Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 23rd Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  17 25 1 of 436 167 
Daniel Bryant Edinburgh Athletic Club M  18 04 2 of 436 173 
Matt Atkinson Unattached M  18 35 3 of 436 178 
Jake Hill North Shields Poly AC M  19 04 4 of 436 183 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 21 6 of 436 185 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  19 33 7 of 436 188 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 38 8 of 436 188 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 38 9 of 436 188 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M35  19 46 10 of 436 190 16 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 48 11 of 436 190 
Richard Heywood Unattached M  19 48 12 of 436 190 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  19 58 14 of 436 192 
David Mather Unattached M40  20 03 15 of 436 192 
Laurence Dilworth Unattached M35  20 12 16 of 436 193 
John Michael Valley Striders M50  20 13 17 of 436 194 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  20 27 19 of 436 196 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  20 31 20 of 436 197 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 35 21 of 436 198 
Graeme Muir Unattached M35  20 37 22 of 436 197 
Jim Nicholson Unattached M  20 40 23 of 436 198 
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  20 45 24 of 436 199 
Rebecca Watson Central Athletic Club F  20 46 25 of 436 199 
Mark Ketteringham Unattached M  20 48 26 of 436 199 
Stephen Greene Abbey Runners M35  20 52 28 of 436 200 
Robert Matthews Meltham Athletic Club M  21 09 32 of 436 203 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  21 37 37 of 436 208 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  21 43 39 of 436 208 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  21 47 42 of 436 209 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  21 48 43 of 436 209 
Adam Wood Rounday Runners M  21 58 45 of 436 211 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  22 27 53 of 436 216 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  22 37 55 of 436 217 
Chris Lodge Hyde Park Harriers M  22 50 58 of 436 219 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 51 59 of 436 219 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 56 60 of 436 220 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  22 56 61 of 436 220 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  23 10 66 of 436 222 
Neil Ibbotson Methley Striders M50  23 12 67 of 436 223 
Dan Babington Dragons Running Club M40  23 21 69 of 436 224 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 23 70 of 436 224 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  23 24 71 of 436 225 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  23 25 72 of 436 225 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  23 35 74 of 436 226 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  23 49 78 of 436 229 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 57 85 of 436 230 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  24 06 87 of 436 231 
Peter Laflin Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 23 92 of 436 234 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 25 94 of 436 234 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  24 37 101 of 436 236 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M55  24 47 105 of 436 238 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M40  25 00 112 of 436 240 
Joel Stead Valley Striders M40  25 07 114 of 436 241 
Jen Willingham Saltaire Striders F40  25 19 118 of 436 243 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35  25 20 119 of 436 243 
Christopher Pace Lonely Goat RC  M35  25 22 120 of 436 243 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  25 31 125 of 436 245 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  25 55 137 of 436 248 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 01 142 of 436 250 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  26 11 146 of 436 251 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  26 20 152 of 436 253 
Oliver Foggin Rounday Runners M35  26 23 154 of 436 253 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  26 41 160 of 436 256 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 54 163 of 436 258 
Celia Cottrell Valley Striders F  27 08 168 of 436 260 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  27 11 171 of 436 261 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55  27 15 176 of 436 262 
Jacob Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 19 179 of 436 262 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 21 181 of 436 263 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 22 182 of 436 263 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 25 183 of 436 263 
Judith Webster-Sanders Ivanhoe Runners F60  27 26 184 of 436 263 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  27 27 185 of 436 264 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  27 33 189 of 436 264 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  27 53 204 of 436 268 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 55 205 of 436 268 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  27 56 206 of 436 268 
Alison McTrusty Chapel Allerton Runners F35  28 03 208 of 436 269 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  28 04 209 of 436 269 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F40  28 10 212 of 436 270 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  28 15 216 of 436 271 
Melanie May Rounday Runners F55  28 44 231 of 436 276 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  28 51 234 of 436 277 
John Hill North Shields Poly AC M50  28 57 238 of 436 278 
India Mae North Shields Poly AC F  28 57 239 of 436 278 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 25 248 of 436 282 
Fiona Taylor Rounday Runners F50  29 26 249 of 436 283 
Kevin Sanders Ivanhoe Runners M60  29 55 260 of 436 287 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  30 01 261 of 436 288 
Giles Hall Rounday Runners M50  30 04 263 of 436 289 
Susan Hill North Shields Poly AC F45  30 15 267 of 436 290 
Luisa Hobson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 19 270 of 436 291 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 20 271 of 436 291 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  30 24 274 of 436 292 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  30 36 278 of 436 294 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 39 280 of 436 294 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  30 51 285 of 436 296 
Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F  30 54 287 of 436 297 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  31 07 293 of 436 299 
Karen Thomas Rounday Runners F  31 28 304 of 436 302 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  31 53 313 of 436 306 
Claire Gough Kippax Harriers F40  32 13 321 of 436 309 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45  32 14 322 of 436 309 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  32 24 327 of 436 311 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  32 54 333 of 436 316 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 06 340 of 436 318 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F50  33 07 341 of 436 318 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  33 25 343 of 436 321 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  33 31 347 of 436 322 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 24 355 of 436 330 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  34 36 360 of 436 332 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  34 37 361 of 436 332 
Tom Brown Valley Striders M40  35 00 368 of 436 336 
Philippe Evans Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  35 24 370 of 436 340 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  35 47 374 of 436 344 
Judith Armitage Bramley Breezers F60  37 03 383 of 436 355 
Hazel Crabb Bramley Breezers F60  38 29 392 of 436 369 
Caroline Barker Unattached F  38 44 396 of 436 371 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  38 50 398 of 436 373 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  38 58 400 of 436 374 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  39 07 405 of 436 376 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  41 13 415 of 436 396 
Helen Armitage Bramley Breezers F35  42 12 422 of 436 405 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  48 40 426 of 436 467 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  54 14 432 of 436 521 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  54 15 433 of 436 521 
Isaac Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  54 16 434 of 436 521 
Lee Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  54 17 435 of 436 521 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  54 18 436 of 436 521 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12008&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022