Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 23rd Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Josh Sambrook Unattached M  16 42 1 of 593 
James Eke Unattached M  17 37 2 of 593 
James Cummins Leeds University M  18 02 3 of 593 
Dominic Chadwick Unattached M  18 06 4 of 593 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 11 6 of 593 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  18 21 7 of 593 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 27 8 of 593 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  18 31 9 of 593 
Emma Ballantyne City of York Athletics Club F  18 32 10 of 593 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M  18 33 11 of 593 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 40 12 of 593 
Jacob Baldwin Unattached M  18 53 13 of 593 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M  19 00 14 of 593 
Michael McArdle Unattached M  19 02 15 of 593 
Kane Simmonds Unattached M  19 04 16 of 593 
Ashley Money Unattached M  19 10 17 of 593 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 10 18 of 593 
Thomas Griffiths London Heathside AC M  19 14 19 of 593 
Merlyn Andrews Unattached M  19 15 20 of 593 
Jo Irvin Unattached M  19 16 21 of 593 
Robert Tuck Unattached M50  19 18 22 of 593 
Zac Tranah Unattached M  19 19 23 of 593 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  19 20 24 of 593 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  19 23 25 of 593 
James Kerr Sutton & District Athletic Club M  19 25 26 of 593 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 28 27 of 593 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  19 31 28 of 593 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M45  19 39 30 of 593 
Adam Grice Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 09 35 of 593 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 14 36 of 593 
Emily Hollis Wreake Runners F  20 15 37 of 593 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 19 38 of 593 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 23 41 of 593 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 47 44 of 593 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 54 48 of 593 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  20 56 50 of 593 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  21 34 57 of 593 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  21 38 59 of 593 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40  21 42 62 of 593 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M60  21 46 64 of 593 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F  21 51 67 of 593 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  21 53 69 of 593 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  21 53 70 of 593 
Helen Henderson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  21 55 72 of 593 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  21 56 73 of 593 
Rob Butler Pudsey Pacers M45  21 58 75 of 593 
Chris Johnson Bingley Harriers M  22 01 76 of 593 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 06 78 of 593 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  22 08 79 of 593 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 09 80 of 593 
Beth Bray Pudsey Pacers F35  22 39 94 of 593 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  22 40 95 of 593 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 40 96 of 593 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  22 47 98 of 593 
David Raggett Vegan Runners UK M  22 49 99 of 593 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  22 51 102 of 593 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  23 00 107 of 593 
Nathan Pennington Ely Runners M  23 08 112 of 593 
Helen Williams Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 10 114 of 593 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 12 117 of 593 
Thomas MacK Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M  23 18 120 of 593 
Tim Taylor Burnden Road Runners M55  23 20 122 of 593 
Stuart Little Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 20 123 of 593 
Louise Flower Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F  23 21 124 of 593 
Olivia Butterworth Scarborough Athletic Club F  23 21 125 of 593 
Emily Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  23 22 127 of 593 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 23 129 of 593 
Carl Wilson Vegan Runners UK M40  23 28 132 of 593 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 31 133 of 593 
John McKee Framlingham Flyers M35  23 35 136 of 593 
Chris Hudson Horsforth Fellandale M45  23 39 138 of 593 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  23 55 143 of 593 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  24 01 149 of 593 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 02 150 of 593 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  24 11 154 of 593 
Jessica Bunn Unattached F  24 13 157 of 593 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  24 19 159 of 593 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  24 34 162 of 593 
Simon Scarr Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M55  24 35 165 of 593 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M55  24 39 168 of 593 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  24 45 178 of 593 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  24 47 179 of 593 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  24 51 184 of 593 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 52 185 of 593 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  25 03 191 of 593 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  25 32 205 of 593 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F  25 35 207 of 593 
Louise Louise Unattached F  25 38 210 of 593 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  25 39 212 of 593 
Grace Holden Bolton Utd Harriers F  25 39 213 of 593 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  25 40 214 of 593 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  25 41 215 of 593 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  25 54 226 of 593 
Elissa Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  26 08 231 of 593 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  26 24 240 of 593 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  26 27 243 of 593 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  26 48 255 of 593 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F60  26 56 259 of 593 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  26 58 262 of 593 
Leann Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers F35  26 58 263 of 593 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 07 267 of 593 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 08 269 of 593 
Grace Whyman Hyde Park Harriers F  27 16 273 of 593 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45  27 17 274 of 593 
Conor Stevenson Unattached M  27 22 277 of 593 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  27 23 278 of 593 
Phillip Orme Unattached M55  27 24 280 of 593 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  27 34 287 of 593 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  27 39 291 of 593 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 40 293 of 593 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 50 297 of 593 
Garry Alexander Unattached M50  27 58 300 of 593 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  28 06 304 of 593 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  28 13 308 of 593 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 18 311 of 593 
Hilary Lane Unattached F55  28 34 320 of 593 
Ruth Ritchie Bramley Breezers F45  28 36 322 of 593 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  29 09 343 of 593 
Lynda Stark Tingley Runfit F40  29 12 346 of 593 
Lisa Corbett Rossendale Harriers F50  29 24 353 of 593 
Marie Christian Rossendale Harriers F70  29 28 358 of 593 
Rebecca Croston Tingley Runfit F35  29 32 362 of 593 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  29 32 363 of 593 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  29 51 368 of 593 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 58 372 of 593 
Hannah Newman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 30 390 of 593 
Jemma McConville-Roe Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 31 391 of 593 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  30 32 392 of 593 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  30 40 396 of 593 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 00 407 of 593 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 04 412 of 593 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  31 05 413 of 593 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  31 11 420 of 593 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  31 24 428 of 593 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  31 41 440 of 593 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  31 45 442 of 593 
Helen Illman Airecentre Pacers F  31 51 445 of 593 
Lorraine Pickles Rossendale Harriers F50  31 55 451 of 593 
Jo Murphy Tingley Runfit F45  31 58 455 of 593 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  32 18 458 of 593 
Nikki Smith Rounday Runners F45  32 21 459 of 593 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  32 27 462 of 593 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  32 27 463 of 593 
Alice Mervin Rossendale Harriers F50  32 28 464 of 593 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  32 46 474 of 593 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 05 479 of 593 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  33 11 481 of 593 
Jane Dickinson Bramley Breezers F40  33 19 487 of 593 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65  33 26 491 of 593 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  34 03 499 of 593 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  35 02 518 of 593 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 46 530 of 593 
Julia Firth Tingley Runfit F55  35 49 531 of 593 
Dawn Morton Tingley Runfit F45  35 50 532 of 593 
Jill Hudson Kirkstall Harriers F40  36 05 537 of 593 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F  36 05 538 of 593 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  37 10 544 of 593 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  37 10 545 of 593 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 14 546 of 593 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  37 14 547 of 593 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  38 09 556 of 593 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  39 45 561 of 593 
Naomi Calvert Airienteers F  40 18 566 of 593 
Maurice Calvert Road Runners Club M60  40 20 567 of 593 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  45 04 572 of 593 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  45 06 573 of 593 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  47 49 581 of 593 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  52 14 586 of 593 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  58 42 587 of 593 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70  59 27 592 of 593 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11972&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022