View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1760746
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 9th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 41 1 of 499 162 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  17 56 2 of 499 175 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  18 07 3 of 499 176 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  18 27 4 of 499 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 30 5 of 499 180 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  18 34 6 of 499 181 
Tim Esler Unattached M35  18 41 7 of 499 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  19 12 8 of 499 187 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  19 14 9 of 499 187 
Gary Worsley Littledown Harriers M50  19 21 10 of 499 188 
Adam Fox Unattached M35  19 30 11 of 499 
Robert Booth Unattached M35  19 46 12 of 499 
Mark Warmby Newham & Essex M40  19 51 13 of 499 193 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F40  19 57 14 of 499 194 11 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  20 02 15 of 499 195 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  20 04 16 of 499 195 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  20 14 17 of 499 197 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  20 15 18 of 499 197 
Paul Baxter Unattached M35  20 20 19 of 499 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M40  20 30 20 of 499 200 
Martin Andersen Unattached M45  20 35 21 of 499 
Daniel Denniss Unattached M  20 43 22 of 499 
Joanne Goorney Lytham St Annes Running Club F50  20 44 23 of 499 202 
Roisin McGrath Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  20 49 24 of 499 203 
Colin Firth Unattached M40  20 50 25 of 499 
Peter Hellawell Unattached M  20 53 26 of 499 
David Crome Stadium Runners M45  21 03 28 of 499 205 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  21 08 30 of 499 206 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  21 20 32 of 499 208 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  21 28 33 of 499 209 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 58 40 of 499 214 
Ben Brentley Spenborough & District AC M  22 00 42 of 499 214 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M45  22 03 45 of 499 215 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M50  22 11 47 of 499 216 
Simon Crook Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  22 16 48 of 499 217 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  22 17 49 of 499 217 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  22 19 51 of 499 217 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  22 25 54 of 499 218 11 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  22 44 59 of 499 
Sophie Wood Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  22 50 61 of 499 222 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F45  22 51 62 of 499 222 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  23 02 63 of 499 224 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  23 04 64 of 499 225 
Kieran Welsh Manchester FrontRunners M40  23 08 69 of 499 225 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 13 71 of 499 226 
Jack Sunderland Holmfirth Harriers M  23 14 72 of 499 226 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  23 15 73 of 499 226 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F40  23 22 77 of 499 227 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  23 31 80 of 499 229 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  23 42 83 of 499 231 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  24 00 87 of 499 234 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  24 02 88 of 499 234 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  24 12 89 of 499 236 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  24 15 90 of 499 236 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M50  24 24 93 of 499 238 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  24 34 97 of 499 239 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  24 35 98 of 499 239 
Greg Dawson Unattached M  24 41 100 of 499 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  24 42 101 of 499 240 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  24 47 102 of 499 241 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  24 50 104 of 499 242 
Malachi Brook Acre Street Runners M  24 54 107 of 499 242 
Richard Kitson Cleveland Triathlon Club M50  24 58 109 of 499 243 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  25 00 112 of 499 243 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M45  25 02 114 of 499 244 
Andrew Mark Acre Street Runners M55  25 09 121 of 499 245 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  25 14 123 of 499 246 24 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 15 125 of 499 246 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  25 17 126 of 499 246 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50  25 26 129 of 499 248 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  25 58 145 of 499 253 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F45  26 01 146 of 499 253 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  26 02 147 of 499 253 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  26 02 148 of 499 253 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M45  26 06 150 of 499 254 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  26 12 153 of 499 255 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  26 24 159 of 499 257 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  26 28 162 of 499 258 
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F35  26 31 163 of 499 258 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  F50  26 35 167 of 499 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  26 43 171 of 499 260 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  26 57 176 of 499 262 11 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M  27 02 177 of 499 263 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  27 07 182 of 499 264 
Heather Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  27 08 183 of 499 264 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  27 19 189 of 499 266 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  27 23 190 of 499 267 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  27 28 192 of 499 267 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  27 32 194 of 499 268 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  27 36 198 of 499 269 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35  27 41 200 of 499 269 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  27 51 205 of 499 271 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  27 53 206 of 499 271 
Jill Scrivens Penistone Footpath Runners F45  27 58 208 of 499 272 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  28 00 209 of 499 273 
Damian Holdsworth Unattached M35  28 03 210 of 499 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  28 08 211 of 499 274 
Amelie Baker Northowram Pumas F  28 13 212 of 499 275 
Milo Wood Unattached M  28 14 213 of 499 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F55  28 21 215 of 499 276 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  28 24 217 of 499 276 
Sarah Mawer Acre Street Runners F35  28 27 221 of 499 277 
Andy Prosser Acre Street Runners M55  28 38 225 of 499 279 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55  28 40 226 of 499 279 16 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45  28 41 227 of 499 279 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  29 01 233 of 499 282 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  29 08 234 of 499 284 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  29 11 236 of 499 284 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  29 22 238 of 499 286 
Andrea Lawton-Hyde Stadium Runners F35  29 23 239 of 499 286 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  29 26 240 of 499 287 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  29 36 245 of 499 288 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  29 37 246 of 499 288 
Robert Thewlis Lonely Goat RC  M  29 46 250 of 499 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40  30 24 260 of 499 296 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  30 47 269 of 499 300 
Becki L Acre Street Runners F  30 57 276 of 499 301 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  30 59 277 of 499 302 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  31 02 279 of 499 302 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  31 05 282 of 499 303 
Jenny Perry Unattached F  31 06 284 of 499 
Ruth Taylor Acre Street Runners F45  31 15 292 of 499 304 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M50  31 16 294 of 499 304 
John Gibson Unattached M70  31 18 296 of 499 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  31 20 297 of 499 305 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  32 01 317 of 499 312 
Julie Gordon Holmfirth Harriers F55  32 26 326 of 499 316 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  32 29 328 of 499 316 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  32 30 329 of 499 316 25 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  32 31 330 of 499 317 
Paula Heather Acre Street Runners F50  32 33 331 of 499 317 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  32 38 332 of 499 318 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45  32 52 340 of 499 320 
Joyce Angela Brighouse Bumble Bees F60  33 10 344 of 499 
Faye Marie Acre Street Runners F35  33 10 345 of 499 323 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  33 11 346 of 499 323 
Julie Talbot Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  33 18 348 of 499 324 
Melanie Ford Acre Street Runners F50  33 28 355 of 499 326 
Laomi Alissa Stadium Runners F35  33 31 357 of 499 326 
Deborah Redmond Acre Street Runners F50  33 42 364 of 499 328 
Georgia Mary Acre Street Runners F  33 52 370 of 499 330 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55  33 53 371 of 499 330 
Julie Clough Acre Street Runners F50  33 53 373 of 499 330 
Dorothy Jackson Acre Street Runners F70  33 54 374 of 499 330 
Steven Beaumont Stadium Runners M55  33 57 375 of 499 331 
Tessa Murphy Stainland Lions F45  34 08 383 of 499 332 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  34 17 393 of 499 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  34 19 396 of 499 334 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70  34 20 397 of 499 334 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  34 34 403 of 499 337 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  34 38 404 of 499 337 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  34 51 409 of 499 339 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  35 07 417 of 499 342 
Harris Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  35 28 420 of 499 345 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  35 35 422 of 499 346 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  36 36 430 of 499 356 
Emma Oldhamfox Acre Street Runners F40  36 47 431 of 499 358 
Claire Jacques Vegan Runners UK F  36 48 432 of 499 358 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F50  37 34 439 of 499 366 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  37 52 444 of 499 369 
Amelia Dukeson Acre Street Runners F  39 43 458 of 499 387 
Karen  Acre Street Runners F40  39 46 460 of 499 387 
David Todd Stainland Lions M60  40 18 463 of 499 392 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  40 40 468 of 499 396 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F55  41 48 471 of 499 407 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  43 48 478 of 499 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  43 56 481 of 499 428 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  46 02 489 of 499 
Caroline Deanne Acre Street Runners F40  46 07 490 of 499 449 
Katy Roebuck Acre Street Runners F45  49 11 494 of 499 479 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F45  49 11 495 of 499 479 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  55 54 497 of 499 544 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F55  55 57 499 of 499 545 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11888&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019