Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 30th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers M  16 19 1 of 593 168 
Matthew John Unattached M35  16 20 2 of 593 167 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 16 3 of 593 178 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  17 23 4 of 593 179 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  17 48 6 of 593 183 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  17 53 7 of 593 184 
Samantha Wilson Unattached M  18 04 8 of 593 185 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 05 9 of 593 186 
Matt Atkinson Unattached M  18 13 10 of 593 187 
Alistair Cooke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  18 15 11 of 593 188 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  18 27 12 of 593 190 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M45  18 29 13 of 593 190 10 
Tom Bysouth Unattached M40  18 54 14 of 593 194 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 58 15 of 593 195 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  19 02 16 of 593 196 
Michael Keetley Unattached M  19 06 17 of 593 196 
Jay Bennett Unattached M45  19 13 18 of 593 197 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 15 19 of 593 197 
Jana MacHacova Unattached F  19 25 20 of 593 199 
Alastair Marsh Unattached M  19 26 21 of 593 199 
Robert Tuck Unattached M50  19 31 22 of 593 200 
Matt Barwick Unattached M  19 41 23 of 593 202 
Jon Fuller Unattached M  19 43 24 of 593 202 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  19 43 25 of 593 203 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 44 26 of 593 203 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  19 47 29 of 593 203 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M35  19 51 30 of 593 204 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  19 55 34 of 593 205 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  19 56 35 of 593 205 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 57 36 of 593 205 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 57 37 of 593 205 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  20 13 38 of 593 208 
Graham Palmer Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M55  20 28 41 of 593 210 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 48 48 of 593 214 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 50 49 of 593 214 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 01 56 of 593 216 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  21 04 59 of 593 217 
Chris Johnson Bingley Harriers M  21 17 62 of 593 219 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  21 30 68 of 593 221 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  21 35 71 of 593 222 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  21 40 73 of 593 223 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  21 41 74 of 593 223 
Greg Billenness Hyde Park Harriers M45  21 41 75 of 593 223 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 47 78 of 593 224 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  22 07 81 of 593 227 
Dave Murgatroyd Airienteers M  22 14 83 of 593 229 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M  22 22 85 of 593 230 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 27 88 of 593 231 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40  22 28 89 of 593 231 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  22 31 90 of 593 232 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  22 35 93 of 593 232 
Sean Thomas Unattached M  22 39 96 of 593 232 
Helena Sherwood Leeds University F  22 43 99 of 593 234 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 54 100 of 593 235 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 07 109 of 593 238 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 10 112 of 593 238 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F  23 15 117 of 593 239 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  23 19 121 of 593 240 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 22 122 of 593 240 
Kirsten Hutchison Abbey Runners F35  23 23 124 of 593 240 
Ian Lenihan Valley Striders M35  23 34 128 of 593 242 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  23 38 130 of 593 243 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 39 131 of 593 243 
Simon Pollard Pudsey Pacers M45  23 43 134 of 593 244 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  23 44 135 of 593 244 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M35  23 56 142 of 593 246 
Beth Bray Pudsey Pacers F35  23 57 143 of 593 246 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  24 02 148 of 593 247 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 16 157 of 593 250 
Alice Deacon Wesham Road Runners F  24 19 158 of 593 250 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  24 20 161 of 593 250 25 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 22 163 of 593 251 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  24 27 167 of 593 251 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M55  24 32 172 of 593 252 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M  24 39 177 of 593 253 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  24 58 192 of 593 257 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 02 196 of 593 257 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  25 03 198 of 593 258 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  25 15 207 of 593 260 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50  25 34 215 of 593 263 
Stephanie Lawson Easingwold Running Club F  25 34 216 of 593 263 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  25 43 220 of 593 264 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  25 49 222 of 593 265 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  25 50 223 of 593 266 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 51 225 of 593 266 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45  26 01 232 of 593 268 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 04 233 of 593 268 
Philippa Michell Leeds University F  26 07 234 of 593 269 
David Barton Valley Striders M65  26 21 240 of 593 271 
Alice Hargreaves Unattached F  26 37 250 of 593 273 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35  26 48 256 of 593 276 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 54 260 of 593 277 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 09 269 of 593 279 
Dawn Morton Tingley Runfit F45  27 39 284 of 593 284 
Kate Bowers West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50  27 43 287 of 593 285 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 44 288 of 593 285 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  27 51 294 of 593 286 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 55 295 of 593 287 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  27 59 296 of 593 288 
Joe Ibrahim Abbey Runners M40  28 09 305 of 593 289 
Jacqueline Reid Airecentre Pacers F50  28 20 313 of 593 291 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 22 315 of 593 292 
Luyi Wang Leeds University F  28 41 326 of 593 295 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35  28 43 327 of 593 295 
Katie Roberts Horsforth Harriers F  28 52 334 of 593 297 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45  28 56 336 of 593 298 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40  29 02 338 of 593 299 
Jon Schwind Unattached M45  29 03 340 of 593 298 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  29 26 355 of 593 303 
Elizabeth Hinton Unattached F45  29 42 363 of 593 305 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 44 366 of 593 306 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  29 46 368 of 593 306 
Fi Meth Horsforth Harriers F45  30 00 374 of 593 308 
Alice Webb Hyde Park Harriers F  30 15 385 of 593 311 
Melanie Nightingale Horsforth Harriers F45  30 20 386 of 593 312 
Niamh Ruane Farsley Flyers F  30 21 387 of 593 312 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  30 40 402 of 593 315 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  30 41 404 of 593 316 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  30 44 406 of 593 316 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  31 01 414 of 593 319 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  31 02 415 of 593 319 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  31 30 431 of 593 324 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 43 438 of 593 326 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 59 449 of 593 329 
Francis Fowles Pudsey Pacers M40  32 06 451 of 593 330 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  32 21 458 of 593 332 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  32 37 464 of 593 335 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65  33 10 472 of 593 341 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50  33 23 476 of 593 343 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  33 25 479 of 593 344 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 41 482 of 593 346 
Lucy Eaton Vegan Runners UK F  33 42 483 of 593 347 
Jayne Eaton Vegan Runners UK F50  33 56 484 of 593 349 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F50  34 38 497 of 593 356 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F70  34 44 498 of 593 357 
Julia Firth Tingley Runfit F55  34 56 508 of 593 359 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  35 26 514 of 593 364 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  35 38 517 of 593 366 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  35 59 522 of 593 370 
Kuljit Lall Pudsey Pacers F45  36 03 524 of 593 371 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  36 49 528 of 593 379 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  36 50 529 of 593 379 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  36 55 530 of 593 380 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 56 531 of 593 380 
Alan Clarey Mossley Hill Athletics M65  37 19 534 of 593 384 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 29 535 of 593 385 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F55  37 37 537 of 593 387 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 39 539 of 593 387 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  37 41 543 of 593 387 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  37 47 546 of 593 389 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  37 59 547 of 593 391 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  38 54 551 of 593 400 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  38 59 552 of 593 401 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  40 04 561 of 593 412 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35  50 05 582 of 593 515 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70 02 07 591 of 593 639 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12023&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022