Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 6th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 00 1 of 519 168 
Richard Harrison South Shields Harriers M35  17 46 2 of 519 176 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 06 5 of 519 179 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  18 27 6 of 519 183 
Dec Gregorczyk Unattached M  18 34 7 of 519 183 
William Wood Ilkley Harriers M  18 38 8 of 519 185 
Tom Cardis Unattached M35  18 39 9 of 519 184 
Alastair Marsh Unattached M  18 40 10 of 519 184 
Jay Bennett Unattached M45  18 47 11 of 519 185 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M50  18 56 12 of 519 187 
Neil Wilson Unattached M  19 02 13 of 519 188 
Clare Slorach Hyde Park Harriers F  19 08 14 of 519 189 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 30 15 of 519 193 
Billy Forsyth Unattached M  19 41 16 of 519 194 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M40  19 44 17 of 519 195 
Sam Butterfield Unattached M  19 49 18 of 519 196 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 55 19 of 519 197 
Ben Karlin Unattached M  20 03 21 of 519 198 
Matt Barwick Unattached M  20 08 22 of 519 199 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 08 23 of 519 199 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 10 24 of 519 200 
Jim Murphy Unattached M  20 11 25 of 519 199 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  20 13 26 of 519 200 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 18 28 of 519 201 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 32 32 of 519 203 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  20 35 33 of 519 204 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 41 36 of 519 205 
Stuart Little Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 57 42 of 519 207 
Chris Johnson Bingley Harriers M  21 02 43 of 519 208 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 06 45 of 519 209 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  21 10 46 of 519 210 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  21 15 48 of 519 210 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  21 19 49 of 519 211 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  21 33 55 of 519 213 
Donald Ricketts Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 43 57 of 519 215 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M50  21 51 58 of 519 216 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  21 51 59 of 519 216 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F40  21 59 61 of 519 218 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  22 05 62 of 519 219 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  22 12 65 of 519 220 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  22 22 72 of 519 221 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 33 76 of 519 223 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 49 79 of 519 226 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 52 80 of 519 226 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  22 58 83 of 519 227 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 07 89 of 519 229 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  23 45 108 of 519 235 
Jane Crossley Kirkstall Harriers F  23 55 112 of 519 237 
Matt Brignell Unattached M40  23 57 115 of 519 237 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 58 116 of 519 237 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  24 30 136 of 519 243 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  24 34 140 of 519 243 
Jasmine Nicholls Leicester Walking Club F  24 50 152 of 519 246 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  24 54 155 of 519 247 
Mark Mattless Unattached M45  24 58 157 of 519 247 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  25 01 159 of 519 248 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  25 06 161 of 519 248 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  25 24 169 of 519 252 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  25 27 170 of 519 252 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  25 51 184 of 519 256 
Jack Williams Poole Runners M  25 54 187 of 519 256 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  25 55 188 of 519 257 
Phil Lindsay Hyde Park Harriers M65  26 13 200 of 519 260 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  26 21 204 of 519 261 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  26 25 206 of 519 262 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  26 27 207 of 519 262 
Amelia Boughey Oakwell Running Bears F45  26 30 209 of 519 262 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 35 212 of 519 263 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  26 48 223 of 519 265 
Charlie Campbell Unattached M60  26 52 225 of 519 266 
Oliver Robertson Unattached M  26 58 227 of 519 267 
Chris Larkins Airecentre Pacers M45  27 19 240 of 519 270 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  27 34 247 of 519 273 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  27 45 253 of 519 275 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  27 48 255 of 519 275 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  27 50 258 of 519 276 13 
Ruth Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club F50  27 52 260 of 519 276 
Peter Harrop Unattached M55  27 53 261 of 519 276 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 58 264 of 519 277 
Harvey Hopwood Stilton Striders Running Club M65  28 01 265 of 519 277 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 02 266 of 519 278 
Chloe Harley Nottingham University Athletics Club F  28 09 269 of 519 279 
Simon Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club M55  28 17 272 of 519 280 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  28 21 275 of 519 281 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  28 27 280 of 519 282 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 30 283 of 519 282 
Claire Vandevelde Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  28 37 286 of 519 283 
Skye Bellhouse Oakwell Running Bears F  28 38 287 of 519 284 
Emma Tilston Wrecsam Tri Club F50  28 44 291 of 519 285 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  28 47 295 of 519 285 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  28 51 297 of 519 286 13 
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F  28 52 298 of 519 286 
Kelly Aston Oakwell Running Bears F  29 02 302 of 519 287 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  29 34 326 of 519 292 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  29 35 328 of 519 293 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 36 329 of 519 293 
Hannah Newman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 37 331 of 519 293 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  29 42 335 of 519 294 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  29 44 337 of 519 294 
Alice Webb Hyde Park Harriers F  29 49 340 of 519 295 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  30 15 352 of 519 300 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  30 15 353 of 519 300 
Nigel Caufield Oakwell Running Bears M45  30 42 368 of 519 304 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 51 377 of 519 305 
Allen Hornsby Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50  30 55 381 of 519 306 
Alison Hornsby Blackhill Bounders Running Club F50  30 55 382 of 519 306 
Diane Bell Unattached F60  31 13 390 of 519 309 
Paul Lamont Yorkshire Hash House Harriers M55  31 23 393 of 519 311 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 30 395 of 519 312 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  31 53 401 of 519 316 
Mandy Ashton Doncaster Athletic Club F55  32 34 423 of 519 322 
Anne-marie Mattless Unattached F45  32 59 428 of 519 326 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  33 22 434 of 519 330 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  33 42 438 of 519 334 
Pauline Trusselle Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 46 445 of 519 334 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  34 36 461 of 519 343 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  34 42 462 of 519 344 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  34 43 463 of 519 344 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  35 34 475 of 519 352 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 16 487 of 519 369 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  38 21 491 of 519 380 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70  38 47 492 of 519 384 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  44 45 503 of 519 443 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  48 08 509 of 519 477 
John Ashton Doncaster Athletic Club M60  48 33 510 of 519 481 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M40  49 11 511 of 519 487 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 05 39 519 of 519 650 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12083&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022