
Karen Andrews
Goole Viking Striders
F55
27
44
181 of 401
293
0
Sarah Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
27
52
186 of 401
294
1
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
27
55
187 of 401
294
0
Paul Adelburgh
Pocklington Runners
M45
28
11
198 of 401
297
0
Arsenii Zats
Unattached
M
28
14
200 of 401
297
0
Paul Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
28
45
208 of 401
303
0
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
28
46
209 of 401
303
0
Amanda McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
28
47
210 of 401
304
0
Yeasin Sattar
Unattached
M
28
48
211 of 401
303
0
Angela Graham
Unattached
F35
28
49
212 of 401
303
0
Hannah Lipton
Unattached
F
28
50
213 of 401
304
0
Wendy Baxter
Driffield Striders
F55
28
55
216 of 401
305
0
Wendy Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
28
57
218 of 401
305
0
Annette McTaggart
Kippax Harriers
F45
29
05
224 of 401
307
0
Debbie MacKlam
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
29
08
227 of 401
307
0
Kathy Taylor
Pocklington Runners
F65
29
10
228 of 401
308
0
Nicky Hemsworth
Unattached
F
29
11
230 of 401
307
0
Jane Wilcock
Pocklington Runners
F
29
27
236 of 401
311
0
Barbara Stephens
Pocklington Runners
F60
29
35
237 of 401
312
0
Jane Busfield
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
29
44
240 of 401
314
0
Nigel McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
29
45
242 of 401
314
0
Teresa Huntley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
29
49
245 of 401
314
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
29
52
247 of 401
315
0
James Ollerenshaw
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
29
54
249 of 401
315
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M45
29
59
252 of 401
316
0
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
30
03
253 of 401
317
0
Michael Higgitt
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
30
27
258 of 401
321
0
Victoria Peckover
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
30
32
262 of 401
322
0
Graham Beardsley
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
30
36
264 of 401
323
0
Debbie Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
30
43
266 of 401
324
0
Andy Carter
Unattached
M40
30
44
268 of 401
324
0
Amanda Toher
Spenborough & District AC
F35
30
47
271 of 401
325
0
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F40
30
49
273 of 401
325
0
Sophia Wilby
Pocklington Runners
F
30
59
278 of 401
327
0
Sarah Wilby
Pocklington Runners
F45
31
00
279 of 401
327
0
Jonny Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
31
03
284 of 401
328
0
Danny Sampson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
31
11
286 of 401
329
0
Gill Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
31
37
291 of 401
333
0
Helena Senior
York Postal Harriers
F
31
39
292 of 401
334
0
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
31
53
296 of 401
336
0
Craig McCloskey
Pocklington Runners
M50
32
15
300 of 401
340
0
Nicola Clements
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
32
24
304 of 401
342
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
33
29
314 of 401
353
0
Fiona Hyde
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
34
07
319 of 401
359
0
Angela Robinson
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
34
31
325 of 401
364
0
Yvonne Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
34
41
327 of 401
366
0
Kim Georgina
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
35
42
343 of 401
377
0
Gary Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
36
08
346 of 401
381
0
Peter Watson
Eborienteers
M70
36
11
347 of 401
382
0
Kathryn Evans
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
37
19
352 of 401
394
0
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
38
00
358 of 401
401
0
Matteus Cadwallender
Pocklington Runners
M
38
33
364 of 401
407
0
James Cadwallender
Pocklington Runners
M45
38
46
365 of 401
409
0
Helen Treacher
Royal Manor of Portland AC
F50
39
20
370 of 401
415
0
Gabriel Uttley
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
40
06
373 of 401
423
0
Janice Hookham
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
41
06
376 of 401
434
0
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
44
33
390 of 401
470
0
Dawn Watson
Eborienteers
F70
50
24
394 of 401
532
0
Charlotte Legge
Swinton Running Club
F
54
11
398 of 401
571
0
Nick Shipley
Unattached
M40
58
51
401 of 401
620
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11876&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024